bustimes.org

X78 - Eldon Square Bus Station - Ponteland and Darras Hall

A service operated by Stagecoach North East

Map

Newcastle upon Tyne Eldon Square Bus Station (H) 08:05 08:45 then every 30 minutes until 14:15 14:45 15:15 16:25 19:10 20:10
Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket Barras Bridge (N-bound) 08:05 08:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 16:25 19:10 20:10
Cowgate Ponteland Road - Greenhill View (N-bound) 08:13 08:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 16:32 19:17 20:17
Cowgate Ponteland Road-Springfield Road (NW-bound) 08:13 08:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 16:32 19:17 20:17
Blakelaw Ponteland Road-Fuchsia Place (N-bound) 08:14 08:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 16:34 19:18 20:18
Kenton Bar Ponteland Road - Antrim Close (N-bound) 08:15 08:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 16:35 19:19 20:19
Kenton Bar Ponteland Road - St Buryan Crescent (N-bound) 08:17 08:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 16:36 19:20 20:20
Kingston Park Brunton Lane-Tudor Way (N-bound) 08:19
Kingston Park Brunton Lane (N-bound) 08:20
Kingston Park Windsor Way-Ascot Walk (NW-bound) 08:21
Kingston Park Brunton Road-Teddington Close (SW-bound) 08:22
Kenton Bank Foot (NW-bound) 08:24 08:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 16:39 19:23 20:23
Kenton Bank Foot Ponteland Road-Bullock Steads (N-bound) 08:24 08:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 16:39 19:23 20:23
Woolsington Ponteland Road-South Drive (W-bound) 08:25 09:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:40 19:24 20:24
Woolsington Ponteland Road - Green Lane (N-bound) 08:25 09:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:40 19:24 20:24
Woolsington Ponteland Road-Bee Croft (NW-bound) 08:26 09:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:41 19:25 20:25
Callerton Parkway Ponteland Rd-Hawthorn Cottage (NW-bound) 08:26 09:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:41 19:25 20:25
Ponteland Road - Newcastle Airport (NW-bound) 08:28 09:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:43 19:27 20:27
Prestwick Road End (opp) 08:30 09:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:44 19:28 20:28
Prestwick, nr Elm Road 08:31 09:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:45 19:29 20:29
Ponteland, nr Cheviot View 08:32 09:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:45 19:29 20:29
Ponteland, adj Bell Villas 08:38 09:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:46 19:30 20:30
Ponteland, nr Community High School 08:40
Ponteland Main Street (W-bound) 09:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:47 19:31 20:31
Ponteland, o/s Memorial Hall 09:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:47 19:31 20:31
Ponteland, opp Darras Road The Close 09:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:48 19:32 20:32
Ponteland Darras Road Eastern Way (W-bound) 08:43 09:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:49 19:33 20:33
Darras Hall, nr Darras Road Oaklands 08:44 09:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:50 19:34 20:34
Darras Hall, nr Darras Road Broadway 08:45 09:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:51 19:35 20:35
Darras Hall, opp Broadway shops 08:45 09:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:51 19:35 20:35
Darras Hall, nr Broadway 08:46 09:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:52 19:36 20:36
Darras Hall, opp Middle Drive Whinfell 08:46 09:12 14:42 15:16 15:42 16:52 19:36 20:36
Darras Hall, nr Middle Drive Sycamore Ave 08:47 09:13 14:43 15:19 15:43 16:53 19:37 20:37
Ponteland, nr Community High School 15:33
Ponteland Eastern Way Middle Drive (N-bound) 08:48 09:14 14:44 15:44 16:54 19:38 20:38
Ponteland Darras Road Eastern Way (E-bound) 08:49 09:15 14:45 15:45 16:55 19:39 20:39
Ponteland, nr Darras Road The Close 08:50 09:16 14:46 15:46 16:56 19:39 20:39
Ponteland, opp Memorial Hall 08:53 09:19 14:49 15:49 16:59 19:41 20:41
Ponteland Main Street (E-bound) 08:55 09:21 14:51 15:51 17:01 19:42 20:42
09:23 14:53 15:53 17:03
Ponteland, nr Clickemin Bridge 08:55 09:23 14:53 15:53 17:03 19:42 20:42
Ponteland, opp Cheviot View 08:56 09:24 14:54 15:54 17:04 19:43 20:43
Prestwick, opp Elm Road 08:56 09:24 14:54 15:54 17:04 19:43 20:43
Prestwick Road End (nr) 08:57 09:25 14:55 15:39 15:55 17:05 19:44 20:44
Newcastle Airport Ponteland Road (SE-bound) 08:59 09:27 14:57 15:41 15:57 17:07 19:46 20:46
Callerton Parkway Ponteland Rd-Hawthorn Cottage (SE-bound) 09:00 09:28 14:58 15:42 15:58 17:08 19:47 20:47
Woolsington Ponteland Road-Bee Croft (SE-bound) 09:00 09:28 14:58 15:42 15:58 17:08 19:47 20:47
Woolsington Ponteland Road - The Paddock (S-bound) 09:01 09:29 14:59 15:43 15:59 17:09 19:48 20:48
Woolsington Ponteland Road-South Drive (SE-bound) 09:02 09:30 15:00 15:44 16:00 17:10 19:49 20:49
Kenton Bank Foot Ponteland Road-Bullock Steads (SE-bound) 09:02 09:30 15:00 15:44 16:00 17:10 19:49 20:49
Kenton Bank Foot (SE-bound) 09:03 09:31 15:01 15:45 16:01 17:11 19:50 20:50
Kingston Park Brunton Road-Teddington Close (NE-bound) 09:03 15:46
Kingston Park Windsor Way-Brunton Road (SE-bound) 09:03 15:47
Kingston Park Brunton Lane (S-bound) 15:49
Kingston Park Brunton Lane-Beaminster Way (S-bound) 09:04 15:50
Kenton Bar Ponteland Road - Hazeldene Avenue (S-bound) 09:06 09:34 15:04 15:52 16:04 17:14 19:53 20:53
Kenton Bar Ponteland Road - Kenton Lane (S-bound) 09:06 09:34 15:04 15:52 16:04 17:14 19:53 20:53
Kenton Bar Cowgate-Ponteland Road (S-bound) 09:07 09:35 15:05 15:53 16:05 17:15 19:54 20:54
Cowgate Ponteland Road-Eastern Way (S-bound) 09:08 09:36 15:06 15:54 16:06 17:16 19:55 20:55
Cowgate Ponteland Road-St Peters Church (SE-bound) 09:08 09:36 15:06 15:54 16:06 17:16 19:55 20:55
Cowgate Ponteland Road - Moorhead (E-bound) 09:10 09:38 15:08 15:56 16:08 17:18 19:56 20:56
Newcastle upon Tyne Claremont Rd-Claremont Pl (F) 09:15 09:43 15:13 16:01 16:13 17:23 20:00 21:00
Newcastle upon Tyne Claremont Road-Museum (D) 09:16 09:44 15:14 16:02 16:14 17:24 20:01 21:01
Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket Barras Bridge (S-bound) 09:17 09:45 15:15 16:03 16:15 17:25 20:02 21:02
Newcastle upon Tyne Eldon Square Bus Station (H) 09:18 09:46 15:16 16:04 16:16 17:26 20:03 21:03

Timetable data from Stagecoach North East, 29 November 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach North East