bustimes.org

X84 - Hexham - Newcastle via Corbridge, Ovington, Ovingham, Wylam, Heddon-on-the-Wall, Throckley

A bus service operated by Go North East

Map

Hexham - Newcastle

Hexham Bus Station (Stand B) 06:14 07:24 08:24 then hourly until 15:24 16:34 17:34
Corbridge Middle School (S-bound) 06:21 07:31 08:32 15:32 16:42 17:42
Corbridge, o/s Prior Terrace 06:22 07:32 08:33 15:33 16:43 17:43
Corbridge, on Hill Street 06:23 07:33 08:34 15:34 16:44 17:44
Corbridge, o/s Angel Inn 06:24 07:34 08:35 15:35 16:45 17:45
Corbridge, adj The Crofts 06:24 07:34 08:35 15:35 16:45 17:45
Corbridge, opp Howden Dene 06:25 07:35 08:36 15:36 16:46 17:46
Styford Lodge (opp) 06:27 07:37 08:38 15:38 16:48 17:48
Styford, nr Brocks Bushes 06:27 07:37 08:38 15:38 16:48 17:48
Newton, nr Shaw House 06:30 07:40 08:41 15:41 16:51 17:51
Stelling, nr South Lodge 06:31 07:41 08:42 15:42 16:52 17:52
Ovington Road End (S-bound) 06:32 07:42 08:43 15:43 16:53 17:53
Ovington Overdene (S-bound) 06:32 07:42 08:43 15:43 16:53 17:53
Ovington Nursery (S-bound) 06:33 07:43 08:44 15:44 16:54 17:54
Ovington, opp The Green 06:34 07:44 08:45 15:45 16:55 17:55
Ovington, opp Hunters Lodge 06:34 07:44 08:45 15:45 16:55 17:55
Ovingham Bywell Road End (E-bound) 06:35 07:45 08:46 15:46 16:56 17:56
Ovingham, opp Middle School 06:37 07:47 08:48 15:48 16:58 17:58
Ovingham Bridge End (E-bound) 06:38 07:48 08:49 15:49 16:59 17:59
Ovingham Tyne Gardens (E-bound) 06:38 07:48 08:49 15:49 16:59 17:59
Ovingham, nr Piper Road 06:39 07:49 08:50 15:50 17:00 18:00
Wylam Charlie's Corner (N-bound) 06:45 07:55 08:56 15:56 17:06 18:06
Wylam Holeyn Hall Road (N-bound) 06:45 07:55 08:56 15:56 17:06 18:06
Wylam, opp Acomb Drive 06:46 07:56 08:57 15:57 17:07 18:07
Close House, nr Houghton Moor Cottages 06:48 07:58 08:59 15:59 17:09 18:09
Heddon-on-the-Wall Houghton (E-bound) 06:50 08:00 09:01 16:01 17:11 18:11
Heddon-on-the-Wall Three Tuns (E-bound) 06:51 08:01 09:02 16:02 17:12 18:12
Heddon-on-the-Wall, opp Village entrance 06:51 08:01 09:02 16:02 17:12 18:12
Heddon-on-the-Wall Bank Top (E-bound) 06:52 08:02 09:03 16:03 17:13 18:13
Heddon-on-the-Wall, nr Frenchmen's Row 06:53 08:03 09:04 16:04 17:14 18:14
Throckley Hexham Road-Bank Top (E-bound) 06:53 08:03 09:04 16:04 17:14 18:14
Throckley Hexham Road-Drove Road (E-bound) 06:53 08:03 09:04 16:04 17:14 18:14
Throckley Hexham Road-Middle School (E-bound) 06:54 08:04 09:05 16:05 17:15 18:15
Throckley Roundabout (E-bound) 06:55 08:05 09:06 16:06 17:16 18:16
Throckley Hexham Road-Westway (E-bound) 06:55 08:05 09:06 16:06 17:16 18:16
Walbottle Hexham Road-Campus (E-bound) 06:56 08:06 09:07 16:07 17:17 18:17
Walbottle Hexham Road-Hawthorn Terrace (SE-bound) 06:56 08:06 09:07 16:07 17:17 18:17
Walbottle (E-bound) 06:57 08:07 09:08 16:08 17:18 18:18
Walbottle Old Hexham Road-Stephenson Terrace (E-bound) 06:58 08:08 09:09 16:09 17:19 18:19
Hexham Road-Lemington Road Ends (SE-bound) 06:59 08:09 09:10 16:10 17:20 18:20
W Denton Lemington Road Ends (E-bound) 07:00 08:10 09:11 16:11 17:21 18:21
Denton Burn West Road (SE-bound) 07:05 08:15 09:14 16:14 17:24 18:24
Denton Burn Newcastle Crematorium (E-bound) 07:06 08:16 09:15 16:15 17:25 18:25
Fenham West Road-Fox And Hounds (SE-bound) 07:07 08:17 09:16 16:16 17:26 18:26
Fenham West Road-Shipley Avenue (E-bound) 07:10 08:20 09:19 16:19 17:29 18:29
Fenham Newcastle C.A.V Campus (C) 07:12 08:22 09:21 16:21 17:31 18:31
Newcastle upon Tyne Newcastle St James (E-bound) 07:18 08:28 09:27 16:27 17:37 18:37
Newcastle upon Tyne Eldon Square Bus Station (A) 07:22 08:32 09:31 16:31 17:41 18:41

