🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

X58 - Halifax - Rochdale

A bus service operated by Yorkshire Tiger

Map

Inbound

Rochdale Interchange (Stand D) 10:25 12:25 15:20 17:20
Town Head, opp St Mary's Church 10:26 12:27 15:22 17:21
Town Head, opp St Mary's Church 10:27 12:27 15:22 17:21
Town Head, nr Regent St 10:28 12:28 15:23 17:22
Town Head, nr Rugby Rd 10:28 12:28 15:23 17:22
Belfield, opp Entwisle Rd 10:29 12:29 15:24 17:23
Howarth Cross, opp Cook St 10:29 12:30 15:25 17:24
Howarth Cross, nr Red Ln 10:30 12:31 15:26 17:24
Howarth Cross, opp Albert Royds St 10:30 12:31 15:26 17:24
Smallbridge Library (o/s) 10:32 12:33 15:28 17:26
Smallbridge, nr Wardle Rd 10:32 12:33 15:28 17:26
Hurstead, nr Ashbrook Hey Ln 10:33 12:33 15:28 17:27
Hurstead, nr Oakcliffe Rd 10:33 12:34 15:29 17:27
Hurstead, nr Braddocks Cl 10:34 12:34 15:29 17:28
Wuerdle Mount Ave (Stop B) 10:34 12:35 15:30 17:28
Dearnley, nr Arm Rd 10:35 12:35 15:30 17:29
Dearnley P.O. (nr) 10:35 12:36 15:31 17:29
Dearnley, opp Stubley Hall 10:36 12:36 15:31 17:30
Littleborough, nr Whitelees Rd 10:37 12:37 15:32 17:31
Littleborough, o/s Police Stn 10:38 12:38 15:33 17:32
Littleborough Square (Stop A) 10:39 12:39 15:34 17:33
Littleborough, opp Ealees Rd 10:39 12:39 15:34 17:33
Durn, opp The Rake Inn 10:40 12:40 15:35 17:34
Durn, opp Ferngrove House 10:40 12:40 15:36 17:34
Durn, o/s Pike House Barn 10:41 12:41 15:36 17:35
Durn, o/s New Barn Farm 10:41 12:41 15:36 17:35
Durn, o/s The Moorcock Inn 10:42 12:42 15:37 17:36
Lydgate, opp Blackstone Edge Old Rd 10:43 12:43 15:38 17:37
Littleborough White House (E-bound) 10:46 12:46 15:42 17:40
Rishworth Moor, adj Baitings Reservoir 10:50 12:51 15:46 17:44
Rishworth Moor, adj New Inn Cottage 10:51 12:52 15:47 17:45
Ripponden Rochdale Rd Blue Ball Lane 10:52 12:53 15:48 17:46
Ripponden, adj Rochdale Rd Hollin Lane 10:52 12:54 15:48 17:46
Ripponden, adj Rochdale Rd Dowry Lane 10:53 12:54 15:49 17:47
Ripponden, after Rochdale Rd Nursery Lane 10:53 12:55 15:49 17:47
Ripponden Rochdale Rd Stones Drive (stop) 10:54 12:55 15:50 17:48
Ripponden Rochdale Rd Stead Lane (N-bound) 10:54 12:55 15:50 17:48
Ripponden Rochdale Road White Hart Fold (NE-bound) 10:54 12:56 15:50 17:48
Ripponden, adj Rochdale Rd Bird Lane 10:55 12:56 15:51 17:49
