🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

X8 - Bristol - Nailsea

A bus service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Map

Bristol - Nailsea

Bristol Bus Station (Bay 11) 07:30 09:00 10:30 12:00 13:30 15:00 16:30 18:00
Bristol The Centre (C7) 07:31 09:01 10:31 12:01 13:31 15:01 16:31 18:01
Canon’s Marsh Anchor Road (A1) 07:31 09:02 10:32 12:02 13:32 15:02 16:32 18:02
Canon’s Marsh Gasferry Road (W-bound) 07:32 09:02 10:32 12:02 13:32 15:02 16:32 18:02
Hotwells Hotwell Road (W-bound) 07:33 09:03 10:33 12:03 13:33 15:03 16:33 18:03
Hotwells Merchants Road (S-bound) 07:33 09:04 10:34 12:04 13:34 15:04 16:34 18:04
Bower Ashton Winterstoke Road (W-bound) 07:36 09:06 10:36 12:06 13:36 15:06 16:36 18:06
Flax Bourton The Jubilee Inn (W-bound) 07:45 09:16 10:46 12:16 13:46 15:16 16:46 18:16
Flax Bourton The Grange (W-bound) 07:46 09:18 10:48 12:18 13:48 15:18 16:48 18:18
Flax Bourton Post Office Lane (W-bound) 07:46 09:18 10:48 12:18 13:48 15:18 16:48 18:18
Backwell Green Stancombe Lane (W-bound) 07:47 09:19 10:49 12:19 13:49 15:19 16:49 18:19
Backwell Green The George (W-bound) 07:47 09:19 10:49 12:19 13:49 15:19 16:49 18:19
Farleigh Fairfield Way (SW-bound) 07:48 09:20 10:50 12:20 13:50 15:20 16:50 18:20
Backwell Leisure Centre (SW-bound) 07:49 09:21 10:51 12:21 13:51 15:21 16:51 18:21
Backwell Crossroads (NW-bound) 07:50 09:22 10:52 12:22 13:52 15:22 16:52 18:22
Backwell Meadow Close (NW-bound) 07:51 09:23 10:53 12:23 13:53 15:23 16:53 18:23
Backwell Common (NW-bound) 07:51 09:23 10:53 12:23 13:53 15:23 16:53 18:23
Nailsea and Backwell Station (NW-bound) 07:53 09:25 10:55 12:25 13:55 15:25 16:55 18:25
Nailsea and Backwell Station (adj to carpark) 07:53 09:25 10:55 12:25 13:55 15:25 16:55 18:25
E End Nailsea Avening Close (E-bound) 07:54 09:26 10:56 12:26 13:56 15:26 16:56 18:26
E End Nailsea Bibury Close (N-bound) 07:55 09:27 10:57 12:27 13:57 15:27 16:57 18:27
E End Nailsea Cherington Road (NE-bound) 07:56 09:28 10:58 12:28 13:58 15:28 16:58 18:28
E End Nailsea Spindleberry Grove (NW-bound) 07:57 09:29 10:59 12:29 13:59 15:29 16:59 18:29
E End Nailsea Mayflower Gardens (W-bound) 07:57 09:29 10:59 12:29 13:59 15:29 16:59 18:29
E End Nailsea Beech Drive (W-bound) 07:58 09:30 11:00 12:30 14:00 15:30 17:00 18:30
Nailsea Southfield Road (SW-bound) 07:58 09:30 11:00 12:30 14:00 15:30 17:00 18:30
Nailsea Stockway North (W-bound) 08:00 09:32 11:02 12:32 14:02 15:32 17:02 18:32
Nailsea Stockway Road North (W-bound) 08:00 09:32 11:02 12:32 14:02 15:32 17:02 18:32
Nailsea Stockway South (SE-bound) 08:01 09:33 11:03 12:33 14:03 15:33 17:03 18:33
Nailsea Secondary School (SW-bound) 08:02 09:34 11:04 12:34 14:04 15:34 17:04 18:34
Nailsea Porlock Gardens (SW-bound) 08:02 09:34 11:04 12:34 14:04 15:34 17:04 18:34
Nailsea Church Hayes Drive (S-bound) 08:03 09:35 11:05 12:35 14:05 15:35 17:05 18:35
Nailsea Harptree Close (W-bound) 08:04 09:36 11:06 12:36 14:06 15:36 17:06 18:36
Nailsea Hannah Moore School (W-bound) 08:04 09:36 11:06 12:36 14:06 15:36 17:06 18:36
Nailsea St Marys Grove (N-bound) 08:06 09:38 11:08 12:38 14:08 15:38 17:08 18:38

