bustimes.org

X6 - Swansea - Ystradgynlais via Liberty Stadium, Morriston, Clydach & Pontardawe

A bus service operated by First South & West Wales

Map

Swansea - Ystradgynlais

Swansea Bus Station (Stand G) 06:50 07:35 07:55 08:35 08:55 09:15 09:35 09:55 10:15 10:35 10:55 11:15 11:35 11:55 12:15 12:35 12:55 13:15 13:35 13:55 14:15 14:35 14:55 15:15 15:35 15:55 16:15 16:35 16:55 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:48 19:48
Swansea, opp The Kingsway 06:53 07:38 07:58 08:38 08:58 09:18 09:38 09:58 10:18 10:38 10:58 11:18 11:38 11:58 12:18 12:38 12:58 13:18 13:38 13:58 14:18 14:38 14:58 15:19 15:39 15:59 16:19 16:39 16:59 17:24 17:43 18:04 18:23 18:50 19:50
Swansea Orchard Street (o/s Oldway Centre) 06:54 07:40 08:00 08:40 09:00 09:20 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:20 11:40 12:00 12:20 12:40 13:00 13:20 13:40 14:00 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:21 15:41 16:01 16:21 16:41 17:01 17:26 17:45 18:06 18:25 18:51 19:51
Swansea, after High Street Station ftr 06:56 07:42 08:02 08:42 09:02 09:22 09:42 10:02 10:22 10:42 11:02 11:22 11:42 12:02 12:22 12:42 13:02 13:22 13:42 14:02 14:22 14:42 15:02 15:24 15:44 16:04 16:24 16:44 17:04 17:29 17:47 18:09 18:27 18:53 19:53
Hafod, at Dyfatty 06:56 07:42 08:02 08:42 09:02 09:22 09:42 10:02 10:22 10:42 11:02 11:22 11:42 12:02 12:22 12:42 13:02 13:22 13:42 14:02 14:22 14:42 15:02 15:24 15:44 16:04 16:24 16:44 17:04 17:29 17:47 18:09 18:27 18:53 19:53
Hafod Inn (before) 06:58 07:44 08:04 08:44 09:04 09:24 09:44 10:04 10:24 10:44 11:04 11:24 11:44 12:04 12:24 12:44 13:04 13:24 13:44 14:04 14:24 14:44 15:04 15:26 15:46 16:06 16:26 16:46 17:06 17:31 17:49 18:11 18:29 18:55 19:55
Hafod (at) 06:59 07:45 08:05 08:45 09:05 09:25 09:45 10:05 10:25 10:45 11:05 11:25 11:45 12:05 12:25 12:45 13:05 13:25 13:45 14:05 14:25 14:45 15:05 15:27 15:47 16:07 16:27 16:47 17:07 17:32 17:50 18:12 18:30 18:56 19:56
Hafod, nr The New Mex 07:00 07:45 08:05 08:45 09:05 09:25 09:45 10:05 10:25 10:45 11:05 11:25 11:45 12:05 12:25 12:45 13:05 13:25 13:45 14:05 14:25 14:45 15:05 15:28 15:48 16:08 16:28 16:48 17:08 17:33 17:50 18:13 18:30 18:56 19:56
Landore (at) 07:02 07:47 08:07 08:47 09:07 09:27 09:47 10:07 10:27 10:47 11:07 11:27 11:47 12:07 12:27 12:47 13:07 13:27 13:47 14:07 14:27 14:47 15:07 15:30 15:50 16:10 16:30 16:50 17:10 17:35 17:52 18:15 18:32 18:58 19:58
Landore, opp Liberty Stadium 07:03 07:48 08:08 08:48 09:08 09:28 09:48 10:08 10:28 10:48 11:08 11:28 11:48 12:08 12:28 12:48 13:08 13:28 13:48 14:08 14:28 14:48 15:08 15:31 15:51 16:11 16:31 16:51 17:11 17:36 17:53 18:16 18:33 18:59 19:59
Swansea, after Cwm Level 19:00 20:00
Plasmarl, after Fish Bar 19:01 20:01
Plasmarl (at) 19:01 20:01
Plasmarl, nr Trewyddfa Gardens 19:02 20:02
Plasmarl, after Parc Terrace 19:03 20:03
Bryn Rock, after Dukes Arms 19:04 20:04
Bryn Rock Martin Street (o/s 56) 07:10 07:55 08:15 08:55 09:15 09:35 09:55 10:15 10:35 10:55 11:15 11:35 11:55 12:15 12:35 12:55 13:15 13:35 13:55 14:15 14:35 14:55 15:15 15:38 15:58 16:18 16:38 16:58 17:18 17:43 18:00 18:23 18:40 19:04 20:04
Morriston Woodfield Street (o/s Wilko) 07:12 07:56 08:16 08:56 09:16 09:36 09:56 10:16 10:36 10:56 11:16 11:36 11:56 12:16 12:36 12:56 13:16 13:36 13:56 14:16 14:36 14:56 15:16 15:39 15:59 16:19 16:39 16:59 17:19 17:44 18:01 18:24 18:41 19:05 20:05
Morriston Police Station (Stop 2) 05:40 06:25 06:59 07:14 07:58 08:18 08:58 09:18 09:38 09:58 10:18 10:38 10:58 11:18 11:38 11:58 12:18 12:38 12:58 13:18 13:38 13:58 14:18 14:38 14:58 15:18 15:41 16:01 16:21 16:41 17:01 17:21 17:46 18:03 18:26 18:43 19:07 20:07