Ripponden Rochdale Rd Small Lees Road 10:55 12:57 15:51 17:49
Ripponden, adj Halifax Rd Royd Lane 08:50 10:56 12:58 15:52 17:50
Ripponden Halifax Rd Meadowcroft Lane (N-bound) 08:50 10:56 12:58 15:52 17:50
Kebroyd, adj Halifax Rd Kenworthy Lane 08:51 10:57 12:59 15:52 17:51
Kebroyd Halifax Road Hillside 08:51 10:57 12:59 15:53 17:51
Halifax Rd Kebroyd Lane (after) 08:52 10:58 13:00 15:53 17:52
Kebroyd, adj Rochdale Rd Stubbing Lane 08:52 10:59 13:01 15:54 17:52
Triangle, adj Rochdale Rd Oak Hill 08:53 10:59 13:01 15:54 17:53
Triangle, after Rochdale Road School 08:53 11:00 13:02 15:55 17:53
Triangle, adj Rochdale Rd East Street 08:54 11:00 13:02 15:55 17:54
Triangle Dodge Royd Wood (E-bound) 08:54 11:01 13:03 15:56 17:54
Triangle Rochdale Rd Lwr Brockwell Ln (E-bound) 08:55 11:02 13:04 15:56 17:55
Sowerby Bridge Rochdale Road Old House Bridge (E-bound) 08:55 11:02 13:04 15:56 17:55
Sowerby Bridge, opp West Street Watson Mill La 08:56 11:03 13:05 15:57 17:56
Sowerby Bridge West Street Foundry St 08:56 11:03 13:05 15:57 17:56
Sowerby Bridge Station Road (NE-bound) 08:57 11:04 13:06 15:58 17:57
Sowerby Bridge, after Wharf St Tower Hill 08:57 11:04 13:06 15:58 17:57
Sowerby Bridge Tuel Lane Old Cawsey 08:58 11:05 13:07 15:59 17:58
Pye Nest, adj Bolton Brow East Parade 08:59 11:06 13:08 16:00 17:59
Pye Nest, adj Upper Bolton Brow Park Road 09:00 11:06 13:09 16:00 17:59
Willow Field, adj Rochdale Rd Willow House Lane 09:00 11:07 13:09 16:01 18:00
Willow Field Rochdale Rd Willowfield Drive 09:01 11:07 13:10 16:01 18:00
Pye Nest, opp Crow Wood Park 09:01 11:08 13:10 16:02 18:01
Rochdale Rd Pye Nest Gardens (opp) 09:02 11:08 13:11 16:02 18:01
Pye Nest, adj Rochdale Rd Green Lane 09:02 11:09 13:11 16:03 18:02
Pye Nest, opp Rochdale Rd Darcy Hey Lane 09:03 11:09 13:12 16:03 18:02
King Cross (E-bound) 09:05 11:11 13:14 16:05 18:04
King Cross Kings Cross Rd Queens Road (E-bound) 09:05 11:11 13:14 16:05 18:04
King Cross Street Mayfield Ave 09:06 11:12 13:15 16:06 18:05
Halifax King Cross St Arden Road 09:08 11:14 13:17 16:08 18:07
Halifax King Cross Street Burdock Way 09:08 11:14 13:17 16:08 18:07
Halifax King Cross Street Hanover St 09:09 11:15 13:18 16:09 18:08
Halifax Bull Green Cow Green 09:10 11:16 13:19 16:10 18:09
Halifax Bus Station (Stand C2) 09:13 11:19 13:22 16:13 18:12

