🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

X74 - Slough - Farnham Road - Farnham Common - M40 - Loudwater - Wycombe Marsh - High Wycombe

A bus service operated by First Berkshire & The Thames Valley

Map

Slough - High Wycombe

Slough Bus Station (Bay 7) 05:50 06:50 then every 30 minutes until 17:50 18:50 19:50
Slough Library (Stop F) 05:51 06:51 17:51 18:51 19:51
Elliman, o/s Gala Bingo Hall 05:52 06:52 17:52 18:52 19:52
Chalvey, opp Salt Hill Park 05:53 06:53 17:53 18:53 19:53
Baylis, opp Windmill Road 05:54 06:54 17:54 18:54 19:54
Slough Trading Estate Salt Hill Three Tuns (N-bound) 05:56 06:56 17:56 18:56 19:56
Slough Trading Estate, opp Buckingham Avenue Centre 05:58 06:58 17:58 18:58 19:58
Slough Trading Estate, opp Farnham Road PO 06:00 07:00 18:00 19:00 20:00
Britwell Lidl (N-bound) 06:01 07:01 18:01 19:01 20:01
Britwell, adj Crofthill Road 06:01 07:01 18:01 19:01 20:01
Britwell, opp St Anthonys RC Church 06:02 07:02 18:02 19:02 20:02
Farnham Royal, opp The Farnham Pump PH 06:03 07:03 18:03 19:03 20:03
Farnham Royal, adj Fairfield Lane 06:04 07:04 18:04 19:04 20:04
Farnham Royal, opp Farnham Park Lane 06:04 07:04 18:04 19:04 20:04
Farnham Common, adj Kennedy Close 06:05 07:05 18:05 19:05 20:05
Farnham Common, opp The Forester's Arms 06:06 07:06 18:06 19:06 20:06
Farnham Common, opp Templewood Lane 06:06 07:06 18:06 19:06 20:06
Farnham Common, adj The Royal Oak PH 06:07 07:07 18:07 19:07 20:07
Farnham Common, opp Hedgerley Corner 06:07 07:07 18:07 19:07 20:07
Hedgerley, adj Clare Drive 06:08 07:08 18:08 19:08 20:08
Farnham Common, opp The Yew Tree PH 06:09 07:09 18:09 19:09 20:09
Beaconsfield, adj Harehatch Lane 06:10 07:10 18:10 19:10 20:10
Beaconsfield, opp Bower Wood 06:11 07:11 18:11 19:11 20:11
Beaconsfield Services (opp) 06:13 07:13 18:13 19:13 20:13
Loudwater, opp The Papermill 06:19 07:19 18:19 19:19 20:19
Loudwater Turn (adj) 06:20 07:20 18:20 19:20 20:20
Loudwater, opp Rayners Avenue 06:20 07:20 18:20 19:20 20:20
High Wycombe, opp Hammersley Lane 06:21 07:21 18:21 19:21 20:21
Wycombe Marsh, adj The King George V PH 06:22 07:22 18:22 19:22 20:22
Wycombe Marsh, adj Ford Street 06:23 07:23 18:23 19:23 20:23
Wycombe Marsh, adj Wycombe Retail Park 06:23 07:23 18:23 19:23 20:23
Wycombe Marsh, o/s Post Office 06:24 07:24 18:24 19:24 20:24
High Wycombe, opp Hatters Lane 06:25 07:25 18:25 19:25 20:25
High Wycombe, adj Chestnut Avenue 06:25 07:25 18:25 19:25 20:25
High Wycombe, adj Cricket Ground 06:26 07:26 18:26 19:26 20:26
High Wycombe, opp Trinity Church 06:28 07:28 18:28 19:28 20:28
High Wycombe Town Hall (Stop T) 06:29 07:29 18:29 19:29 20:29
High Wycombe High Street (Stop S) 06:30 07:30 18:30 19:30 20:30
High Wycombe Oxford Street (Stop K) 06:32 07:32 18:32 19:32 20:32
High Wycombe Bus Station (Bay 10) 06:34 07:34 18:34 19:34 20:34