Morriston Sway Road (o/s Pharmacy) 05:40 06:25 06:59 07:14 07:58 08:18 08:58 09:18 09:38 09:58 10:18 10:38 10:58 11:18 11:38 11:58 12:18 12:38 12:58 13:18 13:38 13:58 14:18 14:38 14:58 15:18 15:41 16:01 16:21 16:41 17:01 17:21 17:46 18:03 18:26 18:43 19:07 20:07
Morriston Clydach Road (o/s 251) 05:41 06:26 07:01 07:16 08:00 08:20 09:00 09:20 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:20 11:40 12:00 12:20 12:40 13:00 13:20 13:40 14:00 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:20 15:43 16:03 16:23 16:43 17:03 17:23 17:48 18:05 18:28 18:45 19:09 20:09
Ynysforgan, nr Cae-Nan 05:42 06:27 07:02 07:17 08:01 08:21 09:01 09:21 09:41 10:01 10:21 10:41 11:01 11:21 11:41 12:01 12:21 12:41 13:01 13:21 13:41 14:01 14:21 14:41 15:01 15:21 15:44 16:04 16:24 16:44 17:04 17:24 17:49 18:06 18:29 18:46 19:10 20:10
Ynystawe, after Roundabout 05:44 06:29 07:03 07:18 08:03 08:23 09:03 09:23 09:43 10:03 10:23 10:43 11:03 11:23 11:43 12:03 12:23 12:43 13:03 13:23 13:43 14:03 14:23 14:43 15:03 15:23 15:46 16:06 16:26 16:46 17:06 17:26 17:51 18:08 18:31 18:48 19:11 20:11
Ynystawe (at) 05:45 06:30 07:05 07:20 08:04 08:24 09:04 09:24 09:44 10:04 10:24 10:44 11:04 11:24 11:44 12:04 12:24 12:44 13:04 13:24 13:44 14:04 14:24 14:44 15:04 15:24 15:48 16:08 16:28 16:48 17:08 17:28 17:53 18:09 18:33 18:49 19:12 20:12
Ynystawe Hill (on) 05:46 06:31 07:06 07:21 08:06 08:26 09:06 09:26 09:46 10:06 10:26 10:46 11:06 11:26 11:46 12:06 12:26 12:46 13:06 13:26 13:46 14:06 14:26 14:46 15:06 15:26 15:50 16:10 16:30 16:50 17:10 17:30 17:55 18:11 18:35 18:51 19:14 20:14
Clydach, nr Market 05:47 06:32 07:07 07:22 08:07 08:27 09:07 09:27 09:47 10:07 10:27 10:47 11:07 11:27 11:47 12:07 12:27 12:47 13:07 13:27 13:47 14:07 14:27 14:47 15:07 15:27 15:51 16:11 16:31 16:51 17:11 17:31 17:56 18:12 18:36 18:52 19:15 20:15
Clydach, after Waverley Street 05:47 06:32 07:08 07:23 08:08 08:28 09:08 09:28 09:48 10:08 10:28 10:48 11:08 11:28 11:48 12:08 12:28 12:48 13:08 13:28 13:48 14:08 14:28 14:48 15:08 15:28 15:52 16:12 16:32 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:57 18:13 18:37 18:53 19:15 20:15
Clydach, o/s Three Compasses 05:48 06:33 07:09 07:24 08:09 08:29 09:09 09:29 09:49 10:09 10:29 10:49 11:09 11:29 11:49 12:09 12:29 12:49 13:09 13:29 13:49 14:09 14:29 14:49 15:09 15:29 15:52 16:12 16:32 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:57 18:14 18:37 18:54 19:16 20:16
Faerdre Carpenters Arms (o/s former) 05:49 06:34 07:10 07:25 08:10 08:30 09:10 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:30 10:50 11:10 11:30 11:50 12:10 12:30 12:50 13:10 13:30 13:50 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:10 15:30 15:54 16:14 16:34 16:54 17:14 17:34 17:59 18:15 18:39 18:55 19:17 20:17
Clydach Mond (at) 05:50 06:35 07:11 07:26 08:11 08:31 09:11 09:31 09:51 10:11 10:31 10:51 11:11 11:31 11:51 12:11 12:31 12:51 13:11 13:31 13:51 14:11 14:31 14:51 15:11 15:31 15:55 16:15 16:35 16:55 17:15 17:35 18:00 18:16 18:40 18:56 19:18 20:18
Clydach, o/s Capel Road Workshops 05:50 06:35 07:11 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:16 17:16 18:16
Kingrosia Park Capel Road Middle (o/s 63) 05:51 06:36 07:12 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:17 17:17 18:17
Clydach, opp Capel Road Garage 05:52 06:37 07:13 08:14 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:19 17:19 18:19
Kingrosia Park Pontardawe Road (o/s 89) 05:52 06:37 07:13 07:28 08:14 08:33 09:14 09:33 09:53 10:14 10:33 10:53 11:14 11:33 11:53 12:14 12:33 12:53 13:14 13:33 13:53 14:14 14:33 14:53 15:14 15:33 15:57 16:19 16:37 16:57 17:19 17:37 18:02 18:19 18:42 18:58 19:19 20:19
