Bus Times

X75 - Rhayader - Shrewsbury via Llanidloes, Newtown, Welshpool

A bus service operated by Celtic Travel

Rhayader - Shrewsbury via Llanidloes, Newtown, Welshpool

Rhayader Car Park 07:45 17:05
Rhayader Pont Marteg 07:48 17:08
Dolhelfa-ganol 07:52 17:12
Dolfach-isaf 07:55 17:15
Llangurig Post Office 07:58 17:18
Llangurig Black Lion Hotel 07:59 10:07 12:07 14:07 17:19
Cwmbelan Bwlch-y-garreg 08:01 10:09 12:09 14:09 17:21
Cwmbelan Jubilee Terrace 08:04 10:12 12:12 14:12
Llanidloes Cwmbelan Turn 08:05 10:13 12:13 14:13 17:24
Llanidloes High School 08:07 10:15 12:15 14:15 17:25
Llanidloes Somerfields 08:08 10:16 12:16 14:16 17:26
Llanidloes The Groe 08:09 10:17 12:17 14:17 17:27
Llanidloes The Groe 06:30 08:11 10:20 12:20 14:20 15:45 17:28
Llanidloes Red Lion Hotel 06:30 08:11 10:20 12:20 14:20 15:45 17:28
Llanidloes Post Office 06:30 08:11 10:20 12:20 14:20 15:45 17:28
Llanidloes Army Cadet Centre 06:31 08:12 10:21 12:21 14:21 15:46 17:29
Dolwen Turn 06:37 08:18 10:28 12:28 14:28 15:53 17:35
Llandinam Bus Shelter 06:42 08:23 10:33 12:33 14:33 15:58 17:40
Caersws Buck Inn 06:49 08:30 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:05 17:47
Caersws Unicorn Hotel 06:49 08:30 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:05 17:47
Caersws Level Crossing 06:49 08:31 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:06 17:47
Newtown Penstrowed Bridge 06:54 08:36 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:11 17:52
Newtown Coleg Powys 06:57 08:39 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:15 17:55
Newtown Coleg Powys 08:40 16:16
Newtown Flying Shuttle 06:58 08:43 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:18 17:56
Newtown Hill View Close 06:59 08:45 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:19 17:57
Newtown Ladywell House 07:00 08:48 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:21 17:58
Newtown Bus Station (Stand A) 07:02 08:50 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:23 18:00
Newtown Bus Station (Stand A) 07:05 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:00 16:25
Newtown Telephone Engineering 07:06 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:02 16:26
Aberbechan Bettws Turn 07:11 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:07 16:30
Abermule Bryn-y-maes 07:13 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:09 16:32
Abermule Station House 07:14 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:10
Abermule Post Office 07:15 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:11
Fron Post Office 07:19 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:15 16:37
Garthmyl Nag's Head Hotel 07:22 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:18 16:40
Berriew Lion Hotel 07:25 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:21 16:43
Berriew Turn 07:26 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:22 16:44
Sarn-y-Bryn-Caled Coed-y-Dinas 07:32 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:28 16:50
Welshpool Somerfield Car Park 07:37 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:33 16:55
Welshpool Post Office 07:38 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:34 16:56
Welshpool High Street (Stop A) 07:39 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:35 16:57
Welshpool High Street (Stop A) 07:42 09:45 11:45 13:45 17:00
Welshpool Glan Lledan Cottages 07:42 09:45 11:45 13:45 17:00
Welshpool Church Bank 07:43 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:37 17:01
Welshpool Salop Road Medical Centre 07:44 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:39 17:02
Welshpool Gungrog Road 15:40
Gungrog-fechan Erw Wen 15:40
Gungrog-fechan Erw Wen 07:44 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:40 17:02
Welshpool The Flash Leisure Centre (Nr Leisure Centre) 07:44 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:41 17:02
Buttington Green Dragon Inn 07:48 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:46 17:06
Buttington Heldre Turn 07:49 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:47 17:07
Cefn Criggion Lane 07:52 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:50 17:10
Middletown Breidden Hotel 07:56 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:54 17:14
Halfway House, opp Marche Lane Jct 08:01 10:04 12:04 14:04 15:59 17:19
Rowton, adj Castle 08:05 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:03 17:23
Ford, adj Cross Gates Hotel 08:08 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:06 17:26
Ford, adj Butt Lane 08:09 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:07 17:27
Bicton Heath, opp Welshpool Road Jct 08:13 10:16 12:16 14:16
Gains Park, adj The Onslow 08:15 10:18 12:18 14:18
Gains Park, adj Collingwood Jct 08:15 10:18 12:18 14:18
Gains Park, adj Sandown Crescent Jct 08:16 10:19 12:19 14:19
Copthorne, adj Racecourse Lane Jct 08:17 10:20 12:20 14:20
Copthorne, adj Hospital 08:18 10:21 12:21 14:21
Copthorne, adj Chestnut Close 08:18 10:21 12:21 14:21
Copthorne, opp Oakfield Road Jct 08:19 10:22 12:22 14:22
Copthorne, opp Shelton Road Jct 08:20 10:23 12:23 14:23
Copthorne, adj Richmond Drive Jct 08:20 10:23 12:23 14:23
Copthorne, adj Barracks 08:22 10:25 12:25 14:25
Copthorne, adj Granville Street Jct 08:22 10:25 12:25 14:25
Copthorne, opp Pengwern Road Jct 08:23 10:26 12:26 14:26
Frankwell, adj St Georges Court Jct 08:23 10:26 12:26 14:26
Frankwell, opp New Street Jct 08:24 10:27 12:27 14:27
Frankwell, adj Old School 08:24 10:27 12:27 14:27
Shrewsbury Bus Station (Stand R) 08:28 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:22 17:42

