bustimes.org

X59 - City Centre - Pontprennau - St. Ederyn's or Cardiff Gate Business Park

A bus service operated by Cardiff Bus

Map

Inbound

Cardiff Gate Malthouse Avenue (o/s Independent General Practice) then every 30 minutes until 16:31 17:31
Cardiff Gate (before) 16:32 17:32
St. Ederyn's 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 18:30 19:00
St Ederyn’s Village, nr Church Road 2 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:02 16:02 17:02 18:02 18:32 19:02
St Ederyn’s Village, nr Heol Bennett 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 18:33 19:03
Pontprennau, opp Asda 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:06 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:06
Heol Pontprennau (opp pond) 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:06 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:06
Pontprennau, before Baltimore Close 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:07 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:07
Pontprennau, after Youghal Close 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:08 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:08
Pontprennau, after Community Centre 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:09 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:09
Pontprennau, after Clos Cwm Du 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:10 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:10
Pontprennau, before Sindercombe Cl 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:11 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:11
Pontprennau, nr The Farthings 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:11 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:11
Pentwyn Panasonic (o/s Waitrose) 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:12 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:12
Pentwyn Post House (o/s Vision Court) 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:12 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:12
Pentwyn, after Pant Glas 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:13 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:13
Pentwyn, before Glyn Collen 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:14 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:14
Pentwyn Park and Ride (inside) 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:18 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:18
Penylan, after Ipswich Road 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:20 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:20
Penylan, before Colchester Avenue Bottom 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:21 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:21
Roath City Link (o/s Retail Park) 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:22 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:22
Adamsdown, o/s Infirmary 4 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:29 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:59 19:29
Cardiff, o/s Dumfries Place HV 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:37 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:07 19:37

Outbound

Cardiff, o/s Dumfries Place HV 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:50 then every 30 minutes until 19:50
Roath, o/s West Grove 2 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:54 19:54
Roath, o/s Infirmary 2 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:56 19:56
Roath City Link (opp Retail Park) 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 20:00
Penylan, after Colchester Avenue Bottom 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:01 20:01
Penylan, before Ipswich Road 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:02 20:02
Pentwyn Park and Ride (inside) 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:07 20:07
Pentwyn, before Glyn Collen 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:09 20:09
Pentwyn, before Pant Glas 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:09 20:09
Pentwyn Post House (opp Vision Court) 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 20:10
Pentwyn, opp Panasonic 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 20:10
Pontprennau, adj The Farthings 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:11 20:11
Pontprennau Sindercombe Cl (opp junct) 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:12 20:12
Pontprennau, after Clos Cwm Du 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:12 20:12
Pontprennau, before Community Centre 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:13 20:13
Pontprennau, after Youghal Close 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:14 20:14
Pontprennau, before Hollington Drive 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 20:15
Heol Pontprennau (after pond) 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:16 20:16
Pontprennau, after Asda 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:17 20:17
Cardiff Gate (o/s Regus) 07:50 08:20 08:50
Cardiff Gate Malthouse Avenue (o/s Independent General Practice) 07:52 08:22 08:52
St Ederyn’s Village, nr Training Centre 09:18 20:18
St Ederyn’s Village, nr Church Road 1 09:20 20:20
St Ederyn’s Village, nr Heol Booths 2 09:21 20:21
St. Ederyn's 09:22 20:22

Timetable data from Cardiff Bus, 9 September 2020

💳 contactless payment accepted

Cardiff Bus