bustimes.org

X6 - Bradford - Leeds

A bus service operated by First Bradford

Map

Bradford - Leeds

Bradford Interchange stand Y 05:20 05:50 06:00 06:10 06:20 06:30 06:40 then every 10 minutes until 08:50 then every 12 minutes until 13:50 14:02 then every 12 minutes until 14:50 then every 10 minutes until 15:40 then every 12 minutes until 16:16 then every 10 minutes until 16:56 17:06 then every 10 minutes until 17:46 17:58 then every 15 minutes until 18:58
Bradford Hall Ings (stop H7) 05:21 05:51 06:01 06:11 06:21 06:31 06:41 08:51 13:51 14:03 14:51 15:41 16:17 16:57 17:07 17:47 17:59 18:59
Thornbury Leeds Road (stop E) 05:27 05:57 06:07 06:17 06:27 06:38 06:48 08:58 13:58 14:11 14:59 15:49 16:25 17:05 17:14 17:54 18:06 19:06
Pudsey, opp Peckover Drive 05:28 05:58 06:09 06:19 06:29 06:39 06:50 09:00 14:00 14:14 15:02 15:52 16:28 17:08 17:16 17:56 18:08 19:08
New Pudsey Station 05:31 06:01 06:11 06:21 06:31 06:42 06:52 09:02 14:02 14:17 15:05 15:55 16:31 17:11 17:18 17:58 18:10 19:10
Bramley Cockshott Lane 05:31 06:01 06:12 06:22 06:32 06:43 06:53 09:03 14:03 14:18 15:06 15:56 16:32 17:12 17:19 17:59 18:11 19:11
Armley, opp Branch Road 05:44 06:14 06:25 06:35 06:46 06:57 07:08 09:18 14:18 14:36 15:24 16:14 16:50 17:30 17:34 18:14 18:26 19:26
Leeds Civic L 05:50 06:20 06:31 06:41 06:52 07:04 07:15 09:25 14:25 14:44 15:32 16:22 16:58 17:38 17:41 18:21 18:33 19:33
Leeds Headrow I 05:51 06:21 06:32 06:42 06:53 07:05 07:16 09:26 14:26 14:45 15:33 16:23 16:59 17:39 17:42 18:22 18:34 19:34
Leeds Victoria A 05:51 06:21 06:32 06:42 06:53 07:05 07:16 09:26 14:26 14:46 15:34 16:24 17:00 17:40 17:42 18:22 18:34 19:34
Leeds Bus Stn stand 15 05:52 06:22 06:33 06:43 06:54 07:06 07:17 09:27 14:27 14:47 15:35 16:25 17:01 17:41 17:43 18:23 18:35 19:35

Leeds - Bradford

Leeds Bus Stn stand 15 06:28 then every 10 minutes until 06:58 07:08 07:18 07:28 then every 10 minutes until 08:18 08:28 08:38 then every 10 minutes until 09:38 09:55 then every 12 minutes until 10:31 10:43 then every 12 minutes until 14:31 14:43 then every 12 minutes until 15:43 then every 10 minutes until 16:53 17:05 then every 10 minutes until 17:35 17:45 then every 10 minutes until 18:55 then every 15 minutes until 19:40
Leeds Headrow D 06:29 06:59 07:09 07:19 07:30 08:20 08:29 08:40 09:40 09:57 10:33 10:45 14:33 14:45 15:45 16:55 17:07 17:37 17:47 18:57 19:42
Leeds, at Civic Q 06:30 07:00 07:10 07:20 07:31 08:21 08:30 08:41 09:41 09:58 10:34 10:46 14:34 14:46 15:46 16:56 17:08 17:38 17:48 18:58 19:43
Armley Branch Road 06:37 07:07 07:17 07:28 07:38 08:28 08:38 08:48 09:48 10:05 10:41 10:55 14:43 14:56 15:56 17:06 17:18 17:48 17:56 19:06 19:51
Bramley Cockshott Lane (W-bound) 06:41 07:11 07:21 07:32 07:43 08:33 08:42 08:53 09:53 10:10 10:46 10:59 14:47 15:01 16:01 17:11 17:23 17:53 18:01 19:11 19:56
Pudsey Dawsons Corner Rdbt 06:44 07:14 07:24 07:35 07:47 08:37 08:45 08:57 09:57 10:14 10:50 11:03 14:51 15:05 16:05 17:15 17:27 17:57 18:04 19:14 19:59
Pudsey Thornbury Barracks (W-bound) 06:53 07:23 07:33 07:45 07:57 08:47 08:55 09:07 10:07 10:24 11:00 11:15 15:03 15:18 16:18 17:28 17:40 18:10 18:16 19:26 20:11
Thornbury Leeds Road (stop F) 06:55 07:25 07:36 07:47 08:00 08:50 08:58 09:10 10:10 10:27 11:03 11:18 15:06 15:21 16:21 17:31 17:43 18:13 18:18 19:28 20:13
Bradford Hall Ings (stop H9) 07:02 07:32 07:43 07:55 08:08 08:58 09:05 09:18 10:18 10:35 11:11 11:27 15:15 15:31 16:31 17:41 17:53 18:23 18:27 19:37 20:22
Bradford Interchange (Stand 4) 07:02 07:32 07:43 07:55 08:08 08:58 09:05 09:18 10:18 10:35 11:11 11:27 15:15 15:31 16:31 17:41 17:53 18:23 18:27 19:37 20:22

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

Similar services

First Bradford