Bus Times

X6 - Bristol - Failand - Tickenham - Clevedon

A bus service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Clevedon - Tickenham - Failand - Bristol

Walton Park Dial Hill Road (SE-bound) 05:21 05:51 06:21 06:41 then hourly until then hourly until
Dial Hill Kings Road (NE-bound) 05:22 05:52 06:22 06:42
Walton St Mary Edward Road (SE-bound) 05:24 05:54 06:24 06:44 07:31 08:43 09:40 14:40 15:40 16:50 17:55 18:50 19:45 22:45
Dial Hill Old Park Road (S-bound) 05:24 05:54 06:24 06:44 07:31 08:43 09:40 14:40 15:40 16:50 17:55 18:50 19:45 22:45
Dial Hill Thackeray Avenue (SE-bound) 05:25 05:55 06:25 06:45 07:32 08:44 09:41 14:41 15:41 16:51 17:56 18:51 19:46 22:46
Dial Hill Park Road (W-bound) 05:26 05:56 06:26 06:46 07:33 08:45 09:42 14:42 15:42 16:52 17:57 18:52 19:46 22:46
Dial Hill Kings Road (N-bound) 05:27 05:57 06:27 06:47 07:34 08:46 09:43 14:43 15:43 16:53 17:58 18:53 19:48 22:48
Walton Park Dial Hill Road (NE-bound) 05:29 05:59 06:29 06:49 07:36 08:48 09:45 14:45 15:44 16:54 17:59 18:54 19:49 22:49
Dial Hill Robin Lane (SW-bound) 05:29 05:59 06:29 06:49 07:36 08:48 09:45 14:45 15:45 16:55 18:00 18:55 19:49 22:49
Dial Hill Wellington Terrace (SW-bound) 05:31 06:01 06:31 06:51 07:38 08:50 09:47 14:47 15:46 16:56 18:01 18:56 19:50 22:50
Dial Hill Copse Road (SE-bound) 05:31 06:01 06:31 06:51 07:38 08:50 09:47 14:47 15:46 16:56 18:01 18:56 19:51 22:51
Clevedon Linden Road (S-bound) 05:33 06:03 06:33 06:53 07:40 08:52 09:49 14:49 15:48 16:58 18:03 18:58 19:52 22:52
Clevedon Elton Road (SW-bound) 05:34 06:04 06:34 06:54 07:41 08:53 09:50 14:50 15:49 16:59 18:04 18:58 19:52 22:52
Clevedon Little Harp Inn (S-bound) 05:36 06:06 06:36 06:56 07:42 08:54 09:51 14:51 15:50 17:00 18:05 18:59 19:53 22:53
Clevedon Salthouse Fields (SW-bound) 05:37 06:07 06:37 06:57 07:44 08:56 09:52 14:52 15:50 17:00 18:05 19:00 19:54 22:54
Clevedon Saltings Close (S-bound) 05:39 06:09 06:39 06:59 07:45 08:57 09:53 14:53 15:52 17:02 18:07 19:01 19:55 22:55
Clevedon Westerleigh Road (S-bound) 05:40 06:10 06:40 07:00 07:46 08:58 09:54 14:54 15:52 17:02 18:07 19:02 19:55 22:55
Clevedon Woodington Road (E-bound) 05:41 06:11 06:41 07:01 07:48 09:00 09:55 14:55 15:54 17:04 18:09 19:03 19:56 22:56
Clevedon The Crab Apple (E-bound) 05:43 06:13 06:43 07:03 07:49 09:01 09:56 14:56 15:55 17:05 18:10 19:04 19:57 22:57
Clevedon Tesco (E-bound) 05:44 06:14 06:44 07:04 07:50 09:02 09:57 14:57 15:55 17:05 18:10 19:04 19:57 22:57
Clevedon Chard Road (E-bound) 05:45 06:15 06:45 07:05 07:51 09:03 09:57 14:57 15:56 17:06 18:11 19:05 19:58 22:58
Clevedon Somerton Road (NE-bound) 05:46 06:16 06:46 07:06 07:53 09:05 09:59 14:59 15:57 17:07 18:12 19:06 19:59 22:59
Clevedon Yeo Moor School (N-bound) 05:47 06:17 06:47 07:07 07:54 09:06 10:00 15:00 15:58 17:08 18:13 19:07 19:59 22:59
Clevedon Beaconsfield Road (W-bound) 05:49 06:19 06:49 07:09 07:55 09:07 10:01 15:01 15:59 17:09 18:14 19:08 20:00 23:00
Clevedon Old Street (Stop T) 05:52 06:22 06:52 07:12 07:58 09:10 10:03 15:03 16:01 17:11 18:16 19:10 20:02 23:02
Clevedon Health Centre (E-bound) 05:52 06:22 06:52 07:12 07:58 09:10 10:03 15:03 16:01 17:11 18:16 19:10 20:02 23:02
Clevedon Castlewood (E-bound) 05:53 06:23 06:53 07:13 07:59 09:11 10:04 15:04 16:02 17:12 18:17 19:11 20:03 23:03
