bustimes.org

X81H - Tilbury Ferry - Shenfield Station

A bus service operated by Ensignbus

Map

Saturday 3 December 2022 only

Tilbury Ferry to Shenfield Station

Shenfield Railway Station (o/s) 09:20 then every 30 minutes until 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:35
Shenfield, opp Shorter Avenue 09:21 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:36
Shenfield, adj Hutton Road 09:22 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:37
Shenfield, adj Middleton Road 09:23 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:38
Shenfield, adj Crescent Drive 09:24 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:39
Brentwood High Street (Stop G) 09:27 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:42
Brentwood Crown Street (Stop K) 09:30 17:30 18:00 18:30
Brentwood, adj Queens Road Rbt 09:32 17:32 18:02 18:32
Brentwood Railway Station (o/s) 09:33 17:33 18:03 18:33
Brentwood, adj Warley Mount 09:34 17:34 18:04 18:34
Warley, adj Albert Street 09:35 17:35 18:05 18:35
Warley, opp Walter Boyce Centre 09:36 17:36 18:06 18:36
Warley, o/s The Horse & Groom 09:37 17:37 18:07 18:37
Great Warley, opp Great Ropers Lane 09:39 17:39 18:09 18:39
Great Warley, opp Thatchers Arms 09:41 17:41 18:11 18:41
Great Warley, o/s Blacksmiths Forge 09:42 17:42 18:12 18:42
Great Warley, o/s New World Hotel 09:43 17:43 18:13 18:43
Great Warley, opp Waterworks 09:44 17:44 18:14 18:44
Great Warley, opp Arterial Road 09:45 17:45 18:15 18:45
Great Warley, adj Church Lane 09:46 17:46 18:16 18:46
Great Warley, o/s Upminster Trading Park 09:47 17:47 18:17 18:47
North Ockendon East View Kennels (->S) 09:48 17:48 18:18 18:48
North Ockendon Clay Tye Farm (->S) 09:49 17:49 18:19 18:49
North Ockendon White Post Farm (->S) 09:50 17:50 18:20 18:50
North Ockendon Fen Lane (->S) 09:50 17:50 18:20 18:50
North Ockendon Home Farm Cottage (->S) 09:51 17:51 18:21 18:51
South Ockendon Grove Farm Cottages (Southbound) 09:51 17:51 18:21 18:51
South Ockendon Grove Farm (Southbound) 09:52 17:52 18:22 18:52
South Ockendon Nelson Road (Northbound) 09:52 17:52 18:22 18:52
South Ockendon Royal Oak (Southbound) 09:53 17:53 18:23 18:53
South Ockendon Brandon Groves (Southbound) 09:55 17:55 18:25 18:55
South Ockendon Garth Road (Southbound) 09:56 17:56 18:26 18:56
South Ockendon Buckles Lane (Southbound) 09:56 17:56 18:26 18:56
South Ockendon Elwick Road (Southbound) 09:57 17:57 18:27 18:57
South Ockendon Ford Place (Southbound) 09:59 17:59 18:29 18:59
Stifford, opp Davy Down 09:59 17:59 18:29 18:59
North Stifford Caravan Park (Southbound) 10:00 18:00 18:30 19:00
Lakeside Pilgrims Roundabout (Westbound) 10:01 18:01 18:31 19:01
Lakeside Bus Station (Bay J) 09:33 10:03 18:03 18:33 19:03
West Thurrock Ikea (Southbound) 09:36 10:06 18:06
West Thurrock The Ship (E-bound) 09:37 10:07 18:07
South Stifford The Shant (Eastbound) 09:38 10:08 18:08
South Stifford Mill Lane (Eastbound) 09:39 10:09 18:09
South Stifford Moore Avenue (Eastbound) 09:40 10:10 18:10
Grays Roseberry Road (E-bound) 09:41 10:11 18:11
Grays Aldi (E-bound) 09:42 10:12 18:12
Grays Bus Station (Bay 6) 09:43 10:13 18:13
Grays Bridge Road (Eastbound) 09:46 10:16 18:16
Little Thurrock, adj Broadway 09:47 10:17 18:17
Grays Tyrells Hall (E-bound) 09:49 10:19 18:19
Grays The Willows (E-bound) 09:50 10:20 18:20
Tilbury Fort Road (E-bound) 10:00 10:30 18:30

