Bus Times

X6 - Kendal - Barrow-in-Furness

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Cumbria and North Lancashire

Barrow-in-Furness - Kendal

Barrow-in-Furness Town Hall (Stop A) 05:20 06:20 07:15 08:10 09:10 then hourly until 15:10 16:10 16:10 17:10 18:55
Barrow-in-Furness Ramsden Square (Stop K) 05:22 06:22 07:17 08:12 09:12 15:12 16:12 16:12 17:12 18:56
Barrow-in-Furness Magistrates Courts (Stop S) 05:23 06:23 07:18 08:13 09:13 15:13 16:13 16:13 17:13 18:57
Abbey, at West View Road 05:25 06:25 07:20 08:15 09:15 15:15 16:15 16:15 17:15 18:58
Abbey, opp Whitehouse Hotel 05:26 06:26 07:21 08:16 09:16 15:16 16:16 16:16 17:16 18:59
Abbey, at Victoria Avenue 05:27 06:27 07:22 08:17 09:17 15:17 16:17 16:17 17:17 18:59
Abbey, at Ilkley Road 05:27 06:27 07:22 08:17 09:17 15:17 16:17 16:17 17:17 19:00
Abbey Road Petrol Station (at) 05:28 06:28 07:23 08:18 09:18 15:18 16:18 16:18 17:18 19:00
Abbey, opp Strawberry Hotel 05:29 06:29 07:24 08:19 09:19 15:19 16:19 16:19 17:19 19:01
Abbey, opp Crosslands Park 05:30 06:30 07:24 08:20 09:20 15:20 17:20 19:01
Croslands Park, at Hartland Avenue 05:31 06:31 08:21 09:21 15:21 17:21 19:02
Croslands Park, o/s Wheatclose Road 05:31 06:31 08:21 09:21 15:21 17:21 19:02
Croslands Park, o/s Dane Avenue 05:32 06:32 08:22 09:22 15:22 17:22 19:03
Abbey, opp Chetwynede Hotel 07:24
Hawcoat, opp Furness General Hospital 05:34 06:34 08:24 09:24 15:24 17:24 19:04
Furness Abbey, at St Bernards RC School 16:24 16:24
Abbey, opp Leith Flat Brow 07:25
Furness Abbey, opp Sixth Form College 16:25 16:25
Abbey, at Rating Lane 07:25
Abbey House Hotel (opp) 05:35 06:35 07:26 16:27 16:27
Abbotswood, o/s Millwood Cottages 05:36 06:36 07:26 08:26 09:26 15:26 16:28 16:28 17:26 19:05
Dalton-in-Furness, opp Abbey Road 07:27 19:06
Dalton-in-Furness, opp Wynsors World of Shoes 05:37 06:37 08:27 09:27 15:27 16:30 16:30 17:27
Dalton-in-Furness, opp Mary Bank 07:28 19:07
Dalton-in-Furness, opp Stainton Drive 05:38 06:38 08:28 09:28 15:28 16:31 16:31 17:28
Dalton-in-Furness, o/s Barrow Road 07:29 19:08
Dalton-in-Furness, opp Rydal Close 05:39 06:39 08:29 09:29 15:29 16:32 16:32 17:29
Dalton-in-Furness, o/s The Newton Inn 05:39 06:39 08:29 09:29 15:29 16:32 16:32 17:29
Dalton-in-Furness, nr St Mary's School 05:40 06:40 08:30 09:30 15:30 16:33 16:33 17:30
Dalton-in-Furness, nr Greystone Lane 05:41 06:41 08:31 09:31 15:31 16:34 16:34 17:31
Dalton-in-Furness, o/s Brent Avenue 16:35 16:35
Dalton-in-Furness, at Brent Avenue 05:42 06:42 08:32 09:32 15:32 17:32