Outbound

Halifax Bus Station (Stand C2) 09:25 11:25 14:20 16:20
Halifax George Street (stop 24) 09:26 11:26 14:21 16:21
Halifax King Cross Street Regent St 09:27 11:27 14:22 16:22
Halifax King Cross Street High St 09:27 11:27 14:23 16:22
Halifax King Cross St Burdock Way 09:27 11:28 14:23 16:23
Savile Park, adj King Cross St Arden Road 09:28 11:29 14:24 16:24
King Cross Street Hyde Park St 09:29 11:30 14:25 16:25
King Cross Kings Cross Rd Queens Road 09:30 11:31 14:26 16:26
King Cross 09:31 11:32 14:28 16:27
Pye Nest Rochdale Rd Darcey Hey Lane 09:32 11:33 14:29 16:28
Pye Nest, opp Rochdale Rd Green Lane 09:32 11:33 14:29 16:28
Rochdale Rd Pye Nest Gardens 09:33 11:34 14:30 16:29
Pye Nest, adj Crow Wood Park 09:34 11:34 14:31 16:30
Willow Field, opp Rochdale Rd Willowfield Drive 09:34 11:35 14:31 16:30
Willow Field Rochdale Rd Willow Hall Lane 09:35 11:35 14:32 16:31
Pye Nest Upper Bolton Brow Park Road 09:35 11:36 14:32 16:31
Pye Nest, opp Bolton Brow East Parade 09:36 11:36 14:33 16:32
Sowerby Bridge Tuel Lane Old Cawsey (W-bound) 09:37 11:37 14:34 16:33
Sowerby Bridge, opp Wharf St Tower Hill 09:38 11:38 14:35 16:34
Sowerby Bridge Station Road 09:39 11:39 14:36 16:35
Sowerby Bridge West Street Watson Mill La 09:39 11:39 14:36 16:35
Sowerby Bridge, adj West Street Watson Mill La 09:39 11:39 14:36 16:35
Sowerby Bridge Rochdale Road Old House Bridge 09:40 11:40 14:36 16:36
Triangle Rochdale Rd Lwr Brockwell Ln (W-bound) 09:40 11:41 14:37 16:36
Triangle Dodge Royd Wood (W-bound) 09:41 11:41 14:37 16:37
Triangle, opp Rochdale Rd East Street 09:41 11:42 14:38 16:37
Triangle, opp Rochdale Road School 09:42 11:43 14:38 16:38
Triangle, opp Rochdale Rd Oak Hill 09:42 11:43 14:38 16:38
Kebroyd Rochdale Rd Stubbing Lane 09:43 11:44 14:39 16:39
Halifax Rd Kebroyd Lane (opp) 09:43 11:45 14:40 16:39
Kebroyd Halifax Road Hillside (S-bound) 09:44 11:45 14:40 16:40
Kebroyd Halifax Rd Kenworthy Lane 09:44 11:46 14:40 16:40
Ripponden Halifax Rd Meadowcroft Lane 09:45 11:46 14:41 16:41
Ripponden, adj Halifax Road J & I School 09:45 11:47 14:41 16:41
Ripponden, opp Halifax Rd Royd Lane 09:46 11:48 14:42 16:42
Ripponden Rochdale Rd Small Lees Road (stop) 09:46 11:48 14:42 16:42
Ripponden Rochdale Rd Bird Lane 09:46 11:48 14:42 16:42
Ripponden Rochdale Road White Hart Fold 09:47 11:49 14:43 16:43
Ripponden Rochdale Rd Stead Lane 09:47 11:49 14:43 16:43
Ripponden Rochdale Rd Stones Drive 09:47 11:49 14:43 16:43
Ripponden, opp Rochdale Rd Nursery Lane 09:48 11:50 14:44 16:43
Ripponden Rochdale Rd Dowry Lane 09:48 11:50 14:44 16:44
Ripponden Rochdale Rd Hollin Lane 09:49 11:51 14:45 16:44
Ripponden Rochdale Rd Blue Ball Lane (stop) 09:49 11:51 14:45 16:44
Rishworth Moor, opp New Inn Cottage 09:50 11:52 14:46 16:45
Rishworth Moor, opp Baitings Reservoir 09:51 11:53 14:47 16:46
Littleborough White House (W-bound) 09:56 11:58 14:52 16:51
Lydgate, nr Blackstone Edge Old Rd 09:58 12:00 14:54 16:53
Durn, opp The Moorcock Inn 09:59 12:01 14:55 16:54
Durn, opp New Barn Farm 09:59 12:01 14:55 16:54
Durn, opp Pike House Barn 10:00 12:02 14:56 16:55
Durn, o/s Ferngrove House 10:00 12:02 14:56 16:55
Durn, o/s The Rake Inn 10:00 12:02 14:56 16:55
Littleborough, nr Ealees Rd 10:01 12:03 14:57 16:56
Littleborough Square (Stop B) 10:02 12:04 14:58 16:57
Littleborough, opp Stockton St 10:02 12:04 14:58 16:57
Littleborough, opp Police Stn 10:03 12:05 14:59 16:58
Littleborough, opp Whitelees Rd 10:03 12:05 15:00 16:58
Dearnley, nr Stubley Hall 10:04 12:06 15:01 16:59
Dearnley P.O. (opp) 10:05 12:06 15:01 17:00
Dearnley, opp Arm Rd 10:05 12:07 15:02 17:00
Wuerdle Mount Ave (Stop C) 10:06 12:07 15:02 17:01
Hurstead, opp Braddocks Cl 10:06 12:08 15:03 17:01
Hurstead, opp Oakcliffe Rd 10:07 12:08 15:04 17:02
Smallbridge, opp Ashbrook Hey Ln 10:07 12:09 15:04 17:02
Smallbridge Library (opp) 10:09 12:10 15:06 17:04
Howarth Cross, nr Millgate 10:09 12:10 15:06 17:04
Howarth Cross, nr Albert Royds St 10:11 12:12 15:07 17:05
Howarth Cross, opp Red Ln 10:11 12:12 15:08 17:06
Belfield, nr Entwisle Rd 10:12 12:13 15:08 17:06
Town Head, opp Rugby Rd 10:13 12:14 15:10 17:08
Town Head, opp Elliot St 10:14 12:15 15:10 17:08
Town Head, o/s Ukranian Church 10:14 12:15 15:11 17:09
Town Head, nr Robert St 10:15 12:16 15:11 17:09
Rochdale Interchange (Stand D) 10:18 12:19 15:14 17:12

Timetable data from Arriva UK Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 3 April 2020

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Yorkshire Tiger