bustimes.org

X59 - City Centre - St. Ederyn's via Cardiff East Park & Ride

A service operated by Cardiff Bus

Map

Inbound

Cardiff Gate Malthouse Avenue (o/s Independent General Practice) 17:06
Cardiff Gate (before) 17:07
St Ederyn’s Village, nr Training Centre 17:10
St Ederyn’s Village, nr Church Road 1 09:36 11:06 12:36 14:06 15:36 17:11
St Ederyn’s Village, nr Heol Booths 2 09:36 11:06 12:36 14:06 15:36 17:11
St Ederyn’s Village, in Mortimer Avenue 09:36 11:06 12:36 14:06 15:36 17:11
St Ederyn’s Village, after Rogers Avenue 09:38 11:08 12:38 14:08 15:38 17:13
St Ederyn’s Village, nr Church Road 2 09:39 11:09 12:39 14:09 15:39 17:14
St Ederyn’s Village, nr Heol Bennett 09:39 11:09 12:39 14:09 15:39 17:14
Pontprennau, opp Asda 09:40 11:10 12:40 14:10 15:40 17:15
Heol Pontprennau (opp pond) 09:40 11:10 12:40 14:10 15:40 17:15
Pontprennau, before Baltimore Close 09:41 11:11 12:41 14:11 15:41 17:16
Pontprennau, after Youghal Close 09:42 11:12 12:42 14:12 15:42 17:17
Pontprennau, after Community Centre 09:43 11:13 12:43 14:13 15:43 17:18
Pontprennau, after Clos Cwm Du 09:44 11:14 12:44 14:14 15:44 17:19
Pontprennau, before Sindercombe Cl 09:44 11:14 12:44 14:14 15:44 17:19
Pontprennau, nr The Farthings 09:44 11:14 12:44 14:14 15:44 17:19
Pentwyn Panasonic (o/s Waitrose) 09:45 11:15 12:45 14:15 15:45 17:20
Pentwyn Post House (o/s Vision Court) 09:46 11:16 12:46 14:16 15:46 17:21
Pentwyn, after Pant Glas 09:46 11:16 12:46 14:16 15:46 17:21
Pentwyn, before Glyn Collen 09:47 11:17 12:47 14:17 15:47 17:22
Pentwyn Park and Ride (inside) 09:51 11:21 12:51 14:21 15:51 17:26
Penylan, after Ipswich Road 09:53 11:23 12:53 14:23 15:53 17:28
Penylan, before Colchester Avenue Bottom 09:54 11:24 12:54 14:24 15:54 17:29
Roath City Link (o/s Retail Park) 09:55 11:25 12:55 14:25 15:55 17:30
Adamsdown, o/s Infirmary 4 10:01 11:31 13:01 14:31 16:01 17:36
Cardiff, o/s Dumfries Place HV 10:09 11:39 13:09 14:39 16:09 17:44

Outbound

Cardiff, o/s Dumfries Place HV 10:20 11:50 13:20 14:50 16:20 17:45
Roath, o/s West Grove 2 10:22 11:52 13:22 14:52 16:22 17:47
Roath, o/s Infirmary 2 10:23 11:53 13:23 14:53 16:23 17:48
Roath City Link (opp Retail Park) 10:28 11:58 13:28 14:58 16:28 17:53
Penylan, after Colchester Avenue Bottom 10:29 11:59 13:29 14:59 16:29 17:54
Penylan, before Ipswich Road 10:30 12:00 13:30 15:00 16:30 17:55
Pentwyn Park and Ride (inside) 10:36 12:06 13:36 15:06 16:36 18:01
Pentwyn, before Glyn Collen 10:37 12:07 13:37 15:07 16:37 18:02
Pentwyn, before Pant Glas 10:37 12:07 13:37 15:07 16:37 18:02
Pentwyn Post House (opp Vision Court) 10:38 12:08 13:38 15:08 16:38 18:03
Pentwyn, opp Panasonic 10:38 12:08 13:38 15:08 16:38 18:03
Pontprennau, adj The Farthings 10:39 12:09 13:39 15:09 16:39 18:04
Pontprennau Sindercombe Cl (opp junct) 10:40 12:10 13:40 15:10 16:40 18:05
Pontprennau, after Clos Cwm Du 10:40 12:10 13:40 15:10 16:40 18:05
Pontprennau, before Community Centre 10:41 12:11 13:41 15:11 16:41 18:06
Pontprennau, after Youghal Close 10:42 12:12 13:42 15:12 16:42 18:07
Pontprennau, before Hollington Drive 10:43 12:13 13:43 15:13 16:43 18:08
Heol Pontprennau (after pond) 10:44 12:14 13:44 15:14 16:44 18:09
Pontprennau, after Asda 10:45 12:15 13:45 15:15 16:45 18:10
St Ederyn’s Village, nr Training Centre 10:48 12:18 13:48 15:18 16:48 18:13
St Ederyn’s Village, nr Church Road 1 10:51 12:21 13:51 15:21 16:51 18:16
St Ederyn’s Village, nr Heol Booths 2 16:51
St Ederyn’s Village, in Mortimer Avenue 16:51
St Ederyn’s Village, after Rogers Avenue 16:52
St Ederyn’s Village, nr Heol Bennett 16:52
St Ederyn’s Village, nr Church Road 2 16:52
Cardiff Gate (o/s Regus) 16:54
Cardiff Gate Malthouse Avenue (o/s Independent General Practice) 16:56

Timetable data from Cardiff Bus, 9 February 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Cardiff Bus