🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

X6 - Bradford - Leeds

A bus service operated by First Bradford

Map

Timetable changes from Sunday 31 May 2020

Outbound

X6 X6 X6 X6 X6 X6 X6 X6 X6 X6 X6 X6 X6 X6 X6 X6 X6 X6 X6 X6 X6 X6 X6 X6 X6 X6 X6 X6 X6 X6 X6 X6 X6 X6 X6 X6 X6 X6
Bradford Interchange (Stand Y) 05:55 05:55 06:25 06:25 06:55 06:55 07:25 07:25 07:55 07:55 08:25 08:25 08:55 08:55 09:25 09:25 09:55 09:55 10:25 10:25 10:55 10:55 11:25 11:25 11:55 11:55 12:25 12:25 12:55 12:55 13:25 13:25 13:55 13:55 14:25 14:25 14:55 14:55 15:25 15:25 15:55 15:55 16:25 16:25 16:55 16:55
Bradford Hall Ings (stop H7) 05:55 05:59 06:29 06:25 06:55 06:59 07:25 07:29 07:59 07:55 08:29 08:25 08:59 08:55 09:29 09:25 09:59 09:55 10:25 10:29 10:55 10:59 11:25 11:29 11:59 11:55 12:29 12:25 12:55 12:59 13:25 13:29 13:55 13:59 14:25 14:29 14:55 14:59 15:25 15:29 15:55 15:59 16:29 16:25 16:55 16:59
Thornbury Leeds Road (stop E) 06:02 06:03 06:33 06:32 07:02 07:03 07:32 07:33 08:03 08:02 08:33 08:32 09:03 09:02 09:33 09:32 10:03 10:02 10:32 10:33 11:02 11:03 11:32 11:33 12:03 12:03 12:33 12:33 13:03 13:03 13:33 13:33 14:03 14:03 14:33 14:33 15:03 15:03 15:32 15:33 16:02 16:03 16:33 16:32 17:02 17:03
Pudsey, opp Bradford Road Peckover Dr 06:04 06:05 06:35 06:34 07:04 07:05 07:34 07:35 08:05 08:04 08:35 08:34 09:05 09:04 09:35 09:34 10:05 10:04 10:34 10:35 11:04 11:05 11:34 11:35 12:05 12:05 12:35 12:35 13:05 13:05 13:35 13:35 14:05 14:05 14:35 14:35 15:05 15:05 15:34 15:35 16:04 16:05 16:35 16:34 17:04 17:05
Stanningley By-Pass New Pudsey Stn 06:07 06:11 06:41 06:37 07:07 07:11 07:37 07:41 08:11 08:07 08:41 08:37 09:11 09:07 09:41 09:37 10:11 10:07 10:37 10:41 11:07 11:11 11:37 11:41 12:12 12:08 12:42 12:38 13:08 13:12 13:38 13:42 14:08 14:12 14:38 14:42 15:08 15:12 15:37 15:41 16:07 16:11 16:41 16:37 17:07 17:11
Bramley Cockshott Lane 06:11 06:18 06:48 06:41 07:11 07:18 07:41 07:48 08:18 08:11 08:48 08:41 09:18 09:11 09:48 09:41 10:18 10:11 10:41 10:48 11:11 11:18 11:41 11:48 12:20 12:12 12:50 12:42 13:12 13:20 13:42 13:50 14:12 14:20 14:42 14:50 15:12 15:20 15:41 15:48 16:11 16:18 16:48 16:41 17:11 17:18
Armley, opp Branch Road 06:16 06:23 06:53 06:46 07:16 07:23 07:46 07:53 08:23 08:16 08:53 08:46 09:23 09:16 09:53 09:46 10:23 10:16 10:46 10:53 11:16 11:23 11:46 11:53 12:25 12:18 12:55 12:48 13:18 13:25 13:48 13:55 14:18 14:25 14:48 14:55 15:18 15:25 15:46 15:53 16:16 16:23 16:53 16:46 17:16 17:23
Leeds Westgate (stop Y1) 06:22 06:26 06:56 06:52 07:22 07:26 07:52 07:56 08:26 08:22 08:56 08:52 09:26 09:22 09:56 09:52 10:26 10:22 10:52 10:56 11:22 11:26 11:52 11:56 12:29 12:25 12:59 12:55 13:25 13:29 13:55 13:59 14:25 14:29 14:55 14:59 15:25 15:29 15:52 15:56 16:22 16:26 16:56 16:52 17:22 17:26
Leeds Great George Street Temp Stop B 06:23 06:27 06:57 06:53 07:23 07:27 07:53 07:57 08:27 08:23 08:57 08:53 09:27 09:23 09:57 09:53 10:27 10:23 10:53 10:57 11:23 11:27 11:53 11:57 12:30 12:26 13:00 12:56 13:26 13:30 13:56 14:00 14:26 14:30 14:56 15:00 15:26 15:30 15:53 15:57 16:23 16:27 16:57 16:53 17:23 17:27
Leeds Merrion Street Temp Stop D 06:25 06:27 06:57 06:55 07:25 07:27 07:55 07:57 08:27 08:25 08:57 08:55 09:27 09:25 09:57 09:55 10:27 10:25 10:55 10:57 11:25 11:27 11:55 11:57 12:30 12:28 13:00 12:58 13:28 13:30 13:58 14:00 14:28 14:30 14:58 15:00 15:28 15:30 15:55 15:57 16:25 16:27 16:57 16:55 17:25 17:27