Kingrosia Park, before Coedgwilym Cemetery 05:53 06:38 07:14 07:29 08:15 08:34 09:15 09:34 09:54 10:15 10:34 10:54 11:15 11:34 11:54 12:15 12:34 12:54 13:15 13:34 13:54 14:15 14:34 14:54 15:15 15:34 15:58 16:20 16:38 16:58 17:20 17:38 18:03 18:20 18:43 18:59 19:19 20:19
Trebanos, after Heol-y-Ffin 05:54 06:39 07:15 07:30 08:17 08:35 09:17 09:35 09:55 10:17 10:35 10:55 11:17 11:35 11:55 12:17 12:35 12:55 13:17 13:35 13:55 14:17 14:35 14:55 15:17 15:35 15:59 16:22 16:39 16:59 17:22 17:39 18:04 18:22 18:44 19:00 19:20 20:20
Trebanos, after New Road 05:55 06:40 07:17 07:32 08:18 08:37 09:18 09:37 09:57 10:18 10:37 10:57 11:18 11:37 11:57 12:18 12:37 12:57 13:18 13:37 13:57 14:18 14:37 14:57 15:18 15:37 16:01 16:23 16:41 17:01 17:23 17:41 18:06 18:23 18:46 19:02 19:21 20:21
Trebanos, after Colliers 05:56 06:41 07:18 07:33 08:20 08:38 09:20 09:38 09:58 10:20 10:38 10:58 11:20 11:38 11:58 12:20 12:38 12:58 13:20 13:38 13:58 14:20 14:38 14:58 15:20 15:38 16:02 16:25 16:42 17:02 17:25 17:42 18:07 18:25 18:47 19:03 19:22 20:22
Trebanos, nr Primary School 05:56 06:41 07:18 07:33 08:20 08:38 09:20 09:38 09:58 10:20 10:38 10:58 11:20 11:38 11:58 12:20 12:38 12:58 13:20 13:38 13:58 14:20 14:38 14:58 15:20 15:38 16:02 16:25 16:43 17:02 17:25 17:43 18:07 18:25 18:48 19:03 19:22 20:22
Trebanos, nr Craig Road 05:57 06:42 07:20 07:35 08:22 08:40 09:22 09:40 10:00 10:22 10:40 11:00 11:22 11:40 12:00 12:22 12:40 13:00 13:22 13:40 14:00 14:22 14:40 15:00 15:22 15:40 16:04 16:27 16:44 17:04 17:27 17:44 18:09 18:27 18:49 19:05 19:23 20:23
Alltwen, before Western Road 05:58 06:43 07:21 07:36 08:23 08:41 09:23 09:41 10:01 10:23 10:41 11:01 11:23 11:41 12:01 12:23 12:41 13:01 13:23 13:41 14:01 14:23 14:41 15:01 15:23 15:41 16:05 16:28 16:45 17:05 17:28 17:45 18:10 18:28 18:50 19:06 19:24 20:24
Pontardawe, on Jubilee By-Pass 06:00 06:45 07:23 07:38 08:25 08:43 09:25 09:43 10:03 10:25 10:43 11:03 11:25 11:43 12:03 12:25 12:43 13:03 13:25 13:43 14:03 14:25 14:43 15:03 15:25 15:43 16:07 16:30 16:48 17:07 17:30 17:48 18:12 18:30 18:53 19:08 19:26 20:26
Pontardawe, on Jubilee By-Pass 07:28 07:40 08:30 08:45 09:30 09:45 10:05 10:30 10:45 11:05 11:30 11:45 12:05 12:30 12:45 13:05 13:30 13:45 14:05 14:30 14:45 15:05 15:30 15:45 16:09 16:35 16:50 17:09 17:35 17:50 18:14 18:35 19:28 20:28
Pontardawe Post Office (opp Posrt Box) 06:45 07:29 07:41 08:31 09:31 10:06 10:31 11:06 11:31 12:06 12:31 13:06 13:31 14:06 14:31 15:06 15:31 16:10 16:36 17:10 17:36 18:15 18:36 19:29 20:29
Pontardawe, before St Peters Church 06:46 07:30 07:42 08:32 09:32 10:07 10:32 11:07 11:32 12:07 12:32 13:07 13:32 14:07 14:32 15:07 15:32 16:11 16:37 17:11 17:37 18:16 18:37 19:30 20:30
Pontardawe, before Thomas Street 06:46 07:30 07:42 08:32 09:32 10:07 10:32 11:07 11:32 12:07 12:32 13:07 13:32 14:07 14:32 15:07 15:32 16:11 16:37 17:11 17:37 18:16 18:37 19:30 20:30
Pontardawe, after Woodland Court 06:46 07:30 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:38 17:38 18:38 19:30 20:30
Pontardawe, before Ffordd Silkin 07:43 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:12 17:12 18:17
Alltwen, opp Tan yr Allt House 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:51 17:51
Craig Llangiwg, o/s Danybryn 06:47 07:31 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:39 17:39 18:39 19:31 20:31
Craig Llangiwg, before Old Road Turn 06:48 07:33 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:40 17:40 18:40 19:33 20:33
Alltycham Drive Alltywerin (o/s 2) 07:44 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:13 17:13 18:18
Alltwen, o/s Rugby Club 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:52 17:52
Ynysmeudwy, o/s Bethesda Chapel 06:49 07:33 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:41 17:41 18:41 19:33 20:33