Shrewsbury - Rhayader via Llanidloes, Newtown, Welshpool

Shrewsbury Bus Station (Stand R) 09:25 11:25 13:25 14:35 16:30 17:50
Shrewsbury, adj Lloyds Chemist 09:26 11:26 13:26 14:36 16:31 17:51
Shrewsbury, adj Mardol Jct 09:26 11:26 13:26 14:36 16:31 17:51
Frankwell, adj Cycle Shop 09:27 11:27 13:27 14:37 16:32 17:52
Frankwell, opp St Georges Court Jct 09:28 11:28 13:28 14:38 16:33 17:53
Copthorne, adj Pengwern Road Jct 09:28 11:28 13:28 14:38 16:33 17:53
Copthorne, opp Lindale Court Jct 09:29 11:29 13:29 14:39 16:34 17:54
Copthorne, opp Barracks 09:30 11:30 13:30 14:40 16:35 17:55
Copthorne, opp Richmond Drive Jct 09:30 11:30 13:30 14:40 16:35 17:55
Copthorne, adj Shelton Road Jct 09:31 11:31 13:31 14:41 16:36 17:56
Copthorne, adj Co - op 09:31 11:31 13:31 14:41 16:36 17:56
Copthorne, opp Swiss Farm Road Jct 09:32 11:32 13:32 14:42 16:37 17:57
Copthorne, opp Hospital 09:33 11:33 13:33 14:43 16:38 17:58
Copthorne, opp Racecourse Lane Jct 09:33 11:33 13:33 14:43 16:38 17:58
Gains Park, opp Bowbrook 09:34 11:34 13:34 14:44 16:39 17:59
Gains Park, opp Sandown Crescent Jct 09:34 11:34 13:34 14:44 16:39 17:59
Gains Park, opp Collingwood Jct 09:35 11:35 13:35 14:45 16:40 18:00
Gains Park, adj Woodcrest Jct 09:36 11:36 13:36 14:46 16:41 18:01
Bicton Heath, adj Welshpool Road Jct 09:37 11:37 13:37 14:47 16:43 18:03
Ford, opp Butt Lane 09:42 11:42 13:42 14:52 16:52 18:12
Ford, opp Cross Gates Hotel 09:42 11:42 13:42 14:52 16:52 18:12
Rowton, opp Castle 09:45 11:45 13:45 14:55 16:55 18:15
Halfway House, adj Marche Lane Jct 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:00 17:00 18:20
Middletown Breidden Hotel 07:30 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:05 17:05 18:25
Cefn Trewern Bus Shelter 07:34 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:09 17:09 18:29
Cefn, adj Little Chef 07:34 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:09 17:09 18:29
Buttington Heldre Turn 07:36 10:01 12:01 14:01 15:11 17:11 18:31
Buttington Green Dragon Inn 07:38 10:03 12:03 14:03 15:13 17:13 18:33
Welshpool The Flash Leisure Centre (Opp Leisure Centre) 07:41 10:06 12:06 14:06 15:16 17:16 18:36
Gungrog-fechan Salop Road Medical Centre 07:42 10:07 12:07 14:07 15:17 17:17 18:37
Welshpool Smithfield Car Park 07:43 10:08 12:08 14:08 15:18 17:18 18:38
Welshpool Post Office 07:43 10:08 12:08 14:08 15:18 17:18 18:38
Welshpool High Street (Stop C) 07:46 10:11 12:11 14:11 15:21 17:21 18:41
