bustimes.org

X84 - Hexham - Newcastle via Corbridge, Ovington, Ovingham, Wylam, Heddon-on-the-Wall, Throckley

A bus service operated by Go North East

Map

Hexham - Newcastle

Hexham Bus Station (Stand B) 06:37 07:35 08:45 then hourly until 13:45 14:57 16:00 17:20
Corbridge Middle School (S-bound) 06:44 07:43 08:53 13:53 15:05 16:08 17:28
Corbridge, o/s Prior Terrace 06:45 07:44 08:54 13:54 15:06 16:09 17:29
Corbridge, on Hill Street 06:46 07:45 08:55 13:55 15:07 16:10 17:30
Corbridge, o/s Angel Inn 06:47 07:46 08:56 13:56 15:08 16:11 17:31
Corbridge, adj The Crofts 06:47 07:46 08:56 13:56 15:08 16:11 17:31
Corbridge, opp Howden Dene 06:48 07:47 08:57 13:57 15:09 16:12 17:32
Styford Lodge (opp) 06:50 07:49 08:59 13:59 15:11 16:14 17:34
Styford, nr Brocks Bushes 06:50 07:49 08:59 13:59 15:11 16:14 17:34
Newton, nr Shaw House 06:53 07:52 09:02 14:02 15:14 16:17 17:37
Stelling, nr South Lodge 06:54 07:53 09:03 14:03 15:15 16:18 17:38
Ovington Road End (S-bound) 06:55 07:54 09:04 14:04 15:16 16:19 17:39
Ovington Overdene (S-bound) 06:55 07:54 09:04 14:04 15:16 16:19 17:39
Ovington Nursery (S-bound) 06:56 07:55 09:05 14:05 15:17 16:20 17:40
Ovington, opp The Green 06:57 07:56 09:06 14:06 15:18 16:21 17:41
Ovington, opp Hunters Lodge 06:57 07:56 09:06 14:06 15:18 16:21 17:41
Ovingham Bywell Road End (E-bound) 06:58 07:57 09:07 14:07 15:19 16:22 17:42
Ovingham, opp Middle School 07:00 07:59 09:09 14:09 15:21 16:24 17:44
Ovingham Bridge End (E-bound) 07:01 08:00 09:10 14:10 15:22 16:25 17:45
Ovingham Tyne Gardens (E-bound) 07:01 08:00 09:10 14:10 15:22 16:25 17:45
Ovingham, nr Piper Road 07:02 08:01 09:11 14:11 15:23 16:26 17:46
Wylam Charlie's Corner (N-bound) 07:08 08:07 09:17 14:17 15:29 16:32 17:52
Wylam Holeyn Hall Road (N-bound) 07:08 08:07 09:17 14:17 15:29 16:32 17:52
Wylam, opp Acomb Drive 07:09 08:08 09:18 14:18 15:30 16:33 17:53
Close House, nr Houghton Moor Cottages 07:11 08:10 09:20 14:20 15:32 16:35 17:55
Heddon-on-the-Wall Houghton (E-bound) 07:13 08:12 09:22 14:22 15:34 16:37 17:57
Heddon-on-the-Wall Three Tuns (E-bound) 07:14 08:13 09:23 14:23 15:35 16:38 17:58
Heddon-on-the-Wall, opp Village entrance 07:14 08:13 09:23 14:23 15:35 16:38 17:58
Heddon-on-the-Wall Bank Top (E-bound) 07:15 08:14 09:24 14:24 15:36 16:39 17:59
Heddon-on-the-Wall, nr Frenchmen's Row 07:16 08:15 09:25 14:25 15:37 16:40 18:00
Throckley Hexham Road-Bank Top (E-bound) 07:16 08:15 09:25 14:25 15:37 16:40 18:00
Throckley Hexham Road-Drove Road (E-bound) 07:16 08:15 09:25 14:25 15:37 16:40 18:00
Throckley Hexham Road-Middle School (E-bound) 07:17 08:16 09:26 14:26 15:38 16:41 18:01
Throckley Roundabout (E-bound) 07:17 08:16 09:26 14:26 15:38 16:41 18:01
Throckley Hexham Road-Westway (E-bound) 07:18 08:17 09:27 14:27 15:39 16:42 18:02
Walbottle Hexham Road-Campus (E-bound) 07:19 08:18 09:28 14:28 15:40 16:43 18:03
Walbottle Hexham Road-Hawthorn Terrace (SE-bound) 07:19 08:18 09:28 14:28 15:40 16:43 18:03
Walbottle (E-bound) 07:20 08:19 09:29 14:29 15:41 16:44 18:04
Walbottle Old Hexham Road-Stephenson Terrace (E-bound) 07:21 08:20 09:30 14:30 15:42 16:45 18:05
Hexham Road-Lemington Road Ends (SE-bound) 07:22 08:21 09:31 14:31 15:43 16:46 18:06
W Denton Lemington Road Ends (E-bound) 07:23 08:22 09:32 14:32 15:44 16:47 18:07
Denton Burn West Road (SE-bound) 07:28 08:27 09:35 14:35 15:47 16:50 18:10
Denton Burn Newcastle Crematorium (E-bound) 07:29 08:28 09:36 14:36 15:48 16:51 18:11
Fenham West Road-Fox And Hounds (SE-bound) 07:30 08:29 09:37 14:37 15:49 16:52 18:12
Fenham West Road-Shipley Avenue (E-bound) 07:33 08:32 09:40 14:40 15:52 16:55 18:15
Fenham Newcastle C.A.V Campus (C) 07:35 08:34 09:42 14:42 15:54 16:57 18:17
Newcastle upon Tyne Newcastle St James (E-bound) 07:41 08:44 09:46 14:46 15:58 17:01 18:21
Newcastle upon Tyne Eldon Square Bus Station (A) 07:45 08:49 09:49 14:49 16:01 17:04 18:24

