bustimes.org

X7 - Bristol - Clevedon

A bus service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Map

Clevedon - Bristol

Walton St Mary Edward Road (SE-bound) 07:41 08:41 09:41 then hourly until 13:41 14:41 then hourly until 18:41 then hourly until
Dial Hill Old Park Road (S-bound) 07:41 08:41 09:41 13:41 14:41 18:41
Dial Hill Thackeray Avenue (SE-bound) 07:42 08:42 09:42 13:42 14:42 18:42
Dial Hill Park Road (W-bound) 07:43 08:43 09:43 13:43 14:43 18:43
Dial Hill Kings Road (N-bound) 07:44 08:44 09:44 13:44 14:44 18:44
Walton Park Dial Hill Road (NE-bound) 07:46 08:46 09:45 13:45 14:45 18:45
Dial Hill Robin Lane (SW-bound) 07:46 08:46 09:46 13:46 14:46 18:46
Dial Hill Wellington Terrace (SW-bound) 07:48 08:48 09:47 13:47 14:47 18:47
Dial Hill Copse Road (SE-bound) 07:48 08:48 09:47 13:47 14:47 18:47
Clevedon Linden Road (S-bound) 00:20 07:50 08:50 09:49 13:49 14:49 18:49 19:20 23:20
Clevedon Elton Road (SW-bound) 00:21 07:50 08:50 09:50 13:50 14:49 18:49 19:21 23:21
Clevedon Little Harp Inn (S-bound) 00:22 07:51 08:51 09:51 13:51 14:50 18:50 19:22 23:22
Clevedon Salthouse Fields (SW-bound) 00:23 07:52 08:52 09:51 13:51 14:51 18:51 19:23 23:23
Clevedon Saltings Close (S-bound) 00:24 07:53 08:53 09:53 13:53 14:52 18:52 19:24 23:24
Clevedon Westerleigh Road (S-bound) 00:25 07:53 08:53 09:53 13:53 14:53 18:53 19:25 23:25
Clevedon Woodington Road (E-bound) 00:26 07:54 08:54 09:55 13:55 14:54 18:54 19:26 23:26
Clevedon The Crab Apple (E-bound) 00:28 07:55 08:55 09:55 13:55 14:54 18:54 19:28 23:28
Clevedon Tesco (E-bound) 00:28 07:55 08:55 09:56 13:56 14:55 18:55 19:28 23:28
Clevedon Chard Road (E-bound) 00:29 07:56 08:56 09:57 13:57 14:55 18:55 19:29 23:29
Clevedon Somerton Road (NE-bound) 00:30 07:57 08:57 09:58 13:58 14:56 18:56 19:30 23:30
Clevedon Yeo Moor School (N-bound) 00:31 07:57 08:57 09:59 13:59 14:57 18:57 19:31 23:31
Clevedon Beaconsfield Road (W-bound) 00:33 07:58 08:58 10:00 14:00 14:58 18:58 19:33 23:33
Clevedon Old Street (Stop T) 00:35 08:00 09:00 10:02 14:02 15:00 19:00 19:35 23:35
Clevedon Health Centre (E-bound) 00:35 08:00 09:00 10:02 14:02 15:00 19:00 19:35 23:35
Clevedon Castlewood (E-bound) 00:36 08:01 09:01 10:03 14:03 15:01 19:01 19:36 23:36
Clevedon Court (E-bound) 00:37 08:02 09:02 10:05 14:05 15:02 19:02 19:37 23:37
Tickenham Hill Lane (E-bound) 00:39 08:03 09:03 10:07 14:07 15:04 19:04 19:39 23:39
Tickenham Elm Farm (NE-bound) 00:40 08:04 09:04 10:08 14:08 15:05 19:05 19:40 23:40
Tickenham Orchard Avenue (E-bound) 00:41 08:05 09:05 10:09 14:09 15:06 19:06 19:41 23:41
Tickenham Rookery Farm (E-bound) 00:42 08:06 09:06 10:10 14:10 15:07 19:07 19:42 23:42
Tickenham School (E-bound) 00:42 08:06 09:06 10:10 14:10 15:07 19:07 19:42 23:42
Tickenham Elm Tree Avenue (E-bound) 00:43 08:07 09:07 10:11 14:11 15:08 19:08 19:43 23:43
Tickenham Washing Pound Lane (E-bound) 00:44 08:08 09:08 10:12 14:12 15:09 19:09 19:44 23:44
Stone-Edge Batch Tickenham Star (E-bound) 00:45 08:09 09:09 10:13 14:13 15:10 19:10 19:45 23:45
