Bus Times

X6 - Swansea - Ystradgynlais via Pontardawe

A bus service operated by First South & West Wales

Ystradgynlais - Swansea via Pontardawe

Pontardawe, on Jubilee By-Pass 08:40 10:40 13:10 15:10
Alltwen, after Western Road 08:42 10:42 13:12 15:12
Pontardawe Derw Road (opp junct) 08:43 10:43 13:13 15:13
Pontardawe, nr Primary School 08:45 10:45 13:15 15:15
Trebanos, after New Road 08:47 10:47 13:17 15:17
Trebanos Swansea Road (o/s 220) 08:48 10:48 13:18 15:18
Kingrosia Park, o/s Coedgwilym Cemetery 08:49 10:49 13:19 15:19
Clydach Park View (o/s school) 08:52 10:52 13:22 15:22
Clydach, nr East End Garage 08:52 10:52 13:22 15:22
Clydach Mond (at) 08:54 10:54 13:24 15:24
Faerdre Carpenters Arms (after former) 08:55 10:55 13:25 15:25
Clydach Three Compasses (after former) 08:55 10:55 13:25 15:25
Clydach, before Waverley Street 08:56 10:56 13:26 15:26
Clydach, nr Market 08:57 10:57 13:27 15:27
Ynystawe Hill (on) 08:58 10:58 13:28 15:28
Ynystawe, before Primary School 08:59 10:59 13:29 15:29
Ynystawe, before Park Road 08:59 10:59 13:29 15:29
Ynystawe, before Christopher Road 09:00 11:00 13:30 15:30
Ynysforgan, before Roundabout 09:01 11:01 13:31 15:31
Cwmrhydyceirw, nr Cae-Nan 09:03 11:03 13:33 15:33
Morriston Clydach Road (opp 207) 09:04 11:04 13:34 15:34
Pentrepoeth, o/s Grove Place Church 09:05 11:05 13:35 15:35
Morriston Sway Road (o/s Lid) 09:05 11:05 13:35 15:35
Morriston, opp Police Station 09:06 11:06 13:36 15:36
Morriston, after Post Office 09:07 11:07 13:37 15:37
Morriston Woodfield Street (o/s Church) 09:07 11:07 13:37 15:37
Morriston Martin Street (nr 66) 09:08 11:08 13:38 15:38
Graig-Trewyddfa, opp Dukes Arms 09:10 11:10 13:40 15:40
Plasmarl, before Parc Terrace 09:10 11:10 13:40 15:40
Plasmarl, nr Trewyddfa Gardens 09:11 11:11 13:41 15:41
Plasmarl (at) 09:12 11:12 13:42 15:42
Plasmarl, after Fish Bar 09:13 11:13 13:43 15:43
Landore, before Cwm Level 09:14 11:14 13:44 15:44
Landore, opp Liberty Stadium 09:16 11:16 13:46 15:46
Landore (at) 09:17 11:17 13:47 15:47
Landore, nr The New Mex 09:18 11:18 13:48 15:48
Hafod (at) 09:19 11:19 13:49 15:49
Hafod Inn (after) 09:21 11:21 13:51 15:51
Hafod, o/s Mamma's Pizza 09:21 11:21 13:51 15:51
Hafod, at Dyfatty 09:22 11:22 13:52 15:52
Swansea, o/s High Street Station 09:24 11:24 13:54 15:54
Swansea, nr Orchard Street 09:25 11:25 13:55 15:55
Swansea, opp The Kingsway 09:27 11:27 13:57 15:57
Swansea Bus Station (Stand P) 09:30 11:30 14:00 16:00

Swansea - Ystradgynlais via Pontardawe

Swansea Bus Station (Stand P) 09:40 12:10 14:10 16:40
Swansea St Mary's Church B (S-bound) 09:43 12:13 14:13 16:43
Swansea High Street (Stop 3) 09:44 12:14 14:14 16:44
Swansea, opp High Street Station 09:46 12:16 14:16 16:46
Hafod, at Dyfatty 09:46 12:16 14:16 16:46
Hafod Gallivan's (o/s former) 09:47 12:17 14:17 16:47
Hafod Inn (before) 09:48 12:18 14:18 16:48
Hafod (at) 09:50 12:20 14:20 16:50
Hafod, nr The New Mex 09:51 12:21 14:21 16:51
Landore (at) 09:53 12:23 14:23 16:53
Landore, opp Liberty Stadium 09:54 12:24 14:24 16:54
Swansea, after Cwm Level 09:55 12:25 14:25 16:55
Plasmarl, after Fish Bar 09:56 12:26 14:26 16:56
Plasmarl (at) 09:57 12:27 14:27 16:57
Plasmarl, nr Trewyddfa Gardens 09:59 12:29 14:29 16:59
Plasmarl, after Parc Terrace 10:00 12:30 14:30 17:00
Bryn Rock, after Dukes Arms 10:01 12:31 14:31 17:01
Bryn Rock Martin Street (o/s 56) 10:01 12:31 14:31 17:01
Morriston, opp Church in the Middle of the Road 10:02 12:32 14:32 17:02
Morriston Woodfield Street (o/s Wilko) 10:03 12:33 14:33 17:03
Morriston, opp Post Office 10:04 12:34 14:34 17:04
Morriston Police Station (Stop 2) 10:05 12:35 14:35 17:05
Morriston Sway Road (o/s Pharmacy) 10:05 12:35 14:35 17:05
Morriston Clydach Road (o/s 251) 10:07 12:37 14:37 17:07
Ynysforgan, nr Cae-Nan 10:08 12:38 14:38 17:08
Ynystawe, after Roundabout 10:10 12:40 14:40 17:10
Ynystawe (at) 10:11 12:41 14:41 17:11
Ynystawe, after Primary School 10:12 12:42 14:42 17:12
Ynystawe Hill (on) 10:13 12:43 14:43 17:13
Clydach, nr Market 10:14 12:44 14:44 17:14
Clydach, after Waverley Street 10:15 12:45 14:45 17:15
Clydach, o/s Three Compasses 10:16 12:46 14:46 17:16
Faerdre Carpenters Arms (o/s former) 10:17 12:47 14:47 17:17
Clydach Mond (at) 10:18 12:48 14:48 17:18
Kingrosia Park Pontardawe Road (o/s 89) 10:20 12:50 14:50 17:20
Kingrosia Park, before Coedgwilym Cemetery 10:21 12:51 14:51 17:21
Trebanos, after Heol-y-Ffin 10:22 12:52 14:52 17:22
Trebanos, after New Road 10:23 12:53 14:53 17:23
Trebanos, after Colliers 10:24 12:54 14:54 17:24
Trebanos, nr Primary School 10:25 12:55 14:55 17:25
Trebanos, nr Craig Road 10:27 12:57 14:57 17:27
Alltwen, before Western Road 10:28 12:58 14:58 17:28
Pontardawe, on Jubilee By-Pass 10:30 13:00 15:00 17:30

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First South & West Wales