Newcastle - Hexham

Newcastle upon Tyne Eldon Square Bus Station (A) 07:15 08:20 09:30 then hourly until 15:30 16:50 17:55 19:05
Newcastle upon Tyne Newcastle St James (W-bound) 07:16 08:21 09:31 15:31 16:51 17:56 19:06
Fenham Newcastle C.A.V Campus (B) 07:22 08:27 09:37 15:37 16:57 18:02 19:12
Fenham West Road-The Plaza (W-bound) 07:23 08:28 09:38 15:38 16:58 18:03 19:13
Fenham West Road-Fox And Hounds (W-bound) 07:25 08:31 09:41 15:41 17:01 18:06 19:16
Denton Burn Newcastle Crematorium (NW-bound) 07:26 08:32 09:42 15:42 17:02 18:07 19:17
Denton Burn West Road (NW-bound) 07:28 08:34 09:44 15:44 17:05 18:09 19:19
Lemington Road Ends (W-bound) 07:31 08:37 09:47 15:47 17:08 18:12 19:22
Hexham Road-Lemington Road Ends (NW-bound) 07:31 08:37 09:47 15:47 17:08 18:12 19:22
Walbottle Hexham Road-St Cuthberts Church (NW-bound) 07:32 08:38 09:48 15:48 17:09 18:13 19:23
Walbottle Hawthorn Terrace (W-bound) 07:33 08:39 09:49 15:49 17:10 18:14 19:24
Walbottle Hexham Road-Hawthorn Terrace (W-bound) 07:33 08:39 09:49 15:49 17:10 18:14 19:24
Walbottle Hexham Road-Campus (NW-bound) 07:34 08:40 09:50 15:50 17:11 18:15 19:25
Throckley Hexham Road-Hadrian Place (W-bound) 07:35 08:41 09:51 15:51 17:12 18:16 19:26
Throckley Roundabout (W-bound) 07:36 08:42 09:52 15:52 17:13 18:16 19:26
Throckley Hexham Road-Middle School (W-bound) 07:36 08:42 09:52 15:52 17:13 18:16 19:26
Throckley Hexham Road-Drove Road (W-bound) 07:37 08:43 09:53 15:53 17:14 18:17 19:27
Throckley Hexham Road-Bank Top (W-bound) 07:37 08:43 09:53 15:53 17:14 18:17 19:27
Heddon-on-the-Wall, opp Frenchmen's Row 07:37 08:43 09:53 15:53 17:14 18:18 19:28
Heddon-on-the-Wall Bank Top (W-bound) 07:38 08:44 09:54 15:54 17:15 18:18 19:28
Heddon-on-the-Wall, nr Village Entrance 07:39 08:45 09:55 15:55 17:16 18:19 19:29
Heddon-on-the-Wall Three Tuns (W-bound) 07:40 08:46 09:56 15:56 17:17 18:20 19:30
Heddon-on-the-Wall Houghton (W-bound) 07:40 08:47 09:57 15:57 17:18 18:20 19:30
Close House Lodge Gates 07:41 08:48 09:58 15:58 17:19 18:21 19:31
Close House, opp Houghton Moor Cottages 07:42 08:48 09:58 15:58 17:19 18:22 19:32