Dalton-in-Furness, by Rail Station 05:43 06:43 08:33 09:33 15:33 16:36 16:36 17:33
Dalton-in-Furness, o/s Bank Corner 05:44 06:44 08:34 09:34 15:34 16:37 16:37 17:34
Dalton-in-Furness, at Black Bull 05:46 06:46 08:36 09:36 15:36 16:39 16:39 17:36 19:09
Dalton-in-Furness, o/s St Marys Church 05:46 06:46 07:30 08:36 09:36 15:36 16:39 16:39 17:36 19:09
Dalton-in-Furness, at Our Lady's Primary School 05:46 06:46 07:30 08:36 09:36 15:36 16:39 16:39 17:36 19:09
Dalton-in-Furness, at Black Bull 07:30
Dalton-in-Furness, at South Lakes Wild Animal Park 05:47 06:47 07:31 08:37 09:37 15:37 16:40 16:40 17:37 19:10
Lindal-in-Furness, o/s The Anchor 05:49 06:49 07:33 08:39 09:39 15:39 16:42 16:42 17:39 19:12
Lindal-in-Furness, at Pennington Lane 05:49 06:49 07:33 08:39 09:39 15:39 16:42 16:42 17:39 19:12
Lindal-in-Furness, at Bank Terrace 05:49 06:49 07:33 08:39 09:39 15:39 16:42 16:42 17:39 19:12
Lindal-in-Furness, at Seg Lane crossroads 05:50 06:50 07:34 08:40 09:40 15:40 16:43 16:43 17:40 19:13
Swarthmoor, opp Crossmoor 05:51 06:51 07:35 08:41 09:41 15:41 16:44 16:44 17:41 19:14
Swarthmoor, nr Rufus Lane 05:52 06:52 07:36 08:42 09:42 15:42 16:45 16:45 17:42 19:15
Three Bridges, on Railway Bridge 05:53 06:53 07:37 08:43 09:43 15:43 16:46 16:46 17:43 19:16
Ulverston, o/s Daltongate Business Centre 05:55 06:55 07:39 08:45 09:45 15:45 16:48 16:48 17:45 19:17
Ulverston Library (Stand A) 05:57 06:57 07:41 08:47 09:47 15:47 16:50 16:50 17:47 19:19 21:20
Ulverston Library (Stand A) 05:58 06:58 07:42 08:52 09:52 15:52 16:52 16:52 17:52 19:20 21:20
Ulverston, nr Booths 05:59 06:59 07:43 08:53 09:53 15:53 16:53 16:53 17:53 19:20 21:20
Ulverston, nr Hoad Lane 05:59 06:59 07:43 08:53 09:53 15:53 16:53 16:53 17:53 19:21 21:21
Greenodd, nr layby 06:04 07:04 07:48 08:58 09:58 15:58 16:58 16:58 17:58 19:25 21:25
Haverthwaite, at Railway Crossroads 06:10 07:10 07:54 09:04 10:04 16:04 17:04 17:04 18:04 19:30 21:30
Backbarrow, at bypass 06:11 07:11 07:55 09:05 10:05 16:05 17:05 17:05 18:05 19:31 21:31
Newby Bridge, at Swan Hotel 06:13 07:13 07:57 09:07 10:07 16:07 17:07 17:07 18:07 19:33 21:33
High Newton, at Vale View Stores 06:17 07:17 08:01 09:11 10:11 16:11 17:11 17:11 18:11 19:36 21:36
High Newton, at crossroads 06:18 07:18 08:02 09:12 10:12 16:12 17:12 17:12 18:12 19:37 21:37
Low Newton, opp Yewtree Barn 06:19 07:19 08:03 09:13 10:13 16:13 17:13 17:13 18:13 19:38 21:38
Lindale, nr Lyngarth 06:22 07:22 08:06 09:16 10:16 16:16 17:16 17:16 18:16 19:40 21:40
