bustimes.org

X75 - Wells - Bridgwater (College Service)

A service operated by First Buses of Somerset

Map

Monday to Friday, Bridgwater College days only

Wells - Bridgwater (College Service)

Wells Bus Station (Bay 1) 07:33
Wells Cow and Gate Factory (SW-bound) 07:34
Wells Jocelyn Drive Turn (SW-bound) 07:34
Upper Coxley Brownes Garden Centre (SW-bound) 07:35
Upper Coxley Littlewell Cottages (SW-bound) 07:36
Coxley Memorial Hall (SW-bound) 07:37
Coxley The Church (SW-bound) 07:37
Polsham Junction (S-bound) 07:39
Southway Hartlake Bridge (S-bound) 07:41
Glastonbury Old Wells Road (S-bound) 07:43
Glastonbury The Old Garage (W-bound) 07:43
Glastonbury Waggon & Horses Pub (W-bound) 07:44
Glastonbury Avalon Estate (SW-bound) 07:44
Glastonbury Wells Road Cemetery (S-bound) 07:45
Glastonbury Wells Road (S-bound) 07:46
Glastonbury The Queen's Head (W-bound) 07:47
Glastonbury Town Hall (S-bound) 07:48
Glastonbury Tmurco Garage (W-bound) 07:48
Glastonbury Drill Hall (SW-bound) 07:49
Glastonbury Wirral Park Roundabout (W-bound) 07:51
Glastonbury Moorlands Factory (SW-bound) 07:52
Glastonbury Northover Bridge (S-bound) 07:53
Street Glaston House (S-bound) 07:54
Street The Library (SE-bound) 07:57
Street, adj Brookleigh 07:59
Walton Mildred Road (W-bound) 08:00
Walton The Royal Oak (W-bound) 08:00
Walton The Old Parsonage (W-bound) 08:01
Berhill The Pipers Inn (NW-bound) 08:04
The Ashcott Inn (NW-bound) 08:05
Pedwell The Albion Inn (NW-bound) 08:07
Woolavington Knowle End (NW-bound) 08:20
Woolavington The Green (W-bound) 08:24
Woolavington Cockers Hill (W-bound) 08:24
Woolavington Rof Factory (W-bound) 08:25
Puriton Rof Factory (NW-bound) 08:26
Puriton Manse Lane (W-bound) 08:28
Puriton Butchers Shop (W-bound) 08:29
Puriton Village Hall (S-bound) 08:29
Puriton Hill (SE-bound) 08:30
Puriton Knowle Hall (S-bound) 08:32
Puriton Crandon Bridge (SE-bound) 08:32
Horsey Bradney Lane (SW-bound) 08:34
Horsey Chedzoy Lane (SW-bound) 08:35
Bridgwater Filling Station (W-bound) 08:36
Bridgwater Trevor Road (SW-bound) 08:37
Bridgwater Bath Road (SW-bound) 08:37
Bridgwater College (N-bound) 08:40

Bridgwater (College Service) - Wells

Bridgwater College (N-bound) 16:40
Bridgwater College (N-bound) 16:45
Bridgwater Bath Road (NE-bound) 16:46
Bridgwater Trevor Road (NE-bound) 16:47
Bridgwater Filling Station (E-bound) 16:48
Horsey Lane (NE-bound) 16:49
Horsey Bradney Lane (NE-bound) 16:49
Puriton Crandon Bridge (NW-bound) 16:51
Puriton Knowle Hall (N-bound) 16:51
Puriton Hill (NW-bound) 16:52
Puriton Village Hall (N-bound) 16:53
Puriton Butchers Shop (E-bound) 16:54
Puriton Manse Lane (E-bound) 16:54
Puriton Rof Factory (SE-bound) 16:56
Woolavington Rof Factory (E-bound) 16:57
Woolavington Cockers Hill (E-bound) 16:58
Woolavington The Green (E-bound) 16:59
Woolavington Knowle End (E-bound) 17:03
Pedwell The Albion Inn (SE-bound) 17:16
Ashcott Londis Shop (SE-bound) 17:19
Berhill The Pipers Inn (SE-bound) 17:20
Walton Church (E-bound) 17:23
Walton The Royal Oak (E-bound) 17:24
Walton Mildred Road (E-bound) 17:25
Street, opp Brookleigh 17:26
Street West End (E-bound) 17:26
Street Church (NE-bound) 17:28
Street Crispin Hall (NW-bound) 17:30
Street Glaston Road (N-bound) 17:31
Glastonbury Moorlands Factory (NE-bound) 17:34
Glastonbury Wirral Park Roundabout (E-bound) 17:35
Glastonbury Drill Hall (NE-bound) 17:36
Glastonbury Superstore (E-bound) 17:37
Glastonbury Town Hall (N-bound) 17:39
Glastonbury The Queen's Head (E-bound) 17:39
Glastonbury Manor House Road (N-bound) 17:40
Glastonbury Wells Road (N-bound) 17:41
Glastonbury Austin Road (NE-bound) 17:42
Glastonbury Waggon & Horses Pub (E-bound) 17:42
Glastonbury Wells Road (E-bound) 17:43
Glastonbury Old Wells Road (N-bound) 17:44
Southway Hartlake Farm (N-bound) 17:45
Polsham Junction (N-bound) 17:47
Coxley Church Cottages (NE-bound) 17:49
Coxley Memorial Hall (NE-bound) 17:49
Coxley The Pound Inn (NE-bound) 17:49
Upper Coxley Littlewell Cottages (NE-bound) 17:50
Upper Coxley Sugar Loaf Farm (NE-bound) 17:51
Wells Jocelyn Drive Turn (NE-bound) 17:52
Wells The Police Station (NE-bound) 17:52
Wells Bus Station (Bay 1) 17:54

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First Buses of Somerset