bustimes.org

X63 - Newcastle City Centre - Newcastle City Centre

A bus service operated by Stagecoach North East (SCNE)

Map

Newcastle upon Tyne Newcastle Monument (B) 07:04 07:24 07:42 08:07 08:27 08:47 09:07 09:27 09:46 10:04 then every 15 minutes until 13:04 13:21 13:38 then every 20 minutes until 14:38 14:58 15:18 15:38 then every 20 minutes until 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:38
Newcastle upon Tyne Monument New Bridge Street (NE-bound) 07:06 07:26 07:44 08:09 08:29 08:49 09:09 09:29 09:48 10:06 13:06 13:23 13:40 14:40 15:00 15:20 15:40 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:40
S Gosforth South Gosforth Roundabout (NE-bound) 07:15 07:35 07:53 08:18 08:38 08:58 09:18 09:38 09:57 10:15 13:15 13:32 13:49 14:49 15:09 15:31 15:56 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:29 18:49
Longbenton Salters Lane-Salters Bridge (N-bound) 07:15 07:35 07:53 08:18 08:38 08:58 09:18 09:38 09:57 10:15 13:15 13:32 13:49 14:49 15:09 15:31 15:56 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:29 18:49
Longbenton Bt Call Centre Salters Lane (N-bound) 07:16 07:36 07:54 08:19 08:39 08:59 09:19 09:39 09:58 10:16 13:16 13:33 13:50 14:50 15:10 15:32 15:57 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:30 18:50
Longbenton Bt Call Centre (E-bound) 07:17 07:37 07:55 08:20 08:40 09:00 09:20 09:40 09:59 10:17 13:17 13:34 13:51 14:51 15:11 15:33 15:58 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:31 18:51
Benton Balliol Business Park Bus Link (E-bound) 07:18 07:38 07:56 08:21 08:41 09:01 09:21 09:41 10:00 10:18 13:18 13:35 13:52 14:52 15:12 15:34 15:59 17:39 17:59 18:19 18:32 18:52
Benton Balliol Business Park West (NE-bound) 07:18 07:38 07:56 08:21 08:41 09:01 09:21 09:41 10:00 10:18 13:18 13:35 13:52 14:52 15:12 15:34 15:59 17:39 17:59 18:19 18:32 18:52
Benton Balliol Business Park West Entrance (E-bound) 07:19 07:39 07:57 08:22 08:42 09:02 09:22 09:42 10:01 10:19 13:19 13:36 13:53 14:53 15:13 15:35 16:00 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:33 18:53
Benton Quorum Park Entrance (N-bound) 07:20 07:40 07:58 08:23 08:43 09:03 09:23 09:43 10:02 10:20 13:20 13:37 13:54 14:54 15:14 15:36 16:01 17:41 18:01 18:21 18:34 18:54
W Moor Benton Lane-Findus (N-bound) 07:21 07:41 07:59 08:24 08:44 09:03 09:23 09:43 10:02 10:20 13:20 13:37 13:54 14:54 15:14 15:36 16:01 17:41 18:01 18:21 18:34 18:54
W Moor Benton Lane-Westmoor Drive (N-bound) 07:23 07:43 08:01 08:26 08:46 09:04 09:24 09:44 10:03 10:21 13:21 13:38 13:55 14:55 15:15 15:37 16:02 17:42 18:02 18:22 18:35 18:55
W Moor Great Lime Road - Armstrong Drive (E-bound) 07:24 07:44 08:02 08:27 08:47 09:05 09:25 09:45 10:04 10:22 13:22 13:39 13:56 14:56 15:16 15:38 16:03 17:43 18:03 18:23 18:36 18:56
W Moor Great Lime Road-Blucher Road (E-bound) 07:26 07:46 08:04 08:29 08:49 09:06 09:26 09:46 10:05 10:23 13:23 13:40 13:57 14:57 15:17 15:39 16:04 17:44 18:04 18:24 18:37 18:57