Newcastle - Hexham

Newcastle upon Tyne Eldon Square Bus Station (A) 07:25 08:40 then hourly until 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:15 17:50 18:50
Newcastle upon Tyne Newcastle St James (W-bound) 07:26 08:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:16 17:51 18:51
Fenham Newcastle C.A.V Campus (B) 07:32 08:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:22 17:57 18:57
Fenham West Road-Ellesmere Road (W-bound) 07:33 08:48 14:48 15:49 16:49 17:24 17:58 18:58
Fenham West Road-Fox And Hounds (W-bound) 07:35 08:51 14:51 15:52 16:52 17:27 18:01 19:01
Denton Burn Newcastle Crematorium (NW-bound) 07:36 08:52 14:52 15:54 16:54 17:29 18:02 19:02
Denton Burn West Road (NW-bound) 07:38 08:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:29 18:04 19:04
Lemington Road Ends (W-bound) 07:41 08:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:32 18:07 19:07
Hexham Road-Lemington Road Ends (NW-bound) 07:41 08:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:32 18:07 19:07
Walbottle Hexham Road-St Cuthberts Church (NW-bound) 07:42 08:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:33 18:08 19:08
Walbottle Hawthorn Terrace (W-bound) 07:43 08:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:34 18:09 19:08
Walbottle Hexham Road-Hawthorn Terrace (W-bound) 07:43 08:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:34 18:09 19:09
Walbottle Hexham Road-Campus (NW-bound) 07:44 09:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 17:35 18:10 19:09
Throckley Hexham Road-Hadrian Place (W-bound) 07:45 09:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 17:36 18:11 19:10
Throckley Roundabout (W-bound) 07:46 09:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 17:37 18:12 19:11
Throckley Hexham Road-Middle School (W-bound) 07:46 09:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 17:37 18:12 19:11
Throckley Hexham Road-Drove Road (W-bound) 07:46 09:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 17:37 18:12 19:11
Throckley Hexham Road-Bank Top (W-bound) 07:47 09:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 17:38 18:13 19:12
Heddon-on-the-Wall, opp Frenchmen's Row 07:47 09:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 17:38 18:13 19:12
Heddon-on-the-Wall Bank Top (W-bound) 07:48 09:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 17:39 18:14 19:13
Heddon-on-the-Wall, nr Village Entrance 07:49 09:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 17:40 18:15 19:14
Heddon-on-the-Wall Three Tuns (W-bound) 07:50 09:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 17:41 18:16 19:15
Heddon-on-the-Wall Houghton (W-bound) 07:50 09:07 15:07 16:06 17:06 17:41 18:16 19:15
Close House Lodge Gates 07:51 09:08 15:08 16:07 17:07 17:42 18:17 19:16
Close House, opp Houghton Moor Cottages 07:52 09:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 17:43 18:18 19:17
Wylam, nr Acomb Drive 07:54 09:11 15:11 16:10 17:10 17:45 18:20 19:19
Wylam Holeyn Hall Road (S-bound) 07:55 09:12 15:12 16:11 17:11 17:46 18:21 19:20
Wylam Charlie's Corner (S-bound) 07:56 09:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 17:48 18:22 19:21
Ovingham, opp Piper Road 08:00 09:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 17:52 18:26 19:25
Ovingham Tyne Gardens (W-bound) 08:00 09:18 15:18 16:17 17:17 17:52 18:26 19:25
Ovingham Castle View (W-bound) 08:00 09:18 15:18 16:17 17:17 17:52 18:26 19:25
Ovingham Bridge End (W-bound) 08:01 09:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 17:54 18:27 19:26
Ovingham, adj Middle School 08:02 09:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 17:55 18:28 19:27
Ovingham Bywell Road End (W-bound) 08:03 09:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 17:56 18:29 19:28
Ovington, o/s Hunters Lodge 08:05 09:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 17:58 18:31 19:30
Ovington The Green (N-bound) 08:06 09:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 17:59 18:32 19:31
Ovington Nursery (N-bound) 08:06 09:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 17:59 18:32 19:31
Ovington Overdene (N-bound) 08:07 09:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:00 18:33 19:32
Ovington road end (N-bound) 08:07 09:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:00 18:33 19:32
Ovington Road End (W-bound) 08:07 09:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:00 18:33 19:32
Stelling, opp South Lodge 08:08 09:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:01 18:34 19:33
Newton, opp Shaw House 08:10 09:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:03 18:36 19:35
Styford, opp Brocks Bushes 08:12 09:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:05 18:38 19:37
Styford Lodge (nr) 08:12 09:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:05 18:38 19:37
Corbridge, nr Howden Dene 08:14 09:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:07 18:40 19:39
Corbridge, opp The Crofts 08:15 09:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:08 18:41 19:40
Corbridge, opp Angel Inn 08:16 09:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:09 18:42 19:41
Corbridge, nr Market Square 08:17 09:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:10 18:43 19:42
Corbridge, opp Prior Terrace 08:17 09:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:10 18:43 19:42
Corbridge Middle School (N-bound) 08:18 09:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:11 18:44 19:43
Hexham Bus Station (Stand B) 08:27 09:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:20 18:53 19:52

Timetable data from Go North East, 26 February 2021

Go North East