Stone Edge Batch (SE-bound) 00:46 08:10 09:10 10:14 14:14 15:11 19:11 19:46 23:46
Stone-Edge Batch Trout Farm (SE-bound) 00:46 08:10 09:10 10:15 14:15 15:11 19:11 19:46 23:46
Stone-Edge Batch Ravenswood School (W-bound) 00:47 08:11 09:11 10:16 14:16 15:12 19:12 19:47 23:47
Stone-Edge Batch Kingshill School (W-bound) 00:48 08:12 09:12 10:16 14:16 15:13 19:13 19:48 23:48
Nailsea Fosse Close (S-bound) 00:49 08:13 09:13 10:18 14:18 15:14 19:14 19:49 23:49
Nailsea Fosse Way (E-bound) 00:49 08:13 09:13 10:18 14:18 15:14 19:14 19:49 23:49
Nailsea Sliver Street (E-bound) 00:50 08:14 09:14 10:19 14:19 15:15 19:15 19:50 23:50
Nailsea Stockway Road North (N-bound) 00:51 08:15 09:15 10:20 14:20 15:16 19:16 19:51 23:51
Nailsea Link Road (S-bound) 00:52 08:16 09:16 10:21 14:21 15:17 19:17 19:52 23:52
Nailsea Southfield Road (NE-bound) 00:53 08:17 09:17 10:22 14:22 15:18 19:18 19:53 23:53
E End Nailsea Esso Garage (NE-bound) 00:54 08:18 09:18 10:23 14:23 15:19 19:19 19:54 23:54
Wraxall and Failand Tower House Lane (NE-bound) 00:54 08:18 09:18 10:23 14:23 15:19 19:19 19:54 23:54
Wraxall and Failand Wraxall Hill (SE-bound) 00:56 08:20 09:20 10:25 14:25 15:21 19:21 19:56 23:56
Wraxall and Failand Battle Axes (SE-bound) 00:57 08:21 09:21 10:26 14:26 15:22 19:22 19:57 23:57
Tyntesfield Park Lower Lodge (W-bound) 00:58 08:22 09:22 10:27 14:27 15:23 19:23 19:58 23:58
Flax Bourton Belmont Hill (SE-bound) 01:00 08:24 09:24 10:29 14:29 15:25 19:25 20:00 00:00
Flax Bourton Cambridge Batch (NE-bound) 01:02 08:26 09:26 10:31 14:31 15:27 19:27 20:02 00:02
Cambridge Batch Gatcombe Farm (E-bound) 01:03 08:27 09:27 10:32 14:32 15:27 19:27 20:03 00:03
Long Ashton Warren Lane (NE-bound) 01:04 08:28 09:28 10:33 14:33 15:28 19:28 20:04 00:04
Long Ashton Fenswood Road (NE-bound) 01:04 08:28 09:28 10:33 14:33 15:29 19:29 20:04 00:04
Long Ashton Lovelinch Gardens (E-bound) 01:05 08:29 09:29 10:34 14:34 15:29 19:29 20:05 00:05
Long Ashton Providence Lane (E-bound) 01:06 08:30 09:30 10:35 14:35 15:30 19:30 20:06 00:06
Long Ashton Bourton Mead (NE-bound) 01:07 08:31 09:31 10:36 14:36 15:31 19:31 20:07 00:07
Long Ashton Theynes Croft (NE-bound) 01:07 08:31 09:31 10:36 14:36 15:31 19:31 20:07 00:07
Long Ashton Glebe Close (NE-bound) 01:08 08:32 09:32 10:37 14:37 15:32 19:32 20:08 00:08
Long Ashton Angel Inn (NE-bound) 01:09 08:33 09:33 10:38 14:38 15:33 19:33 20:09 00:09
Ashton Park The Ashton (E-bound) 01:10 08:35 09:35 10:40 14:40 15:35 19:35 20:10 00:10
Bower Ashton Blackmoors Lane (SE-bound) 01:12 08:37 09:37 10:43 14:43 15:37 19:37 20:12 00:12
Hotwells Trinity Church (E-bound) 01:16 08:40 09:40 10:48 14:48 15:40 19:40 20:16 00:16
Hotwells Hotwell Road (E-bound) 01:17 08:41 09:41 10:49 14:49 15:41 19:41 20:17 00:17
Canon’s Marsh Gasferry Road (E-bound) 01:18 08:43 09:43 10:51 14:51 15:43 19:43 20:18 00:18
Canon’s Marsh Anchor Road (A2) 01:19 08:44 09:44 10:53 14:53 15:44 19:44 20:19 00:19
Bristol The Centre (C8) 01:20 08:45 09:45 10:54 14:54 15:45 19:45 20:20 00:20
Bristol Bus Station (Bay 11) 01:23 08:48 09:48 10:58 14:58 15:48 19:48 20:23 00:23

