bustimes.org

X85 - Newcastle (city centre) - Highford Park (Hexham)

A bus service operated by Arriva Northumbria

Newcastle upon Tyne Eldon Square Bus Station (A) 17:20
Newcastle upon Tyne Newcastle St James (W-bound) 17:21
Fenham Newcastle C.A.V Campus (B) 17:28
Fenham West Road-The Plaza (W-bound) 17:28
Fenham West Road-Fox And Hounds (W-bound) 17:30
Denton Burn West Road (NW-bound) 17:31
Ovington Road End (W-bound) 17:48
Newton, opp Shaw House 17:51
Styford, opp Brocks Bushes 17:53
Styford Lodge (nr) 17:53
Corbridge, nr Howden Dene 17:55
Corbridge, opp The Crofts 17:56
Corbridge, opp Angel Inn 17:57
Corbridge Lion (W-bound) 17:57
Corbridge, opp Cemetery 17:58
Dilston Main Road (W-bound) 17:59
Dilston Park (W-bound) 18:01
Dilston Widehaugh (W-bound) 18:03
Hexham, adj Mole Country Store 18:03
Hexham Eastwood Grange (W-bound) 18:04
Hexham Woodlands (W-bound) 18:05
Hexham, o/s Dean View House 18:06
Hexham, o/s General Hospital 18:06
Hexham Bus Station (Stand C) 18:07
Hexham Priestpopple (W-bound) 18:08
Hexham, opp Monument 18:08
Hexham, o/s Police Station 18:10
Leazes Whetstone Bridge Road (S-bound) 18:12
Leazes Allendale Road (E-bound) 18:12
Leazes, nr Causey Park 18:13
Beaumont Park Dickson Drive (E-bound) 07:29 18:18
Leazes, opp Causey Park 07:33
Leazes Allendale Road (W-bound) 07:33
Leazes Whetstone Bridge Road (N-bound) 07:34
Hexham, opp Police station 07:36
Hexham, nr Monument 07:39
Hexham Bus Station (Stand B) 07:42
Hexham, opp General Hospital 07:42
Hexham Woodlands (E-bound) 07:43
Hexham Eastwood Grange (E-bound) 07:43
Hexham, opp Mole Country Store 07:44
Dilston Widehaugh (E-bound) 07:45
Dilston Park (E-bound) 07:46
Dilston Main road (E-bound) 07:47
Corbridge, o/s Cemetery 07:48
Corbridge Lion (E-bound) 07:49
Corbridge, o/s Angel Inn 07:50
Corbridge, adj The Crofts 07:50
Corbridge, opp Howden Dene 07:51
Styford Lodge (opp) 07:52
Styford, nr Brocks Bushes 07:53
Newton, nr Shaw House 07:55
Ovington road end (E-bound) 07:57
Denton Burn West Road (SE-bound) 08:13
Fenham West Road-Fox And Hounds (SE-bound) 08:14
Fenham West Road-The Plaza (E-bound) 08:15
Fenham Newcastle C.A.V Campus (C) 08:16
Newcastle upon Tyne Newcastle St James (E-bound) 08:27
Newcastle upon Tyne Eldon Square Bus Station (A) 08:32

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Arriva Northumbria