bustimes.org

X77 - Eldon Square Bus Station - Ponteland and Darras Hall

A service operated by Stagecoach North East

Map

Newcastle upon Tyne Eldon Square Bus Station (H) 06:10 06:40 07:20 17:15 17:45 18:20
Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket Barras Bridge (N-bound) 06:10 06:40 07:20 17:15 17:45 18:20
Cowgate Ponteland Road - Greenhill View (N-bound) 06:17 06:47 07:27 17:22 17:52 18:27
Cowgate Ponteland Road-Springfield Road (NW-bound) 06:17 06:47 07:27 17:22 17:52 18:27
Blakelaw Ponteland Road-Fuchsia Place (N-bound) 06:18 06:48 07:28 17:23 17:53 18:28
Kenton Bar Ponteland Road - Antrim Close (N-bound) 06:19 06:49 07:29 17:24 17:54 18:29
Kenton Bar Ponteland Road - St Buryan Crescent (N-bound) 06:20 06:50 07:30 17:26 17:56 18:30
Kenton Bank Foot (NW-bound) 06:23 06:53 07:33 17:29 17:59 18:33
Kenton Bank Foot Ponteland Road-Bullock Steads (N-bound) 06:23 06:53 07:33 17:29 17:59 18:33
Woolsington Ponteland Road-South Drive (W-bound) 06:24 06:54 07:34 17:30 18:00 18:34
Woolsington Ponteland Road - Green Lane (N-bound) 06:24 06:54 07:34 17:30 18:00 18:34
Woolsington Ponteland Road-Bee Croft (NW-bound) 06:25 06:55 07:35 17:31 18:01 18:35
Callerton Parkway Ponteland Rd-Hawthorn Cottage (NW-bound) 06:25 06:55 07:35 17:31 18:01 18:35
Ponteland Road - Newcastle Airport (NW-bound) 06:27 06:57 07:37 17:33 18:03 18:37
Prestwick Road End (opp) 06:28 06:58 07:38 17:34 18:04 18:38
Prestwick, nr Elm Road 06:29 06:59 07:39 17:35 18:05 18:39
Ponteland, nr Cheviot View 06:29 06:59 07:39 17:35 18:05 18:39
Ponteland, adj Bell Villas 06:30 07:00 07:40 17:36 18:06 18:40
Ponteland Main Street (W-bound) 06:31 07:01 07:41 17:37 18:07 18:41
Ponteland, o/s Memorial Hall 06:31 07:01 07:41 17:37 18:07 18:41
Ponteland, opp Darras Road The Close 06:32 07:02 07:42 17:38 18:08 18:42
Ponteland Darras Road Eastern Way (W-bound) 06:33 07:03 07:43 17:39 18:09 18:43
Darras Hall, nr Darras Road Oaklands 06:34 07:04 07:44 17:40 18:10 18:44
Darras Hall, nr Darras Road Broadway 06:35 07:05 07:45 17:41 18:11 18:45
Darras Hall Darras Road Broadway (W-bound) 06:35 07:05 07:45 17:41 18:11 18:45
Darras Hall, nr Burnside 06:35 07:05 07:45 17:41 18:11 18:45
Darras Hall, opp The Crescent 06:36 07:06 07:46 17:42 18:12 18:46
Darras Hall, opp Avondale Road 06:37 07:07 07:47 17:43 18:13 18:47
Darras Hall, opp Meadowvale 06:38 07:08 07:48 17:44 18:14 18:48
Darras Hall Edgehill Western Way (E-bound) 06:40 07:10 07:50 17:46 18:16 18:50
Darras Hall, nr The Rise 06:41 07:11 07:51 17:47 18:17 18:51
Darras Hall Woodside Edge Hill (N-bound) 06:42 07:12 07:52 17:48 18:18 18:52
Darras Hall, opp Linden Way 06:43 07:13 07:53 17:49 18:19 18:53
Darras Hall, nr Broadway 06:44 07:14 07:54 17:50 18:20 18:54
Darras Hall, opp Middle Drive Whinfell 06:44 07:14 07:54 17:50 18:20 18:54
Darras Hall, nr Middle Drive Sycamore Ave 06:45 07:15 07:55 17:51 18:21 18:55
Ponteland Eastern Way Middle Drive (N-bound) 06:46 07:16 07:56 17:52 18:22 18:56
Ponteland Darras Road Eastern Way (E-bound) 06:47 07:17 07:57 17:53 18:23 18:57
Ponteland, nr Darras Road The Close 06:48 07:18 07:58 17:54 18:24 18:57
Ponteland, opp Memorial Hall 06:51 07:21 08:01 17:57 18:27 18:59
Ponteland Main Street (E-bound) 06:53 07:23 08:03 17:59 18:29 19:00
08:08
Ponteland, nr Clickemin Bridge 06:53 07:23 08:08 17:59 18:29 19:00
Ponteland, opp Cheviot View 06:54 07:24 08:09 18:00 18:30 19:01
Prestwick, opp Elm Road 06:54 07:25 08:10 18:00 18:30 19:01
Prestwick Road End (nr) 06:55 07:26 08:11 18:01 18:31 19:02
Newcastle Airport Ponteland Road (SE-bound) 06:57 07:28 08:13 18:03 18:33 19:04
Callerton Parkway Ponteland Rd-Hawthorn Cottage (SE-bound) 06:58 07:29 08:14 18:04 18:34 19:05
Woolsington Ponteland Road-Bee Croft (SE-bound) 06:58 07:30 08:15 18:04 18:34 19:05
Woolsington Ponteland Road - The Paddock (S-bound) 06:59 07:30 08:15 18:05 18:35 19:06
Woolsington Ponteland Road-South Drive (SE-bound) 07:00 07:31 08:16 18:06 18:36 19:07
Kenton Bank Foot Ponteland Road-Bullock Steads (SE-bound) 07:00 07:32 08:17 18:06 18:36 19:07
Kenton Bank Foot (SE-bound) 07:01 07:33 08:18 18:07 18:37 19:08
Kenton Bar Ponteland Road - Hazeldene Avenue (S-bound) 07:04 07:37 08:22 18:10 18:40 19:11
Kenton Bar Ponteland Road - Kenton Lane (S-bound) 07:04 07:37 08:22 18:10 18:40 19:11
Kenton Bar Cowgate-Ponteland Road (S-bound) 07:05 07:38 08:23 18:11 18:41 19:12
Cowgate Ponteland Road-Eastern Way (S-bound) 07:06 07:39 08:24 18:12 18:42 19:13
Cowgate Ponteland Road-St Peters Church (SE-bound) 07:06 07:40 08:25 18:12 18:42 19:13
Cowgate Ponteland Road - Moorhead (E-bound) 07:08 07:43 08:28 18:14 18:44 19:14
Newcastle upon Tyne Claremont Rd-Claremont Pl (F) 07:13 07:51 08:36 18:19 18:49 19:18
Newcastle upon Tyne Claremont Road-Museum (D) 07:14 07:52 08:37 18:20 18:50 19:19
Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket Barras Bridge (S-bound) 07:15 07:53 08:38 18:21 18:51 19:20
Newcastle upon Tyne Eldon Square Bus Station (H) 07:16 07:55 08:40 18:22 18:52 19:21

Timetable data from Stagecoach North East, 29 November 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach North East