bustimes.org

X57 - Edinburgh bus station - Kirkcaldy bus station

A service operated by Stagecoach East Scotland

Map

Edinburgh bus station - Kirkcaldy bus station

Edinburgh Bus Station (Gate C-Stance 4) 16:00 17:00 18:00
Edinburgh Princes Street (Scott Mon.) (Stop PR) 16:06 17:06 18:06
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PU) 16:10 17:10 18:10
West End Queensferry Street (Stop QE) 16:15 17:15 18:15
Orchard Brae, opp Learmonth Terrace 16:17 17:17 18:17
Craigleith Road (after) 16:22 17:22 18:22
Blackhall, before Telford Road 16:25 17:25 18:25
Blackhall, adj Hillpark Steps 16:27 17:27 18:27
Barnton Junction (W-bound) 16:30 17:30 18:30
Queensferry Slip Road (N-bound) 16:47 17:47 18:47
North Queensferry North Access (N-Bound) 16:52 17:52 18:52
Ferrytoll Park & Ride (Stance 1) 16:55 17:55 18:55
Inverkeithing Square (NE Bound) 16:59 17:59 18:59
Inverkeithing, opp Boreland Road 16:59 17:59 18:59
Inverkeithing, opp Fraser Avenue 17:00 18:00 19:00
Dalgety Bay, adj Parklands Crescent 17:05 18:05 19:05
Dalgety Bay, opp Forth Reach 17:07 18:07 19:07
Dalgety Bay, opp The Bridges 17:09 18:09 19:09
Dalgety Bay, adj Oxcars Drive 17:10 18:10 19:10
Dalgety Bay, adj Meadowfield 17:12 18:12 19:12
Dalgety Bay, adj Pentland Rise 17:14 18:14 19:14
Dalgety Bay, adj East Access Ridge Way 17:15 18:15 19:15
Aberdour, opp St Columba's Church 17:20 18:20 19:20
Aberdour, opp Park Lane 17:21 18:21 19:21
Aberdour, opp Railway Station 17:22 18:22 19:22
Aberdour, adj Murrell Road 17:23 18:23 19:23
Burntisland, adj Nine Lums Farm 17:29 18:29 19:29
Colinswell, adj Bendameer Road 17:31 18:31 19:31
Burntisland, adj Church Street 17:33 18:33 19:33
Kirkton, adj Grange Garage 17:34 18:34 19:34
Burntisland, opp Broomhill Avenue 17:35 18:35 19:35
Burntisland Porte (Eastbound) 17:35 18:35 19:35
Burntisland The Links (Adj 34) 17:35 18:35 19:35
Burntisland, adj Erskine Church 17:36 18:36 19:36
Burntisland, adj Bowling Green 17:36 18:36 19:36
Burntisland Kinghorn Road (Adj 19) 17:37 18:37 19:37
Burntisland, adj Cemetery 17:37 18:37 19:37
Burntisland, adj Kingswood Hotel 17:39 18:39 19:39
Pettycur Bay Caravan Park (Adj) 17:40 18:40 19:40
Kinghorn, opp Sandhills Caravan Park 17:41 18:41 19:41
Kinghorn, opp Macduff Crescent 17:42 18:42 19:42
Kinghorn, opp Memorial 17:43 18:43 19:43
Kinghorn, adj North Overgate 17:44 18:44 19:44
Kinghorn, adj Croft-an-Righ 17:44 18:44 19:44
Kinghorn, opp Linton Court 17:46 18:46 19:46
Kirkcaldy Kinghorn Road (Northbound) 17:50 18:50 19:50
Invertiel, adj Peebles Street 17:51 18:51 19:51
Invertiel, opp Seafield Road 17:51 18:51 19:51
Linktown Esplanade (NE Bound) 17:52 18:52 19:52
Kirkcaldy Bus Station (Arrival Bay) 17:57 18:57 19:57
The intermediate times on this journey are approximate. Buses will not depart these points early, but depending on traffic conditions may depart late.

Kirkcaldy bus station - Edinburgh bus station

Kirkcaldy Bus Station (Stance 5) 06:00 07:00
Linktown, adj Esplanade 06:05 07:05
Invertiel, adj Seafield Road 06:05 07:05
Invertiel, opp Peebles Street 06:06 07:06
Kirkcaldy Kinghorn Road (Southbound) 06:07 07:07
Kinghorn, adj Linton Court 06:12 07:12
Kinghorn, opp Croft-an-Righ 06:13 07:13
Kinghorn, opp North Overgate 06:14 07:14
Kinghorn, adj Memorial 06:16 07:16
Kinghorn, adj Macduff Crescent 06:16 07:16
Kinghorn, adj Sandhills Caravan Park 06:18 07:18
Pettycur Bay Caravan Park (Opp) 06:18 07:18
Burntisland, opp Kingswood Hotel 06:19 07:19
Burntisland, opp Linwell Court 06:21 07:21
Burntisland, opp Cemetery 06:21 07:21
Burntisland Kinghorn Road (Adj 152) 06:21 07:21
Burntisland, opp Bowling Green 06:22 07:22
Burntisland, opp Erskine Church 06:22 07:22
Burntisland The Links (Opp 53) 06:23 07:23
Burntisland, adj Grayforth House 06:24 07:24
Burntisland, adj Broomhill Avenue 06:24 07:24
Kirkton, adj Cromwell Road 06:25 07:25
Kirkton, opp Grange Garage 06:25 07:25
Burntisland, opp Church Street 06:26 07:26
Colinswell, opp Bendameer Road 06:27 07:27
Burntisland, opp Nine Lums Farm 06:29 07:29
Burntisland, adj Starley Hall 06:30 07:30
Aberdour, adj Morayvale 06:35 07:35
Aberdour, adj Railway Station 06:37 07:37
Aberdour, opp Manse Place 06:37 07:37
Aberdour, adj St Columba's Church 06:37 07:37
Dalgety Bay, opp East Access Ridge Way 06:41 07:41
Dalgety Bay, opp Pentland Rise 06:43 07:43
Dalgety Bay, opp Meadowfield 06:44 07:44
Dalgety Bay, opp Oxcars Drive 06:46 07:46
Dalgety Bay, adj The Bridges 06:48 07:48
Dalgety Bay, adj Forth Reach 06:50 07:50
Dalgety Bay, opp Parklands Crescent 06:50 07:50
Inverkeithing, adj Fraser Avenue 06:54 07:54
Inverkeithing, adj Boreland Road 06:55 07:55
Inverkeithing, adj Civic Centre 06:56 07:56
Ferrytoll Park & Ride (Stance 3) 07:04 08:04
North Queensferry North Access (S-Bound) 07:05 08:05
Queensferry Slip Road (S-bound) 07:08 08:08
Barnton Junction (E-bound) 07:17 08:17
Blackhall, opp Hillpark Steps 07:20 08:20
Blackhall, after Telford Road 07:22 08:22
Craigleith Drive (before) 07:27 08:27
Orchard Brae, o/s Learmonth Terrace 07:33 08:33
West End Queensferry Street (Stop QC) 07:38s 08:38s
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PD) 07:42s 08:42s
Edinburgh Princes Street (Scott Mon.) (Stop PH) 07:45s 08:45s
Edinburgh, at Bus Station 07:53 08:53
This journey may operate up to 10mins later than published from Ferrytoll due to traffic delays.

Times marked s – “set down only” – the will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Stagecoach East Scotland, 24 May 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Possibly similar services

Stagecoach East Scotland