bustimes.org

X63 - Huddersfield - Bradford

A bus service operated by First Huddersfield

Map

Bradford - Huddersfield

Bradford Interchange (Stand M) 06:19 06:34 06:50 07:00 then every 10 minutes until 09:50 then every 12 minutes until 10:26 10:40 then every 12 minutes until 15:40 then every 10 minutes until 18:00
Bankfoot Manchester Rd Mayo Avenue 06:24 06:39 06:55 07:06 09:56 10:32 10:46 15:46 18:06
Odsal Huddersfield Road Netherlands Ave 06:26 06:41 06:57 07:09 09:59 10:35 10:49 15:49 18:09
Low Moor, opp Drop Kick PH 06:27 06:42 06:58 07:10 10:00 10:36 10:50 15:50 18:10
Low Moor Huddersfield Rd Abb Scott Lane 06:27 06:42 06:58 07:10 10:00 10:36 10:50 15:50 18:10
Low Moor Woodside Rd Carr House Lane 06:29 06:44 07:00 07:12 10:02 10:38 10:52 15:52 18:12
Wyke Woodside Rd High Fernley Road (S-bound) 06:29 06:44 07:00 07:12 10:02 10:38 10:52 15:52 18:12
Wyke Woodside Road 06:30 06:45 07:01 07:13 10:03 10:39 10:53 15:53 18:13
Wyke Huddersfield Road Hind St 06:31 06:46 07:02 07:14 10:04 10:40 10:54 15:54 18:14
Wyke, opp Huddersfield Rd Station Road 06:32 06:47 07:03 07:15 10:05 10:41 10:55 15:55 18:15
Huddersfield Rd Wyke Banks (S-bound) 06:32 06:47 07:03 07:15 10:05 10:41 10:55 15:55 18:15
Wyke Huddersfield Rd Whitehall Road (S-bound) 06:33 06:48 07:04 07:16 10:06 10:42 10:56 15:56 18:16
Wyke Huddersfield Road Blankney Grange (S-bound) 06:33 06:48 07:04 07:17 10:07 10:43 10:57 15:57 18:17
Bailiff Bridge, opp Bradford Rd Football Fields 06:34 06:49 07:05 07:18 10:08 10:44 10:58 15:58 18:18
Bailiff Bridge Bradford Road Wyke Old Ln (S-bound) 06:35 06:50 07:06 07:18 10:08 10:44 10:58 15:58 18:18
Bailiff Bridge (stop A) 06:36 06:51 07:07 07:19 10:09 10:45 10:59 15:59 18:19
Bailiff Bridge Bradford Rd Summerfield Avenue (S-bound) 06:36 06:51 07:07 07:20 10:10 10:46 11:00 16:00 18:20
Bailiff Bridge Bradford Road Hoyle House Beck (S-bound) 06:37 06:52 07:08 07:21 10:11 10:47 11:01 16:01 18:21
Brighouse, at Bradford Rd Elm Terrace 06:38 06:53 07:09 07:21 10:11 10:47 11:01 16:01 18:21
Brighouse, opp Bradford Road Cross St 06:39 06:54 07:10 07:23 10:13 10:49 11:03 16:03 18:23
Brighouse, at Bradford Road Police Station 06:40 06:55 07:11 07:23 10:13 10:49 11:03 16:03 18:23
Brighouse, opp Bradford Road Tesco 06:41 06:56 07:12 07:25 10:15 10:51 11:05 16:05 18:25
Brighouse, o/s Huddersfield Rd Sainsburys 06:42 06:57 07:13 07:26 10:16 10:52 11:06 16:06 18:26
Brighouse Huddersfield Rd Cliffe Road 06:42 06:57 07:13 07:26 10:16 10:52 11:06 16:06 18:26
Brighouse, adj Huddersfield Rd Daisy Road 06:43 06:58 07:14 07:27 10:17 10:53 11:07 16:07 18:27
Toothill Huddersfield Rd Heath Mount Road 06:44 06:59 07:15 07:28 10:18 10:54 11:08 16:08 18:28
Huddersfield Rd Toothill Lane 06:45 07:00 07:16 07:29 10:19 10:55 11:09 16:09 18:29
Fixby, after Bradford Road M62 Motorway 06:46 07:01 07:17 07:30 10:20 10:56 11:10 16:10 18:30
Fixby, opp Bradford Road Dorchester Rd 06:46 07:01 07:18 07:31 10:21 10:57 11:11 16:11 18:31
Bradford Road Bradley Bar (at) 06:47 07:02 07:18 07:31 10:21 10:57 11:11 16:11 18:31
Bradley Bar, adj Bradford Rd Long Hill Rd 06:48 07:03 07:19 07:32 10:22 10:58 11:12 16:12 18:32
Sheepridge, adj ASDA Supermarket 06:48 07:03 07:20 07:33 10:23 10:59 11:13 16:13 18:33
Sheepridge, opp Bradford Rd Netheroyd Hill Road 06:49 07:04 07:21 07:34 10:24 11:00 11:14 16:14 18:34
Sheepridge Bradford Road Ash Brow Rd 06:50 07:05 07:22 07:35 10:25 11:01 11:15 16:15 18:35
Fartown, opp Bradford Rd Ripon Avenue 06:50 07:05 07:23 07:36 10:26 11:02 11:16 16:16 18:36
Fartown, opp Bradford Rd Spaines Road 06:51 07:06 07:24 07:37 10:27 11:03 11:17 16:17 18:37
Huddersfield John William Street (stop J5) 06:56s 07:11s 07:29s 07:42s 10:32s 11:08s 11:22s 16:22s 18:42s
Huddersfield John William Street (stop J3) 06:56s 07:11s 07:30s 07:43s 10:33s 11:09s 11:23s 16:23s 18:43s
Huddersfield Bus Station (Stand R) 06:58 07:13 07:32 07:45 10:35 11:11 11:25 16:25 18:45

