bustimes.org

X75 - Wells, Bus Station - Bridgwater Bus Station via Glastonbury, Street, Ashcott, Catcott, Woolavington, Puriton, Eastern Avenue

A bus service operated by First Buses of Somerset

Map

Monday to Friday, Bridgwater College days

Wells, Bus Station - Bridgwater College

Wells Bus Station (Bay 1) 07:30
07:33
Wells Cow and Gate Factory (SW-bound) 07:34
Wells Jocelyn Drive Turn (SW-bound) 07:34
Upper Coxley Brownes Garden Centre (SW-bound) 07:35
Upper Coxley Littlewell Cottages (SW-bound) 07:36
Coxley Memorial Hall (SW-bound) 07:37
Coxley The Church (SW-bound) 07:37
Polsham Junction (S-bound) 07:39
Southway Hartlake Bridge (S-bound) 07:41
Glastonbury Old Wells Road (S-bound) 07:43
Glastonbury The Old Garage (W-bound) 07:43
Glastonbury Waggon & Horses Pub (W-bound) 07:44
Glastonbury Avalon Estate (SW-bound) 07:44
Glastonbury Wells Road Cemetery (S-bound) 07:45
Glastonbury Wells Road (S-bound) 07:46
Glastonbury The Queen's Head (W-bound) 07:47
Glastonbury Town Hall (S-bound) 07:48
Glastonbury Tmurco Garage (W-bound) 07:48
Glastonbury Drill Hall (SW-bound) 07:49
Glastonbury Wirral Park Roundabout (W-bound) 07:51
Glastonbury Moorlands Factory (SW-bound) 07:52
Glastonbury Northover Bridge (S-bound) 07:53
Street Glaston House (S-bound) 07:54
Street The Library (SE-bound) 07:57
Street West End (W-bound) 07:59
Street, adj Brookleigh 07:59
Walton Mildred Road (W-bound) 08:00
Walton The Royal Oak (W-bound) 08:00
Walton The Old Parsonage (W-bound) 08:01
Berhill The Pipers Inn (NW-bound) 08:04
The Ashcott Inn (NW-bound) 08:05
Pedwell The Albion Inn (NW-bound) 08:07
Woolavington Knowle End (NW-bound) 08:20
Woolavington Knowle End (E-bound) 08:20
Woolavington The Green (W-bound) 08:26
Woolavington Cockers Hill (W-bound) 08:26
Woolavington Rof Factory (W-bound) 08:27
Puriton Rof Factory (NW-bound) 08:28
Puriton Manse Lane (W-bound) 08:30
Puriton Butchers Shop (W-bound) 08:31
Puriton Village Hall (S-bound) 08:31
Puriton Hill (SE-bound) 08:33
Puriton Knowle Hall (S-bound) 08:34
Puriton Crandon Bridge (SE-bound) 08:34
Horsey Bradney Lane (SW-bound) 08:36
Horsey Chedzoy Lane (SW-bound) 08:37
Bridgwater Filling Station (W-bound) 08:38
Bridgwater Trevor Road (SW-bound) 08:39
Bridgwater Bath Road (SW-bound) 08:39
Bridgwater College (N-bound) 08:42

Bridgwater College - Wells, Bus Station

Bridgwater College (N-bound) 16:38
16:43
Bridgwater Bath Road (NE-bound) 16:44
Bridgwater Trevor Road (NE-bound) 16:45
Bridgwater Filling Station (E-bound) 16:46
Horsey Lane (NE-bound) 16:47
Horsey Bradney Lane (NE-bound) 16:47
Puriton Crandon Bridge (NW-bound) 16:48
Puriton Knowle Hall (N-bound) 16:49
Puriton Hill (NW-bound) 16:50
Puriton Village Hall (N-bound) 16:51
Puriton Butchers Shop (E-bound) 16:52
Puriton Manse Lane (E-bound) 16:52
Puriton Rof Factory (SE-bound) 16:54
Woolavington Rof Factory (E-bound) 16:55
Woolavington Cockers Hill (E-bound) 16:56
Woolavington The Green (E-bound) 16:57
Woolavington Knowle End (NW-bound) 16:58
Pedwell The Albion Inn (SE-bound) 17:12
Ashcott The Batch (SE-bound) 17:14
Berhill The Pipers Inn (SE-bound) 17:15
Walton Church (E-bound) 17:18
Walton The Royal Oak (E-bound) 17:19
Walton Mildred Road (E-bound) 17:20
Street, opp Brookleigh 17:21
Street West End (E-bound) 17:21
Street Church (NE-bound) 17:23
Street Crispin Hall (NW-bound) 17:25
Street Glaston Road (N-bound) 17:26
Glastonbury Moorlands Factory (NE-bound) 17:29
Glastonbury Wirral Park Roundabout (E-bound) 17:30
Glastonbury Drill Hall (NE-bound) 17:31
Glastonbury Superstore (E-bound) 17:32
Glastonbury Town Hall (N-bound) 17:34
Glastonbury The Queen's Head (E-bound) 17:34
Glastonbury Manor House Road (N-bound) 17:35
Glastonbury Wells Road (N-bound) 17:36
Glastonbury Austin Road (NE-bound) 17:37
Glastonbury Waggon & Horses Pub (E-bound) 17:37
Glastonbury Wells Road (E-bound) 17:38
Glastonbury Old Wells Road (N-bound) 17:39
Southway Hartlake Farm (N-bound) 17:40
Polsham Junction (N-bound) 17:42
Coxley Church Cottages (NE-bound) 17:44
Coxley The Pound Inn (NE-bound) 17:44
Upper Coxley Littlewell Cottages (NE-bound) 17:45
Upper Coxley Sugar Loaf Farm (NE-bound) 17:46
Wells Jocelyn Drive Turn (NE-bound) 17:47
Wells The Police Station (NE-bound) 17:47
Wells Bus Station (Bay 1) 17:49

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 20 January 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

Similar services

First Buses of Somerset