bustimes.org

X6 - Bristol - Failand - Tickenham - Clevedon - Walton St Mary

A bus service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Walton St Mary - Clevedon - Tickenham - Failand - Bristol

Walton Park Dial Hill Road (SE-bound) 05:27 06:29 07:24 then hourly until
Dial Hill Kings Road (NE-bound) 05:28 06:30
Walton St Mary Edward Road (SE-bound) 05:30 06:32 07:27 08:46 09:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:40 17:50
Dial Hill Old Park Road (S-bound) 05:30 06:32 07:27 08:46 09:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:40 17:50
Dial Hill Thackeray Avenue (SE-bound) 05:31 06:33 07:28 08:47 09:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:41 17:51
Dial Hill Park Road (W-bound) 05:32 06:34 07:29 08:48 09:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:42 17:52
Dial Hill Kings Road (N-bound) 05:33 06:35 07:30 08:49 09:39 13:39 14:39 15:38 16:43 17:53
Walton Park Dial Hill Road (NE-bound) 05:35 06:37 07:32 08:51 09:40 13:40 14:40 15:39 16:44 17:54
Dial Hill Robin Lane (SW-bound) 05:35 06:37 07:32 08:51 09:41 13:41 14:41 15:40 16:45 17:55
Dial Hill Wellington Terrace (SW-bound) 05:37 06:39 07:34 08:53 09:42 13:42 14:42 15:41 16:46 17:56
Dial Hill Copse Road (SE-bound) 05:37 06:39 07:34 08:53 09:43 13:43 14:43 15:41 16:46 17:56
Clevedon Linden Road (S-bound) 05:39 06:41 07:36 08:55 09:45 13:45 14:45 15:43 16:48 17:58
Clevedon Elton Road (SW-bound) 05:40 06:42 07:37 08:56 09:46 13:46 14:46 15:44 16:49 17:59
Clevedon Little Harp Inn (S-bound) 05:41 06:43 07:38 08:57 09:47 13:47 14:47 15:45 16:50 18:00
Clevedon Salthouse Fields (SW-bound) 05:43 06:45 07:40 08:59 09:48 13:48 14:48 15:46 16:51 18:01
Clevedon Saltings Close (S-bound) 05:44 06:46 07:41 09:00 09:49 13:49 14:49 15:47 16:52 18:02
Clevedon Westerleigh Road (S-bound) 05:45 06:47 07:42 09:01 09:50 13:50 14:50 15:48 16:53 18:03
Clevedon Woodington Road (E-bound) 05:47 06:49 07:44 09:03 09:52 13:52 14:52 15:49 16:54 18:04
Clevedon The Crab Apple (E-bound) 05:48 06:50 07:45 09:04 09:53 13:53 14:53 15:50 16:55 18:05
Clevedon Tesco (E-bound) 05:49 06:51 07:46 09:05 09:53 13:53 14:53 15:51 16:56 18:06
Clevedon Chard Road (E-bound) 05:50 06:52 07:47 09:06 09:54 13:54 14:54 15:51 16:56 18:06
Clevedon Somerton Road (NE-bound) 05:52 06:54 07:49 09:08 09:55 13:55 14:55 15:53 16:58 18:08
Clevedon Yeo Moor School (N-bound) 05:53 06:55 07:50 09:09 09:56 13:56 14:56 15:54 16:59 18:09