Huddersfield - Bradford

Huddersfield Bus Station (Stand R) 07:20 then every 10 minutes until 09:00 then every 12 minutes until 09:36 09:50 10:02 10:10 then every 12 minutes until 14:46 15:00 15:10 15:20 15:32 15:40 then every 10 minutes until 18:20
Huddersfield St. George's Square (stop S2) 07:21 09:01 09:37 09:51 10:03 10:11 14:47 15:01 15:11 15:21 15:33 15:41 18:21
Fartown, adj Bradford Rd Spaines Road 07:26 09:06 09:42 09:56 10:08 10:16 14:52 15:06 15:16 15:26 15:38 15:46 18:26
Fartown, adj Bradford Rd Ripon Avenue 07:27 09:07 09:43 09:57 10:09 10:17 14:53 15:07 15:17 15:27 15:39 15:47 18:27
Sheepridge Bradford Road Allison Dr 07:28 09:08 09:44 09:58 10:10 10:18 14:54 15:08 15:18 15:28 15:40 15:48 18:28
Sheepridge, adj Bradford Rd Netheroyd Hill Road 07:28 09:08 09:44 09:58 10:10 10:18 14:54 15:08 15:18 15:28 15:40 15:48 18:28
Sheepridge, opp ASDA Supermarket 07:29 09:09 09:45 09:59 10:11 10:19 14:55 15:09 15:19 15:29 15:41 15:49 18:29
Bradley Bar, opp Bradford Rd Long Hill Rd 07:30 09:10 09:46 10:00 10:12 10:20 14:56 15:10 15:20 15:30 15:42 15:50 18:30
Bradford Road Bradley Bar 07:31 09:11 09:47 10:01 10:13 10:21 14:57 15:11 15:21 15:31 15:43 15:51 18:31
Fixby, adj Bradford Road Dorchester Rd 07:32 09:12 09:48 10:02 10:14 10:22 14:58 15:12 15:22 15:32 15:44 15:52 18:32
Fixby, before Bradford Road M62 Motorway 07:33 09:13 09:49 10:03 10:15 10:23 14:59 15:13 15:23 15:33 15:45 15:53 18:33
Huddersfield Rd Toothill Lane (adj) 07:34 09:14 09:50 10:04 10:16 10:24 15:00 15:14 15:24 15:34 15:46 15:54 18:34
Toothill Huddersfield Rd Lyndhurst Road 07:35 09:15 09:51 10:05 10:17 10:25 15:01 15:15 15:25 15:35 15:47 15:55 18:35
Toothill Huddersfield Rd Knowles Road 07:36 09:16 09:52 10:06 10:18 10:26 15:02 15:16 15:26 15:36 15:48 15:56 18:36
Brighouse, opp Huddersfield Rd Daisy Road 07:37 09:17 09:53 10:07 10:19 10:27 15:03 15:17 15:27 15:37 15:49 15:57 18:37
Brighouse Huddersfield Road Railway Station 07:38 09:18 09:54 10:08 10:20 10:28 15:04 15:18 15:28 15:38 15:50 15:58 18:38
Brighouse, opp Huddersfield Rd Sainsburys 07:39 09:19 09:55 10:09 10:21 10:29 15:05 15:19 15:29 15:39 15:51 15:59 18:39
Brighouse, opp Bradford Road Tesco 07:40 09:20 09:56 10:10 10:22 10:30 15:06 15:20 15:30 15:40 15:52 16:00 18:40
Brighouse, opp Bradford Road Police Station 07:41 09:21 09:57 10:11 10:23 10:31 15:07 15:21 15:31 15:41 15:53 16:01 18:41
Brighouse, at Bradford Road Cross St 07:41 09:21 09:57 10:11 10:23 10:31 15:07 15:21 15:31 15:41 15:53 16:01 18:41