Lindale, nr Lingarth 06:23 07:23 08:07 09:17 10:17 16:17 17:17 17:17 18:17 19:41 21:41
The Slack, opp Merlewood Lodge 06:25 07:25 08:09 09:19 10:19 16:19 17:19 17:19 18:19 19:43 21:43
Grange-over-Sands, at Rail Station 06:29 07:29 08:13 09:23 10:23 16:23 17:23 17:23 18:23 19:47 21:47
Grange-over-Sands, at Glenedyth 06:29 07:29 08:13 09:23 10:23 16:23 17:23 17:23 18:23 21:47
Grange-over-Sands, o/s Hazelwood Court 06:30 07:30 08:14 09:24 10:24 16:24 17:24 17:24 18:24 19:48 21:48
Lindale, nr Lyndene Drive 06:31 07:31 08:15 09:25 10:25 16:25 17:25 17:25 18:25 19:49 21:49
Lindale, opp The Coppice 06:33 07:33 08:17 09:27 10:27 16:27 17:27 17:27 18:27 19:51 21:51
Mill Side road end (at) 19:55 21:55
Witherslack, nr Longhowe End 06:37 07:37 08:21 09:31 10:31 16:31 17:31 17:31 18:31 19:55 21:55
Mill Side road end (at) 06:38 07:38 08:22 09:32 10:32 16:32 17:32 17:32 18:32
Mill Side, at Parkside Cottages 06:38 07:38 08:22 09:32 10:32 16:32 17:32 17:32 18:32 19:56 21:56
Levens Bridge, at Sampool Bridge 06:40 07:40 08:24 09:34 10:34 16:34 17:34 17:34 18:34 19:57 21:57
Brettargh Holt, on slip road 06:43 07:43 08:27 09:37 10:37 16:37 17:37 17:37 18:37 19:59 21:59
Brettargh Holt, o/s Heaves Hotel 06:43 07:43 08:27 09:37 10:37 16:37 17:37 17:37 18:37 19:59 21:59
Prizet, opp BP Garage 06:46 07:46 08:30 09:40 10:40 16:40 17:40 17:40 18:40 20:02 22:02
Kendal, at Lumley Road 06:49 07:49 08:33 09:43 10:43 16:43 17:43 17:43 18:43 20:05 22:05
Kendal, at Thornleigh Road 06:50 07:50 08:34 09:44 10:44 16:44 17:44 17:44 18:44 20:05 22:05
Kendal, nr Romney Road 06:51 07:51 08:35 09:45 17:45 17:45 18:45 20:06 22:06
Kendal, nr K Village 10:45 16:45
Kendal, o/s College 06:52 07:52 08:36 09:46 10:46 16:46 17:46 17:46 18:46 20:07 22:07
Kendal, at Highgate 20:08 22:08
Kendal, o/s Kirkland 06:53 07:53 08:37 09:47 10:47 16:47 17:47 17:47 18:47 20:08 22:08
Kendal, at Highgate 06:54 07:54 08:38 09:48 10:48 16:48 17:48 17:48 18:48
Kendal, o/s The Shakespeare Inn 06:55 07:55 08:39 09:49 10:49 16:49 17:49 17:49 18:49 20:09 22:09
Kendal Bus Station (Ken) (Stand B) 06:58 07:58 08:42 09:52 10:52 16:52 18:52 20:11
Kendal Bus Station (Ken) (Stand C) 17:50 17:52 22:11
Operates school holidays only
Operates school term time only

Kendal - Barrow-in-Furness

Kendal Bus Station (Ken) (Stand C) 07:00 07:00 08:00 09:00 then hourly until 16:00 16:45 17:15 18:00 19:00 20:15 20:15 23:00
Kendal, nr Victoria Bridge 16:45
Kendal, o/s Hayton's Garage 07:00 07:00 08:00 09:00 16:00 16:46 17:15 18:00 19:00 20:15 20:15 23:00