Killingworth Southgate-Norgas House (NE-bound) 07:28 07:48 08:06 08:31 08:51 09:07 09:27 09:47 10:06 10:24 13:24 13:41 13:58 14:58 15:18 15:40 16:05 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:38 18:58
Killingworth Southgate-School (NE-bound) 07:29 07:49 08:07 08:32 08:52 09:08 09:28 09:48 10:07 10:25 13:25 13:42 13:59 14:59 15:19 15:41 16:06 17:46 18:06 18:26 18:39 18:59
Killingworth East Bailey - Garth 33 (E-bound) 06:25 06:49 07:11 07:31 07:51 08:09 08:34 08:54 09:09 09:29 09:49 10:08 10:26 13:26 13:43 14:00 15:00 15:20 15:42 16:07 17:47 18:07 18:27 18:40 19:00
Killingworth East Bailey-Garth 32 (E-bound) 06:25 06:49 07:11 07:31 07:51 08:09 08:34 08:54 09:09 09:29 09:49 10:08 10:26 13:26 13:43 14:00 15:00 15:20 15:42 16:07 17:47 18:07 18:27 18:40 19:00
Killingworth East Bailey-Goodwood (E-bound) 06:26 06:50 07:12 07:32 07:52 08:10 08:35 08:55 09:10 09:30 09:50 10:09 10:27 13:27 13:44 14:01 15:01 15:21 15:43 16:08 17:48 18:08 18:28 18:41 19:01
Killingworth East Bailey-Garth 27 (NE-bound) 06:26 06:50 07:12 07:32 07:52 08:10 08:35 08:55 09:10 09:30 09:50 10:09 10:27 13:27 13:44 14:01 15:01 15:21 15:43 16:08 17:48 18:08 18:28 18:41 19:01
Killingworth East Bailey - Garth 25 (NW-bound) 06:27 06:51 07:13 07:33 07:53 08:11 08:36 08:56 09:11 09:31 09:51 10:10 10:28 13:28 13:45 14:02 15:02 15:22 15:44 16:09 17:49 18:09 18:29 18:42 19:02
Killingworth East Bailey - Garth 24 (W-bound) 06:28 06:52 07:14 07:34 07:54 08:12 08:37 08:57 09:12 09:32 09:52 10:11 10:29 13:29 13:46 14:03 15:03 15:23 15:45 16:10 17:50 18:10 18:30 18:43 19:03
Killingworth East Bailey-Garth 20 (W-bound) 06:28 06:52 07:14 07:34 07:54 08:12 08:37 08:57 09:12 09:32 09:52 10:11 10:29 13:29 13:46 14:03 15:03 15:23 15:45 16:10 17:50 18:10 18:30 18:43 19:03
Killingworth West Bailey-Garth 15 (W-bound) 06:30 06:54 07:16 07:36 07:56 08:14 08:39 08:59 09:14 09:34 09:54 10:13 10:31 13:31 13:48 14:05 15:05 15:25 15:47 16:12 17:52 18:12 18:32 18:45 19:05
Killingworth West Bailey-Garth 12 (W-bound) 06:31 06:55 07:17 07:37 07:57 08:15 08:40 09:00 09:15 09:35 09:55 10:14 10:32 13:32 13:49 14:06 15:06 15:26 15:49 16:14 17:55 18:13 18:33 18:46 19:06
Killingworth West Bailey - Angus Close (S-bound) 06:32 06:56 07:18 07:38 07:58 08:16 08:41 09:01 09:16 09:36 09:56 10:15 10:33 13:33 13:50 14:07 15:07 15:27 15:52 16:16 17:59 18:14 18:34 18:47 19:07
Killingworth West Bailey - Garth 7 (E-bound) 06:32 06:56 07:18 07:38 07:58 08:16 08:41 09:01 09:16 09:36 09:56 10:15 10:33 13:33 13:50 14:07 15:07 15:27 15:54 16:18 18:02 18:14 18:34 18:47 19:07
Killingworth West Bailey-Garth 4 (E-bound) 06:34 06:58 07:20 07:40 08:00 08:18 08:43 09:03 09:18 09:38 09:58 10:17 10:35 13:35 13:52 14:09 15:09 15:29 15:57 16:21 18:06 18:16 18:36 18:49 19:09
Killingworth Southgate-School (S-bound) 06:35 06:59 07:21 07:41 08:01 08:19 08:44 09:04 09:19 09:39 09:59 10:18 10:36 13:36 13:53 14:10 15:10 15:30 15:58 16:22 18:07
Killingworth Southgate-Norgas House (S-bound) 06:35 06:59 07:21 07:41 08:01 08:19 08:44 09:04 09:19 09:39 09:59 10:18 10:36 13:36 13:53 14:10 15:10 15:30 15:58 16:22 18:07