High Wycombe - Slough

High Wycombe Bus Station (Bay 10) 06:50 07:50 then every 30 minutes until 18:50 19:50 20:50
High Wycombe Oxford Street (Stop J) 06:51 07:51 18:51 19:51 20:51
High Wycombe High Street (Stop R) 06:53 07:53 18:53 19:53 20:53
High Wycombe, o/s Trinity Church 06:54 07:54 18:54 19:54 20:54
High Wycombe, opp Cricket Ground 06:55 07:55 18:55 19:55 20:55
High Wycombe, opp Chestnut Avenue 06:56 07:56 18:56 19:56 20:56
High Wycombe, adj Hatters Lane 06:56 07:56 18:56 19:56 20:56
Wycombe Marsh, opp Post Office 06:58 07:58 18:58 19:58 20:58
Wycombe Marsh, opp Ford Street 06:58 07:58 18:58 19:58 20:58
Wycombe Marsh, opp The King George V PH 06:59 07:59 18:59 19:59 20:59
High Wycombe, adj Hammersley Lane 06:59 07:59 18:59 19:59 20:59
Loudwater, adj Rayners Avenue 07:00 08:00 19:00 20:00 21:00
Loudwater Turn (opp) 07:01 08:01 19:01 20:01 21:01
Loudwater, o/s The Papermill 07:02 08:02 19:02 20:02 21:02
Beaconsfield Services (adj) 06:09 07:09 07:39 08:09 19:09 20:09 21:09
Beaconsfield, adj Bower Wood 06:09 07:09 07:39 08:09 19:09 20:09 21:09
Beaconsfield, opp Harehatch Lane 06:10 07:10 07:40 08:10 19:10 20:10 21:10
Farnham Common, adj The Yew Tree PH 06:11 07:11 07:41 08:11 19:11 20:11 21:11
Hedgerley, opp Clare Drive 06:12 07:12 07:42 08:12 19:12 20:12 21:12
Farnham Common, adj Hedgerley Corner 06:12 07:12 07:42 08:12 19:12 20:12 21:12
Farnham Common, opp The Royal Oak PH 06:13 07:13 07:43 08:13 19:13 20:13 21:13
Farnham Common, adj Templewood Lane 06:13 07:13 07:43 08:13 19:13 20:13 21:13
Farnham Common, adj The Forester's Arms 06:14 07:14 07:44 08:14 19:14 20:14 21:14
Farnham Common, opp Kennedy Close 06:14 07:14 07:44 08:14 19:14 20:14 21:14
Farnham Royal, adj Farnham Park Lane 06:15 07:15 07:45 08:15 19:15 20:15 21:15
Farnham Royal, opp Fairfield Lane 06:16 07:16 07:46 08:16 19:16 20:16 21:16
Farnham Royal, adj The Farnham Pump PH 06:16 07:16 07:46 08:16 19:16 20:16 21:16
Britwell, nr St Anthonys RC Church 06:17 07:17 07:47 08:17 19:17 20:17 21:17
Britwell, opp Crofthill Road 06:18 07:18 07:48 08:18 19:18 20:18 21:18
Britwell Lidl (S-bound) 06:19 07:19 07:49 08:19 19:19 20:19 21:19
Slough Trading Estate, o/s Farnham Road PO 06:20 07:20 07:50 08:20 19:20 20:20 21:20
Slough Trading Estate, o/s Buckingham Avenue Centre 06:21 07:21 07:51 08:21 19:21 20:21 21:21
Slough Trading Estate Salt Hill Three Tuns (S-bound) 06:24 07:24 07:54 08:24 19:24 20:24 21:24
Baylis, adj Windmill Road 06:25 07:25 07:55 08:25 19:25 20:25 21:25
Chalvey, adj Salt Hill Park 06:27 07:27 07:57 08:27 19:27 20:27 21:27
Slough Library (Stop W) 06:29 07:29 07:59 08:29 19:29 20:29 21:29
Slough Bus Station (Bay 7) 06:32 07:32 08:02 08:32 19:32 20:32 21:32

💳 contactless payment accepted

First Berkshire & The Thames Valley