bustimes.org

X8 - Bristol - Nailsea

A bus service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Map

Bristol - Nailsea

Bristol Bus Station (Bay 11) 07:30 09:00 10:30 12:00 13:40 15:10 16:50 18:20
Bristol The Centre (C7) 07:31 09:01 10:31 12:01 13:41 15:12 16:52 18:22
Canon’s Marsh Anchor Road (A1) 07:32 09:02 10:32 12:02 13:42 15:12 16:52 18:22
Canon’s Marsh Gasferry Road (W-bound) 07:33 09:03 10:33 12:03 13:43 15:13 16:53 18:23
Hotwells Hotwell Road (W-bound) 07:34 09:04 10:34 12:04 13:44 15:14 16:54 18:24
Hotwells Merchants Road (S-bound) 07:34 09:04 10:34 12:04 13:44 15:15 16:55 18:25
Bower Ashton Winterstoke Road (W-bound) 07:37 09:07 10:37 12:07 13:47 15:18 16:58 18:28
Flax Bourton The Jubilee Inn (W-bound) 07:45 09:15 10:45 12:15 13:55 15:27 17:07 18:37
Flax Bourton The Grange (W-bound) 07:46 09:16 10:46 12:16 13:56 15:28 17:08 18:38
Flax Bourton Post Office Lane (W-bound) 07:46 09:16 10:46 12:16 13:56 15:29 17:09 18:39
Backwell Green Stancombe Lane (W-bound) 07:47 09:17 10:47 12:17 13:57 15:29 17:09 18:39
Backwell Green The George (W-bound) 07:47 09:17 10:47 12:17 13:57 15:30 17:10 18:40
Farleigh Fairfield Way (SW-bound) 07:48 09:18 10:48 12:18 13:58 15:31 17:11 18:41
Backwell Leisure Centre (SW-bound) 07:49 09:19 10:49 12:19 13:59 15:32 17:12 18:42
Backwell Crossroads (NW-bound) 07:50 09:20 10:50 12:20 14:00 15:33 17:13 18:43
Backwell Meadow Close (NW-bound) 07:51 09:21 10:51 12:21 14:01 15:34 17:14 18:44
Backwell Common (NW-bound) 07:51 09:21 10:51 12:21 14:01 15:34 17:14 18:44
Nailsea and Backwell Station (NW-bound) 07:53 09:23 10:53 12:23 14:03 15:36 17:16 18:46
Nailsea and Backwell Station (adj to carpark) 07:53 09:23 10:53 12:23 14:03 15:36 17:16 18:46
E End Nailsea Avening Close (E-bound) 07:54 09:24 10:54 12:24 14:04 15:37 17:17 18:47
E End Nailsea Bibury Close (N-bound) 07:55 09:25 10:55 12:25 14:05 15:38 17:18 18:48
E End Nailsea Cherington Road (NE-bound) 07:56 09:26 10:56 12:26 14:06 15:39 17:19 18:49
E End Nailsea Spindleberry Grove (NW-bound) 07:57 09:27 10:57 12:27 14:07 15:40 17:20 18:50
E End Nailsea Mayflower Gardens (W-bound) 07:58 09:28 10:58 12:28 14:07 15:40 17:20 18:50
E End Nailsea Beech Drive (W-bound) 07:58 09:28 10:58 12:28 14:08 15:41 17:21 18:51
Nailsea Southfield Road (SW-bound) 07:59 09:29 10:59 12:29 14:08 15:41 17:21 18:51
Nailsea Stockway North (W-bound) 08:01 09:31 11:01 12:31 14:10 15:43 17:23 18:53
Nailsea Stockway Road North (W-bound) 08:01 09:31 11:01 12:31 14:10 15:43 17:23 18:53
Nailsea Stockway South (SE-bound) 08:02 09:32 11:02 12:32 14:11 15:44 17:24 18:54
Nailsea Secondary School (SW-bound) 08:03 09:33 11:03 12:33 14:12 15:45 17:24 18:54
Nailsea Porlock Gardens (SW-bound) 08:04 09:34 11:04 12:34 14:13 15:46 17:25 18:55
Nailsea Church Hayes Drive (S-bound) 08:04 09:34 11:04 12:34 14:13 15:46 17:25 18:55
Nailsea Harptree Close (W-bound) 08:05 09:35 11:05 12:35 14:14 15:47 17:26 18:56
Nailsea Hannah Moore School (W-bound) 08:05 09:35 11:05 12:35 14:14 15:47 17:27 18:57
Nailsea St Marys Grove (N-bound) 08:07 09:37 11:07 12:37 14:16 15:49 17:28 18:58

