Bus Times

X6 - Kendal - Barrow-in-Furness

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Cumbria and North Lancashire

Barrow-in-Furness - Kendal

Barrow-in-Furness Town Hall (Stop A) 05:20 06:20 07:15 08:10 09:10 then hourly until 16:10 17:10 18:40 21:40
Barrow-in-Furness Ramsden Square (Stop K) 05:22 06:22 07:17 08:12 09:12 16:12 17:12 18:42 21:42
Barrow-in-Furness Magistrates Courts (Stop S) 05:23 06:23 07:18 08:13 09:13 16:13 17:13 18:43 21:43
Abbey, at West View Road 05:25 06:25 07:20 08:15 09:15 16:15 17:15 18:44 21:44
Abbey, opp Whitehouse Hotel 05:26 06:26 07:21 08:16 09:16 16:16 17:16 18:45 21:45
Abbey, at Victoria Avenue 05:27 06:27 07:22 08:17 09:17 16:17 17:17 18:46 21:46
Abbey, at Ilkley Road 05:27 06:27 07:22 08:17 09:17 16:17 17:17 18:46 21:46
Abbey Road Petrol Station (at) 05:28 06:28 07:23 08:18 09:18 16:18 17:18 18:47 21:47
Abbey, opp Strawberry Hotel 05:29 06:29 07:24 08:19 09:19 16:19 17:19 18:48 21:48
Abbey, opp Crosslands Park 05:30 06:30 07:24 08:20 09:20 16:20 17:20 18:49 21:49
Croslands Park, o/s Wheatclose Road 18:49 21:49
Croslands Park, at Hartland Avenue 05:31 06:31 08:21 09:21 16:21 17:21 18:50 21:50
Croslands Park, o/s Wheatclose Road 05:31 06:31 08:21 09:21 16:21 17:21
Croslands Park, o/s Dane Avenue 05:32 06:32 08:22 09:22 16:22 17:22 18:50 21:50
Hawcoat, opp Furness General Hospital 05:34 06:34 08:24 09:24 16:24 17:24 18:52 21:52
Abbey, opp Chetwynede Hotel 07:24
Abbey, opp Leith Flat Brow 07:25
Abbey, at Rating Lane 07:25
Abbey House Hotel (opp) 05:35 06:35 07:26
Abbotswood, o/s Millwood Cottages 05:36 06:36 07:26 08:26 09:26 16:26 17:26 18:54 21:54
Dalton-in-Furness, opp Wynsors World of Shoes 05:37 06:37 08:27 09:27 16:27 17:27 18:55 21:55
Dalton-in-Furness, opp Stainton Drive 05:38 06:38 08:28 09:28 16:28 17:28 18:56 21:56
Dalton-in-Furness, opp Rydal Close 05:39 06:39 08:29 09:29 16:29 17:29 18:57 21:57
Dalton-in-Furness, opp Abbey Road 07:27
Dalton-in-Furness, o/s The Newton Inn 05:39 06:39 08:29 09:29 16:29 17:29 18:57 21:57
Dalton-in-Furness, nr St Mary's School 05:40 06:40 08:30 09:30 16:30 17:30 18:58 21:58
Dalton-in-Furness, nr Greystone Lane 05:41 06:41 08:31 09:31 16:31 17:31 18:59 21:59
Dalton-in-Furness, opp Mary Bank 07:28
Dalton-in-Furness, at Brent Avenue 05:42 06:42 08:32 17:32
Dalton-in-Furness, o/s Brent Avenue 09:32 16:32 18:59 21:59
Dalton-in-Furness, o/s Barrow Road 07:29
Dalton-in-Furness, by Rail Station 05:43 06:43 08:33 09:33 16:33 17:33 19:00 22:00
Dalton-in-Furness, o/s Bank Corner 05:44 06:44 08:34 09:34 16:34 17:34 19:02 22:02
Dalton-in-Furness, at Black Bull 05:46 06:46 08:36 09:36 16:36 17:36 19:03 22:03
Dalton-in-Furness, o/s St Marys Church 05:46 06:46 07:30 08:36 09:36 16:36 17:36 19:03 22:03