Pontardawe, after East Crossways 07:44 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:13 17:13 18:18
Alltwen Post Office (after Post Box) 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:52 17:52
Ynysmeudwy Arms (before) 06:50 07:34 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:42 17:42 18:42 19:34 20:34
Gelli-gron, after Gelliderw 07:47 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:16 17:16 18:21
Alltwen Heol Phillip (opp 3) 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:54 17:54
Cilmaengwyn, before Repair Centre 06:50 07:35 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:44 17:44 18:44 19:35 20:35
Alltwen, opp Lon Tanyrallt Flats 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:55 17:55
Cilmaengwyn, after Maesycoed Road 06:51 07:36 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:44 17:44 18:44 19:36 20:36
Cilmaengwyn, nr Godre'r-graig 06:52 07:37 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:45 17:45 18:45 19:37 20:37
Godre’r-graig, before Godre'rgraig School 06:53 07:38 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:47 17:47 18:47 19:38 20:38
Godre’r-graig Gnoll Road (opp 17) 06:53 07:38 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:47 17:47 18:47 19:38 20:38
Godre’r-graig, after Graig Newydd Estate 06:55 07:40 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:49 17:49 18:49 19:40 20:40
Pantteg, opp Pantyffynon Terrace 06:56 07:40 08:44 09:45 10:44 11:45 12:44 13:45 14:44 15:45 16:49 17:50 18:50 19:40 20:40
Pantteg, before Clees Lane 07:41 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:51 18:51 19:41 20:41
Alltygrug, nr Farteg 06:58 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:51
Ystalyfera Post Office (o/s Post Box) 06:59 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:52
Ysgol Gyfun Ystalyfera (o/s) 07:01 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:54
Ystalyfera, before New Swan Inn 07:02 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:55
Pantteg Cynfyng Road (after 4) 07:42 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:52 18:52 19:42 20:42
Alltygrug Heol Cynfyng (nr 20) 07:42 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:53 18:53 19:42 20:42
Ystalyfera, before Pantteg Legion 07:43 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:54 18:54 19:43 20:43
Glanrhyd, o/s Capital Shops 07:03 07:49 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:56 17:56 18:56 19:49 20:49
Glanrhyd Wind Road (opp 14) 07:03 07:49 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:56 17:56 18:56 19:49 20:49
Glanrhyd, nr Post Office 07:05 07:51 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:58 17:58 18:58 19:51 20:51
Glanrhyd, opp Hospital 07:06 07:52 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:59 17:59 18:59 19:52 20:52
Glanrhyd, nr Claphon Crossing 07:06 07:52 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:59 17:59 18:59 19:52 20:52
Ystradgynlais, nr Gough Arms 07:08 07:54 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 17:01 18:01 19:01 19:54 20:54
Ystradgynlais Interchange (Stand 5) 07:10 07:56 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 17:03 18:03 19:03 19:56 20:56

Ystradgynlais - Swansea

Ystradgynlais Interchange (Stand 5) 06:10 06:40 07:15 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:10 18:10 19:05 20:00 21:00
Ystradgynlais, after Heol Eglwys 06:10 06:40 07:15 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:10 18:10 19:05 20:00 21:00
Ystradgynlais, nr Gough Arms 06:11 06:42 07:16 08:06 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:11 18:11 19:06 20:01 21:01