Shenfield Station to Tilbury Ferry

Tilbury Fort Road (E-bound) 10:19 then every 30 minutes until 17:49 18:15 18:45
Grays The Willows (Westbound) 10:28 17:58 18:24 18:54
Grays Tyrells Hall (Westbound) 10:30 18:00 18:26 18:56
Little Thurrock, on Broadway 10:31 18:01 18:27 18:57
Grays Kent Road (W-bound) 10:32 18:02 18:28 18:58
Grays Clarence Road (W-bound) 10:33 18:03 18:29 18:59
Grays Bus Station (Bay 3) 09:35 10:05 10:35 18:05 18:31 19:01
Grays Aldi (W-bound) 09:37 10:07 10:37 18:07 18:33 19:03
Grays Meesons Lane (Westbound) 09:38 10:08 10:38 18:08 18:34 19:04
Grays Roseberry Road (Westbound) 09:39 10:09 10:39 18:09 18:35 19:05
South Stifford Moore Avenue (Westbound) 09:39 10:09 10:39 18:09 18:35 19:05
South Stifford The Shant (Westbound) 09:40 10:10 10:40 18:10 18:36 19:06
West Thurrock The Ship (Westbound) 09:41 10:11 10:41 18:11 18:37 19:07
West Thurrock Way (N-bound) 09:42 10:12 10:42 18:12 18:38 19:08
West Thurrock Ikea (Northbound) 09:43 10:13 10:43 18:13 18:39 19:09
Lakeside Bus Station (Bay K) 09:45 10:15 10:45 18:15 18:41 19:11
Lakeside Pilgrims Roundabout (Eastbound) 09:48 10:18 10:48 18:18
North Stifford Caravan Park (Northbound) 09:50 10:20 10:50 18:20
Stifford, o/s Davy Down 09:50 10:20 10:50 18:20
South Ockendon Ford Place (Northbound) 09:51 10:21 10:51 18:21
South Ockendon Elwick Road (Northbound) 09:52 10:22 10:52 18:22
South Ockendon Buckles Lane (Northbound) 09:52 10:22 10:52 18:22
South Ockendon Moss Road (Northbound) 09:53 10:23 10:53 18:23
South Ockendon Garth Road (Northbound) 09:53 10:23 10:53 18:23
South Ockendon Brandon Groves (Northbound) 09:54 10:24 10:54 18:24
South Ockendon Royal Oak (Northbound) 09:55 10:25 10:55 18:25
South Ockendon Nelson Road (Northbound) 09:56 10:26 10:56 18:26
South Ockendon Grove Farm Cottages (Northbound) 09:56 10:26 10:56 18:26
North Ockendon Home Farm Cottage (->N) 09:57 10:27 10:57 18:27
North Ockendon Fen Lane (->N) 09:57 10:27 10:57 18:27
North Ockendon White Post Farm (->N) 09:58 10:28 10:58 18:28
North Ockendon Clay Tye Farm (->N) 09:59 10:29 10:59 18:29
North Ockendon East View Kennels (->N) 10:00 10:30 11:00 18:30
Great Warley, opp Upminster Trading Park 10:01 10:31 11:01 18:31
Great Warley, opp Church Lane 10:02 10:32 11:02 18:32
Great Warley, adj Arterial Road 10:03 10:33 11:03 18:33
Great Warley, o/s Waterworks 10:05 10:35 11:05 18:35
Great Warley, opp New World Hotel 10:06 10:36 11:06 18:36
Great Warley, opp Blacksmiths Forge 10:07 10:37 11:07 18:37
Great Warley, o/s Thatchers Arms 10:08 10:38 11:08 18:38
Great Warley, adj Great Ropers Lane 10:11 10:41 11:11 18:41
Warley, opp The Horse & Groom 10:12 10:42 11:12 18:42
Warley, o/s Walter Boyce Centre 10:13 10:43 11:13 18:43
Warley, opp Albert Street 10:13 10:43 11:13 18:43
Brentwood, opp Warley Mount 10:14 10:44 11:14 18:44
Brentwood Railway Station (opp) 10:16 10:46 11:16 18:46
Brentwood, opp Queens Road Rbt 10:18 10:48 11:18 18:48
Brentwood Crown Street (Stop K) 10:20 10:50 11:20 18:50
Brentwood High Street (Stop A) 10:22 10:52 11:22 18:52
Brentwood, opp Middleton Hall Lane 10:25 10:55 11:25 18:55
Shenfield, opp Crescent Drive 10:26 10:56 11:26 18:56
Shenfield Hutton Road (S-bound) 10:27 10:57 11:27 18:57
Shenfield, adj Shorter Avenue 10:28 10:58 11:28 18:58
Shenfield Railway Station (opp) 10:29 10:59 11:29 18:59

Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/ENSB/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 24 July 2022, Ensign Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 24 July 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Fare tables

Ensignbus