Nailsea - Bristol

Nailsea St Marys Grove (N-bound) 08:09 09:39 11:09 12:39 14:18 15:51 17:30 19:00
Nailsea The Maples (N-bound) 08:10 09:40 11:10 12:40 14:18 15:51 17:31 19:00
Nailsea The Co-op (NE-bound) 08:10 09:40 11:10 12:40 14:19 15:52 17:32 19:01
Nailsea Union Street (SE-bound) 08:11 09:41 11:11 12:41 14:19 15:52 17:32 19:01
Nailsea Whitesfield Road (E-bound) 08:12 09:42 11:12 12:42 14:20 15:53 17:34 19:02
Nailsea Amberley Gardens (W-bound) 08:13 09:43 11:13 12:43 14:21 15:54 17:35 19:03
Nailsea Hazelbury Road (NE-bound) 08:14 09:44 11:14 12:44 14:22 15:55 17:36 19:04
Nailsea Stockway Road North (N-bound) 08:15 09:45 11:15 12:45 14:23 15:56 17:38 19:05
Nailsea Link Road (S-bound) 08:17 09:47 11:17 12:47 14:24 15:57 17:40 19:06
Nailsea Southfield Road (NE-bound) 08:18 09:48 11:18 12:48 14:25 15:58 17:41 19:07
E End Nailsea Blackthorn Way (S-bound) 08:19 09:49 11:19 12:49 14:25 15:58 17:41 19:07
E End Nailsea Mayflower Gardens (E-bound) 08:19 09:49 11:19 12:49 14:26 15:59 17:42 19:08
E End Nailsea The Birches (SE-bound) 08:20 09:50 11:20 12:50 14:26 15:59 17:42 19:08
E End Nailsea Huntley Grove (SW-bound) 08:21 09:51 11:21 12:51 14:27 16:00 17:43 19:09
E End Nailsea Shetland Way (S-bound) 08:22 09:52 11:22 12:52 14:28 16:01 17:44 19:10
E End Nailsea Bucklands View (N-bound) 08:23 09:53 11:23 12:53 14:28 16:01 17:44 19:10
E End Nailsea Avening Close (W-bound) 08:23 09:53 11:23 12:53 14:29 16:02 17:45 19:11
Nailsea and Backwell Station (Opp. car park) 08:25 09:55 11:25 12:55 14:30 16:03 17:46 19:12
Nailsea and Backwell Station (SE-bound) 08:26 09:56 11:26 12:56 14:31 16:04 17:47 19:13
Backwell Common (SE-bound) 08:27 09:57 11:27 12:57 14:32 16:05 17:48 19:14
Backwell Meadow Close (SE-bound) 08:28 09:58 11:28 12:58 14:33 16:05 17:48 19:14
Backwell Crossroads (NE-bound) 08:30 10:00 11:30 13:00 14:35 16:07 17:50 19:16
Backwell Leisure Centre (NE-bound) 08:30 10:00 11:30 13:00 14:35 16:07 17:50 19:16
Farleigh Fairfield Way (NE-bound) 08:31 10:01 11:31 13:01 14:36 16:08 17:51 19:17
Backwell Green The George (E-bound) 08:32 10:01 11:31 13:02 14:37 16:09 17:51 19:17
Backwell Green Stancombe Lane (E-bound) 08:33 10:02 11:32 13:03 14:38 16:10 17:52 19:18
Flax Bourton Post Office Lane (E-bound) 08:33 10:03 11:33 13:04 14:39 16:11 17:52 19:19
Flax Bourton Station Road (E-bound) 08:34 10:03 11:33 13:05 14:40 16:12 17:53 19:19
Flax Bourton The Jubilee Inn (E-bound) 08:35 10:04 11:34 13:06 14:41 16:13 17:54 19:20
Bower Ashton Blackmoors Lane (SE-bound) 08:46 10:12 11:42 13:19 14:54 16:26 18:01 19:28
Hotwells Trinity Church (E-bound) 08:49 10:15 11:45 13:22 14:57 16:29 18:03 19:31
Hotwells Hotwell Road (E-bound) 08:49 10:15 11:45 13:23 14:58 16:30 18:04 19:31
Canon’s Marsh Gasferry Road (E-bound) 08:51 10:16 11:46 13:25 15:00 16:32 18:05 19:32
Canon’s Marsh Anchor Road (A2) 08:52 10:17 11:47 13:26 15:01 16:33 18:05 19:33
Bristol The Centre (C8) 08:52 10:18 11:48 13:27 15:02 16:34 18:06 19:34
Bristol Bus Station (Bay 11) 08:55 10:20 11:50 13:30 15:05 16:37 18:08 19:36

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

Similar services

First Bristol, Bath & the West