Clevedon Beaconsfield Road (W-bound) 05:54 06:56 07:51 09:10 09:58 13:58 14:58 15:55 17:00 18:10
Clevedon Old Street (Stop T) 05:57 06:59 07:54 09:13 10:00 14:00 15:00 15:57 17:02 18:12
Clevedon Health Centre (E-bound) 05:57 06:59 07:54 09:13 10:00 14:00 15:00 15:57 17:02 18:12
Clevedon Castlewood (E-bound) 05:58 07:00 07:55 09:14 10:01 14:01 15:01 15:58 17:03 18:13
Clevedon Court (E-bound) 05:59 07:01 07:57 09:15 10:02 14:02 15:03 16:00 17:05 18:14
Tickenham Hill Lane (E-bound) 06:01 07:03 07:59 09:17 10:04 14:04 15:05 16:02 17:07 18:15
Tickenham Elm Farm (NE-bound) 06:02 07:04 08:00 09:18 10:05 14:05 15:06 16:03 17:08 18:16
Tickenham Orchard Avenue (E-bound) 06:03 07:05 08:01 09:19 10:06 14:06 15:07 16:04 17:09 18:17
Tickenham Rookery Farm (E-bound) 06:03 07:05 08:01 09:19 10:06 14:06 15:07 16:04 17:09 18:17
Tickenham School (E-bound) 06:04 07:06 08:02 09:20 10:07 14:07 15:08 16:05 17:10 18:18
Tickenham Elm Tree Avenue (E-bound) 06:04 07:06 08:02 09:20 10:07 14:07 15:08 16:05 17:10 18:18
Tickenham Washing Pound Lane (E-bound) 06:05 07:07 08:03 09:21 10:08 14:08 15:09 16:06 17:11 18:19
Stone-Edge Batch Tickenham Star (E-bound) 06:06 07:08 08:04 09:22 10:09 14:09 15:10 16:07 17:12 18:19
Stone-Edge Batch Summerhouse (E-bound) 06:07 07:09 08:05 09:23 10:10 14:10 15:11 16:08 17:13 18:20
Wraxall and Failand Noah's Ark Zoo Farm (E-bound) 06:09 07:12 08:08 09:25 10:12 14:12 15:14 16:11 17:16 18:23
Wraxall and Failand Tyntesfield (SE-bound) 06:11 07:14 08:10 09:27 10:14 14:14 15:16 16:13 17:18 18:24
Failand Sixty Acres Close (SE-bound) 06:14 07:17 08:13 09:30 10:17 14:17 15:19 16:16 17:21 18:27
Failand Beggar Bush Lane (SE-bound) 06:15 07:18 08:14 09:31 10:18 14:18 15:20 16:17 17:22 18:28
Ashton Park The Ashton (E-bound) 06:23 07:28 08:24 09:39 10:26 14:26 15:30 16:27 17:32 18:35
Bower Ashton Blackmoors Lane (SE-bound) 06:24 07:31 08:27 09:40 10:27 14:27 15:33 16:30 17:35 18:37
Hotwells Trinity Church (E-bound) 06:27 07:35 08:31 09:43 10:30 14:30 15:37 16:34 17:39 18:40
Hotwells Hotwell Road (E-bound) 06:28 07:36 08:32 09:44 10:31 14:31 15:38 16:35 17:40 18:41
Canon’s Marsh Gasferry Road (E-bound) 06:30 07:37 08:33 09:46 10:33 14:33 15:39 16:36 17:41 18:42
Canon’s Marsh Anchor Road (A2) 06:30 07:39 08:35 09:46 10:33 14:33 15:41 16:38 17:43 18:43
Bristol The Centre (C8) 06:31 07:40 08:36 09:47 10:34 14:34 15:42 16:39 17:44 18:43
Bristol Bus Station (Bay 10) 06:34 07:43 08:39 09:50 10:37 14:37 15:45 16:42 17:47 18:46

