Bus Times

X6 - Kendal - Barrow-in-Furness

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Cumbria and North Lancashire

Barrow-in-Furness - Kendal

Barrow-in-Furness Town Hall (Stop A) 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30
Barrow-in-Furness Ramsden Square (Stop K) 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31
Barrow-in-Furness Magistrates Courts (Stop S) 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32
Abbey, at West View Road 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33
Abbey, opp Whitehouse Hotel 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34
Abbey, at Victoria Avenue 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35
Abbey, at Ilkley Road 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35
Abbey Road Petrol Station (at) 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36
Abbey, opp Strawberry Hotel 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37
Abbey, opp Crosslands Park 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38
Croslands Park, o/s Wheatclose Road 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38
Croslands Park, at Hartland Avenue 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39
Croslands Park, o/s Dane Avenue 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39
Hawcoat, opp Furness General Hospital 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41
Abbotswood, o/s Millwood Cottages 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43
Dalton-in-Furness, opp Wynsors World of Shoes 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44
Dalton-in-Furness, opp Stainton Drive 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45
Dalton-in-Furness, opp Rydal Close 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46
Dalton-in-Furness, o/s The Newton Inn 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46
Dalton-in-Furness, nr St Mary's School 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47
Dalton-in-Furness, nr Greystone Lane 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48
Dalton-in-Furness, o/s Brent Avenue 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48
Dalton-in-Furness, by Rail Station 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49
Dalton-in-Furness, o/s Bank Corner 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51
Dalton-in-Furness, at Black Bull 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52
Dalton-in-Furness, o/s St Marys Church 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52
Dalton-in-Furness, at Our Lady's Primary School 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52
Dalton-in-Furness, at South Lakes Wild Animal Park 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53
Lindal-in-Furness, o/s The Anchor 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55
Lindal-in-Furness, at Pennington Lane 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55
Lindal-in-Furness, at Bank Terrace 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55
Lindal-in-Furness, at Seg Lane crossroads 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56
Swarthmoor, opp Crossmoor 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57
Swarthmoor, nr Rufus Lane 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58
Three Bridges, on Railway Bridge 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00
Ulverston, o/s Daltongate Business Centre 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02
Ulverston St Mary's Church (Stand F) 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05
Ulverston, nr Park Drive 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06
Ulverston, at Elmhurst 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07
Croftlands, at Hawthorn Avenue 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08
Croftlands, at Central Drive 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09
Croftlands, nr Central Drive Post Office 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10
Croftlands, at Eden Mount 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10
Ulverston, o/s Cartmel Drive 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12
Croftlands, by The Lancastrian Hotel 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13
Croftlands, at Mountbarrow Road 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13
Croftlands School (o/s) 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14
Croftlands, o/s Post Office 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15
Croftlands, on Cherry Tree Avenue 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16
Croftlands, by Central Drive 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16
Croftlands, by Limetree Road 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17
Croftlands, opp Leisure Centre 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17
Ulverston, opp Elmhurst 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18
Ulverston, at Park Drive 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19
Ulverston Library (Stand A) 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21
Ulverston Library (Stand A) 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22
Ulverston, nr Booths 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23
Ulverston, nr Hoad Lane 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23
Greenodd, nr layby 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27
Haverthwaite, at Railway Crossroads 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33
Backbarrow, at bypass 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34
Newby Bridge, at Swan Hotel 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36
High Newton, at Vale View Stores 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40
High Newton, at crossroads 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41
Low Newton, opp Yewtree Barn 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42
Lindale, nr Lyngarth 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45
Lindale, nr Lingarth 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46
The Slack, opp Merlewood Lodge 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48
Grange-over-Sands, at Rail Station 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52
Grange-over-Sands, at Glenedyth 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52
Grange-over-Sands, o/s Hazelwood Court 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53
Lindale, nr Lyndene Drive 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54
Lindale, opp The Coppice 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56
Witherslack, nr Longhowe End 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00
Mill Side road end (at) 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01
Mill Side, at Parkside Cottages 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01
Levens Bridge, at Sampool Bridge 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03
Brettargh Holt, on slip road 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06
Brettargh Holt, o/s Heaves Hotel 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06
Prizet, opp BP Garage 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09
Kendal, at Lumley Road 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12
Kendal, at Thornleigh Road 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12
Kendal, nr Romney Road 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13
Kendal, nr K Village 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14
Kendal, at Highgate 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15
Kendal, o/s Kirkland 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15
Kendal, o/s The Shakespeare Inn 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16
Kendal Bus Station (Ken) (Stand C) 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18

