Bus Times

X76 - Marlborough - RUH Bath

A coach service operated by AD’RAINS PSV

Marlborough - RUH Bath

Marlborough Ladbrokes (SW-bound) 09:10
Marlborough Irving Way (N-bound) 09:11
Marlborough Falkner Close (W-bound) 09:12
Marlborough Hawkins Meadow (W-bound) 09:12
Marlborough Aubrey Close (SW-bound) 09:13
Marlborough Beech Cottage (SE-bound) 09:13
Manton House (W-bound) 09:14
Clatford Elm Tree Cottage (W-bound) 09:15
Fyfield, o/s The Stables 09:17
W Kennett, opp Telephone Box 09:20
Beckhampton Waggon and Horses (W-bound) 09:24
Avebury Trusloe (NE-bound) 09:24s
Avebury, o/s Red Lion 09:24s
Cherhill Poachers Croft (W-bound) 09:27
Cherhill Park Lane (W-bound) 09:27
Cherhill, opp Black Horse 09:28
Cherhill Turn (W-bound) 09:28
Compton Bassett Compton Turn (W-bound) 09:29
Quemerford Post Office (W-bound) 09:31
Quemerford Stockley Lane (W-bound) 09:31
Quemerford, opp Holy Trinity Church 09:32
Calne, o/s Town Hall 09:35
Calne Coopers Cars (NW-bound) 09:35
Calne, o/s Springfield Academy 09:35
Calne Bremhill Turn (W-bound) 09:36
Studley Black Dog (W-bound) 09:38
Studley Crossroads (S-bound) 09:38
Derry Hill, opp C of E School 09:39
Derry Hill, nr Lansdowne Arms 09:40
Chittoe Turn (S-bound) 09:46
Bromham The Crescent (SW-bound) 09:48
Bromham, nr The Greyhound 09:50
Bromham Hunts Mead (W-bound) 09:50
Sandridge Common Bromham Turn (W-bound) 09:55
Melksham, o/s Sandridge Garage 09:59
Melksham Forest Co-op (W-bound) 10:00
Melksham Forest St Margaret's Gardens (W-bound) 10:00
Melksham, opp Buds Bar 10:01
Melksham, nr The Bear 10:02
Melksham Avonside Enterprise Park (W-bound) 10:02
Melksham, o/s Asda 10:03
Melksham Roundpond (W-bound) 10:04
Melksham George Ward Gardens (N-bound) 10:05
Shaw Church Farm (NW-bound) 10:06
Shaw Lodge (SW-bound) 10:07
Whitley, opp Belthane Place 10:07
Atworth, o/s Golden Fleece 10:08
Atworth, nr Shell Court 10:09
Atworth Court (W-bound) 10:09
Atworth Post Office Lane (W-bound) 10:10
Atworth Clock Tower (W-bound) 10:11
Atworth Bear Garage (NW-bound) 10:11
Atworth Neston Park Lodge (NW-bound) 10:12
Box Wormwood Farm (W-bound) 10:14
Chapel Plaister Five Ways (W-bound) 10:16
Chapel Plaister Longsplatt (W-bound) 10:17
Kingsdown, opp Swan 10:21
Bathford The Crown (W-bound) 10:25
Bathford Bridge (NW-bound) 10:25
Lambridge (SW-bound) 10:30
Grosvenor Balustrade (SW-bound) 10:31
Walcot Morrisons (SW-bound) 10:32
Walcot Snow Hill (SW-bound) 10:32
Bath Abbey (Cf) 10:35
Combe Park RUH - Reception (E-bound) 10:50

RUH Bath - Marlborough

Combe Park RUH - Reception (E-bound) 13:05
Bath Abbey (Cf) 13:25
Bath Broad Street (Sd) 13:25
Bath Hilton Hotel (Sf) 13:25
Walcot Gate (N-bound) 13:26
Walcot Snow Hill (NE-bound) 13:27
Walcot Morrisons (NE-bound) 13:27
Grosvenor Balustrade (NE-bound) 13:27
Lambridge (NE-bound) 13:28
Bathford The Crown (E-bound) 13:32
Bathford British Legion (E-bound) 13:33
Bathford Stone Wharf (E-bound) 13:34
Kingsdown, o/s Swan 13:36
Chapel Plaister Longsplatt (E-bound) 13:39
Chapel Plaister Five Ways (E-bound) 13:40
Box Wormwood Farm (E-bound) 13:41
Atworth Neston Park Lodge (SE-bound) 13:43
Atworth Bear Garage (SE-bound) 13:44
Atworth Clock Tower (E-bound) 13:45
Atworth Post Office Lane (E-bound) 13:45
Atworth Court (E-bound) 13:46
Atworth, opp Shell Court 13:46
Atworth Golden Fleece (E-bound) 13:47
Whitley Belthane Place (SE-bound) 13:48
Shaw Lodge (SW-bound) 13:49
Shaw Church Farm For Church (SE-bound) 13:50
Melksham George Ward Gardens (S-bound) 13:51
Melksham Roundpond (E-bound) 13:52
Melksham, opp Baptist Church 13:54
Melksham, opp The Bear 13:55
Melksham King George Park (N-bound) 13:56
Melksham Forest St Margaret's Gardens (E-bound) 13:58
Melksham Foresters Arms (E-bound) 14:00
Melksham Sandridge Garage (E-bound) 14:00
Sandridge Common Bromham Turn (E-bound) 14:04
Bromham Hunts Mead (E-bound) 14:06
Bromham, opp The Greyhound 14:07
Bromham The Crescent (NE-bound) 14:08
Chittoe Turn (S-bound) 14:09
Derry Hill Lansdowne Arms (NE-bound) 14:15
Derry Hill, o/s C of E School 14:15
Studley Crossroads (E-bound) 14:16
Studley, nr Black Dog 14:18
Calne Bremhill Turn (E-bound) 14:20
Calne, opp Springfield Academy 14:21
Calne St Marys School (SE-bound) 14:22
Calne, o/s Bank House 14:23
Quemerford, o/s Holy Trinity Church 14:24
Quemerford Stockley Lane (SE-bound) 14:25
Quemerford Post Office (E-bound) 14:26
Compton Bassett Compton Turn (E-bound) 14:28
Cherhill Turn (E-bound) 14:28
Cherhill, o/s Black Horse 14:29
Cherhill Park Lane (E-bound) 14:29
Cherhill Poachers Croft (E-bound) 14:29
Beckhampton, nr Waggon and Horses 14:32
W Kennett, o/s Telephone Box 14:38
Fyfield, o/s The Stables 14:40
Clatford Elm Tree Cottage (E-bound) 14:42
Manton House (E-bound) 14:43
Marlborough Beech Cottage (SE-bound) 14:44s
Marlborough Aubrey Close (N-bound) 14:45s
Marlborough Hawkins Meadow (E-bound) 14:45s
Marlborough Falkner Close (E-bound) 14:46s
Marlborough Irving Way (SE-bound) 14:46s
Marlborough Lloyds Bank (NE-bound) 14:50

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the coach will only stop to drop passengers off

More information