Bus Times

X75 - Llanidloes - Shrewsbury via Newtown, Welshpool

A bus service operated by Celtic Travel

Llanidloes - Shrewsbury via Newtown, Welshpool

Rhayader Car Park 07:45 17:05
Rhayader Pont Marteg 07:48 17:08
Dolhelfa-ganol 07:52 17:12
Dolfach-isaf 07:55 17:15
Llangurig Black Lion Hotel 07:59 10:05 12:10 17:19
Cwmbelan Bwlch-y-garreg 08:01 10:07 12:12 17:21
Cwmbelan Jubilee Terrace 08:04 10:10 12:15
Llanidloes Cwmbelan Turn 08:05 10:11 12:16 17:24
Llanidloes High School 08:07 10:13 12:18 17:25
Llanidloes Somerfields 08:08 10:14 12:19 17:26
Llanidloes The Groe 08:09 10:15 12:20 17:27
Llanidloes The Groe 06:36 08:11 10:21 12:21 14:21 15:46 17:28
Llanidloes Red Lion Hotel 06:36 08:11 10:21 12:21 14:21 15:46 17:28
Llanidloes Post Office 06:36 08:11 10:21 12:21 14:21 15:46 17:28
Llanidloes Army Cadet Centre 06:37 08:12 10:22 12:22 14:22 15:47 17:29
Dolwen Turn 06:43 08:19 10:29 12:29 14:29 15:54 17:35
Llandinam Bus Shelter 06:48 08:24 10:34 12:34 14:34 15:59 17:40
Caersws Unicorn Hotel 06:51 08:28 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:03 17:44
Caersws Buck Inn 06:52 08:28 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:03 17:44
Caersws Plas Maldwyn 06:52 08:29 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:04 17:45
Caersws Buck Inn 06:54 08:31 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:06 17:47
Caersws Unicorn Hotel 06:54 08:31 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:06 17:47
Caersws Level Crossing 06:54 08:31 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:06 17:47
Newtown Penstrowed Bridge 06:59 08:36 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:11 17:52
Newtown Coleg Powys 07:02 08:38 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:13 17:55
Newtown Coleg Powys 08:39 16:14
Newtown Flying Shuttle 07:03 08:42 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:16 17:56
Newtown Hill View Close 07:05 08:44 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:18 17:57
Newtown Ladywell House 07:06 08:47 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:20 17:58
Newtown Bus Station (Stand A) 07:08 08:50 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:22 18:00
Newtown Bus Station (Stand A) 07:10 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:00 16:25
Newtown Telephone Engineering 07:11 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:02 16:27
Aberbechan Bettws Turn 07:16 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:07 16:32
Abermule Bryn-y-maes 07:18 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:09 16:34
Abermule Station House 07:19 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:10 16:35
Abermule Post Office 07:20 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:11 16:36
Fron Post Office 07:24 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:15 16:40
Garthmyl Nag's Head Hotel 07:27 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:18 16:43
Berriew Lion Hotel 07:30 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:21 16:46
Berriew Turn 07:31 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:22 16:47
Sarn-y-Bryn-Caled Coed-y-Dinas 07:37 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:28 16:53
Welshpool Post Office 07:41 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:32 16:57
Welshpool High Street (Stop A) 07:42 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:33 16:58
Welshpool High Street (Stop A) 07:45 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:35 17:00
Welshpool Raven Square 07:45 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:35 17:00
Welshpool Church Bank 07:47 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:37 17:02
Welshpool Salop Road Medical Centre 07:48 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:38 17:03
Gungrog-fechan Erw Wen 07:49 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:39 17:04
Welshpool The Flash Leisure Centre (Nr Leisure Centre) 07:49 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:39 17:04
Buttington Green Dragon Inn 07:53 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:43 17:08
Buttington Heldre Turn 07:54 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:44 17:09
Cefn Criggion Lane 07:57 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:47 17:12
Middletown Breidden Hotel 08:01 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:51 17:16
Halfway House, opp Marche Lane Jct 08:06 10:01 12:01 14:01 15:56 17:21
Rowton, adj Castle 08:10 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:00 17:25
Ford, adj Cross Gates Hotel 08:13 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:03 17:28
Ford, adj Butt Lane 08:14 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:04 17:29
Ford, opp Recreation Ground 08:16 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:05 17:31
Ford, adj No. 41 08:16 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:05 17:31
Bicton Heath, opp Heath Cottage 17:35
Bicton Heath, opp Welshpool Road Jct 08:20 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:08
Gains Park, adj The Onslow 08:21 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:09
Gains Park, adj Collingwood Jct 08:21 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:09
Gains Park, adj Sandown Crescent Jct 08:22 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:10
Copthorne, adj Racecourse Lane Jct 08:23 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:11
Copthorne, adj Hospital 08:24 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:12
Copthorne, adj Swiss Farm Road Jct 08:24 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:12
Copthorne, opp Oakfield Road Jct 08:25 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:13
Copthorne, opp Shelton Road Jct 08:25 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:13
Copthorne, adj Richmond Drive Jct 08:26 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:14
Copthorne, adj Barracks 08:27 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:15
Copthorne, adj Granville Street Jct 08:28 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:15
Copthorne, opp Pengwern Road Jct 08:28 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:16
Frankwell, adj St Georges Court Jct 08:29 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:16
Frankwell, opp New Street Jct 08:30 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:17
Bicton Heath, adj Cooperative Foodstore 17:36
Shelton Hospital (opp) 17:36
Shelton, adj Oxon Business Park 17:36
Shelton, adj The Oxon Priory 17:36
The Mount, adj Shelton Park Jct 17:37
The Mount, adj Shelton Lane 17:37
The Mount, opp Shelton Fields 17:37
The Mount, adj Bryn Road 17:39
The Mount, opp Barracks Lane 17:40
The Mount, opp Hafren Road 17:40
Frankwell, adj Old School 08:30 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:17
Frankwell, adj The Swan 17:40
Shrewsbury Bus Station (Stand R) 08:36 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:21 17:42

