bustimes.org

X56B - Edinburgh - Perth

A bus service operated by Stagecoach East Scotland (SSPH)

Map

Perth - Edinburgh

Perth Bus Station (Stance 2) 06:05 07:05 08:05
Perth South Street (Stop K) 06:08 07:08 08:08
Perth Scott Street (Stop X) 04:52 06:10 07:10 08:10
Perth Edinburgh Road (Stop ZM) 04:52 06:10 07:10 08:10
Perth, at Prison 04:53 06:11 07:11 08:11
Friarton, at Tesco 04:54 06:12 07:12 08:12
Friarton, at Breadalbane Terrace 04:54 06:12 07:12 08:12
Scoonieburn, opp Craigclowan School 04:56 06:14 07:14 08:14
Bridge of Earn, at Side Street 05:02 06:20 07:20 08:20
Milnathort, opp Church Street 05:18 06:36 07:36 08:36
Milnathort, opp War Memorial 05:18 06:36 07:36 08:36
Milnathort, opp Bridgefauld Road 05:18 06:36 07:36 08:36
Kinross, opp Loch Leven Leisure Centre 05:20 06:38 07:38 08:38
Kinross, opp Gallowhill Road 05:21 06:39 07:39 08:39
Kinross, at The Muirs 05:22 06:40 07:40 08:40
Kinross, opp Green Hotel 05:23 06:41 07:41 08:41
Kinross, opp Kirklands Hotel 05:23 06:41 07:41 08:41
Kinross, at Lomond Mews 05:24 06:42 07:42 08:42
Kinross, at Primary School 05:24 06:42 07:42 08:42
Kinross, at Station Road 05:25 06:43 07:43 08:43
Kinross, opp Park and Ride 05:26 06:44 07:44 08:44
Kinross, opp Park and Ride 05:27 06:45 07:45 08:45
Kinross, at JLevenbridge Place 05:27 06:45 07:45 08:45
Kinross, at Clashburn Way 05:28 06:46 07:46 08:46
Kinross, at Bridgend 05:28 06:46 07:46 08:46
Gairney Bank, opp Hatchbank Road 05:31 06:49 07:49 08:49
Gairney Bank, opp Gairneybridge Farm 05:32 06:50 07:50 08:50
Gairney Bank, opp Greenacres 05:33 06:51 07:51 08:51
Kelty, opp Lochran Farm 05:34 06:52 07:52 08:52
Kelty, opp Lochran Farm 05:34 06:52 07:52 08:52
Kelty, adj Blairfordel Farm 05:36 06:54 07:54 08:54
Kelty, opp Gowanbank Farm 05:37 06:55 07:55 08:55
Kelty, opp Westcroft Way 05:37 06:55 07:55 08:55
Kelty, adj Community Centre 05:38 06:56 07:56 08:56
Kelty, adj Primary School 05:38 06:56 07:56 08:56
Kelty Main Street (adj 23) 05:39 06:57 07:57 08:57
Kelty, adj Kingsland Terrace 05:39 06:57 07:57 08:57
Kelty, opp Blackhall Road 05:39 06:57 07:57 08:57
Halbeath, at Park & Ride Arrival Bay 05:47s 07:05s 08:05s 09:05s
Halbeath Park & Ride (Stance 4) 05:49 07:09 08:09 09:08
Ferrytoll Park & Ride (Stance 3) 05:57 07:19 08:19 09:16
N Queensferry North Access (S-bound) 05:58 07:20 08:20 09:17
Queensferry Slip Road (S-bound) 06:01 07:23 08:23 09:20
Barnton Junction (E-bound) 06:07 07:32 08:32 09:26
Blackhall, opp Hillpark Steps 06:08 07:35 08:35 09:27
Blackhall, after Telford Road 06:10 07:37 08:37 09:29
Craigleith Drive (before) 06:12 07:42 08:42 09:33
Orchard Brae, o/s Learmonth Terrace 06:16 07:48 08:48 09:38
W End Queensferry Street (Stop QC) 06:19s 07:53s 08:53s 09:42s
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PD) 06:21s 07:57s 08:57s 09:45s
Edinburgh Princes Street (Scott Mon.) (Stop PH) 06:24s 08:00s 09:00s 09:47s
Edinburgh, at Bus Station 06:29 08:08 09:08 09:53