Glanrhyd, nr Claphon Crossing 06:12 06:43 07:17 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:12 18:12 19:07 20:02 21:02
Glanrhyd, o/s Hospital 06:14 06:45 07:19 08:09 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:14 18:14 19:09 20:04 21:04
Glanrhyd, nr Post Office 06:15 06:46 07:20 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:15 18:15 19:10 20:05 21:05
Glanrhyd, nr Lyte Ladders 06:16 06:48 07:21 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:16 18:16 19:11 20:06 21:06
Glanrhyd, before Capital Buildings 06:18 06:49 07:23 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:18 18:18 19:12 20:07 21:07
Ystalyfera, o/s New Swan Inn 06:19 06:51 07:24 08:14 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:19 18:19 19:13 20:08 21:08
Gelli-gron, after Gelliderw 07:48 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:17 17:17 18:22
Alltwen, opp Lon Tanyrallt Flats 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:58 17:58
Ystalyfera Post Office (opp Post Box) 06:24 06:54 08:19 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:24
Ystalyfera Heol Cynfyng (after 4) 07:27 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:22 19:14 20:09 21:09
Pontardawe, after Fairway Drive 07:49 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:18 17:18 18:23
Ystalyfera, nr Oak Villas 07:27 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:22 19:15 20:10 21:10
Pantteg, before Clees Lane 07:29 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:24 19:16 20:11 21:11
Pantteg, in Church Road 07:30 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:24 19:17 20:12 21:12
Alltycham Drive, before East Crossways 07:50 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:19 17:19 18:24
Alltwen Top (in) 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 17:00 18:00
Pantteg, nr Glan-yr-Avon 06:26 06:56 07:30 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:25 18:25 19:17 20:12 21:12
Godre’r-graig, after Graig Newydd Estate 06:26 06:56 07:31 08:21 09:20 10:21 11:20 12:21 13:20 14:21 15:20 16:21 17:25 18:26 19:18 20:13 21:13
Pontardawe, before Ffordd Silkin 07:51 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:20 17:20 18:25
Godre’r-graig Gnoll Road (o/s 17) 06:28 06:58 07:33 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:27 18:27 19:20 20:15 21:15
Godre'r-graig Primary School (after) 06:29 06:59 07:34 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:28 18:28 19:21 20:16 21:16
Godre'r-graig (nr) 06:29 07:00 07:35 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:29 18:29 19:22 20:17 21:17
Cilmaengwyn, before Maesycoed Road 06:30 07:01 07:36 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:30 18:30 19:23 20:18 21:18
Cilmaengwyn, o/s Repair Centre 06:31 07:01 07:36 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:30 18:30 19:23 20:18 21:18
Ynysmeudwy Arms (o/s) 06:32 07:02 07:38 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:32 18:32 19:25 20:20 21:20
Ynysmeudwy, opp Bethesda Chapel 06:33 07:03 07:39 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:33 18:33 19:26 20:21 21:21
Ynysmeudwy New Road (o/s 113) 06:34 07:04 07:40 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:34 18:34 19:27 20:22 21:22
Craig Llangiwg, nr Autoglass 06:34 07:05 07:41 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:35 18:35 19:28 20:23 21:23
Craig Llangiwg, nr Danybryn 06:35 07:06 07:42 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:36 18:36 19:29 20:24 21:24
Pontardawe, before The Ivy Bush 06:36 07:07 07:43 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:37 18:37 19:30 20:25 21:25
