Bus Times

X84 - Newcastle (city centre) - Hexham

A bus service operated by Go North East

Hexham - Newcastle (city centre)

Hexham Bus Station (Stand B) 06:44 07:33 08:53 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 17:00
Corbridge Middle School (S-bound) 06:52 07:42 09:02 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:09
Corbridge, o/s Prior Terrace 06:52 07:42 09:02 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:09
Corbridge, on Hill Street 06:53 07:43 09:03 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:10
Corbridge, o/s Angel Inn 06:54 07:44 09:04 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:11
Corbridge, adj The Crofts 06:54 07:44 09:04 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:11
Corbridge, opp Howden Dene 06:55 07:45 09:05 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:12
Styford Lodge (opp) 06:57 07:47 09:07 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:14
Styford, nr Brocks Bushes 06:57 07:47 09:07 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:14
Newton, nr Shaw House 06:59 07:49 09:09 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:16
Stelling, nr South Lodge 07:01 07:51 09:11 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:18
Ovington Road End (S-bound) 07:02 07:52 09:12 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:19
Ovington Overdene (S-bound) 07:02 07:52 09:12 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:19
Ovington Nursery (S-bound) 07:03 07:53 09:13 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:20
Ovington, opp The Green 07:04 07:54 09:14 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:21
Ovington, opp Hunters Lodge 07:04 07:54 09:14 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:21
Ovingham Bywell Road End (E-bound) 07:05 07:55 09:15 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:22
Ovingham, opp Middle School 07:08 07:58 09:18 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:25
Ovingham Bridge End (E-bound) 07:08 07:58 09:18 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:25
Ovingham Tyne Gardens (E-bound) 07:09 07:59 09:19 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:26
Ovingham, nr Piper Road 07:09 07:59 09:19 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:26
Wylam Charlie's Corner (N-bound) 07:15 08:05 09:25 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:32
Wylam Holeyn Hall Road (N-bound) 07:15 08:05 09:25 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:32
Wylam, opp Acomb Drive 07:16 08:06 09:26 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:33
Close House, nr Houghton Moor Cottages 07:18 08:08 09:28 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:35
Heddon-on-the-Wall Houghton (E-bound) 07:20 08:10 09:30 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:37
Heddon-on-the-Wall Three Tuns (E-bound) 07:21 08:11 09:31 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:38
Heddon-on-the-Wall, opp Village entrance 07:21 08:11 09:31 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:38
Heddon-on-the-Wall Bank Top (E-bound) 07:22 08:12 09:32 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:39
Heddon-on-the-Wall, nr Frenchmen's Row 07:23 08:13 09:33 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:40
Throckley Hexham Road-Bank Top (E-bound) 07:23 08:13 09:33 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:40
Throckley Hexham Road-Drove Road (E-bound) 07:23 08:13 09:33 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:40
Throckley Hexham Road-Middle School (E-bound) 07:24 08:14 09:34 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:41
Throckley Roundabout (E-bound) 07:25 08:15 09:35 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:42
Throckley Hexham Road-Westway (E-bound) 07:25 08:15 09:35 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:42
Walbottle Hexham Road-Campus (E-bound) 07:26 08:16 09:36 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:43
Walbottle Hexham Road-Hawthorn Terrace (SE-bound) 07:26 08:16 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:43
Walbottle (E-bound) 07:27 08:17 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:44
Walbottle Old Hexham Road-Stephenson Terrace (E-bound) 07:28 08:18 09:38 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:45
Hexham Road-Lemington Road Ends (SE-bound) 07:29 08:19 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:46
W Denton Lemington Road Ends (E-bound) 07:30 08:20 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:47
Denton Burn West Road (SE-bound) 07:35 08:25 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:50
Denton Burn Newcastle Crematorium (E-bound) 07:36 08:26 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:51
Fenham West Road-Fox And Hounds (SE-bound) 07:37 08:27 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:52
Fenham West Road-Shipley Avenue (E-bound) 07:40 08:30 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:55
Fenham Newcastle C.A.V Campus (C) 07:42 08:32 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:57
Newcastle upon Tyne Newcastle St James (E-bound) 07:49 08:43 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 18:04
Newcastle upon Tyne Eldon Square Bus Station (K) 07:52 08:47 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:07