Kendal, nr Victoria Bridge 07:00 07:00 08:00 09:00 16:00 17:15 18:00 19:00 20:15 20:15 23:00
Kendal, at Weavers Court 07:02 07:02 08:02 09:03 16:03 16:51 17:17 18:02 19:02 20:16 20:16 23:01
Kendal, opp K Village 09:05 16:05
Kendal, nr South Road 07:04 07:04 08:04 16:54 17:19 18:04 19:04 20:17 20:17 23:02
Kendal, nr Lound Road Garage 09:05 16:05
Kendal, nr Romney Road 16:56
Kendal, nr Romney Road 07:05 07:05 08:05 09:06 16:06 17:20 18:05 19:05 20:18 20:18 23:03
Kendal, opp Collin Road 07:06 07:06 08:06 09:07 16:07 16:58 17:21 18:06 19:06 20:19 20:19 23:04
Kendal, nr Lumley Road 07:08 07:08 08:08 09:08 16:08 17:00 17:23 18:08 19:08 20:20 20:20 23:05
Prizet, at BP Garage 07:10 07:10 08:10 09:10 16:10 17:02 17:25 18:10 19:10 20:22 20:22 23:07
Brettargh Holt, nr roundabout slip road 07:12 07:12 08:12 09:12 16:12 17:04 17:27 18:12 19:12 20:24 20:24 23:09
Brettargh Holt, on roundabout slip road 07:13 07:13 08:13 09:13 16:13 17:05 17:28 18:13 19:13 20:25 20:25 23:10
Brettargh Holt, nr Heaves Hotel 07:14 07:14 08:14 09:14 16:14 17:06 17:29 18:14 19:14 20:26 20:26 23:11
Levens Bridge, nr Sampool Bridge 07:16 07:16 08:16 09:16 16:16 17:08 17:31 18:16 19:16 20:27 20:27 23:12
Mill Side, nr Low Fell End 07:18 07:18 08:18 09:18 16:18 17:33 18:18 19:18 20:28 20:28 23:13
Mill Side (nr) 07:18 07:18 08:18 09:18 16:18 17:10 17:33 18:18 19:18 20:29 20:29 23:14
Witherslack, opp turn 07:20 07:20 08:20 09:20 16:20 17:12 17:35 18:20 19:20 20:30 20:30 23:15
Lindale, opp Stonebeck Cottages 07:24 07:24 08:24 09:24 16:24 17:16 17:39 18:24 19:24 20:34 20:34 23:19
Lindale, at Lyndene Drive 07:26 07:26 08:26 09:26 16:26 17:18 17:41 18:26 19:26 20:36 20:36 23:21
Grange-over-Sands, opp Hazelwood Court 07:27 07:27 08:27 09:27 16:27 17:19 17:42 18:27 19:27 20:37 20:37 23:22
Grange-over-Sands, opp Berriedale Terrace 07:28 07:28 08:28 09:28 16:28 17:20 17:43 18:28 19:28 20:38 20:38 23:23
Grange-over-Sands, at Rail Station 07:30 07:30 08:30 09:30 16:30 17:22 17:45 18:30 19:30 20:40 20:40 23:25
The Slack, o/s Merlewood Lodge 07:32 07:32 08:32 09:32 16:32 17:24 17:47 18:32 19:32 20:42 20:42 23:27
Lindale, at Lingarth 07:34 07:34 08:34 09:34 16:34 17:26 17:49 18:34 19:34 20:44 20:44 23:29
Low Newton, at Yewtree Barn 07:37 07:37 08:37 09:37 16:37 17:29 17:52 18:37 19:37 20:46 20:46 23:31
High Newton, o/s Vale View Stores 07:39 07:39 08:39 09:39 16:39 17:31 17:54 18:39 19:39 20:48 20:48 23:33
High Newton, nr Crossroads 07:39 07:39 08:39 09:39 16:39 17:31 17:54 18:39 19:39 20:48 20:48 23:33
Ayside, opp Snowdrop Villa 17:31