Dalton-in-Furness, at Our Lady's Primary School 05:46 06:46 07:30 08:36 09:36 16:36 17:36 19:03 22:03
Dalton-in-Furness, at Black Bull 07:30
Dalton-in-Furness, at South Lakes Wild Animal Park 05:47 06:47 07:31 08:37 09:37 16:37 17:37 19:04 22:04
Lindal-in-Furness, o/s The Anchor 05:49 06:49 07:33 08:39 09:39 16:39 17:39 19:06 22:06
Lindal-in-Furness, at Pennington Lane 05:49 06:49 07:33 08:39 09:39 16:39 17:39 19:06 22:06
Lindal-in-Furness, at Bank Terrace 05:49 06:49 07:33 08:39 09:39 16:39 17:39 19:06 22:06
Lindal-in-Furness, at Seg Lane crossroads 05:50 06:50 07:34 08:40 09:40 16:40 17:40 19:07 22:07
Swarthmoor, opp Crossmoor 05:51 06:51 07:35 08:41 09:41 16:41 17:41 19:08 22:08
Swarthmoor, nr Rufus Lane 05:52 06:52 07:36 08:42 09:42 16:42 17:42 19:09 22:09
Three Bridges, on Railway Bridge 05:53 06:53 07:37 08:43 09:43 16:43 17:43 19:10 22:10
Ulverston, o/s Daltongate Business Centre 05:55 06:55 07:39 08:45 09:45 16:45 17:45 19:12 22:12
Ulverston Library (Stand A) 05:57 06:57 07:41 08:47 09:47 16:47 17:47 19:14 22:14
Ulverston Library (Stand A) 05:58 06:58 07:42 08:52 09:52 16:52 17:52 19:15 19:15 22:15
Ulverston, nr Booths 05:59 06:59 07:43 08:53 09:53 16:53 17:53 19:15 19:15 22:15
Ulverston, nr Hoad Lane 05:59 06:59 07:43 08:53 09:53 16:53 17:53 19:16 19:16 22:16
Greenodd, nr layby 06:04 07:04 07:48 08:58 09:58 16:58 17:58 19:20 19:20 22:20
Haverthwaite, at Railway Crossroads 06:10 07:10 07:54 09:04 10:04 17:04 18:04 19:25 19:25 22:25
Backbarrow, at bypass 06:11 07:11 07:55 09:05 10:05 17:05 18:05 19:26 19:26 22:26
Newby Bridge, at Swan Hotel 06:13 07:13 07:57 09:07 10:07 17:07 18:07 19:28 19:28 22:28
Ayside, o/s Snowdrop Villa 10:11 17:11 19:31 19:31 22:31
High Newton, at Vale View Stores 06:17 07:17 08:01 09:11 10:11 17:11 18:11 19:31 19:31 22:31
High Newton, at crossroads 06:18 07:18 08:02 09:12 10:12 17:12 18:12 19:32 19:32 22:32
Low Newton, opp Yewtree Barn 06:19 07:19 08:03 09:13 10:13 17:13 18:13 19:33 19:33 22:33
Lindale, nr Lyngarth 06:22 07:22 08:06 09:16 10:16 17:16 18:16 19:35 19:35 22:35
Lindale, nr Lingarth 06:23 07:23 08:07 09:17 10:17 17:17 18:17 19:36 19:36 22:36
The Slack, opp Merlewood Lodge 06:25 07:25 08:09 09:19 10:19 17:19 18:19 19:38 19:38 22:38
Grange-over-Sands, at Rail Station 06:29 07:29 08:13 09:23 10:23 17:23 18:23 19:42 19:42 22:42
Grange-over-Sands, at Glenedyth 06:29 07:29 08:13 09:23 10:23 17:23 18:23 19:42 19:42 22:42
Grange-over-Sands, o/s Hazelwood Court 06:30 07:30 08:14 09:24 10:24 17:24 18:24 19:43 19:43 22:43
Lindale, nr Lyndene Drive 06:31 07:31 08:15 09:25 10:25 17:25 18:25 19:44 19:44 22:44
Lindale, opp The Coppice 06:33 07:33 08:17 09:27 10:27 17:27 18:27 19:46 19:46 22:46
Mill Side road end (at) 19:50 19:50 22:50