Bristol - Clevedon

Bristol Bus Station (Bay 10) 06:35 07:35 08:30 then hourly until 11:30 12:35 13:30 then hourly until 17:30 18:15 then hourly until 23:15
Bristol The Centre (C7) 06:37 07:37 08:32 11:32 12:37 13:32 17:32 18:17 23:17
Canon’s Marsh Anchor Road (A1) 06:38 07:38 08:33 11:33 12:38 13:33 17:33 18:18 23:18
Canon’s Marsh Gasferry Road (W-bound) 06:39 07:39 08:34 11:34 12:39 13:34 17:34 18:19 23:19
Hotwells Hotwell Road (W-bound) 06:41 07:41 08:36 11:36 12:41 13:36 17:36 18:21 23:21
Hotwells Merchants Road (S-bound) 06:41 07:41 08:36 11:36 12:41 13:36 17:36 18:21 23:21
Bower Ashton Winterstoke Road (W-bound) 06:45 07:45 08:40 11:40 12:45 13:40 17:40 18:25 23:25
Ashton Park Tennis Centre (NW-bound) 06:48 07:48 08:43 11:43 12:48 13:43 17:43 18:28 23:28
Long Ashton Angel Inn (SW-bound) 06:50 07:50 08:45 11:45 12:50 13:45 17:45 18:30 23:30
Long Ashton Glebe Close (SW-bound) 06:50 07:50 08:45 11:45 12:50 13:45 17:45 18:30 23:30
Long Ashton Theynes Croft (SW-bound) 06:51 07:51 08:46 11:46 12:51 13:46 17:46 18:31 23:31
Long Ashton Bourton Mead (SW-bound) 06:51 07:51 08:46 11:46 12:51 13:46 17:46 18:31 23:31
Long Ashton Providence Lane (W-bound) 06:52 07:52 08:47 11:47 12:52 13:47 17:47 18:32 23:32
Long Ashton Lovelinch Gardens (W-bound) 06:53 07:53 08:48 11:48 12:53 13:48 17:48 18:33 23:33
Long Ashton Fenswood Road (SW-bound) 06:53 07:53 08:48 11:48 12:53 13:48 17:48 18:34 23:34
Long Ashton Warren Lane (SW-bound) 06:54 07:54 08:49 11:49 12:54 13:49 17:49 18:34 23:34
Cambridge Batch Gatcombe Farm (W-bound) 06:55 07:55 08:50 11:50 12:55 13:50 17:50 18:35 23:35
Flax Bourton Cambridge Batch (SW-bound) 06:55 07:55 08:50 11:50 12:55 13:50 17:50 18:36 23:36
Flax Bourton Kingcott Mill Farm (NW-bound) 06:56 07:56 08:51 11:51 12:56 13:51 17:51 18:37 23:37
Flax Bourton Belmont Hill (NW-bound) 06:57 07:57 08:52 11:52 12:57 13:52 17:52 18:38 23:38
Tyntesfield Park Wraxall Lodge (NW-bound) 06:59 07:59 08:54 11:54 12:59 13:54 17:54 18:40 23:40
Wraxall and Failand Battle Axes (NW-bound) 07:01 08:01 08:56 11:56 13:01 13:56 17:56 18:42 23:42
Wraxall and Failand Wraxall Hill (W-bound) 07:02 08:02 08:57 11:57 13:02 13:57 17:57 18:43 23:43
Wraxall and Failand Tower House Lane (SW-bound) 07:03 08:03 08:58 11:58 13:03 13:58 17:58 18:45 23:45
E End Nailsea Esso Garage (SW-bound) 07:03 08:03 08:58 11:58 13:03 13:58 17:58 18:46 23:46
Nailsea Southfield Road (SW-bound) 07:04 08:04 08:59 11:59 13:04 13:59 17:59 18:47 23:47
Nailsea Stockway North (W-bound) 07:06 08:06 09:01 12:01 13:06 14:01 18:01 18:49 23:49
Nailsea Stockway Road North (W-bound) 07:06 08:06 09:01 12:01 13:06 14:01 18:01 18:49 23:49
Nailsea Sliver Street (W-bound) 07:07 08:07 09:02 12:02 13:07 14:02 18:02 18:50 23:50
Nailsea Fosse Lane (W-bound) 07:07 08:07 09:02 12:02 13:07 14:02 18:02 18:50 23:50
Nailsea Fryth Way (N-bound) 07:08 08:08 09:03 12:03 13:08 14:03 18:03 18:51 23:51
Stone-Edge Batch Ravenswood School (E-bound) 07:10 08:10 09:05 12:05 13:10 14:05 18:05 18:52 23:52