Newcastle (city centre) - Hexham

Newcastle upon Tyne Eldon Square Bus Station (A) 07:25 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:50 18:50
Newcastle upon Tyne Newcastle St James (W-bound) 07:26 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:51 18:51
Fenham Newcastle C.A.V Campus (B) 07:32 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:57 18:57
Fenham West Road-Ellesmere Road (W-bound) 07:33 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:49 16:49 17:58 18:58
Fenham West Road-Fox And Hounds (W-bound) 07:35 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:52 16:52 18:01 19:01
Denton Burn Newcastle Crematorium (NW-bound) 07:36 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:54 16:54 18:02 19:02
Denton Burn West Road (NW-bound) 07:38 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:57 16:57 18:05 19:04
Lemington Road Ends (W-bound) 07:41 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 16:00 17:00 18:08 19:07
Hexham Road-Lemington Road Ends (NW-bound) 07:41 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 16:00 17:00 18:08 19:07
Walbottle Hexham Road-St Cuthberts Church (NW-bound) 07:42 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 16:01 17:01 18:09 19:08
Walbottle Hawthorn Terrace (W-bound) 07:43 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 16:02 17:02 18:10 19:08
Walbottle Hexham Road-Hawthorn Terrace (W-bound) 07:43 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 16:02 17:02 18:10 19:09
Walbottle Hexham Road-Campus (NW-bound) 07:44 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:03 17:03 18:11 19:09
Throckley Hexham Road-Hadrian Place (W-bound) 07:45 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:04 17:04 18:12 19:10
Throckley Roundabout (W-bound) 07:46 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:05 17:05 18:13 19:11
Throckley Hexham Road-Middle School (W-bound) 07:46 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:05 17:05 18:13 19:11
Throckley Hexham Road-Drove Road (W-bound) 07:47 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:06 17:06 18:14 19:12
Throckley Hexham Road-Bank Top (W-bound) 07:47 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:06 17:06 18:14 19:12
Heddon-on-the-Wall, opp Frenchmen's Row 07:47 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:06 17:06 18:14 19:12
Heddon-on-the-Wall Bank Top (W-bound) 07:48 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:07 17:07 18:15 19:13
Heddon-on-the-Wall, nr Village Entrance 07:49 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:08 17:08 18:16 19:14
Heddon-on-the-Wall Three Tuns (W-bound) 07:50 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:09 17:09 18:17 19:15
Heddon-on-the-Wall Houghton (W-bound) 07:50 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:09 17:09 18:17 19:15
Close House, opp Houghton Moor Cottages 07:52 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:11 17:11 18:19 19:17
Wylam, nr Acomb Drive 07:54 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:13 17:13 18:21 19:19
Wylam Holeyn Hall Road (S-bound) 07:55 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:14 17:14 18:22 19:20
Wylam Charlie's Corner (S-bound) 07:56 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:15 17:15 18:23 19:21
Ovingham, opp Piper Road 07:59 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:18 17:18 18:26 19:24
Ovingham Tyne Gardens (W-bound) 07:59 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:18 17:18 18:26 19:24
Ovingham Bridge End (W-bound) 08:00 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:19 17:19 18:27 19:25
Ovingham, adj Middle School 08:01 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:20 17:20 18:28 19:26
Ovingham Bywell Road End (W-bound) 08:03 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:22 17:22 18:30 19:28
Ovington, o/s Hunters Lodge 08:05 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:24 17:24 18:32 19:30
Ovington The Green (N-bound) 08:06 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:25 17:25 18:33 19:31
Ovington Nursery (N-bound) 08:06 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:25 17:25 18:33 19:31
Ovington Overdene (N-bound) 08:07 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:26 17:26 18:34 19:32
Ovington road end (N-bound) 08:07 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:26 17:26 18:34 19:32
Ovington Road End (W-bound) 08:07 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:26 17:26 18:34 19:32
Stelling, opp South Lodge 08:08 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:27 17:27 18:35 19:33
Newton, opp Shaw House 08:10 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:29 17:29 18:37 19:35
Styford, opp Brocks Bushes 08:12 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:31 17:31 18:39 19:37
Styford Lodge (nr) 08:12 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:31 17:31 18:39 19:37
Corbridge, nr Howden Dene 08:14 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:33 17:33 18:41 19:39
Corbridge, opp The Crofts 08:15 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:34 17:34 18:42 19:40
Corbridge, opp Angel Inn 08:16 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:35 17:35 18:43 19:41
Corbridge, nr Market Square 08:17 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:36 17:36 18:44 19:42
Corbridge, opp Prior Terrace 08:17 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:36 17:36 18:44 19:42
Corbridge Middle School (N-bound) 08:18 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:37 17:37 18:45 19:43
Hexham Bus Station (Stand B) 08:27 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:46 17:46 18:54 19:52

Similar services

Go North East