Clevedon Court (E-bound) 05:54 06:24 06:54 07:14 08:01 09:13 10:05 15:05 16:04 17:14 18:18 19:12 20:04 23:04
Tickenham Hill Lane (E-bound) 05:55 06:25 06:55 07:15 08:04 09:15 10:07 15:07 16:07 17:17 18:19 19:13 20:05 23:05
Tickenham Elm Farm (NE-bound) 05:56 06:26 06:56 07:16 08:05 09:16 10:08 15:08 16:08 17:18 18:20 19:14 20:06 23:06
Tickenham Orchard Avenue (E-bound) 05:57 06:27 06:57 07:17 08:06 09:17 10:09 15:09 16:09 17:19 18:21 19:15 20:07 23:07
Middletown Rookery Farm (E-bound) 05:57 06:27 06:57 07:17 08:06 09:17 10:09 15:09 16:09 17:19 18:21 19:15 20:07 23:07
Tickenham School (E-bound) 05:58 06:28 06:58 07:18 08:07 09:18 10:10 15:10 16:10 17:20 18:22 19:16 20:08 23:08
Tickenham Elm Tree Avenue (E-bound) 05:58 06:28 06:58 07:18 08:07 09:18 10:10 15:10 16:10 17:20 18:22 19:16 20:08 23:08
Tickenham Washing Pound Lane (E-bound) 05:59 06:29 06:59 07:19 08:08 09:19 10:11 15:11 16:11 17:21 18:23 19:17 20:09 23:09
Stone-Edge Batch Tickenham Star (E-bound) 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:20 08:09 09:20 10:12 15:12 16:12 17:22 18:24 19:17 20:09 23:09
Stone-Edge Batch Summerhouse (E-bound) 06:01 06:31 07:01 07:21 08:10 09:21 10:13 15:13 16:13 17:23 18:25 19:18 20:10 23:10
Wraxall and Failand Noah's Ark Zoo Farm (E-bound) 06:03 06:33 07:03 07:23 08:13 09:24 10:15 15:15 16:15 17:25 18:27 19:21 20:13 23:13
Wraxall and Failand Tyntesfield (SE-bound) 06:05 06:35 07:05 07:25 08:15 09:26 10:17 15:17 16:17 17:27 18:29 19:22 20:14 23:14
Failand Sixty Acres Close (SE-bound) 06:08 06:38 07:08 07:28 08:18 09:29 10:20 15:20 16:20 17:30 18:32 19:25 20:17 23:17
Failand Beggar Bush Lane (SE-bound) 06:09 06:39 07:09 07:29 08:19 09:30 10:21 15:21 16:21 17:31 18:33 19:26 20:18 23:18
Ashton Park The Ashton (E-bound) 06:16 06:46 07:17 07:39 08:31 09:38 10:29 15:29 16:30 17:40 18:41 19:32 20:24 23:24
Bower Ashton Blackmoors Lane (SE-bound) 06:18 06:48 07:19 07:42 08:33 09:39 10:30 15:30 16:32 17:42 18:42 19:34 20:26 23:26
Hotwells (E-bound) 06:21 06:51 07:23 07:46 08:38 09:43 10:34 15:34 16:37 17:47 18:46 19:37 20:29 23:29
Hotwells Hotwell Road (E-bound) 06:22 06:52 07:23 07:47 08:39 09:43 10:34 15:34 16:37 17:47 18:46 19:37 20:29 23:29
Canon’s Marsh Gasferry Road (E-bound) 06:23 06:53 07:24 07:48 08:41 09:45 10:36 15:36 16:39 17:49 18:48 19:38 20:30 23:30
Canon’s Marsh Anchor Road (A2) 06:24 06:54 07:25 07:50 08:42 09:45 10:36 15:36 16:40 17:50 18:48 19:39 20:31 23:31
Bristol The Centre (C8) 06:24 06:54 07:26 07:51 08:43 09:46 10:37 15:37 16:41 17:51 18:49 19:40 20:32 23:32
Bristol Bus Station (Bay 10) 06:27 06:57 07:29 07:54 08:47 09:49 10:40 15:40 16:44 17:54 18:52 19:42 20:34 23:34

Bristol - Failand - Tickenham - Clevedon

Bristol Bus Station (Bay 10) 06:40 07:40 08:40 09:40 then hourly until 14:40 15:40 16:45 17:45 18:45 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50 23:50
Bristol The Centre (C7) 06:41 07:41 08:41 09:41 14:41 15:41 16:47 17:47 18:46 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51 23:51
Canon’s Marsh Anchor Road (A1) 06:42 07:42 08:42 09:42 14:42 15:42 16:48 17:48 18:47 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52 23:52
Canon’s Marsh Gasferry Road (W-bound) 06:43 07:43 08:43 09:43 14:43 15:43 16:48 17:48 18:48 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:53 23:53