Pontardawe, o/s St Peters Church 06:37 07:08 07:44 07:52 08:33 09:16 09:33 10:16 10:33 11:16 11:33 12:16 12:33 13:16 13:33 14:16 14:33 15:16 15:33 16:21 16:33 17:21 17:38 18:26 18:38 19:31 20:26 21:26
Pontardawe Post Office (after Post Box) 06:38 07:09 07:45 07:53 08:34 09:17 09:34 10:17 10:34 11:17 11:34 12:17 12:34 13:17 13:34 14:17 14:34 15:17 15:34 16:22 16:34 17:22 17:39 18:27 18:39 19:32 20:27 21:27
Pontardawe, on Jubilee By-Pass 06:40 07:10 07:47 07:55 08:35 08:58 09:18 09:35 09:58 10:18 10:35 10:58 11:18 11:35 11:58 12:18 12:35 12:58 13:18 13:35 13:58 14:18 14:35 14:58 15:18 15:35 15:58 16:23 16:35 17:03 17:23 17:40 18:03 18:28 18:40 19:33 20:28 21:28
Pontardawe, on Jubilee By-Pass 06:00 06:42 07:12 07:50 08:00 08:40 09:00 09:20 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:20 11:40 12:00 12:20 12:40 13:00 13:20 13:40 14:00 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:20 15:40 16:00 16:25 16:40 17:06 17:25 17:45 18:06 18:30 18:45 19:00 19:35 20:30 21:30
Pontardawe Derw Road (opp junct) 06:02 06:44 07:13 08:01 08:41 09:01 09:21 09:41 10:01 10:21 10:41 11:01 11:21 11:41 12:01 12:21 12:41 13:01 13:21 13:41 14:01 14:21 14:41 15:01 15:21 15:41 16:01 16:26 16:41 17:07 17:26 17:46 18:07 18:31 18:46 19:01 19:36 20:31 21:31
Pontardawe, nr Primary School 06:03 06:45 07:15 08:03 08:43 09:03 09:23 09:43 10:03 10:23 10:43 11:03 11:23 11:43 12:03 12:23 12:43 13:03 13:23 13:43 14:03 14:23 14:43 15:03 15:23 15:43 16:03 16:28 16:43 17:09 17:28 17:48 18:09 18:33 18:48 19:03 19:38 20:33 21:33
Trebanos, after Colliers 06:05 06:47 07:16 08:04 08:44 09:04 09:24 09:44 10:04 10:24 10:44 11:04 11:24 11:44 12:04 12:24 12:44 13:04 13:24 13:44 14:04 14:24 14:44 15:04 15:24 15:44 16:04 16:29 16:44 17:10 17:29 17:49 18:10 18:34 18:49 19:04 19:39 20:34 21:34
Trebanos, after New Road 06:05 06:47 07:17 08:05 08:45 09:05 09:25 09:45 10:05 10:25 10:45 11:05 11:25 11:45 12:05 12:25 12:45 13:05 13:25 13:45 14:05 14:25 14:45 15:05 15:25 15:45 16:05 16:30 16:45 17:11 17:30 17:50 18:11 18:35 18:50 19:04 19:39 20:34 21:34
Trebanos Swansea Road (o/s 220) 06:05 06:48 07:17 08:05 08:45 09:05 09:25 09:45 10:05 10:25 10:45 11:05 11:25 11:45 12:05 12:25 12:45 13:05 13:25 13:45 14:05 14:25 14:45 15:05 15:25 15:45 16:05 16:30 16:45 17:11 17:30 17:50 18:11 18:35 18:50 19:05 19:40 20:35 21:35
Kingrosia Park, o/s Coedgwilym Cemetery 06:07 06:49 07:19 08:07 08:47 09:08 09:28 09:47 10:08 10:28 10:47 11:08 11:28 11:47 12:08 12:28 12:47 13:08 13:28 13:47 14:08 14:28 14:47 15:08 15:28 15:47 16:08 16:33 16:47 17:14 17:33 17:52 18:14 18:38 18:52 19:07 19:42 20:37 21:37
Clydach Park View (o/s school) 06:08 08:10 09:11 09:31 10:11 10:31 11:11 11:31 12:11 12:31 13:11 13:31 14:11 14:31 15:11 15:31 16:11 16:36 17:17 17:36 18:17 18:41 19:09 19:44 20:39 21:39
Clydach, nr East End Garage 06:08 08:11 09:11 09:31 10:11 10:31 11:11 11:31 12:11 12:31 13:11 13:31 14:11 14:31 15:11 15:31 16:11 16:36 17:17 17:36 18:17 18:41 19:10 19:45 20:40 21:40
Kingrosia Park, o/s Capel Road Garage 06:52 07:22 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:55 18:55
Kingrosia Park Capel Road Middle (o/s 79) 06:52 07:22 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:56 18:56
Kingrosia Park, o/s Capel Road Workshops 06:53 07:23 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:57 18:57
Clydach Mond (at) 06:10 06:55 07:25 08:13 08:54 09:14 09:34 09:54 10:14 10:34 10:54 11:14 11:34 11:54 12:14 12:34 12:54 13:14 13:34 13:54 14:14 14:34 14:54 15:14 15:34 15:54 16:14 16:39 16:54 17:20 17:39 17:59 18:20 18:44 18:59 19:12 19:47 20:42 21:42
Faerdre Carpenters Arms (after former) 06:10 06:56 07:26 08:14 08:55 09:15 09:35 09:55 10:15 10:35 10:55 11:15 11:35 11:55 12:15 12:35 12:55 13:15 13:35 13:55 14:15 14:35 14:55 15:15 15:35 15:55 16:15 16:40 16:55 17:21 17:40 18:00 18:21 18:45 19:00 19:13 19:48 20:43 21:43