Welshpool High Street (Stop C) 07:48 10:18 12:18 14:18 15:23 17:23 18:43
Welshpool Glan Lledan Cottages 07:48 10:18 12:18 14:18 15:23 17:23 18:43
Welshpool Pola Cinema 07:49 10:19 12:19 14:19 15:24 17:24 18:44
Sarn-y-Bryn-Caled Coed-y-Dinas 07:55 10:25 12:25 14:25 15:30 17:30 18:50
Berriew Turn 08:00 10:30 12:30 14:30 15:35 17:35 18:55
Berriew Lion Hotel 08:02 10:32 12:32 14:32 15:37 17:37 18:57
Trwstllewelyn Nag's Head Hotel 08:06 10:35 12:35 14:35 15:41 17:41 19:01
Fron Post Office 08:09 10:37 12:37 14:37 15:43 17:43 19:03
Abermule Post Office 10:42 12:42 14:42 17:48 19:08
Abermule Station House 10:42 12:42 14:42 17:48 19:08
Abermule Bryn-y-maes 08:15 10:44 12:44 14:44 15:48 17:49 19:09
Aberbechan Bettws Turn 08:17 10:46 12:46 14:46 15:49 17:52 19:12
Newtown Telephone Engineering 08:22 10:52 12:52 14:52 15:53 17:57 19:17
Newtown Bus Station (Stand C) 08:25 10:55 12:55 14:55 15:55 18:00 19:20
Newtown Bus Station (Stand C) 08:30 11:05 13:05 15:05 16:00 18:10 19:25
Newtown Cwrt Croesawdy 08:32 11:06 13:06 15:06 16:02 18:11 19:26
Newtown Hill View Close 08:34 11:08 13:08 15:08 16:04 18:13 19:28
Newtown Flying Shuttle 08:36 11:10 13:10 15:10 16:06 18:15 19:30
Newtown Coleg Powys 08:39 16:09
Newtown Coleg Powys 08:42 11:12 13:12 15:12 16:12 18:17 19:32
Newtown Penstrowed Bridge 08:44 11:14 13:14 15:14 16:14 18:19 19:34
Caersws Level Crossing 08:49 11:19 13:19 15:19 16:19 18:24 19:39
Caersws Unicorn Hotel 08:50 11:20 13:20 15:20 16:20 18:25 19:40
Caersws Buck Inn 08:51 11:21 13:21 15:21 16:21 18:26 19:41
Llandinam Post Office 08:58 11:28 13:28 15:28 16:28 18:33 19:48
Dolwen Turn 09:03 11:33 13:33 15:33 16:33 18:38 19:53
Llanidloes Army Cadet Centre 09:09 11:40 13:40 15:39 16:39 18:44 19:59
Llanidloes Red Lion Hotel 09:10 11:41 13:41 15:40 16:40 18:45 20:00
Llanidloes The Groe 09:11 11:42 13:42 15:41 16:41 18:46 20:01
Llanidloes The Groe 09:43 11:43 13:43 16:43 18:48
Llanidloes The Groe 09:43 11:43 13:43 16:43 18:48
Llanidloes Hillfield 09:43 11:43 13:43 16:43 18:48
Llanidloes High School 09:44 11:44 13:44 16:44 18:49
Llanidloes Cwmbelan Turn 09:46 11:46 13:46 16:46 18:51
Cwmbelan Jubilee Terrace 09:48 11:48 13:48 16:48 18:53
Cwmbelan Bwlch-y-garreg 09:50 11:50 13:50 16:50 18:54
Llangurig Post Office 09:52 11:52 13:52 16:52 18:56
Llangurig Black Lion Hotel 09:53 11:53 13:53 16:53 18:57
Dolfach-isaf 16:55
Dolhelfa-ganol 16:58
Rhayader Pont Marteg 17:00
Rhayader Dolgerddon 17:04
Rhayader Green Gardens 17:04
Rhayader Car Park 17:05

More information

See also