Inbound

X6 X6 X6 X6 X6 X6 X6 X6 X6 X6 X6 X6 X6 X6 X6 X6 X6 X6 X6 X6 X6 X6 X6 X6 X6 X6 X6 X6 X6 X6 X6 X6 X6 X6 X6
Leeds Merrion Street Temp Stop D 06:32 06:32 07:02 07:02 07:32 07:32 08:02 08:02 08:32 08:32 09:02 09:02 09:32 09:32 10:02 10:02 10:32 10:32 11:02 11:02 11:32 11:32 12:02 12:02 12:35 12:35 13:05 13:05 13:35 13:35 14:05 14:05 14:35 14:35 15:05 15:05 15:35 15:35 16:02 16:02 16:32 16:32 17:02 17:02 17:32 17:32
Leeds The Headrow (stop H8) 06:32 06:33 07:03 07:02 07:33 07:32 08:03 08:02 08:33 08:32 09:02 09:03 09:32 09:33 10:03 10:02 10:33 10:32 11:02 11:03 11:32 11:33 12:02 12:03 12:35 12:36 13:06 13:05 13:35 13:36 14:06 14:05 14:35 14:36 15:05 15:06 15:36 15:35 16:02 16:03 16:33 16:32 17:03 17:02 17:33 17:32
Leeds The Headrow (stop Y10) 06:34 06:37 07:07 07:04 07:37 07:34 08:07 08:04 08:37 08:34 09:04 09:07 09:34 09:37 10:07 10:04 10:37 10:34 11:04 11:07 11:34 11:38 12:04 12:08 12:37 12:41 13:11 13:07 13:37 13:41 14:11 14:07 14:37 14:41 15:07 15:11 15:41 15:37 16:04 16:08 16:38 16:34 17:08 17:04 17:38 17:34
New Wortley Wellington Bridge St Real Time Tracking 06:36 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:40 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37
Armley Branch Road 06:41 06:41 07:11 07:11 07:41 07:41 08:11 08:11 08:41 08:41 09:11 09:11 09:41 09:41 10:11 10:11 10:41 10:41 11:11 11:11 11:42 11:42 12:12 12:12 12:45 12:45 13:15 13:15 13:45 13:45 14:15 14:15 14:45 14:45 15:15 15:15 15:46 15:46 16:13 16:13 16:43 16:43 17:13 17:13 17:43 17:43
Bramley Cockshott Lane (W-bound) 06:45 06:49 07:19 07:15 07:49 07:45 08:19 08:15 08:49 08:45 09:15 09:19 09:45 09:49 10:19 10:15 10:49 10:45 11:15 11:19 11:46 11:51 12:16 12:21 12:49 12:54 13:24 13:19 13:49 13:54 14:24 14:19 14:49 14:54 15:19 15:24 15:55 15:50 16:17 16:22 16:52 16:47 17:22 17:17 17:52 17:47
Pudsey, after Dawsons Corner 06:48 06:55 07:25 07:18 07:55 07:48 08:25 08:18 08:55 08:48 09:18 09:25 09:48 09:55 10:25 10:18 10:55 10:48 11:18 11:25 11:50 11:58 12:20 12:28 12:53 13:01 13:31 13:23 13:53 14:01 14:31 14:23 14:53 15:01 15:23 15:31 16:02 15:54 16:21 16:29 16:59 16:51 17:29 17:21 17:59 17:51
Pudsey Thornbury Barracks (W-bound) 06:49 06:57 07:27 07:19 07:57 07:49 08:27 08:19 08:57 08:49 09:19 09:27 09:49 09:57 10:27 10:19 10:57 10:49 11:19 11:27 11:51 12:00 12:21 12:30 12:54 13:03 13:33 13:24 13:54 14:03 14:33 14:24 14:54 15:03 15:24 15:33 16:04 15:55 16:22 16:31 17:01 16:52 17:31 17:22 18:01 17:52
Thornbury Leeds Road (stop F) 06:52 06:58 07:28 07:22 07:58 07:52 08:28 08:22 08:58 08:52 09:22 09:28 09:52 09:58 10:28 10:22 10:58 10:52 11:22 11:28 11:54 12:01 12:24 12:31 12:57 13:04 13:34 13:27 13:57 14:04 14:34 14:27 14:57 15:04 15:27 15:34 16:06 15:58 16:25 16:33 17:03 16:55 17:33 17:25 18:03 17:55
Bradford Hall Ings (stop H9) 06:58 07:02 07:32 07:28 08:02 07:58 08:32 08:28 09:02 08:58 09:28 09:32 09:58 10:02 10:32 10:28 11:02 10:58 11:28 11:32 12:01 12:06 12:31 12:36 13:04 13:09 13:39 13:34 14:04 14:09 14:39 14:34 15:04 15:09 15:34 15:39 16:11 16:06 16:33 16:38 17:08 17:03 17:38 17:33 18:08 18:03
Bradford Interchange (Stand 4) 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:03 12:33 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:08 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05
Bradford Interchange (Stand Y) 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:06 12:36 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:11 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

First Bradford