Clydach Three Compasses (after former) 06:11 06:56 07:27 08:15 08:56 09:16 09:36 09:56 10:16 10:36 10:56 11:16 11:36 11:56 12:16 12:36 12:56 13:16 13:36 13:56 14:16 14:36 14:56 15:16 15:36 15:56 16:16 16:41 16:56 17:22 17:41 18:01 18:22 18:46 19:01 19:14 19:48 20:43 21:43
Clydach, before Waverley Street 06:11 06:57 07:27 08:16 08:56 09:16 09:36 09:56 10:16 10:36 10:56 11:16 11:36 11:56 12:16 12:36 12:56 13:16 13:36 13:56 14:16 14:36 14:56 15:16 15:36 15:56 16:16 16:41 16:56 17:22 17:41 18:01 18:22 18:46 19:01 19:14 19:49 20:44 21:44
Clydach, nr Market 06:12 06:58 07:29 08:17 08:58 09:18 09:38 09:58 10:18 10:38 10:58 11:18 11:38 11:58 12:18 12:38 12:58 13:18 13:38 13:58 14:18 14:38 14:58 15:18 15:38 15:58 16:18 16:43 16:58 17:24 17:43 18:03 18:24 18:48 19:03 19:15 19:50 20:45 21:45
Ynystawe Hill (on) 06:13 06:59 07:30 08:18 08:59 09:19 09:39 09:59 10:19 10:39 10:59 11:19 11:39 11:59 12:19 12:39 12:59 13:19 13:39 13:59 14:19 14:39 14:59 15:19 15:39 15:59 16:19 16:44 16:59 17:25 17:44 18:04 18:25 18:49 19:04 19:16 19:51 20:46 21:46
Ynystawe, before Primary School 06:13 07:00 07:31 08:19 09:00 09:20 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:20 11:40 12:00 12:20 12:40 13:00 13:20 13:40 14:00 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:20 15:40 16:00 16:20 16:45 17:00 17:26 17:45 18:05 18:26 18:50 19:05 19:17 19:52 20:47 21:47
Ynystawe, before Park Road 06:13 07:00 07:31 08:20 09:00 09:20 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:20 11:40 12:00 12:20 12:40 13:00 13:20 13:40 14:00 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:20 15:40 16:00 16:20 16:45 17:00 17:26 17:45 18:05 18:26 18:50 19:05 19:18 19:52 20:47 21:47
Ynystawe, before Christopher Road 06:14 07:01 07:32 08:21 09:01 09:21 09:41 10:01 10:21 10:41 11:01 11:21 11:41 12:01 12:21 12:41 13:01 13:21 13:41 14:01 14:21 14:41 15:01 15:21 15:41 16:01 16:21 16:46 17:01 17:27 17:46 18:06 18:27 18:51 19:06 19:19 19:53 20:48 21:48
Ynysforgan, before Roundabout 06:15 07:02 07:33 08:22 09:02 09:22 09:42 10:02 10:22 10:42 11:02 11:22 11:42 12:02 12:22 12:42 13:02 13:22 13:42 14:02 14:22 14:42 15:02 15:22 15:42 16:02 16:22 16:47 17:02 17:28 17:47 18:07 18:28 18:52 19:07 19:20 19:54 20:49 21:49
Cwmrhydyceirw, nr Cae-Nan 06:16 07:04 07:35 08:24 09:04 09:24 09:44 10:04 10:24 10:44 11:04 11:24 11:44 12:04 12:24 12:44 13:04 13:24 13:44 14:04 14:24 14:44 15:04 15:24 15:44 16:04 16:24 16:49 17:04 17:30 17:49 18:09 18:30 18:54 19:09 19:21 19:56 20:51 21:51
Morriston Clydach Road (opp 207) 06:17 07:05 07:37 08:25 09:06 09:26 09:46 10:06 10:26 10:46 11:06 11:26 11:46 12:06 12:26 12:46 13:06 13:26 13:46 14:06 14:26 14:46 15:06 15:26 15:46 16:06 16:26 16:51 17:06 17:32 17:51 18:11 18:32 18:56 19:11 19:23 19:57 20:52 21:52
Pentrepoeth, o/s Grove Place Church 06:17 07:06 07:37 08:26 09:06 09:26 09:46 10:06 10:26 10:46 11:06 11:26 11:46 12:06 12:26 12:46 13:06 13:26 13:46 14:06 14:26 14:46 15:06 15:26 15:46 16:06 16:26 16:51 17:06 17:32 17:51 18:11 18:32 18:56 19:11 19:23 19:58 20:53 21:53
Morriston Sway Road (o/s Lid) 06:18 07:06 07:38 08:27 09:07 09:27 09:47 10:07 10:27 10:47 11:07 11:27 11:47 12:07 12:27 12:47 13:07 13:27 13:47 14:07 14:27 14:47 15:07 15:27 15:47 16:07 16:27 16:52 17:07 17:33 17:52 18:12 18:33 18:57 19:12 19:24 19:58 20:53 21:53
Morriston, after Post Office 06:19 07:08 07:40 08:29 09:09 09:29 09:49 10:09 10:29 10:49 11:09 11:29 11:49 12:09 12:29 12:49 13:09 13:29 13:49 14:09 14:29 14:49 15:09 15:29 15:49 16:09 16:29 16:54 17:09 17:35 17:54 18:14 18:35 18:59 19:14 19:26 20:00 20:55 21:55