Newby Bridge, o/s Hotel 07:44 07:44 08:44 09:44 16:44 17:36 17:59 18:44 19:44 20:52 20:52 23:37
Backbarrow, on bypass 07:46 07:46 08:46 09:46 16:46 17:38 18:01 18:46 19:46 20:54 20:54 23:39
Haverthwaite, opp Railway Crossroads 07:47 07:47 08:47 09:47 16:47 17:39 18:02 18:47 19:47 20:55 20:55 23:40
Greenodd, opp Shelter 07:52 07:52 08:52 09:52 16:52 17:44 18:07 18:52 19:52 21:00 21:00 23:45
Ulverston, opp Hoad Lane 21:03 21:03 23:48
Ulverston, opp Booths 07:59 07:59 08:57 09:57 16:57 17:49 18:12 18:57 19:57 21:04 21:04 23:49
Ulverston, opp Hoad Lane 07:59 07:59 08:57 09:57 16:57 17:49 18:12 18:57 19:57
Ulverston Library (Stand A) 21:05 21:05
Ulverston Library (Stand A) 08:01 08:01 08:59 09:59 16:59 17:51 18:00 18:14 18:59 19:59 23:50
Ulverston Library (Stand A) 08:04 08:04 09:04 10:04 17:04 18:00 18:00 18:19 19:01 20:01 23:53
Ulverston, nr Daltongate Business Centre 08:06 08:06 09:06 10:06 17:06 18:02 18:02 18:21 19:02 20:02 23:54
Three Bridges, at Rail Bridge 08:07 08:07 09:07 10:07 17:07 18:03 18:03 18:22 19:03 20:03 23:55
Swarthmoor, opp War Memorial 08:09 08:09 09:09 10:09 17:09 18:05 18:05 18:24 19:05 20:05 23:57
Swarthmoor, nr Red Lion 08:09 08:09 09:09 10:09 17:09 18:05 18:05 18:24 19:05 20:05 23:57
Lindal-in-Furness, nr Seg Lane crossroads 08:10 08:10 09:10 10:10 17:10 18:06 18:06 18:25 19:06 20:06 23:58
Lindal-in-Furness, opp Pennington Lane 18:07
Lindal-in-Furness, opp Bank Terrace 08:11 08:11 09:11 10:11 17:11 18:07 18:07 18:26 19:07 20:07 23:59
Lindal-in-Furness, opp Pennington Lane 08:11 08:11 09:11 10:11 17:11 18:07 18:26 19:07 20:07 23:59
Lindal-in-Furness, opp Anchor Hotel 08:12 08:12 09:12 10:12 17:12 18:08 18:08 18:27 19:08 20:08
Dalton-in-Furness, nr South Lakes Wild Animal Park 08:13 08:13 09:13 10:13 17:13 18:09 18:09 18:28 19:09 20:09
Dalton-in-Furness, opp Our Lady's Primary School 08:14 08:14 09:14 10:14 17:14 18:10 18:10 18:29 19:10 20:10 00:02
Dalton-in-Furness, at St Margaret's Church 08:15 08:15 09:15 10:15 17:15 18:11 18:11 18:30 19:11 20:11 00:03
Dalton-in-Furness, in Tudor Square 08:16 08:16 09:16 10:16 17:16 18:12 18:12 18:31 19:12 20:12 00:04
Dalton-in-Furness, o/s Rail Station 08:17 08:17
Dalton-in-Furness, o/s Town Hall 08:17 08:17 09:17 10:17 17:17 18:32
Dalton-in-Furness, o/s Rail Station 09:17 10:17 17:17 18:32
Dalton-in-Furness, at Brent Avenue 08:18 08:18 09:18 10:18 17:18 18:33
Dalton-in-Furness, o/s Buttermere Drive 08:19 08:19 09:19 10:19 17:19 18:34
Dalton-in-Furness, opp St Marys Primary School 08:20 08:20 09:20 10:20 17:20 18:35