Witherslack, nr Longhowe End 06:37 07:37 08:21 09:31 10:31 17:31 18:31 19:50 19:50 22:50
Mill Side road end (at) 06:38 07:38 08:22 09:32 10:32 17:32 18:32
Mill Side, at Parkside Cottages 06:38 07:38 08:22 09:32 10:32 17:32 18:32 19:51 19:51 22:51
Levens Bridge, at Sampool Bridge 06:40 07:40 08:24 09:34 10:34 17:34 18:34 19:52 19:52 22:52
Brettargh Holt, on slip road 06:43 07:43 08:27 09:37 10:37 17:37 18:37 19:54 19:54 22:54
Brettargh Holt, o/s Heaves Hotel 06:43 07:43 08:27 09:37 10:37 17:37 18:37 19:54 19:54 22:54
Prizet, opp BP Garage 06:46 07:46 08:30 09:40 10:40 17:40 18:40 19:57 19:57 22:57
Kendal, at Lumley Road 06:49 07:49 08:33 09:43 10:43 17:43 18:43 20:00 20:00 23:00
Kendal, at Thornleigh Road 06:50 07:50 08:34 09:44 10:44 17:44 18:44 20:00 20:00 23:00
Kendal, nr Romney Road 06:51 07:51 08:35 09:45 10:45 17:45 18:45 20:01 20:01 23:01
Kendal, o/s College 06:52 07:52 08:36 09:46 10:46 17:46 18:46 20:02 20:02 23:02
Kendal, at Highgate 20:03 20:03 23:03
Kendal, o/s Kirkland 06:53 07:53 08:37 09:47 10:47 17:47 18:47 20:03 20:03 23:03
Kendal, at Highgate 06:54 07:54 08:38 09:48 10:48 17:48 18:48
Kendal, o/s The Shakespeare Inn 06:55 07:55 08:39 09:49 10:49 17:49 18:49 20:04 20:04 23:04
Kendal Bus Station (Ken) (Stand B) 06:58 07:58 08:42 09:52 18:52
Kendal Bus Station (Ken) (Stand C) 10:52 17:52 20:06 20:26 23:06

Kendal - Barrow-in-Furness

Kendal Bus Station (Ken) (Stand C) 07:00 08:00 09:00 then hourly until 16:00 16:45 17:15 18:00 19:00 21:40 23:10
Kendal, o/s Hayton's Garage 08:00 18:00 19:00 21:40 23:10
Kendal, nr Victoria Bridge 07:00 08:00 09:00 16:00 16:45 17:15 18:00 19:00 21:40 23:10
Kendal, o/s Hayton's Garage 07:01 09:01 16:01 16:46 17:16
Kendal, at Weavers Court 07:03 08:02 09:03 16:03 16:48 17:18 18:02 19:02 21:42 23:12
Kendal, nr Romney Road 21:43
Kendal, nr South Road 07:05 08:04 09:04 16:04 16:49 17:19 18:04 19:04 21:43 23:13
Kendal, nr Romney Road 07:06 16:56 23:13
Kendal, nr Romney Road 08:05 09:06 16:06 17:26 18:05 19:05
Kendal, opp Collin Road 07:07 08:06 09:07 16:07 16:58 17:28 18:06 19:06 21:44 23:14
Kendal, nr Lumley Road 07:08 08:08 09:08 16:08 17:00 17:30 18:08 19:08 21:45 23:15
Prizet, at BP Garage 07:10 08:10 09:10 16:10 17:02 17:32 18:10 19:10 21:47 23:17
Brettargh Holt, nr roundabout slip road 07:12 08:12 09:12 16:12 17:04 17:34 18:12 19:12 21:49 23:19
Brettargh Holt, on roundabout slip road 07:13 08:13 09:13 16:13 17:05 17:35 18:13 19:13 21:50 23:20
Brettargh Holt, nr Heaves Hotel 07:14 08:14 09:14 16:14 17:06 17:36 18:14 19:14 21:51 23:21
Levens Bridge, nr Sampool Bridge 07:16 08:16 09:16 16:16 17:08 17:38 18:16 19:16 21:52 23:22
Mill Side, nr Low Fell End 08:18 18:18 19:18
Mill Side (nr) 07:18 08:18 09:18 16:18 17:10 17:40 18:18 19:18 21:54 23:24