Shrewsbury - Llanidloes via Newtown, Welshpool

Shrewsbury Bus Station (Stand R) 09:30 11:30 13:30 14:30 16:30 17:50
Shrewsbury, adj Lloyds Chemist 09:31 11:31 13:31 14:30 16:31 17:51
Shrewsbury, adj Mardol Jct 09:31 11:31 13:31 14:31 16:31 17:51
Frankwell, adj Cycle Shop 09:32 11:32 13:32 14:32 16:32 17:52
Frankwell, opp St Georges Court Jct 09:33 11:33 13:33 14:33 16:33 17:53
Copthorne, adj Pengwern Road Jct 09:33 11:33 13:33 14:33 16:33 17:53
Copthorne, opp Lindale Court Jct 09:34 11:34 13:34 14:34 16:34 17:54
Copthorne, opp Barracks 09:35 11:35 13:35 14:35 16:35 17:55
Copthorne, opp Richmond Drive Jct 09:35 11:35 13:35 14:35 16:35 17:55
Copthorne, adj Shelton Road Jct 09:36 11:36 13:36 14:36 16:36 17:56
Copthorne, adj Co - op 09:36 11:36 13:36 14:36 16:36 17:56
Copthorne, opp Swiss Farm Road Jct 09:37 11:37 13:37 14:37 16:37 17:57
Copthorne, opp Hospital 09:38 11:38 13:38 14:38 16:38 17:58
Copthorne, opp Racecourse Lane Jct 09:38 11:38 13:38 14:38 16:38 17:58
Gains Park, opp Bowbrook 09:39 11:39 13:39 14:39 16:39 17:59
Gains Park, opp Sandown Crescent Jct 09:39 11:39 13:39 14:39 16:39 17:59
Gains Park, opp Collingwood Jct 09:40 11:40 13:40 14:40 16:40 18:00
Gains Park, adj Woodcrest Jct 09:41 11:41 13:41 14:41 16:41 18:01
Bicton Heath, adj Welshpool Road Jct 09:41 11:41 13:41 14:41 16:41 18:01
Ford, opp Recreation Ground 09:43 11:43 13:43 14:44 16:43 18:05
Ford, adj No. 41 09:44 11:44 13:44 14:44 16:44 18:05
Ford, opp Butt Lane 09:46 11:46 13:46 14:46 16:46 18:08
Ford, opp Cross Gates Hotel 09:46 11:46 13:46 14:46 16:46 18:08
Rowton, opp Castle 09:49 11:49 13:49 14:49 16:49 18:11
Halfway House, adj Marche Lane Jct 09:54 11:54 13:54 14:54 16:54 18:16
Middletown Breidden Hotel 07:34 09:59 11:59 13:59 14:59 16:59 18:21
Cefn Trewern Bus Shelter 07:38 10:03 12:03 14:03 15:03 17:03 18:25
Cefn, adj Little Chef 07:38 10:03 12:03 14:03 15:03 17:03 18:25
Buttington Heldre Turn 07:40 10:05 12:05 14:05 15:05 17:05 18:27
Buttington Green Dragon Inn 07:42 10:07 12:07 14:07 15:07 17:07 18:29
Welshpool The Flash Leisure Centre (Opp Leisure Centre) 07:45 10:10 12:10 14:10 15:10 17:10 18:32
Gungrog-fechan Salop Road Medical Centre 07:45 10:11 12:11 14:11 15:10 17:11 18:33
Welshpool Smithfield Car Park 07:46 10:11 12:11 14:11 15:11 17:11 18:33
Welshpool Post Office 07:47 10:12 12:12 14:12 15:12 17:12 18:34
Welshpool Glan Lledan Cottages 07:47 10:12 12:12 14:12 15:12 17:12 18:34
Welshpool Raven Square 07:49 10:14 12:14 14:14 15:14 17:14 18:36
