bustimes.org

X68 - Aberdeen - Ellon

A service operated by Stagecoach Bluebird

Map

Aberdeen - Ellon

Aberdeen Union Square Bus Station (Stance 12) 08:20 then hourly until 15:20 16:20 17:15 18:10 19:05 21:35 23:05
Aberdeen Adelphi (Stop G1) 08:20 15:20 16:23 17:18 18:10 19:05 21:35 23:05
Aberdeen, adj Mealmarket Street 08:21 15:21 16:25 17:20 18:11 19:06 21:36 23:06
Aberdeen, opp Jasmine Terrace 08:21 15:21 16:26 17:21 18:11 19:06 21:36 23:06
Pittodrie, opp Mary Elmslie Court 08:22 15:22 16:27 17:22 18:12 19:07 21:37 23:07
Pittodrie, opp Erroll Street 08:22 15:22 16:27 17:22 18:12 19:07 21:37 23:07
Pittodrie, adj University Road 08:23 15:23 16:29 17:24 18:13 19:08 21:38 23:08
Seaton, adj St Machar Drive 08:24 15:24 16:30 17:25 18:14 19:09 21:39 23:09
Seaton, at Lord Hay's Road 08:24 15:24 16:31 17:26 18:14 19:10 21:40 23:10
Bridge of Don, opp Donmouth Road 08:25 15:25 16:32 17:27 18:15 19:11 21:41 23:11
Bridge of Don, at Hutcheon Gardens 08:26 15:26 16:33 17:28 18:16 19:11 21:41 23:11
Bridge of Don, at Broadfold Road 08:27 15:27 16:34 17:29 18:17 19:12 21:42 23:12
Bridge of Don, opp Murcar Cottages 08:29 15:29 16:36 17:31 18:19 19:14 21:44 23:14
Foveran, opp Playing Fields 19:33 22:03 23:33
Tipperty, at Bridgend 08:50 15:50 16:51 17:46 18:40 19:37 22:07 23:37
Tipperty, opp Logie Road 08:51 15:51 16:52 17:47 18:41 19:38 22:08 23:38
Ellon, opp Kellie Pearl Way 08:55 15:55 18:45 19:41 22:11 23:41
Ellon, opp Craighall Crescent 08:56 15:56 18:46 19:42 22:12 23:42
Ellon, at Riverside Road 08:56 15:56 18:46 19:42 22:12 23:42
Ellon Market Street (at 28) 08:57 15:57 18:47 19:43 22:13 23:43
Ellon, at Deer Park 08:57 15:57 18:47 19:43 22:13 23:43
Ellon, at Balmoral Avenue 08:58 15:58 18:48 19:44 22:14 23:44
Ellon, opp The Meadows Sports Complex 08:58 15:58 18:49 19:44 22:14 23:44
Ellon, at Broomiesburn Road 08:59 15:59 18:49 19:45 22:15 23:45
Ellon, adj Balmacassie Way 18:53
Ellon Park & Ride Stance 2 09:00 16:00 16:57 17:52 18:55 19:46 22:16 23:46

Ellon - Aberdeen

Ellon Park & Ride Stance 1 06:50 07:50 08:55 09:55 11:01 then hourly until 16:01 17:06 18:00 20:33 22:00
Ellon, opp Broomiesburn Road 06:51 07:51 08:56 09:56 11:02 16:02 17:07 18:01 20:34 22:01
Ellon, at The Meadows Sports Complex 06:51 07:52 08:56 09:56 11:02 16:02 17:07 18:01 20:34 22:01
Ellon, opp Balmoral Avenue 06:52 07:52 08:57 09:57 11:03 16:03 17:08 18:02 20:35 22:02
Ellon Castle (opp) 06:53 07:53 08:58 09:58 11:04 16:04 17:09 18:03 20:36 22:03
Ellon, opp Deer Park 06:53 07:53 08:58 09:58 11:04 16:04 17:09 18:03 20:36 22:03
Ellon Market Street (opp 28) 06:55 09:00 10:00 11:06 16:06 17:11 18:05 20:38 22:05
Ellon, opp Riverside Road 06:55 07:54 09:00 10:00 11:06 16:06 17:11 18:05 20:38 22:05
Ellon, at Craighall Crescent 06:55 07:54 09:00 10:00 11:06 16:06 17:11 18:05 20:38 22:05
Ellon, at Kellie Pearl Way 06:56 07:55 09:01 10:01 11:07 16:07 17:11 18:06 20:39 22:06
Tipperty, at Logie Road 07:00 08:00 09:05 10:05 11:11 16:11 17:14 18:09 20:43 22:10
Tipperty, opp Bridgend 07:01 08:01 09:05 10:05 11:11 16:11 17:15 18:10 20:43 22:10
Bridge of Don, at Murcar Cottages 07:24 08:25 09:26 10:26 11:32 16:32 17:31 18:30 21:04 22:31
Bridge of Don, opp Broadfold Road 07:27 08:27 09:28 10:28 11:34 16:34 17:33 18:32 21:06 22:33
Bridge of Don, opp Hutcheon Gardens 07:28 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:34 16:34 17:33 18:33 21:06 22:33
Bridge of Don, at Donmouth Road 07:28 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:35 16:35 17:34 18:33 21:07 22:34
Seaton, opp Lord Hay's Road 07:29 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:36 16:36 17:35 18:34 21:08 22:35
Pittodrie, adj School Road 07:30 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:37 16:37 17:37 18:35 21:09 22:36
Pittodrie, opp University Road 07:31 08:32 09:31 10:31 11:37 16:37 17:38 18:35 21:09 22:36
Pittodrie, opp St Peter Street 07:32 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:38 16:38 17:39 18:36 21:10 22:37
Pittodrie, at Urquhart Road 07:32 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:39 16:39 17:40 18:37 21:11 22:38
Aberdeen, at Jasmine Terrace 07:33 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:39 16:39 17:41 18:37 21:11 22:38
Aberdeen, opp Mealmarket Street 07:33 08:34 09:33 10:33 11:39 16:39 17:41 18:37 21:11 22:38
Aberdeen Adelphi (Stop G6) 07:34 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:40 16:40 17:44 18:38 21:12 22:39
Aberdeen Union Square Bus Station (Stance 12) 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:41 16:41 17:48 18:39 21:13 22:40

Timetable data from Stagecoach Bluebird, 15 August 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Possibly similar services

Stagecoach Bluebird