Brighouse, opp Bradford Rd Elm Terrace 07:42 09:22 09:58 10:12 10:24 10:32 15:08 15:22 15:32 15:42 15:54 16:02 18:42
Bailiff Bridge Bradford Road Hoyle House Beck (N-bound) 07:43 09:23 09:59 10:13 10:25 10:33 15:09 15:23 15:33 15:43 15:55 16:03 18:43
Bailiff Bridge Bradford Rd Summerfield Avenue (N-bound) 07:43 09:23 09:59 10:13 10:25 10:33 15:09 15:23 15:33 15:43 15:55 16:03 18:43
Bailiff Bridge (stop B) 07:44 09:24 10:00 10:14 10:26 10:34 15:10 15:24 15:34 15:44 15:56 16:04 18:44
Bailiff Bridge Bradford Road Wyke Old Ln (N-bound) 07:44 09:24 10:00 10:14 10:26 10:34 15:10 15:24 15:34 15:44 15:56 16:04 18:44
Bailiff Bridge Bradford Rd Highfield Avenue (N-bound) 07:44 09:24 10:00 10:14 10:26 10:34 15:10 15:24 15:34 15:44 15:56 16:04 18:44
Bailiff Bridge, adj Bradford Rd Football Fields 07:45 09:25 10:01 10:15 10:27 10:35 15:11 15:25 15:35 15:45 15:57 16:05 18:45
Wyke Huddersfield Road Blankney Grange (N-bound) 07:45 09:25 10:01 10:15 10:27 10:35 15:11 15:25 15:35 15:45 15:57 16:05 18:45
Wyke, adj Red Lion PH 07:46 09:26 10:02 10:16 10:28 10:36 15:12 15:26 15:36 15:46 15:58 16:06 18:46
Wyke Huddersfield Rd Whitehall Road 07:46 09:26 10:02 10:16 10:28 10:36 15:12 15:26 15:36 15:46 15:58 16:06 18:46
Huddersfield Rd Wyke Banks (N-bound) 07:47 09:27 10:03 10:17 10:29 10:37 15:13 15:27 15:37 15:47 15:59 16:07 18:47
Wyke, adj Huddersfield Rd Station Road 07:47 09:27 10:03 10:17 10:29 10:37 15:13 15:27 15:37 15:47 15:59 16:07 18:47
Wyke Huddersfield Road West Croft 07:48 09:28 10:04 10:18 10:30 10:38 15:14 15:28 15:38 15:48 16:00 16:08 18:48
Wyke Woodside Road 07:48 09:28 10:04 10:18 10:30 10:38 15:14 15:28 15:38 15:48 16:00 16:08 18:48
Wyke Woodside Rd High Fernley Road 07:49 09:29 10:05 10:19 10:31 10:39 15:15 15:29 15:39 15:49 16:01 16:09 18:49
Low Moor Woodside Road Summer Hall Ing 07:50 09:30 10:06 10:20 10:32 10:40 15:16 15:30 15:40 15:50 16:02 16:10 18:50
Low Moor, adj Huddersfield Rd Abb Scott Lane 07:51 09:31 10:07 10:21 10:33 10:41 15:17 15:31 15:41 15:51 16:03 16:11 18:51
Low Moor, adj Drop Kick PH 07:51 09:31 10:07 10:21 10:33 10:41 15:17 15:31 15:41 15:51 16:03 16:11 18:51
Odsal Huddersfield Road Netherlands Ave (N-bound) 07:52 09:32 10:08 10:22 10:34 10:42 15:18 15:32 15:42 15:52 16:04 16:12 18:52
Bankfoot, nr Manchester Rd Mayo Avenue 07:57 09:37 10:13 10:27 10:39 10:47 15:23 15:37 15:47 15:57 16:09 16:17 18:57
Bradford Interchange (Stand M) 08:05 09:45 10:21 10:35 10:47 10:55 15:31 15:45 15:55 16:05 16:17 16:25 19:05

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

Similar services

First Huddersfield