Welshpool High Street (Stop C) 10:15 12:15 14:15 15:15 17:15 18:37
Welshpool High Street (Stop C) 07:50 12:17 14:17 15:17 17:17 18:38
Welshpool Glan Lledan Cottages 07:50 10:15 12:17 14:17 15:17 17:17 18:38
Welshpool Pola Cinema 07:52 10:17 12:18 14:18 15:18 17:18 18:39
Sarn-y-Bryn-Caled Coed-y-Dinas 08:00 10:25 12:25 14:25 15:25 17:25 18:46
Berriew Turn 08:05 10:30 12:30 14:30 15:30 17:30 18:51
Berriew Lion Hotel 08:07 10:32 12:32 14:32 15:32 17:32 18:53
Trwstllewelyn Nag's Head Hotel 08:10 10:35 12:35 14:35 15:35 17:35 18:56
Fron Post Office 08:12 10:37 12:37 14:37 15:37 17:37 18:58
Abermule Post Office 08:17 10:42 12:42 14:42 15:42 17:42 19:03
Abermule Station House 08:17 10:42 12:42 14:42 15:42 17:42 19:03
Abermule Bryn-y-maes 08:18 10:44 12:44 14:44 15:43 17:44 19:04
Aberbechan Bettws Turn 08:21 10:46 12:46 14:46 15:46 17:46 19:05
Newtown Telephone Engineering 08:27 10:52 12:52 14:52 15:52 17:52 19:08
Newtown Bus Station (Stand C) 08:30 09:00 10:55 12:55 14:55 15:55 17:55 19:10
Newtown Bus Station (Stand C) 11:05 13:05 15:05 16:00 18:05 19:15
Newtown Hill View Close 08:33 09:03 11:08 13:08 15:08 16:03 18:08 19:18
Newtown Flying Shuttle 08:34 09:04 11:10 13:10 15:10 16:06 18:10 19:20
Newtown Coleg Powys 08:37 09:07 16:09
Newtown Coleg Powys 09:07 11:12 13:12 15:12 16:09 18:12 19:22
Newtown Penstrowed Bridge 09:09 11:14 13:14 15:14 16:11 18:14 19:24
Caersws Level Crossing 09:14 11:19 13:19 15:19 16:16 18:19 19:28
Caersws Unicorn Hotel 09:14 11:19 13:19 15:19 16:16 18:19 19:28
Caersws Buck Inn 09:15 11:20 13:20 15:20 16:17 18:20 19:29
Caersws Plas Maldwyn 09:15 11:20 13:20 15:20 16:17 18:20 19:29
Caersws Buck Inn 09:16 11:22 13:22 15:22 16:18 18:22 19:30
Caersws Unicorn Hotel 09:17 11:22 13:22 15:22 16:19 18:22 19:31
Llandinam Post Office 09:22 11:27 13:27 15:27 16:24 18:27 19:35
Dolwen Turn 09:27 11:32 13:32 15:32 16:29 18:32 19:40
Llanidloes Army Cadet Centre 09:33 11:37 13:37 15:37 16:35 18:37 19:45
Llanidloes Red Lion Hotel 09:33 11:38 13:38 15:38 16:35 18:38 19:46
Llanidloes The Groe 09:34 11:39 13:39 15:39 16:36 18:39 19:47
Llanidloes The Groe 09:35 16:37
Llanidloes Hillfield 09:35 16:37
Llanidloes High School 09:36 16:38
Llanidloes Cwmbelan Turn 09:38 16:40
Cwmbelan Jubilee Terrace 09:40 16:42
Cwmbelan Bwlch-y-garreg 09:42 16:44
Llangurig Black Lion Hotel 09:45 16:47
Dolfach-isaf 16:49
Dolhelfa-ganol 16:54
Rhayader Pont Marteg 16:56
Rhayader Cemetery 17:00
Rhayader Green Gardens 17:00
Rhayader Dolgerddon 17:00
Rhayader Car Park 17:01

More information

See also