Edinburgh - Perth

Edinburgh Bus Station (Gate C-Stance 4) 15:00 17:15 18:15
Edinburgh Princes Street (Scott Mon.) (Stop PR) 15:05 17:21 18:20
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PU) 15:07 17:25 18:22
W End Queensferry Street (Stop QE) 15:11 17:30 18:26
Orchard Brae, opp Learmonth Terrace 15:12 17:32 18:27
Craigleith Drive (nr) 15:15 17:36 18:30
Blackhall, before Telford Road 15:18 17:40 18:33
Blackhall, adj Hillpark Steps 15:19 17:42 18:34
Barnton Junction (W-bound) 15:21 17:45 18:36
Queensferry Slip Road (N-bound) 15:32 18:02 18:47
N Queensferry North Access (N-bound) 15:35 18:07 18:50
Ferrytoll Park & Ride (Stance 2) 15:37 18:10 18:52
Halbeath, at Park & Ride Arrival Bay 15:45s 18:20s 19:00s
Halbeath Park & Ride (Stance 1) 15:47 18:22 19:02
Kelty, adj Blackhall Road 15:56 18:31 19:11
Kelty, opp Kingsland Terrace 15:57 18:32 19:12
Kelty, opp Primary School 15:57 18:32 19:12
Kelty, opp Community Centre 15:57 18:32 19:12
Kelty, adj Westcroft Way 15:58 18:33 19:13
Kelty, adj Main Street 15:58 18:33 19:13
Kelty, adj Gowanbank Farm 15:58 18:33 19:13
Kelty, opp Blairfordel Farm 15:59 18:34 19:14
Kelty, adj Lochran Farm 16:01 18:36 19:16
Kelty, at Lochran Farm 16:01 18:36 19:16
Gairney Bank, at Greenacres 16:02 18:37 19:17
Gairney Bank, at Gairneybridge Farm 16:03 18:38 19:18
Gairney Bank, at Hatchbank Road 16:04 18:39 19:19
Kinross, opp Bridgend 16:07 18:42 19:22
Kinross, opp Clashburn Way 16:07 18:42 19:22
Kinross, opp Levenbridge Place 16:08 18:43 19:23
Kinross, at Park and Ride 16:09 18:44 19:24
Kinross, at Park and Ride 16:10 18:45 19:25
Kinross, at Ochil View 16:10 18:45 19:25
Kinross, opp Primary School 16:11 18:46 19:26
Kinross, at Kirklands Hotel 16:12 18:47 19:27
Kinross, at Green Hotel 16:13 18:48 19:28
Kinross, opp The Muirs 16:13 18:48 19:28
Kinross, at Gallowhill Road 16:15 18:50 19:30
Kinross, at Loch Leven Leisure Centre 16:16 18:51 19:31
Milnathort, at Bridgefauld Road 16:18 18:53 19:33
Milnathort, at War Memorial 16:18 18:53 19:33
Milnathort, at Church Street 16:19 18:54 19:34
Bridge of Earn, opp Side Street 16:35 19:10 19:50
Scoonieburn, at Craigclowan School 16:40 19:15 19:55
Friarton, opp Breadalbane Terrace 16:41 19:16 19:56
Friarton, opp Tesco 16:42 19:17 19:57
Perth, opp Prison 16:43 19:18 19:58
Perth Edinburgh Road (Stop ZL) 16:44 19:19 19:59
Perth Canal Street (Stop ZP) 16:45s 19:20s 20:00s
Perth Bus Station (Stances) 16:48 19:23 20:03
The intermediate times on this journey are approximate. Buses will not depart these points early, but depending on traffic conditions may depart late.

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Stagecoach East Scotland, 22 January 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach East Scotland (SSPH)