Nailsea - Bristol

Nailsea St Marys Grove (N-bound) 08:08 09:38 11:08 12:38 14:08 15:38 17:08 18:40
Nailsea The Maples (N-bound) 08:09 09:39 11:09 12:39 14:09 15:39 17:09 18:41
Nailsea The Co-op (NE-bound) 08:09 09:39 11:09 12:39 14:09 15:39 17:09 18:41
Nailsea Union Street (SE-bound) 08:10 09:40 11:10 12:40 14:10 15:40 17:10 18:42
Nailsea Whitesfield Road (E-bound) 08:11 09:41 11:11 12:41 14:11 15:41 17:11 18:43
Nailsea Amberley Gardens (W-bound) 08:13 09:43 11:13 12:43 14:13 15:43 17:13 18:45
Nailsea Hazelbury Road (NE-bound) 08:14 09:44 11:14 12:44 14:14 15:44 17:14 18:46
Nailsea Stockway Road North (N-bound) 08:15 09:45 11:15 12:45 14:15 15:45 17:15 18:47
Nailsea Link Road (S-bound) 08:17 09:47 11:17 12:47 14:17 15:47 17:17 18:49
Nailsea Southfield Road (NE-bound) 08:18 09:48 11:18 12:48 14:18 15:48 17:18 18:50
E End Nailsea Blackthorn Way (S-bound) 08:18 09:48 11:18 12:48 14:18 15:48 17:18 18:50
E End Nailsea Mayflower Gardens (E-bound) 08:19 09:49 11:19 12:49 14:19 15:49 17:19 18:51
E End Nailsea The Birches (SE-bound) 08:19 09:49 11:19 12:49 14:19 15:49 17:19 18:51
E End Nailsea Huntley Grove (SW-bound) 08:20 09:50 11:20 12:50 14:20 15:50 17:20 18:52
E End Nailsea Shetland Way (S-bound) 08:21 09:51 11:21 12:51 14:21 15:51 17:21 18:53
E End Nailsea Bucklands View (N-bound) 08:21 09:51 11:21 12:51 14:21 15:51 17:21 18:53
E End Nailsea Avening Close (W-bound) 08:22 09:52 11:22 12:52 14:22 15:52 17:22 18:54
Nailsea and Backwell Station (Opp. car park) 08:23 09:53 11:23 12:53 14:23 15:53 17:23 18:55
Nailsea and Backwell Station (SE-bound) 08:24 09:54 11:24 12:54 14:24 15:54 17:24 18:56
Backwell Common (SE-bound) 08:25 09:55 11:25 12:55 14:25 15:55 17:25 18:57
Backwell Meadow Close (SE-bound) 08:25 09:55 11:25 12:55 14:25 15:55 17:25 18:57
Backwell Crossroads (NE-bound) 08:27 09:57 11:27 12:57 14:27 15:57 17:27 18:59
Backwell Leisure Centre (NE-bound) 08:27 09:57 11:27 12:57 14:27 15:57 17:27 18:59
Farleigh Fairfield Way (NE-bound) 08:28 09:58 11:28 12:58 14:28 15:58 17:28 19:00
Backwell Green The George (E-bound) 08:28 09:58 11:28 12:58 14:28 15:58 17:28 19:00
Backwell Green Stancombe Lane (E-bound) 08:29 09:59 11:29 12:59 14:29 15:59 17:29 19:01
Flax Bourton Post Office Lane (E-bound) 08:30 10:00 11:30 13:00 14:30 16:00 17:30 19:02
Flax Bourton Station Road (E-bound) 08:31 10:01 11:31 13:01 14:31 16:01 17:31 19:03
Flax Bourton The Jubilee Inn (E-bound) 08:31 10:01 11:31 13:01 14:31 16:01 17:31 19:03
Bower Ashton Blackmoors Lane (SE-bound) 08:42 10:12 11:42 13:12 14:42 16:12 17:42 19:14
Hotwells Trinity Church (E-bound) 08:44 10:14 11:44 13:14 14:44 16:14 17:44 19:16
Hotwells Hotwell Road (E-bound) 08:45 10:15 11:45 13:15 14:45 16:15 17:45 19:17
Canon’s Marsh Gasferry Road (E-bound) 08:46 10:16 11:46 13:16 14:46 16:16 17:46 19:18
Canon’s Marsh Anchor Road (A2) 08:46 10:16 11:46 13:16 14:46 16:16 17:46 19:18
Bristol The Centre (C8) 08:47 10:17 11:47 13:17 14:47 16:17 17:47 19:19
Broadmead (B1) 08:48 10:18 11:48 13:18 14:48 16:18 17:48 19:20
Bristol Bus Station (Bay 11) 08:49 10:19 11:49 13:19 14:49 16:19 17:49 19:21

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

First Bristol, Bath & the West