bustimes.org

X79 - Eldon Square Bus Station - Ponteland and Darras Hall

Operated by Stagecoach North East

Map

Monday to Friday

Newcastle upon Tyne Eldon Square Bus Station (H) 07:5515:45
Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket Barras Bridge (N-Bound) 07:5615:46
Cowgate Ponteland Road - Greenhill View (N-Bound) 08:0315:52
Cowgate Ponteland Road-Springfield Road (NW-Bound) 08:0315:53
Blakelaw Ponteland Road-Fuchsia Place (N-Bound) 08:0415:54
Kenton Bar Ponteland Road - Antrim Close (N-Bound) 08:0615:55
Kenton Bar Ponteland Road - St Buryan Crescent (N-Bound) 08:0715:56
Kingston Park Brunton Lane-Tudor Way (N-Bound) 08:09
Kingston Park Brunton Lane (N-Bound) 08:10
Kingston Park Windsor Way-Ascot Walk (NW-Bound) 08:11
Kingston Park Brunton Road-Teddington Close (SW-Bound) 08:13
Kenton Bank Foot (NW-Bound) 08:1415:59
Kenton Bank Foot Ponteland Road-Bullock Steads (N-Bound) 08:1415:59
Woolsington Ponteland Road-South Drive (W-Bound) 08:1516:00
Woolsington Ponteland Road - Green Lane (N-Bound) 08:1516:00
Woolsington Ponteland Road-Bee Croft (NW-Bound) 08:1616:01
Callerton Parkway Ponteland Rd-Hawthorn Cottage (NW-Bound) 08:1716:02
Ponteland Road - Newcastle Airport (NW-Bound) 08:1816:03
Prestwick Road End (opp) 08:1916:04
Prestwick, nr Elm Road 08:2016:05
Ponteland Cheviot View (near) 08:2016:05
Ponteland, adj Bell Villas 08:2116:06
Ponteland, opp Berwick Court 08:22
Ponteland Thornhill Road shops (near) 16:07
Ponteland, opp Coates Middle School 16:07
Ponteland, opp Ashbrooke Drive 16:08
Ponteland Thornhill Road (near) 08:2316:08
Ponteland Police HQ road end (nb) 08:2516:09
Ponteland Smallburn (N-bound) 08:2616:10
Ponteland, opp Hiddlestone 08:2916:12
Kirkley Hall College, opp Main lodge 08:3716:16
Kirkley Hall College (o/s) 08:3908:3916:1816:35
Kirkley Hall College, adj Main Lodge 08:4116:36
Ponteland, o/s Hiddlestone 08:4616:40
Ponteland Smallburn (S-bound) 08:4816:41
Ponteland Police HQ road end (sb) 08:4916:42
Ponteland, nr Ashbrooke Drive 08:5016:43
Ponteland Coates Middle School (near) 16:44
Ponteland, at Coates Middle School 16:44
Ponteland Main Street (eb) 16:46
Ponteland Clickemin Bridge (near) 08:5216:47
Ponteland, opp Cheviot View 08:5316:47
Prestwick, opp Elm Road 16:48
Prestwick Road End (near) 16:49
Newcastle Airport Ponteland Road (SE-Bound) 16:50
Callerton Parkway Ponteland Rd-Hawthorn Cottage (SE-Bound) 16:51
Woolsington Ponteland Road-Bee Croft (SE-Bound) 16:52
Woolsington Ponteland Road - The Paddock (S-Bound) 16:52
Woolsington Ponteland Road-South Drive (SE-Bound) 16:53
Kenton Bank Foot Ponteland Road-Bullock Steads (SE-Bound) 16:54
Kenton Bank Foot (SE-Bound) 16:54
Kingston Park Brunton Road-Teddington Close (NE-Bound) 16:55
Kingston Park Windsor Way-Brunton Road (SE-Bound) 16:56
Kingston Park Brunton Lane (S-Bound) 16:58
Kingston Park Brunton Lane-Beaminster Way (S-Bound) 16:59
Kenton Bar Ponteland Road - Hazeldene Avenue (S-Bound) 17:01
Kenton Bar Ponteland Road - Kenton Lane (S-Bound) 17:02
Kenton Bar Cowgate-Ponteland Road (S-Bound) 17:02
Cowgate Ponteland Road-Eastern Way (S-Bound) 17:03
Cowgate Ponteland Road-St Peters Church (SE-Bound) 17:04
Cowgate Ponteland Road - Moorhead (E-Bound) 17:05
Newcastle upon Tyne Claremont Rd-Claremont Pl (F) 17:11
Newcastle upon Tyne Claremont Road-Museum (D) 17:11
Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket Barras Bridge (S-Bound) 17:12
Newcastle upon Tyne Eldon Square Bus Station (K) 17:13

Timetable data from Stagecoach North East, 24 November 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Possibly similar services

Stagecoach North East