Witherslack, opp turn 07:20 08:20 09:20 16:20 17:12 17:42 18:20 19:20 21:55 23:25
Lindale, opp Stonebeck Cottages 07:24 08:24 09:24 16:24 17:16 17:46 18:24 19:24 21:59 23:29
Lindale, at Lyndene Drive 07:26 08:26 09:26 16:26 17:18 17:48 18:26 19:26 22:01 23:31
Grange-over-Sands, opp Hazelwood Court 07:27 08:27 09:27 16:27 17:19 17:49 18:27 19:27 22:02 23:32
Grange-over-Sands, opp Berriedale Terrace 07:28 08:28 09:28 16:28 17:20 17:50 18:28 19:28 22:03 23:33
Grange-over-Sands, at Rail Station 07:30 08:30 09:30 16:30 17:22 17:52 18:30 19:30 22:05 23:35
The Slack, o/s Merlewood Lodge 07:32 08:32 09:32 16:32 17:24 17:54 18:32 19:32 22:07 23:37
Lindale, at Lingarth 07:34 08:34 09:34 16:34 17:26 17:56 18:34 19:34 22:09 23:39
Low Newton, at Yewtree Barn 07:37 08:37 09:37 16:37 17:29 17:59 18:37 19:37 22:11 23:41
Ayside, opp Snowdrop Villa 18:01 23:43
High Newton, o/s Vale View Stores 07:39 08:39 09:39 16:39 17:31 18:01 18:39 19:39 22:13 23:43
High Newton, nr Crossroads 07:39 08:39 09:39 16:39 17:31 18:01 18:39 19:39 22:13 23:43
Ayside, opp Snowdrop Villa 07:39 09:39 16:39 17:31 22:13
Newby Bridge, o/s Hotel 07:44 08:44 09:44 16:44 17:36 18:06 18:44 19:44 22:17 23:47
Backbarrow, on bypass 07:46 08:46 09:46 16:46 17:38 18:08 18:46 19:46 22:19 23:49
Haverthwaite, opp Railway Crossroads 07:47 08:47 09:47 16:47 17:39 18:09 18:47 19:47 22:20 23:50
Greenodd, opp Shelter 07:52 08:52 09:52 16:52 17:44 18:14 18:52 19:52 22:24 23:54
Ulverston, opp Hoad Lane 22:28 23:58
Ulverston, opp Booths 07:57 08:57 09:57 16:57 17:49 18:19 18:57 19:57 22:29 23:59
Ulverston, opp Hoad Lane 07:57 08:57 09:57 16:57 17:49 18:19 18:57 19:57
Ulverston Library (Stand A) 08:59 17:51 18:21 18:59 19:59 22:30
Ulverston Library (Stand A) 08:06 09:06 10:06 17:06 17:57 18:27 19:02 20:02 22:32
Ulverston, nr Daltongate Business Centre 08:07 09:06 10:07 17:07 17:58 18:28 19:02 20:02 00:02
Three Bridges, at Rail Bridge 08:07 09:07 10:07 17:07 17:58 18:28 19:03 20:03 22:33 00:02
Swarthmoor, opp War Memorial 08:09 09:09 10:09 17:09 18:00 18:30 19:05 20:05 22:35 00:04
Swarthmoor, nr Red Lion 08:09 09:09 10:09 17:09 18:00 18:30 19:05 20:05 22:35 00:04
Lindal-in-Furness, nr Seg Lane crossroads 08:10 09:10 10:10 17:10 18:01 18:31 19:06 20:06 22:36 00:05
Lindal-in-Furness, opp Pennington Lane 18:02
Lindal-in-Furness, opp Bank Terrace 08:11 09:11 10:11 17:11 18:02 18:32 19:07 20:07 22:37 00:06
Lindal-in-Furness, opp Pennington Lane 08:11 09:11 10:11 17:11 18:32 19:07 20:07 22:37 00:06
Lindal-in-Furness, opp Anchor Hotel 08:12 09:12 10:12 17:12 18:03 18:33 19:08 20:08 22:38 00:07
Dalton-in-Furness, nr South Lakes Wild Animal Park 08:13 09:13 10:13 17:13 18:04 18:34 19:09 20:09 22:39 00:08
Dalton-in-Furness, opp Our Lady's Primary School 08:14 09:14 10:14 17:14 18:05 18:35 19:10 20:10 22:40 00:09
