🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

X8 - Aylesbury - Thame - Oxford

A bus service operated by Arriva Beds and Bucks

Map

Aylesbury - Thame - Oxford

Aylesbury Bus Stn (Bay 11) 06:55 07:15
Aylesbury Morrisons (W-bound) 06:55 07:15
Aylesbury, opp TA Centre 06:57 07:17
Aylesbury College (adj) 06:57 07:17
Aylesbury, adj Churchill Avenue 06:58 07:18
Stone, adj The Bugle Horn PH 07:03 07:23
Stone, opp The Rose & Crown PH 07:04 07:24
Stone Crossroads (W-bound) 07:06 07:26
Stone, opp Long Furlong 07:06 07:26
Stone, adj Upton Turn 07:07 07:27
Dinton Castle (opp) 07:08 07:28
Dinton, adj New Road 07:08 07:28
Thame, adj Queens Close 07:16 07:36
Thame, opp Cricket Ground 07:17 07:37
Thame North Street (S-bound) 07:17 07:37
Thame, opp Town Hall 07:18 07:38
Thame, opp Town Hall 07:21 07:41
Thame, opp Museum 07:21 07:41
Thame Cuttle Brook (SW-bound) 07:22 07:42
Thame, adj Sycamore Drive 07:22 07:42
Thame, o/s Lord Williams Upper School 07:23 07:43
N Weston, opp Shabbington Turn 07:26 07:46
Tiddington, opp The Fox PH 07:33 07:53
Waterstock Turn (opp) 07:35 07:55
Waterstock, opp Five Elms Farm 07:35 07:55
Waterstock Motorway Service Area (entrance) 07:37 07:57
Forest Hill Turn (opp) 07:44 08:04
Sandhills Thornhill Park and Ride (Stop F) 07:46 08:06
A40 Risinghurst Turn (adj) 07:49 08:09
Headington Green Road Roundabout (W-bound) 07:52 08:12
Headington, adj Gladstone Road 07:54 08:14
Headington, adj Wharton Road 07:55 08:15
Headington Shops (Stop HS2) 07:58 08:18
Headington, opp Sandfield Road 07:59 08:19
Headington School (Stop B9) 08:01 08:21
Headington Brookes University (Stop B5) 08:02 08:22
St Clements, adj Glebe Street 08:06 08:26
St Clements Street (Stop C) 08:07 08:27
Oxford Queens Lane (Stop J3) 08:10 08:30
Oxford High Street (Stop L2) 08:12 08:32
Oxford Speedwell Street (Stop S1) 08:14 08:34
Oxford Westgate (Stop E8) 08:18 08:38
Oxford Park End Street (Stop D6) 08:20 08:40
Oxford Railway Station (Stop R5) 08:22 08:42

Oxford - Thame - Aylesbury

Oxford Railway Station (Stop R5) 15:55 16:25 17:05 17:30 18:00
Oxford Park End Street (Stop D1) 15:57 16:27 17:07 17:32 18:02
Oxford Westgate (Stop M5) 15:59 16:29 17:09 17:34 18:04
Oxford Speedwell Street (Stop S2) 16:01 16:31 17:11 17:36 18:06
Oxford High Street (Stop T1) 16:04 16:34 17:14 17:39 18:09
Oxford Queens Lane (Stop K5) 16:05 16:35 17:15 17:40 18:10
St Clements Street (Stop A) 16:09 16:38 17:18 17:43 18:13
St Clements, opp South Park 16:11 16:40 17:19 17:44 18:14
Headington Brookes University (Stop B2) 16:16 16:44 17:23 17:48 18:18
Headington School (Stop B8) 16:17 16:45 17:24 17:49 18:19
Headington, adj Sandfield Road 16:19 16:46 17:26 17:51 18:21
Headington Shops (Stop HS6) 16:22 16:49 17:28 17:53 18:23
Headington, opp Wharton Road 16:23 16:50 17:29 17:54 18:24
Headington, opp Gladstone Road 16:24 16:51 17:30 17:55 18:25
Headington Green Road Roundabout (E-bound) 16:25 16:51 17:30 17:55 18:25
A40 Risinghurst Turn (opp) 16:28 16:54 17:33 17:58 18:28
Sandhills Thornhill Park and Ride (Stop E) 16:32 16:57 17:36 18:01 18:31
Forest Hill Turn (adj) 16:33 16:58 17:37 18:02 18:32
Waterstock Motorway Service Area (entrance) 16:39 17:04 17:43 18:08 18:38
Waterstock, o/s Five Elms Farm 16:39 17:04 17:43 18:08 18:38
Waterstock Turn (adj) 16:40 17:05 17:44 18:09 18:39
Tiddington, o/s The Fox PH 16:42 17:07 17:46 18:11 18:41
N Weston, adj Shabbington Turn 16:47 17:12 17:51 18:16 18:46
Thame, opp Lord Williams Upper School 16:50 17:15 17:54 18:19 18:49
Thame, opp Sycamore Drive 16:51 17:16 17:55 18:20 18:50
Thame Cuttle Brook (NE-bound) 16:51 17:16 17:55 18:20 18:50
Thame, o/s Museum 16:52 17:17 17:56 18:21 18:51
Thame, o/s Town Hall 16:53 17:18 17:57 18:22 18:52
Thame, o/s Town Hall 16:55 17:20 18:00 18:25 18:55
Thame, o/s Police Station 16:55 17:20 18:00 18:25 18:55
Thame, opp Queens Close 16:56 17:21 18:01 18:26 18:56
Dinton, opp New Road 17:06 17:31 18:11 18:36 19:06
Dinton Castle (adj) 17:06 17:31 18:11 18:36 19:06
Stone, opp Upton Turn 17:07 17:32 18:12 18:37 19:07
Stone, adj Long Furlong 17:08 17:33 18:13 18:38 19:08
Stone, o/s Village Hall 17:10 17:35 18:15 18:40 19:10
Stone, adj The Rose & Crown PH 17:11 17:36 18:16 18:41 19:11
Stone, opp The Bugle Horn PH 17:12 17:37 18:17 18:42 19:12
Aylesbury, adj Pearson Close 17:16 17:41 18:21 18:46 19:16
Aylesbury Churchill Avenue (N-bound) 17:18 17:43 18:23 18:48 19:18
Aylesbury College (opp) 17:19 17:44 18:24 18:49 19:19
Aylesbury Friarage Road (opp 79) 17:20 17:45 18:25 18:50 19:20
Aylesbury Bus Stn (Bay 11) 17:22 17:47 18:27 18:52 19:22

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Arriva Beds and Bucks