Kendal - Barrow-in-Furness

Kendal Bus Station (Ken) (Stand C) 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30
Kendal, o/s Hayton's Garage 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30
Kendal, nr Victoria Bridge 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30
Kendal, at Weavers Court 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31
Kendal, opp K Village 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33
Kendal, nr Lound Road Garage 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33
Kendal, opp Collin Road 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34
Kendal, nr Romney Road 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34
Kendal, nr Lumley Road 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35
Prizet, at BP Garage 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37
Brettargh Holt, nr roundabout slip road 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39
Brettargh Holt, on roundabout slip road 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40
Brettargh Holt, nr Heaves Hotel 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41
Levens Bridge, nr Sampool Bridge 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43
Mill Side, nr Low Fell End 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45
Mill Side (nr) 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45
Witherslack, opp turn 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47
Lindale, opp Stonebeck Cottages 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51
Lindale, at Lyndene Drive 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53
Grange-over-Sands, opp Hazelwood Court 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54
Grange-over-Sands, opp Berriedale Terrace 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55
Grange-over-Sands, at Rail Station 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57
The Slack, o/s Merlewood Lodge 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59
Lindale, at Lingarth 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01
Low Newton, at Yewtree Barn 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04
High Newton, o/s Vale View Stores 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06
High Newton, nr Crossroads 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06
Newby Bridge, o/s Hotel 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:11
Backbarrow, on bypass 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13
Haverthwaite, opp Railway Crossroads 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14
Greenodd, opp Shelter 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:19
Ulverston, opp Hoad Lane 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23
Ulverston, opp Booths 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:24
Ulverston St Mary's Church (Stand F) 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25
Ulverston St Mary's Church (Stand F) 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:26
Ulverston, nr Park Drive 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:27
Ulverston, at Elmhurst 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:27
Croftlands, at Hawthorn Avenue 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:28
Croftlands, nr Central Drive Post Office 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:29
Croftlands, at Central Drive 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:29
Croftlands, at Eden Mount 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:30
Ulverston, o/s Cartmel Drive 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:31
Croftlands, by The Lancastrian Hotel 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:32
Croftlands, at Mountbarrow Road 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:32
Croftlands School (o/s) 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:33
Croftlands, o/s Post Office 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:34
Croftlands, on Cherry Tree Avenue 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:35
Croftlands, by Central Drive 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:35
Croftlands, opp Leisure Centre 12:36 14:36 16:36 18:36
Croftlands, by Limetree Road 12:36 14:36 16:36 18:36
Ulverston, opp Elmhurst 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:37
Ulverston, at Park Drive 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:38
Ulverston Library (Stand A) 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:40
Ulverston, nr Daltongate Business Centre 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:41
Three Bridges, at Rail Bridge 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:41
Swarthmoor, opp War Memorial 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:43
Swarthmoor, nr Red Lion 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:43
Lindal-in-Furness, nr Seg Lane crossroads 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:44
Lindal-in-Furness, opp Bank Terrace 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45
Lindal-in-Furness, opp Pennington Lane 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45
Lindal-in-Furness, opp Anchor Hotel 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:46
Dalton-in-Furness, nr South Lakes Wild Animal Park 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:48
Dalton-in-Furness, opp Our Lady's Primary School 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:49
Dalton-in-Furness, at St Margaret's Church 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50
Dalton-in-Furness, in Tudor Square 12:51 14:51 16:51 18:51
Dalton-in-Furness, o/s Town Hall 12:51 14:51 16:51 18:51
Dalton-in-Furness, o/s Rail Station 12:52 14:52 16:52 18:52
Dalton-in-Furness, at Brent Avenue 12:53 14:53 16:53 18:53
Dalton-in-Furness, o/s Buttermere Drive 12:54 14:54 16:54 18:54
Dalton-in-Furness, opp St Marys Primary School 12:54 14:54 16:54 18:54
Dalton-in-Furness, at Ruskin Avenue 12:55 14:55 16:55 18:55
Dalton-in-Furness, opp Newton Inn 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:56
Dalton-in-Furness, at Barnes Avenue 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:56
Dalton-in-Furness, at Stainton Drive 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:56
Dalton-in-Furness, o/s Wynsors World of Shoes 12:57 14:57 16:57 18:57
Abbotswood Cottage (o/s) 12:58 14:58 16:58 18:58
Abbotswood, at Abbey Road 12:59 14:59 16:59 18:59
Hawcoat, on Furness Hospital 13:01 15:01 17:01 19:01
Hawcoat, opp Abbey Park Hospital 13:01 15:01 17:01 19:01
Croslands Park, at Hartland Road 13:02 15:02 17:02 19:02
Croslands Park, at Portland Crescent 13:02 15:02 17:02 19:02
Croslands Park, at Wheatclose Road 13:03 15:03 17:03 19:03
Abbey, at Crosslands Park 13:03 15:03 17:03 19:03
Abbey, at The Strawberry Hotel 13:05 15:05 17:05 19:05
Abbey, at Arlington House Hotel 13:05 15:05 17:05 19:05
Abbey, opp Ilkley Road 13:06 15:06 17:06 19:06
Abbey, o/s Baptist Church 13:07 15:07 17:07 19:07
Abbey, opp Kwik Fit 13:07 15:07 17:07 19:07
Barrow-in-Furness, nr Post Office 13:09 15:09 17:09 19:09
Barrow-in-Furness House of Lords (Stop M) 13:10 15:10 17:10 19:10
Barrow-in-Furness The Furness Railway (Stop Q) 13:10 15:10 17:10 19:10
Barrow-in-Furness Town Hall (Stop A) 13:13 15:13 17:13 19:13

More information