Morriston Woodfield Street (o/s Church) 06:19 07:08 07:40 08:29 09:09 09:29 09:49 10:09 10:29 10:49 11:09 11:29 11:49 12:09 12:29 12:49 13:09 13:29 13:49 14:09 14:29 14:49 15:09 15:29 15:49 16:09 16:29 16:54 17:09 17:35 17:54 18:14 18:35 18:59 19:14 20:00
Morriston Martin Street (nr 66) 06:20 07:09 07:41 08:31 09:10 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:30 10:50 11:10 11:30 11:50 12:10 12:30 12:50 13:10 13:30 13:50 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:10 15:30 15:50 16:10 16:30 16:55 17:10 17:36 17:55 18:15 18:36 19:00 19:15 20:02
Graig-Trewyddfa, opp Dukes Arms 20:03
Plasmarl, before Parc Terrace 20:04
Plasmarl, nr Trewyddfa Gardens 20:04
Plasmarl (at) 20:05
Plasmarl, after Fish Bar 20:05
Landore, before Cwm Level 20:06
Landore, opp Liberty Stadium 06:26 07:16 07:48 08:10 08:38 09:17 09:37 09:57 10:17 10:37 10:57 11:17 11:37 11:57 12:17 12:37 12:57 13:17 13:37 13:57 14:17 14:37 14:57 15:17 15:37 15:57 16:17 16:37 17:02 17:17 17:43 18:02 18:22 18:43 19:07 19:22 20:08
Landore (at) 06:28 07:18 07:50 08:40 09:18 09:38 09:58 10:18 10:38 10:58 11:18 11:38 11:58 12:18 12:38 12:58 13:18 13:38 13:58 14:18 14:38 14:58 15:18 15:38 15:58 16:18 16:38 17:03 17:18 17:44 18:03 18:23 18:44 19:08 19:23 20:10
Landore, nr The New Mex 06:29 07:18 07:51 08:41 09:19 09:39 09:59 10:19 10:39 10:59 11:19 11:39 11:59 12:19 12:39 12:59 13:19 13:39 13:59 14:19 14:39 14:59 15:19 15:39 15:59 16:19 16:39 17:04 17:19 17:45 18:04 18:24 18:45 19:09 19:24 20:11
Hafod (at) 06:30 07:19 07:52 08:42 09:19 09:39 09:59 10:19 10:39 10:59 11:19 11:39 11:59 12:19 12:39 12:59 13:19 13:39 13:59 14:19 14:39 14:59 15:19 15:39 15:59 16:19 16:39 17:04 17:19 17:45 18:04 18:24 18:45 19:09 19:24 20:12
Hafod Inn (after) 06:32 07:21 07:54 08:44 09:20 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:20 11:40 12:00 12:20 12:40 13:00 13:20 13:40 14:00 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:20 15:40 16:00 16:20 16:40 17:05 17:20 17:46 18:05 18:25 18:46 19:10 19:25 20:13
Hafod, o/s Mamma's Pizza 06:32 07:21 07:54 08:44 09:21 09:41 10:01 10:21 10:41 11:01 11:21 11:41 12:01 12:21 12:41 13:01 13:21 13:41 14:01 14:21 14:41 15:01 15:21 15:41 16:01 16:21 16:41 17:06 17:21 17:47 18:06 18:26 18:47 19:11 19:26 20:14
Hafod, at Dyfatty 06:34 07:22 07:56 08:46 09:21 09:41 10:01 10:21 10:41 11:01 11:21 11:41 12:01 12:21 12:41 13:01 13:21 13:41 14:01 14:21 14:41 15:01 15:21 15:41 16:01 16:21 16:41 17:06 17:21 17:47 18:06 18:26 18:47 19:11 19:26 20:15
Swansea High Street Station (ftr stop) 06:36 07:24 07:58 08:20 08:48 09:23 09:43 10:03 10:23 10:43 11:03 11:23 11:43 12:03 12:23 12:43 13:03 13:23 13:43 14:03 14:23 14:43 15:03 15:23 15:43 16:03 16:23 16:43 17:08 17:23 17:49 18:08 18:28 18:49 19:13 19:28 20:17
Swansea, nr Orchard Street 06:36 07:24 07:59 08:21 08:48 09:23 09:43 10:03 10:23 10:43 11:03 11:23 11:43 12:03 12:23 12:43 13:03 13:23 13:43 14:03 14:23 14:43 15:03 15:23 15:43 16:03 16:23 16:43 17:08 17:23 17:49 18:08 18:28 18:49 19:13 19:28 20:17
Swansea Kingsway (Stop e) 06:39 07:27 08:03 08:25 08:52 09:26 09:46 10:06 10:26 10:46 11:06 11:26 11:46 12:06 12:26 12:46 13:06 13:26 13:46 14:06 14:26 14:46 15:06 15:26 15:46 16:06 16:26 16:46 17:11 17:26 17:52 18:11 18:31 18:52 19:16 19:31 20:19
Swansea Bus Station (Stand G) 06:42 07:30 08:06 08:30 08:55 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:30 10:50 11:10 11:30 11:50 12:10 12:30 12:50 13:10 13:30 13:50 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:10 15:30 15:50 16:10 16:30 16:50 17:15 17:30 17:55 18:15 18:35 18:55 19:20 19:35 20:22

Timetable data from FirstSwansea, 18 September 2020

💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

First South & West Wales