Stone-Edge Batch Trout Farm (NW-bound) 07:11 08:11 09:06 12:06 13:11 14:06 18:06 18:53 23:53
Stone Edge Batch (NW-bound) 07:11 08:11 09:06 12:06 13:11 14:06 18:06 18:54 23:54
Stone-Edge Batch Tickenham Star (W-bound) 07:12 08:12 09:07 12:07 13:12 14:07 18:07 18:54 23:54
Tickenham Washing Pound Lane (W-bound) 07:13 08:13 09:08 12:08 13:13 14:08 18:08 18:55 23:55
Tickenham Elm Tree Avenue (W-bound) 07:14 08:14 09:09 12:09 13:14 14:09 18:09 18:56 23:56
Tickenham School (W-bound) 07:15 08:15 09:10 12:10 13:15 14:10 18:10 18:57 23:57
Tickenham Rookery Farm (W-bound) 07:15 08:15 09:10 12:10 13:15 14:10 18:10 18:57 23:57
Tickenham Orchard Avenue (W-bound) 07:17 08:17 09:12 12:12 13:17 14:12 18:12 18:59 23:59
Tickenham Elm Farm (W-bound) 07:17 08:17 09:12 12:12 13:17 14:12 18:12 18:59 23:59
Tickenham Hill Lane (W-bound) 07:18 08:18 09:13 12:13 13:18 14:13 18:13 19:00 00:00
Clevedon Court (W-bound) 07:20 08:20 09:15 12:15 13:20 14:15 18:15 19:02 00:02
Clevedon Castlewood (W-bound) 07:21 08:21 09:16 12:16 13:21 14:16 18:16 19:04 00:04
Clevedon Health Centre (opp) 07:22 08:22 09:17 12:17 13:22 14:17 18:17 19:05 00:05
Clevedon Triangle (Stop S) 07:24 08:24 09:19 12:19 13:24 14:19 18:19 19:07 00:07
Clevedon Beaconsfield Road (E-bound) 07:24 08:24 09:19 12:19 13:24 14:19 18:19 19:07 00:07
Clevedon Yeo Moor School (S-bound) 07:26 08:26 09:21 12:21 13:26 14:21 18:21 19:09 00:09
Clevedon Somerton Road (SW-bound) 07:26 08:26 09:21 12:21 13:26 14:21 18:21 19:09 00:09
Clevedon Chard Road (W-bound) 07:27 08:27 09:22 12:22 13:27 14:22 18:22 19:10 00:10
Clevedon Tesco (W-bound) 07:28 08:28 09:23 12:23 13:28 14:23 18:23 19:11 00:11
Clevedon The Crab Apple (W-bound) 07:28 08:28 09:23 12:23 13:28 14:23 18:23 19:11 00:11
Clevedon Woodington Road (W-bound) 07:29 08:29 09:24 12:24 13:29 14:24 18:24 19:12 00:12
Clevedon Westerleigh Road (N-bound) 07:30 08:30 09:25 12:25 13:30 14:25 18:25 19:13 00:13
Clevedon Saltings Close (N-bound) 07:30 08:30 09:25 12:25 13:30 14:25 18:25 19:13 00:13
Clevedon Salthouse Fields (NE-bound) 07:31 08:31 09:26 12:26 13:31 14:26 18:26 19:14 00:14
Clevedon Old Church Road (N-bound) 07:31 08:31 09:26 12:26 13:31 14:26 18:26 19:14 00:14
Clevedon Little Harp Inn (N-bound) 07:32 08:32 09:27 12:27 13:32 14:27 18:27 19:15 00:15
Clevedon Elton Road (NE-bound) 07:33 08:33 09:28 12:28 13:33 14:28 18:28 19:16 00:16
Clevedon Alexandra Road (N-bound) 07:34 08:34 09:29 12:29 13:34 14:29 18:29 19:17 00:17
Dial Hill Copse Road (NW-bound) 07:35 08:35 09:30 12:30 13:35 14:30 18:30
Dial Hill Wellington Terrace (NE-bound) 07:35 08:35 09:30 12:30 13:35 14:30 18:30
Dial Hill Robin Lane (NE-bound) 07:36 08:36 09:31 12:31 13:36 14:31 18:31
Walton Park Dial Hill Road (SE-bound) 07:37 08:37 09:32 12:32 13:37 14:32 18:32
Dial Hill Kings Road (NE-bound) 07:38 08:38 09:33 12:33 13:38 14:33 18:33
Walton St Mary Edward Road (SE-bound) 07:39 08:39 09:34 12:34 13:39 14:34 18:34

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

Similar services

First Bristol, Bath & the West