Hotwells Hotwell Road (W-bound) 06:43 07:44 08:44 09:44 14:44 15:44 16:50 17:50 18:49 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:53 23:53
Hotwells Merchants Road (S-bound) 06:44 07:45 08:45 09:45 14:45 15:45 16:51 17:51 18:50 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54 23:54
Bower Ashton Winterstoke Road (W-bound) 06:47 07:48 08:48 09:48 14:48 15:48 16:54 17:54 18:53 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57 23:57
Ashton Park Tennis Centre (NW-bound) 06:49 07:50 08:50 09:50 14:50 15:50 16:57 17:57 18:55 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:59 23:59
Failand Beggar Bush Lane (NW-bound) 06:56 07:59 08:59 09:59 14:59 15:59 17:06 18:06 19:03 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:06 00:06
Failand Sixty Acres Close (NW-bound) 06:56 07:59 08:59 09:59 14:59 15:59 17:06 18:06 19:03 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:06 00:06
Wraxall and Failand Tyntesfield (NW-bound) 06:59 08:02 09:02 10:02 15:02 16:02 17:09 18:09 19:06 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09 00:09
Wraxall and Failand Noah's Ark Zoo Farm (W-bound) 07:00 08:04 09:04 10:03 15:03 16:05 17:12 18:10 19:07 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10 00:10
Stone-Edge Batch Summerhouse (W-bound) 07:03 08:06 09:06 10:06 15:06 16:08 17:15 18:13 19:10 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:13 00:13
Stone-Edge Batch Tickenham Star (W-bound) 07:04 08:07 09:07 10:07 15:07 16:09 17:16 18:14 19:11 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:14 00:14
Tickenham Washing Pound Lane (W-bound) 07:04 08:08 09:08 10:07 15:07 16:10 17:17 18:14 19:11 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:14 00:14
Tickenham Elm Tree Avenue (W-bound) 07:05 08:09 09:09 10:08 15:08 16:11 17:18 18:15 19:12 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15 00:15
Tickenham School (W-bound) 07:05 08:09 09:09 10:08 15:08 16:11 17:18 18:15 19:12 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15 00:15
Middletown Rookery Farm (W-bound) 07:06 08:10 09:10 10:09 15:09 16:12 17:19 18:16 19:13 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16 00:16
Tickenham Orchard Avenue (W-bound) 07:07 08:11 09:11 10:10 15:10 16:13 17:20 18:17 19:14 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:17 00:17
Tickenham Elm Farm (W-bound) 07:07 08:11 09:11 10:10 15:10 16:13 17:20 18:17 19:14 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:17 00:17
Tickenham Hill Lane (W-bound) 07:08 08:12 09:12 10:11 15:11 16:14 17:21 18:18 19:15 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:18 00:18
Clevedon Court (W-bound) 07:10 08:15 09:15 10:14 15:14 16:17 17:24 18:21 19:17 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:20 00:20
Clevedon Castlewood (W-bound) 07:11 08:16 09:16 10:15 15:15 16:18 17:25 18:22 19:18 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21 00:21
Clevedon Health Centre (opp) 07:12 08:17 09:17 10:16 15:16 16:19 17:26 18:23 19:19 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:22 00:22
Clevedon Triangle (Stop S) 07:13 08:19 09:19 10:18 15:18 16:21 17:28 18:25 19:20 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:23 00:23