Wylam, nr Acomb Drive 07:44 08:51 10:01 16:01 17:22 18:24 19:34
Wylam Holeyn Hall Road (S-bound) 07:45 08:52 10:02 16:02 17:23 18:25 19:35
Wylam Charlie's Corner (S-bound) 07:46 08:53 10:03 16:03 17:24 18:26 19:36
Ovingham, opp Piper Road 07:50 08:57 10:07 16:07 17:28 18:30 19:40
Ovingham Tyne Gardens (W-bound) 07:50 08:58 10:08 16:08 17:29 18:30 19:40
Ovingham Castle View (W-bound) 07:50 08:58 10:08 16:08 17:29 18:30 19:40
Ovingham Bridge End (W-bound) 07:51 08:59 10:09 16:09 17:30 18:31 19:41
Ovingham, adj Middle School 07:52 09:00 10:10 16:10 17:31 18:32 19:42
Ovingham Bywell Road End (W-bound) 07:53 09:01 10:11 16:11 17:32 18:33 19:43
Ovington, o/s Hunters Lodge 07:55 09:03 10:13 16:13 17:34 18:35 19:45
Ovington The Green (N-bound) 07:56 09:04 10:14 16:14 17:35 18:36 19:46
Ovington Nursery (N-bound) 07:56 09:04 10:14 16:14 17:35 18:36 19:46
Ovington Overdene (N-bound) 07:57 09:05 10:15 16:15 17:36 18:37 19:47
Ovington road end (N-bound) 07:57 09:05 10:15 16:15 17:36 18:37 19:47
Ovington Road End (W-bound) 07:57 09:05 10:15 16:15 17:36 18:37 19:47
Stelling, opp South Lodge 07:58 09:06 10:16 16:16 17:37 18:38 19:48
Newton, opp Shaw House 08:00 09:08 10:18 16:18 17:39 18:40 19:50
Styford, opp Brocks Bushes 08:02 09:10 10:20 16:20 17:41 18:42 19:52
Styford Lodge (nr) 08:02 09:10 10:20 16:20 17:41 18:42 19:52
Corbridge, nr Howden Dene 08:04 09:12 10:22 16:22 17:43 18:44 19:54
Corbridge, opp The Crofts 08:05 09:13 10:23 16:23 17:44 18:45 19:55
Corbridge, opp Angel Inn 08:06 09:14 10:24 16:24 17:45 18:46 19:56
Corbridge, nr Market Square 08:07 09:15 10:25 16:25 17:46 18:47 19:57
Corbridge, opp Prior Terrace 08:07 09:15 10:25 16:25 17:46 18:47 19:57
Corbridge Middle School (N-bound) 08:08 09:16 10:26 16:26 17:47 18:48 19:58
Hexham Bus Station (Stand B) 10:35 16:35 17:56 18:57 20:07
Leazes, o/s St Andrew's Cemetery 08:19 09:27
This journey runs between Corbridge and Hexham Bus Station via A69, St Andrew's Cemetery and Priestpopple.

Timetable data from Go North East, 22 October 2021

Go North East