Dalton-in-Furness, at Ruskin Avenue 08:21 08:21 09:21 10:21 17:21 18:36
Dalton-in-Furness, at Stainton Drive 08:22
Dalton-in-Furness, at Barnes Avenue 08:22
Dalton-in-Furness, opp Newton Inn 08:22 08:22 09:22 10:22 17:22 18:37
Dalton-in-Furness, at Barnes Avenue 08:22 09:22 10:22 17:22 18:37
Dalton-in-Furness, at Stainton Drive 08:22 09:22 10:22 17:22 18:37
Dalton-in-Furness, o/s Wynsors World of Shoes 08:23 08:23 09:23 10:23 17:23 18:38
Abbotswood Cottage (o/s) 08:24 08:24 09:24 10:24 17:24 18:15 18:15 18:39 19:15 20:15 00:07
Abbotswood, at Abbey Road 09:25 10:25 17:25 18:40 00:09
Abbey House Hotel (at) 08:25 08:25 18:15 18:15 19:15 20:15
Hawcoat, on Furness Hospital 09:27 10:27 17:27 18:42 00:10
Furness Abbey, nr Manor Farm 08:26 08:26
Hawcoat, opp Abbey Park Hospital 09:27 10:27 17:27 18:42 00:10
Abbey, nr Priors Lea 18:16 18:16 19:16 20:16
Croslands Park, at Hartland Road 00:11
Furness Abbey, o/s Sixth Form College 08:27
Abbey, nr Rating Lane 18:16 18:16 19:16 20:16
Furness Abbey St Bernards RC School (Stand 1) 08:27
Croslands Park, at Portland Crescent 09:28 10:28 17:28 18:43 00:11
Croslands Park, at Hartland Road 09:29 10:29 17:29 18:44
Croslands Park, at Wheatclose Road 09:29 10:29 17:29 18:44 00:12
Furness Abbey, at Meadowlands Avenue 08:29 08:29
Abbey, at Crosslands Park 09:30 10:30 17:30 18:17 18:17 18:45 19:17 20:17 00:12
Newbarns, nr Hollyoake Avenue 08:30 08:30
Newbarns, at Hollow Lane 08:31 08:31
Abbey, at Arlington House Hotel 08:34 08:34 18:18 18:18 19:18 20:18
Abbey, at The Strawberry Hotel 08:34 08:34 09:32 10:32 17:32 18:18 18:18 18:47 19:18 20:18 00:14
Abbey, at Arlington House Hotel 09:32 10:32 17:32 18:47 00:14
Abbey, opp Ilkley Road 08:35 08:35 09:33 10:33 17:33 18:19 18:19 18:48 19:19 20:19 00:15
Abbey, opp Kwik Fit 08:36 08:36 09:34 10:34 17:34 18:20 18:20 18:49 19:20 20:20 00:16
Abbey, o/s Baptist Church 08:37 08:37 09:35 10:35 17:35 18:21 18:21 18:50 19:21 20:21 00:17
Barrow-in-Furness, nr Post Office 08:39 08:39 09:37 10:37 17:37 18:23 18:23 18:52 19:23 20:23 00:19
Barrow-in-Furness House of Lords (Stop M) 19:24 20:24 00:20
Barrow-in-Furness The Furness Railway (Stop Q) 08:40 08:40 09:38 10:38 17:38 18:24 18:24 18:53 19:24 20:24 00:20
Barrow-in-Furness House of Lords (Stop M) 08:41 08:41 09:39 10:39 17:39 18:25 18:25 18:54
Barrow-in-Furness Town Hall (Stop A) 08:45 08:45 09:43 10:43 17:43 18:29 18:29 18:58 19:28 20:28 00:24
Operates school holidays only
Operates school term time only

More information