Bristol - Failand - Tickenham - Clevedon - Walton St Mary

Bristol Bus Station (Bay 10) 07:40 08:30 09:30 then hourly until 13:30 14:30 15:35 16:40 17:45 18:40
Bristol The Centre (C7) 07:41 08:31 09:31 13:31 14:31 15:37 16:42 17:47 18:41
Canon’s Marsh Anchor Road (A1) 07:42 08:32 09:32 13:32 14:32 15:38 16:43 17:48 18:42
Canon’s Marsh Gasferry Road (W-bound) 07:43 08:33 09:33 13:33 14:33 15:39 16:44 17:49 18:43
Hotwells Hotwell Road (W-bound) 07:44 08:34 09:34 13:34 14:34 15:40 16:45 17:50 18:44
Hotwells Merchants Road (S-bound) 07:45 08:35 09:35 13:35 14:35 15:41 16:46 17:51 18:45
Bower Ashton Winterstoke Road (W-bound) 07:49 08:39 09:38 13:38 14:38 15:45 16:50 17:55 18:48
Ashton Park Tennis Centre (NW-bound) 07:51 08:41 09:40 13:40 14:40 15:48 16:53 17:58 18:50
Failand Beggar Bush Lane (NW-bound) 08:00 08:50 09:49 13:49 14:49 15:58 17:03 18:08 18:59
Failand Sixty Acres Close (NW-bound) 08:00 08:50 09:49 13:49 14:49 15:58 17:03 18:08 18:59
Wraxall and Failand Tyntesfield (NW-bound) 08:03 08:53 09:52 13:52 14:52 16:01 17:06 18:10 19:01
Wraxall and Failand Noah's Ark Zoo Farm (W-bound) 08:05 08:55 09:54 13:54 14:54 16:03 17:08 18:12 19:03
Stone-Edge Batch Summerhouse (W-bound) 08:07 08:57 09:56 13:56 14:56 16:06 17:11 18:14 19:05
Stone-Edge Batch Tickenham Star (W-bound) 08:08 08:58 09:57 13:57 14:57 16:07 17:12 18:15 19:06
Tickenham Washing Pound Lane (W-bound) 08:09 08:59 09:58 13:58 14:58 16:08 17:13 18:16 19:07
Tickenham Elm Tree Avenue (W-bound) 08:10 09:00 09:59 13:59 14:59 16:09 17:14 18:16 19:07
Tickenham School (W-bound) 08:10 09:00 09:59 13:59 14:59 16:09 17:14 18:17 19:08
Tickenham Rookery Farm (W-bound) 08:11 09:01 10:00 14:00 15:00 16:10 17:15 18:17 19:08
Tickenham Orchard Avenue (W-bound) 08:12 09:02 10:01 14:01 15:01 16:11 17:16 18:18 19:09
Tickenham Elm Farm (W-bound) 08:12 09:02 10:01 14:01 15:01 16:11 17:16 18:18 19:09
Tickenham Hill Lane (W-bound) 08:13 09:03 10:02 14:02 15:02 16:12 17:17 18:19 19:10
Clevedon Court (W-bound) 08:16 09:06 10:05 14:05 15:05 16:15 17:20 18:21 19:12
Clevedon Castlewood (W-bound) 08:17 09:07 10:06 14:06 15:06 16:16 17:21 18:23 19:14
Clevedon Health Centre (opp) 08:18 09:08 10:07 14:07 15:07 16:17 17:22 18:23 19:14
Clevedon Triangle (Stop S) 08:20 09:10 10:09 14:09 15:09 16:19 17:24 18:25 19:16
Clevedon Beaconsfield Road (E-bound) 08:20 09:10 10:09 14:09 15:09 16:19 17:24 18:25 19:16
Clevedon Yeo Moor School (S-bound) 08:22 09:12 10:11 14:11 15:11 16:21 17:26 18:27 19:18
Clevedon Somerton Road (SW-bound) 08:22 09:12 10:11 14:11 15:11 16:21 17:26 18:27 19:18
Clevedon Chard Road (W-bound) 08:23 09:13 10:12 14:12 15:12 16:22 17:27 18:28 19:19
Clevedon Tesco (W-bound) 08:24 09:14 10:13 14:13 15:13 16:23 17:28 18:29 19:20
Clevedon The Crab Apple (W-bound) 08:25 09:15 10:14 14:14 15:14 16:24 17:29 18:30 19:21
Clevedon Woodington Road (W-bound) 08:25 09:15 10:14 14:14 15:14 16:24 17:29 18:30 19:21
Clevedon Westerleigh Road (N-bound) 08:26 09:16 10:15 14:15 15:15 16:25 17:30 18:31 19:22
Clevedon Saltings Close (N-bound) 08:27 09:17 10:16 14:16 15:16 16:26 17:31 18:32 19:23
Clevedon Salthouse Fields (NE-bound) 08:28 09:18 10:17 14:17 15:17 16:27 17:32 18:33 19:24
Clevedon Old Church Road (N-bound) 08:28 09:18 10:17 14:17 15:17 16:27 17:32 18:33 19:24
Clevedon Little Harp Inn (N-bound) 08:29 09:19 10:18 14:18 15:18 16:28 17:33 18:34 19:25
Clevedon Elton Road (NE-bound) 08:30 09:20 10:19 14:19 15:19 16:29 17:34 18:35 19:26
Clevedon Alexandra Road (N-bound) 08:31 09:21 10:20 14:20 15:20 16:30 17:35 18:36 19:27
Dial Hill Copse Road (NW-bound) 08:32 09:22 10:21 14:21 15:21 16:31 17:36 18:36 19:27
Dial Hill Wellington Terrace (NE-bound) 08:33 09:23 10:22 14:22 15:21 16:31 17:36 18:37 19:28
Dial Hill Robin Lane (NE-bound) 08:34 09:24 10:23 14:23 15:22 16:32 17:37 18:38 19:29
Walton Park Dial Hill Road (SE-bound) 08:35 09:25 10:24 14:24 15:23 16:33 17:38 18:38 19:29
Dial Hill Kings Road (NE-bound) 08:36 09:26 10:25 14:25 15:24 16:34 17:39 18:39 19:30
Walton St Mary Edward Road (SE-bound) 08:37 09:27 10:26 14:26 15:25 16:35 17:40 18:40 19:31
Dial Hill Old Park Road (S-bound) 18:40 19:31
Dial Hill Thackeray Avenue (SE-bound) 18:41 19:32
Dial Hill Park Road (W-bound) 18:41 19:32
Dial Hill Kings Road (N-bound) 18:42 19:33
Walton Park Dial Hill Road (NE-bound) 18:44 19:35

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First Bristol, Bath & the West