bustimes.org

X63 - Newcastle City Centre - Newcastle City Centre

A bus service operated by Stagecoach North East

Map

Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket Barras Bridge (S-Bound) then every 20 minutes until then every 20 minutes until 17:48
Newcastle upon Tyne Newcastle Percy Street (S-Bound) 17:55
Newcastle upon Tyne Newcastle Monument (B) 07:03 07:23 07:43 08:08 08:33 08:53 09:18 15:18 15:38 15:58 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:38
Newcastle upon Tyne Monument New Bridge Street (NE-Bound) 07:05 07:25 07:45 08:10 08:35 08:55 09:20 15:20 15:40 16:00 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:40
South Gosforth Roundabout (NE-Bound) 07:14 07:34 07:54 08:19 08:44 09:04 09:29 15:29 15:51 16:16 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:29 18:49
Longbenton Salters Lane-Salters Bridge (N-Bound) 07:14 07:34 07:54 08:19 08:44 09:04 09:29 15:29 15:51 16:16 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:29 18:49
Longbenton Bt Call Centre Salters Lane (N-Bound) 07:15 07:35 07:55 08:20 08:45 09:05 09:30 15:30 15:52 16:17 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:30 18:50
Longbenton Bt Call Centre (E-Bound) 07:16 07:36 07:56 08:21 08:46 09:06 09:31 15:31 15:53 16:18 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:31 18:51
Benton Balliol Business Park Bus Link (E-Bound) 07:17 07:37 07:57 08:22 08:47 09:07 09:32 15:32 15:54 16:19 17:39 17:59 18:19 18:32 18:52
Benton Balliol Business Park West (NE-Bound) 07:17 07:37 07:57 08:22 08:47 09:07 09:32 15:32 15:54 16:19 17:39 17:59 18:19 18:32 18:52
Benton Balliol Business Park West Entrance (E-Bound) 07:18 07:38 07:58 08:23 08:48 09:08 09:33 15:33 15:55 16:20 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:33 18:53
Benton Quorum Park Entrance (N-Bound) 07:19 07:39 07:59 08:24 08:49 09:09 09:34 15:34 15:56 16:21 17:41 18:01 18:21 18:34 18:54
West Moor Benton Lane-Findus (N-Bound) 07:19 07:40 08:00 08:25 08:50 09:10 09:34 15:34 15:56 16:21 17:41 18:01 18:21 18:34 18:54
West Moor Benton Lane-Westmoor Drive (N-Bound) 07:20 07:42 08:02 08:27 08:52 09:12 09:35 15:35 15:57 16:22 17:42 18:02 18:23 18:35 18:55
West Moor Great Lime Road - Armstrong Drive (E-Bound) 07:21 07:43 08:03 08:28 08:53 09:13 09:36 15:36 15:58 16:23 17:43 18:03 18:23 18:36 18:56
West Moor Great Lime Road-Blucher Road (E-Bound) 07:22 07:45 08:05 08:30 08:55 09:15 09:37 15:37 15:59 16:24 17:44 18:04 18:24 18:37 18:57
Killingworth Southgate-Norgas House (NE-Bound) 07:23 07:47 08:07 08:32 08:57 09:17 09:38 15:38 16:00 16:25 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:38 18:58
Killingworth Southgate-School (NE-Bound) 07:24 07:48 08:08 08:33 08:58 09:18 09:39 15:39 16:01 16:26 17:46 18:06 18:26 18:39 18:59
Killingworth East Bailey - Garth 33 (E-Bound) 06:25 06:45 07:05 07:25 07:50 08:10 08:35 09:00 09:20 09:40 15:40 16:02 16:27 17:47 18:07 18:27 18:40 19:00
Killingworth East Bailey-Garth 32 (E-Bound) 06:25 06:45 07:05 07:25 07:50 08:10 08:35 09:00 09:20 09:40 15:40 16:02 16:27 17:47 18:07 18:27 18:40 19:00
Killingworth East Bailey-Goodwood (E-Bound) 06:26 06:46 07:06 07:26 07:51 08:11 08:36 09:01 09:21 09:41 15:41 16:03 16:28 17:48 18:08 18:28 18:41 19:01
Killingworth East Bailey-Garth 27 (NE-Bound) 06:26 06:46 07:06 07:26 07:51 08:11 08:36 09:01 09:21 09:41 15:41 16:03 16:28 17:48 18:08 18:28 18:41 19:01
Killingworth East Bailey - Garth 25 (NW-Bound) 06:27 06:47 07:07 07:27 07:52 08:12 08:37 09:02 09:22 09:42 15:42 16:04 16:29 17:49 18:09 18:29 18:42 19:02
