bustimes.org

X7 - Bristol - Cribbs Causeway - Chepstow - Magor

A bus service operated by Newport Bus

Map

Timetable changes from Monday 18 January 2021

Magor - Chepstow - Cribbs Causeway - Bristol

Magor, after Queen's Gardens 06:20 07:20 then hourly until
Undy, opp Police House 06:21 07:21
Undy, before Elm Avenue 06:23 07:23
Undy, before Tudor Court 06:23 07:23
Undy, before Rockfield 06:25 07:25
Llanfihangel Rogiet, opp Green Farm 06:29 07:29
Rogiet, nr Pool 06:31 07:31
Rogiet, nr Roadside Store 06:32 07:32
Rogiet, nr Ifton Quarry 06:33 07:33
Deepweir, before Nedern Bridge 06:40 07:40
Caldicot, nr Mitel 06:41 07:41
Portskewett, after Arthur's Court 06:41 07:41
Portskewett, before St Mary's Church 06:42 07:42
Portskewett, before Post Office 06:43 07:43
Portskewett, nr Pike House 06:44 07:44
Portskewett, nr Gypsy Lane 06:45 07:45
Leechpool House (nr) 06:46 07:46
Leechpool, nr Merryhall Barn 06:47 07:47
Leechpool, opp Ifton Hill Caravan Park 06:48 07:48
Parkwall Ifton Hill Top (not in use) 06:49 07:49
Parkwall Garage (opp) 06:50 07:50
St Pierre, nr Hayes Gate 06:52 07:52
Pwllmeyric, opp New Inn 06:54 07:54
Pwllmeyric, after Brynderwen Lane 06:56 07:56
Hardwick Village, opp Larkfield Garage 06:58 07:58
Chepstow Bus Station (Stand 3) 07:00 08:00 09:00 18:00
Hardwick Village, after Bulwark Corner 07:00 08:00 09:00 18:00
Hardwick Village, before Mathern Road 07:01 08:01 09:01 18:01
Bulwark, o/s Social Club 07:01 08:01 09:01 18:01
Bulwark, nr Meads Court 07:01 08:01 09:01 18:01
Bulwark, after Warren Slade 07:02 08:02 09:02 18:02
Bulwark, o/s Thornwell Schools 07:02 08:02 09:02 18:02
Thornwell, nr Conway Drive 07:03 08:03 09:03 18:03
Cribbs Causeway Bus Station (Stop H) 07:25 08:25 09:25 18:25
Westbury on Trym Lampeter Road (S-bound) 07:35 08:35 09:35 18:35
Redland Black Boy Hill (D) 07:40 08:40 09:40 18:40
Clifton Down Station (S-bound) 07:42 08:42 09:42 18:42
Tyndall’s Park Queen's Road (U2) 07:45 08:45 09:45 18:45
Kingsdown Bristol Royal Infirmary (H2) 07:48 08:48 09:48 18:48
Kingsdown Stokes Croft (N3) 07:50 08:50 09:50 18:50

Bristol - Cribbs Causeway - Chepstow - Magor

Kingsdown Stokes Croft (N3) 08:00 then hourly until 17:00 18:00 19:00
Kingsdown Bristol Royal Infirmary (H1) 08:01 17:01 18:01 19:01
Tyndall’s Park Park Street Top (U6) 08:04 17:04 18:04 19:04
Clifton Down Station (N-bound) 08:07 17:07 18:07 19:07
Redland Black Boy Hill (B) 08:10 17:10 18:10 19:10
Westbury on Trym Lampeter Road (N-bound) 08:14 17:14 18:14 19:14
Cribbs Causeway Bus Station (Stop H) 08:25 17:25 18:25 19:25
Thornwell, nr Conway Drive 08:47 17:47 18:47 19:47
Bulwark, opp Thornwell Schools 08:47 17:47 18:47 19:47
Bulwark Warren Slade (junct) 08:47 17:47 18:47 19:47
Bulwark, opp Social Club 08:48 17:48 18:48 19:48
Hardwick Village, after Mathern Road 08:49 17:49 18:49 19:49
Hardwick Village, before Bulwark Corner 08:49 17:49 18:49 19:49
Chepstow Bus Station (Stand 3) 08:50 17:50 18:50 19:50
Hardwick Village, after Larkfield Garage 18:52 19:52
Pwllmeyric, after Brynderwen Lane 18:54 19:54
Pwllmeyric, after New Inn 18:55 19:55
St Pierre, nr Hayes Gate 18:57 19:57
Parkwall Garage (before) 18:59 19:59
Parkwall Ifton Hill Top (not in use) 19:00 20:00
Leechpool, o/s Ifton Hill Caravan Park 19:01 20:01
Leechpool, nr Merryhall Barn 19:02 20:02
Leechpool House (nr) 19:03 20:03
Portskewett, nr Gypsy Lane 19:04 20:04
Portskewett, nr Pike House 19:05 20:05
Portskewett, after Post Office 19:06 20:06
Portskewett, after St Mary's Church 19:07 20:07
Portskewett, before Arthur's Court 19:08 20:08
Caldicot, nr Mitel 19:09 20:09
Deepweir, after Nedern Bridge 19:10 20:10
Caldicot, after Cherry Tree Nursing Home 19:15 20:15
Rogiet, nr Ifton Quarry 19:17 20:17
Rogiet, nr Roadside Store 19:17 20:17
Rogiet, nr Pool 19:18 20:18
Llanfihangel Rogiet, o/s Green Farm 19:20 20:20
Undy, after Rockfield 19:24 20:24
Undy, after Tudor Court 19:26 20:26
Undy, after Elm Avenue 19:27 20:27
Undy, after Millbrook Court 19:28 20:28
Magor, after Blenheim Avenue 19:30 20:30

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Newport Bus