bustimes.org

X56C - Edinburgh - Perth

A service operated by Stagecoach East Scotland (SSPH)

Map

Edinburgh - Perth

Edinburgh Bus Station (Gate C-Stance 4) 06:32
Edinburgh Princes Street (Scott Mon.) (Stop PR) 06:37
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PU) 06:39
W End Queensferry Street (Stop QE) 06:43
Orchard Brae, opp Learmonth Terrace 06:44
Craigleith Road (after) 06:48
Blackhall, before Telford Road 06:50
Blackhall, adj Hillpark Steps 06:51
Barnton Junction (W-bound) 06:53
Queensferry Slip Road (N-bound) 07:04
N Queensferry North Access (N-bound) 07:07
Ferrytoll Park & Ride (Stance 2) 07:09
Halbeath, at Park & Ride Arrival Bay 07:17s
Halbeath Park & Ride (Stance 1) 07:19
Kelty, adj Blackhall Road 07:28
Kelty, opp Kingsland Terrace 07:29
Kelty, opp Primary School 07:29
Kelty, opp Community Centre 07:29
Kelty, adj Westcroft Way 07:30
Kelty, adj Main Street 07:30
Kelty, adj Gowanbank Farm 07:30
Kelty, opp Blairfordel Farm 07:31
Kelty, at Lochran Farm 07:33
Gairney Bank, at Greenacres 07:34
Gairney Bank, at Gairneybridge Farm 07:35
Gairney Bank, at Hatchbank Road 07:36
Kinross, opp Bridgend 07:39
Kinross, opp Clashburn Way 07:39
Kinross, opp Levenbridge Place 07:40
Kinross, at Park and Ride 07:41
Kinross, at Park and Ride 07:42
Kinross, at Ochil View 07:42
Kinross, opp Primary School 07:43
Kinross, at Kirklands Hotel 07:44
Kinross, at Green Hotel 07:45
Kinross, opp The Muirs 07:45
Kinross, at Gallowhill Road 07:47
Kinross, at Loch Leven Leisure Centre 07:48
Milnathort, at Bridgefauld Road 07:50
Milnathort, at War Memorial 07:50
Milnathort, at Church Street 07:51
Milnathort, at Victoria Avenue 07:51
Milnathort, opp Burleigh Road Junction 07:51
Milnathort, opp Arlary road end 07:53
Milnathort, opp Mawcarse road end 07:55
Glenfarg, opp Cuthill Towers 07:57
Glenfarg, at Duncrievie 08:00
Glenfarg, at Copperfields 08:00
Glenfarg, opp Elm Cottage 08:00
Glenfarg, at Ladeside 08:01
Glenfarg, at Greenbank Road 08:02
Glenfarg, at Hillwood 08:02
Glenfarg, at Fordel Road End 08:02
Glenfarg, opp Bein Inn 08:06
Aberargie, opp Balnagowan 08:10
Bridge of Earn, opp Side Street 08:15
Scoonieburn, at Craigclowan School 08:20
Friarton, opp Breadalbane Terrace 08:21
Friarton, opp Tesco 08:22
Perth, opp Prison 08:23
Perth Edinburgh Road (Stop ZL) 08:24
Perth Canal Street (Stop ZP) 08:25
Perth York Place (Stop ZF) 08:27
Perth Barrack Street (Stop ZR) 08:31
Muirton, at Royal Bank of Scotland 08:33
Muirton, at Viewfield Place 08:34
Hillyland, at Unity Terrace 08:37
Hillyland, at College 08:40

Inbound

Hillyland, opp College 16:35
Hillyland, opp Unity Terrace 16:39
Muirton, opp Viewfield Place 16:42
Muirton, opp Royal Bank of Scotland 16:45
Perth, opp Retail Park 16:46
Perth York Place (Stop ZE) 16:51
Perth South Street (Stop K) 16:53
Perth Scott Street (Stop X) 16:55
Perth Edinburgh Road (Stop ZM) 16:55
Perth, at Prison 16:56
Friarton, at Tesco 16:57
Friarton, at Breadalbane Terrace 16:57
Scoonieburn, opp Craigclowan School 16:59
Bridge of Earn, at Side Street 17:05
Aberargie, at Balnagowan 17:09
Glenfarg, at Bein Inn 17:13
Glenfarg, opp Fordel Road End 17:16
Glenfarg, opp Hillwood 17:17
Glenfarg, opp Greenbank Road 17:18
Glenfarg, opp Garage 17:18
Glenfarg, opp Ladeside 17:18
Glenfarg, at Elm Cottage 17:18
Glenfarg, opp Copperfields 17:18
Glenfarg, opp Duncrievie 17:19
Glenfarg, at Cuthill Towers 17:21
Milnathort, at Mawcarse road end 17:23
Milnathort, at Arlary road end 17:25
Milnathort, at Ashley House 17:27
Milnathort, opp Victoria Avenue 17:27
Milnathort, opp Church Street 17:28
Milnathort, opp War Memorial 17:28
Milnathort, opp Bridgefauld Road 17:28
Kinross, opp Loch Leven Leisure Centre 17:30
Kinross, opp Gallowhill Road 17:31
Kinross, at The Muirs 17:32
Kinross, opp Green Hotel 17:33
Kinross, opp Kirklands Hotel 17:33
Kinross, at Lomond Mews 17:34
Kinross, at Primary School 17:34
Kinross, at Station Road 17:35
Kinross, opp Park and Ride 17:36
Kinross, opp Park and Ride 17:37
Kinross, at Levenbridge Place 17:37
Kinross, at Clashburn Way 17:38
Kinross, at Bridgend 17:38
Gairney Bank, opp Hatchbank Road 17:41
Gairney Bank, opp Gairneybridge Farm 17:42
Gairney Bank, opp Greenacres 17:43
Kelty, opp Lochran Farm 17:44
Kelty, opp Gowanbank Farm 17:47
Kelty, opp Westcroft Way 17:47
Kelty, adj Community Centre 17:48
Kelty, adj Primary School 17:48
Kelty Main Street (adj 23) 17:49
Kelty, adj Kingsland Terrace 17:49
Kelty, opp Blackhall Road 17:49
Halbeath, at Park & Ride Arrival Bay 17:57

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Stagecoach East Scotland, 12 April 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach East Scotland (SSPH)