Killingworth East Bailey - Garth 24 (W-Bound) 06:28 06:48 07:08 07:28 07:53 08:13 08:38 09:03 09:23 09:43 15:43 16:05 16:30 17:50 18:10 18:30 18:43 19:03
Killingworth East Bailey-Garth 20 (W-Bound) 06:28 06:48 07:08 07:28 07:53 08:13 08:38 09:03 09:23 09:43 15:43 16:05 16:30 17:50 18:10 18:30 18:43 19:03
Killingworth West Bailey-Garth 15 (W-Bound) 06:30 06:50 07:10 07:30 07:55 08:15 08:40 09:05 09:25 09:45 15:45 16:07 16:32 17:52 18:12 18:32 18:45 19:05
Killingworth West Bailey-Garth 12 (W-Bound) 06:31 06:51 07:11 07:31 07:56 08:16 08:41 09:06 09:26 09:46 15:46 16:09 16:34 17:55 18:13 18:33 18:46 19:06
Killingworth West Bailey - Angus Close (S-Bound) 06:32 06:52 07:12 07:32 07:57 08:17 08:42 09:07 09:27 09:47 15:47 16:12 16:36 17:59 18:14 18:34 18:47 19:07
Killingworth West Bailey - Garth 7 (E-Bound) 06:32 06:52 07:12 07:32 07:57 08:17 08:42 09:07 09:27 09:47 15:47 16:14 16:38 18:02 18:14 18:34 18:47 19:07
Killingworth West Bailey-Garth 4 (E-Bound) 06:34 06:54 07:14 07:34 07:59 08:19 08:44 09:09 09:29 09:49 15:49 16:17 16:41 18:06 18:16 18:36 18:49 19:09
Killingworth Southgate-School (S-Bound) 06:35 06:55 07:15 07:35 08:00 08:20 08:45 09:10 09:30 09:50 15:50 16:18 16:42 18:07
Killingworth Southgate-Norgas House (S-Bound) 06:35 06:55 07:15 07:35 08:00 08:20 08:45 09:10 09:30 09:50 15:50 16:18 16:42 18:07
West Moor Great Lime Road-Sheldon Court (W-Bound) 06:37 06:57 07:17 07:37 08:02 08:22 08:47 09:12 09:32 09:52 15:52 16:20 16:44 18:09
West Moor Great Lime Road - Georgian Court (W-Bound) 06:37 06:57 07:17 07:37 08:02 08:22 08:47 09:12 09:32 09:52 15:52 16:20 16:44 18:09
West Moor Benton Lane-Great Lime Road (S-Bound) 06:38 06:58 07:18 07:38 08:03 08:23 08:48 09:13 09:33 09:53 15:53 16:21 16:45 18:10
West Moor Benton Lane-Findus (S-Bound) 06:39 06:59 07:19 07:39 08:04 08:24 08:49 09:14 09:34 09:54 15:54 16:22 16:46 18:11
Benton Quorum Park Entrance (S-Bound) 06:40 07:00 07:20 07:40 08:05 08:25 08:50 09:15 09:35 09:55 15:55 16:23 16:47 18:12
Benton Quorum Park (SW-Bound) 06:41 07:01 07:21 07:41 08:06 08:26 08:51 09:16 09:36 09:56 15:56 16:24 16:48 18:13
Benton Balliol Business Park Entrance (W-Bound) 06:41 07:01 07:21 07:41 08:06 08:26 08:51 09:16 09:36 09:56 15:56 16:24 16:48 18:13
Benton Balliol Business Park West (S-Bound) 06:42 07:02 07:22 07:42 08:07 08:27 08:52 09:17 09:37 09:57 15:57 16:25 16:49 18:14
Benton Balliol Business Park Bus Link (W-Bound) 06:42 07:02 07:22 07:42 08:07 08:27 08:52 09:17 09:37 09:57 15:57 16:25 16:49 18:14
Longbenton Bt Call Centre (W-Bound) 06:44 07:04 07:24 07:44 08:09 08:29 08:54 09:19 09:39 09:59 15:59 16:27 16:51 18:16
Longbenton Bt Call Centre Salters Lane (S-Bound) 06:44 07:04 07:24 07:44 08:09 08:29 08:54 09:19 09:39 09:59 15:59 16:27 16:51 18:16
Longbenton Salters Lane-Salters Bridge (S-Bound) 06:45 07:05 07:25 07:45 08:10 08:30 08:55 09:20 09:40 10:00 16:00 16:28 16:52 18:17
South Gosforth Roundabout (S-Bound) 06:46 07:06 07:26 07:46 08:11 08:31 08:56 09:21 09:41 10:01 16:01 16:29 16:53 18:18
Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket Barras Bridge (S-Bound) 06:58 07:18 07:38 08:00 08:25 08:45 09:10 09:31 09:51 10:11 16:11 16:43 17:07 18:28
Newcastle upon Tyne Newcastle Percy Street (S-Bound) 06:59 07:19 07:39 08:02 08:27 08:47 09:12 09:32 09:52 10:12 16:12 16:45 17:09 18:29
Newcastle upon Tyne Newcastle Monument (B) 07:00 07:20 07:40 08:03 08:28 08:48 09:13 09:33 09:53 10:13 16:13 16:46 17:10 18:30

Timetable data from Stagecoach North East, 8 August 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Stagecoach North East