W Moor Great Lime Road-Sheldon Court (W-bound) 06:37 07:01 07:23 07:43 08:03 08:21 08:46 09:06 09:21 09:41 10:01 10:20 10:38 13:38 13:55 14:12 15:12 15:32 16:00 16:24 18:09
W Moor Great Lime Road - Georgian Court (W-bound) 06:37 07:01 07:23 07:43 08:03 08:21 08:46 09:06 09:21 09:41 10:01 10:20 10:38 13:38 13:55 14:12 15:12 15:32 16:00 16:24 18:09
W Moor Benton Lane-Great Lime Road (S-bound) 06:38 07:02 07:24 07:44 08:04 08:22 08:47 09:07 09:22 09:42 10:02 10:21 10:39 13:39 13:56 14:13 15:13 15:33 16:01 16:25 18:10
W Moor Benton Lane-Findus (S-bound) 06:39 07:03 07:25 07:45 08:05 08:23 08:48 09:08 09:23 09:43 10:03 10:22 10:40 13:40 13:57 14:14 15:14 15:34 16:02 16:26 18:11
Benton Quorum Park Entrance (S-bound) 06:40 07:04 07:26 07:46 08:06 08:24 08:49 09:09 09:24 09:44 10:04 10:23 10:41 13:41 13:58 14:15 15:15 15:35 16:03 16:27 18:12
Benton Quorum Park (SW-bound) 06:41 07:05 07:27 07:47 08:07 08:25 08:50 09:10 09:25 09:45 10:05 10:24 10:42 13:42 13:59 14:16 15:16 15:36 16:04 16:28 18:13
Benton Balliol Business Park Entrance (W-bound) 06:41 07:05 07:27 07:47 08:07 08:25 08:50 09:10 09:25 09:45 10:05 10:24 10:42 13:42 13:59 14:16 15:16 15:36 16:04 16:28 18:13
Benton Balliol Business Park West (S-bound) 06:42 07:06 07:28 07:48 08:08 08:26 08:51 09:11 09:26 09:46 10:06 10:25 10:43 13:43 14:00 14:17 15:17 15:37 16:05 16:29 18:14
Benton Balliol Business Park Bus Link (W-bound) 06:42 07:06 07:28 07:48 08:08 08:26 08:51 09:11 09:26 09:46 10:06 10:25 10:43 13:43 14:00 14:17 15:17 15:37 16:05 16:29 18:14
Longbenton Bt Call Centre (W-bound) 06:44 07:08 07:30 07:50 08:10 08:28 08:53 09:13 09:28 09:48 10:08 10:27 10:45 13:45 14:02 14:19 15:19 15:39 16:07 16:31 18:16
Longbenton Bt Call Centre Salters Lane (S-bound) 06:44 07:08 07:30 07:50 08:10 08:28 08:53 09:13 09:28 09:48 10:08 10:27 10:45 13:45 14:02 14:19 15:19 15:39 16:07 16:31 18:16
Longbenton Salters Lane-Salters Bridge (S-bound) 06:45 07:09 07:31 07:51 08:11 08:29 08:54 09:14 09:29 09:49 10:09 10:28 10:46 13:46 14:03 14:20 15:20 15:40 16:08 16:32 18:17
S Gosforth South Gosforth Roundabout (S-bound) 06:46 07:10 07:32 07:52 08:12 08:30 08:55 09:15 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:29 10:47 13:47 14:04 14:21 15:21 15:41 16:09 16:33 18:18
Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket Barras Bridge (S-bound) 06:58 07:24 07:53 08:14 08:34 08:52 09:12 09:25 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:39 10:57 13:57 14:14 14:31 15:31 15:51 16:23 16:47 18:28
Newcastle upon Tyne Newcastle Percy Street (S-bound) 06:59 07:26 07:56 08:16 08:36 08:54 09:14 09:26 09:41 10:01 10:21 10:40 10:58 13:58 14:15 14:32 15:32 15:52 16:25 16:49 18:29
Newcastle upon Tyne Newcastle Monument (B) 07:00 07:27 07:57 08:17 08:37 08:55 09:15 09:27 09:42 10:02 10:22 10:41 10:59 13:59 14:16 14:33 15:33 15:53 16:26 16:50 18:30

Timetable data from Stagecoach North East, 7 June 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Stagecoach North East (SCNE)