Dalton-in-Furness, at St Margaret's Church 08:15 09:15 10:15 17:15 18:06 18:36 19:11 20:11 22:41 00:10
Dalton-in-Furness, in Tudor Square 08:16 09:16 10:16 17:16 18:07 18:37 19:12 20:12 22:42 00:11
Dalton-in-Furness, o/s Town Hall 09:17 22:42 00:11
Dalton-in-Furness, o/s Rail Station 08:17 09:17 10:17 17:17 18:38 22:43 00:12
Dalton-in-Furness, o/s Town Hall 08:17 10:17 17:17 18:38
Dalton-in-Furness, at Brent Avenue 08:18 09:18 10:18 17:18 18:39 22:44 00:13
Dalton-in-Furness, o/s Buttermere Drive 08:19 09:19 10:19 17:19 18:40 22:45 00:14
Dalton-in-Furness, opp St Marys Primary School 08:20 09:20 10:20 17:20 18:41 22:45 00:14
Dalton-in-Furness, at Ruskin Avenue 08:21 09:21 10:21 17:21 18:42 22:46 00:15
Dalton-in-Furness, at Barnes Avenue 00:16
Dalton-in-Furness, opp Newton Inn 10:22 17:22 22:47 00:16
Dalton-in-Furness, at Stainton Drive 08:22 10:22 17:22 18:43
Dalton-in-Furness, opp Newton Inn 08:22 09:22 18:43
Dalton-in-Furness, at Barnes Avenue 08:22 09:22 10:22 17:22 18:43 22:47
Dalton-in-Furness, at Stainton Drive 09:22 22:47 00:16
Dalton-in-Furness, o/s Wynsors World of Shoes 08:23 09:23 10:23 17:23 18:44 22:48 00:17
Abbotswood Cottage (o/s) 08:25 09:24 10:24 17:24 18:10 18:45 19:15 20:15 22:49 00:18
Abbey House Hotel (at) 08:26 18:10 19:15 20:15
Abbotswood, at Abbey Road 09:25 10:25 17:25 18:46 22:50 00:19
Abbey, nr Priors Lea 18:11 19:16 20:16
Hawcoat, on Furness Hospital 09:27 18:48 22:52 00:21
Abbotswood Cottage (o/s) 18:48
Hawcoat, opp Abbey Park Hospital 09:27 10:27 17:27 22:52 00:21
Abbey, nr Rating Lane 18:11 19:16 20:16
Croslands Park, at Portland Crescent 09:28 18:49 22:53 00:22
Croslands Park, at Hartland Road 09:29 18:50 22:53 00:22
Croslands Park, at Wheatclose Road 09:29 18:50 22:54 00:23
Abbey, at Crosslands Park 09:30 10:30 17:30 18:51 19:17 20:17
Abbey, at Arlington House Hotel 18:53 19:18 20:18
Abbey, at The Strawberry Hotel 08:30 09:32 18:13 18:53 19:18 20:18 22:56 00:25
Abbey, nr Rating Lane 08:37
Abbey, at Arlington House Hotel 09:32 10:32 17:32
Abbey, nr Priors Lea 08:38
Abbey, opp Ilkley Road 09:33 10:33 17:33 18:54 19:19 20:19 00:27
Abbey, opp Kwik Fit 09:34 10:34 17:34 18:55 19:20 20:20 00:28
Abbey, o/s Baptist Church 09:35 10:35 17:35 18:56 19:21 20:21 00:29
Barrow-in-Furness, nr Post Office 09:37 10:37 17:37 18:58 19:23 20:23 00:30
Barrow-in-Furness House of Lords (Stop M) 19:24 20:24 00:31
Barrow-in-Furness The Furness Railway (Stop Q) 09:38 10:38 17:38 18:59 19:24 20:24 00:32
Barrow-in-Furness House of Lords (Stop M) 09:39 10:39 17:39 19:00
Barrow-in-Furness Town Hall (Stop A) 08:41 09:43 10:39 17:39 18:24 19:04 19:28 20:28 23:06 00:35

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Stagecoach Cumbria and North Lancashire