Clevedon Beaconsfield Road (E-bound) 07:13 08:19 09:19 10:18 15:18 16:21 17:28 18:25 19:20 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:23 00:23
Clevedon Yeo Moor School (S-bound) 07:14 08:21 09:21 10:20 15:20 16:23 17:30 18:27 19:22 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:25 00:25
Clevedon Somerton Road (SW-bound) 07:15 08:21 09:21 10:21 15:21 16:24 17:31 18:28 19:22 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:25 00:25
Clevedon Chard Road (W-bound) 07:16 08:22 09:22 10:22 15:22 16:25 17:32 18:29 19:23 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:26 00:26
Clevedon Tesco (W-bound) 07:16 08:23 09:23 10:22 15:22 16:26 17:33 18:29 19:24 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:27 00:27
Clevedon The Crab Apple (W-bound) 07:17 08:24 09:24 10:23 15:23 16:27 17:34 18:30 19:24 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:27 00:27
Clevedon Woodington Road (W-bound) 07:17 08:24 09:24 10:24 15:24 16:27 17:34 18:31 19:25 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:28 00:28
Clevedon Westerleigh Road (N-bound) 07:18 08:25 09:25 10:25 15:25 16:29 17:36 18:32 19:26 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:29 00:29
Clevedon Saltings Close (N-bound) 07:19 08:26 09:26 10:25 15:25 16:29 17:36 18:32 19:26 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:29 00:29
Clevedon Salthouse Fields (NE-bound) 07:20 08:27 09:27 10:26 15:26 16:30 17:37 18:33 19:27 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:30 00:30
Clevedon Old Church Road (N-bound) 07:20 08:27 09:27 10:27 15:27 16:31 17:38 18:34 19:28 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:31 00:31
Clevedon Little Harp Inn (N-bound) 07:21 08:28 09:28 10:28 15:28 16:32 17:39 18:35 19:28 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:31 00:31
Clevedon Elton Road (NE-bound) 07:21 08:29 09:29 10:28 15:28 16:33 17:40 18:35 19:29 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:32 00:32
Clevedon Alexandra Road (N-bound) 07:22 08:30 09:30 10:29 15:29 16:34 17:41 18:36 19:30 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:33 00:33
Dial Hill Copse Road (NW-bound) 07:23 08:30 09:30 10:30 15:30 16:35 17:42 18:37 19:31 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:34 00:34
Dial Hill Wellington Terrace (NE-bound) 07:23 08:31 09:31 10:31 15:31 16:36 17:43 18:38 19:31 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:34 00:34
Dial Hill Robin Lane (NE-bound) 07:24 08:32 09:32 10:32 15:32 16:37 17:44 18:39 19:32 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:35 00:35
Walton Park Dial Hill Road (SE-bound) 07:24 08:32 09:32 10:32 15:32 16:37 17:44 18:39 19:32 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:35 00:35
Dial Hill Kings Road (NE-bound) 07:25 08:33 09:33 10:33 15:33 16:38 17:45 18:40 19:33 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:36 00:36
Walton St Mary Edward Road (SE-bound) 07:26 08:34 09:34 10:34 15:34 16:39 17:46 18:41 19:34 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:37 00:37
Dial Hill Old Park Road (S-bound) 23:37 00:37
Dial Hill Thackeray Avenue (SE-bound) 23:38 00:38
Dial Hill Park Road (W-bound) 23:38 00:38
Dial Hill Kings Road (N-bound) 23:39 00:39
Walton Park Dial Hill Road (NE-bound) 23:41 00:41

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information