bustimes.org

X87 - Eldon Square - Eldon Square

A bus service operated by Stagecoach North East (SCNE)

Map

Newcastle upon Tyne Eldon Square Bus Station (H) 07:00 08:25 08:40 then every 20 minutes until 16:20 16:45 17:00 then every 20 minutes until 18:00 18:25 18:55 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45
Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket Barras Bridge (N-bound) 07:00 08:25 08:40 16:20 16:45 17:00 18:00 18:25 18:55 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45
Cowgate Ponteland Road - Greenhill View (N-bound) 07:07 08:32 08:47 16:27 16:52 17:07 18:07 18:32 19:02 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52
Cowgate Ponteland Road-Springfield Road (NW-bound) 07:07 08:32 08:47 16:27 16:52 17:07 18:07 18:32 19:02 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52
Blakelaw Ponteland Road-Fuchsia Place (N-bound) 07:08 08:33 08:49 16:29 16:54 17:09 18:09 18:34 19:03 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:53
Blakelaw Road-Wilbury Place (W-bound) 07:09 08:34 08:49 16:29 16:54 17:09 18:09 18:34 19:04 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54
Blakelaw Road-Sunnyway (W-bound) 07:10 08:35 08:51 16:31 16:56 17:11 18:11 18:36 19:05 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55
Blakelaw Cragstone Avenue (N-bound) 07:10 08:35 08:51 16:31 16:56 17:11 18:11 18:36 19:05 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55
Blakelaw Cragston Avenue (NE-bound) 07:11 08:36 08:52 16:32 16:57 17:12 18:12 18:37 19:06 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56
Kenton Bar Etal Lane-Cragston Avenue (W-bound) 07:12 08:37 08:53 16:33 16:58 17:13 18:13 18:38 19:07 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57
Newbiggin Hall Etal Lane-Etal Way (W-bound) 07:13 08:38 08:54 16:34 16:59 17:14 18:14 18:39 19:08 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58
Newbiggin Hall Etal Lane-Haggerston Crescent (W-bound) 07:14 08:39 08:55 16:35 17:00 17:15 18:15 18:40 19:09 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:59
Newbiggin Hall Etal Lane-Kyloe Place (W-bound) 07:14 08:39 08:55 16:35 17:00 17:15 18:15 18:40 19:09 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:59
Newbiggin Hall Trevelyan Drive-Etal Lane (SW-bound) 07:15 08:40 08:56 16:36 17:01 17:16 18:16 18:41 19:10 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00
Newbiggin Hall Trevelyan Drive-Mortimer Avenue (NW-bound) 07:15 08:40 08:56 16:36 17:01 17:16 18:16 18:41 19:10 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00
Westerhope Newbiggin Lane - Crispin Court (N-bound) 06:16 06:36 08:15
Newbiggin Hall Trevelyan Drive-Anson Place (W-bound) 07:16 08:41 08:57 16:37 17:02 17:17 18:17 18:42 19:11 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:01
Newbiggin Hall Newbiggin Lane-Redburn Road (N-bound) 06:16 06:36 07:17 08:15 08:42 08:58 16:38 17:03 17:18 18:18 18:43 19:12 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02
Newbiggin Hall Bedeburn Road-Westgarth (W-bound) 06:17 06:37 07:18 08:16 08:43 08:59 16:39 17:04 17:19 18:19 18:44 19:13 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:03
Newbiggin Hall Bedeburn Road (N-bound) 06:18 06:38 07:19 08:17 08:44 09:00 16:40 17:05 17:20 18:20 18:45 19:14 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:04
Newbiggin Hall Bedeburn Road-East Thorpe (E-bound) 06:18 06:38 07:19 08:17 08:44 09:00 16:40 17:05 17:20 18:20 18:45 19:14 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:04
Newbiggin Hall Trevelyan Drive - Eastgarth (W-bound) 06:20 06:40 07:21 08:19 08:46 09:02 16:42 17:07 17:22 18:22 18:47 19:16 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:06
Newbiggin Hall Trevelyan Drive - Eastgarth (W-bound) 06:22 06:42 07:23 08:21 08:48 09:05 16:45 17:10 17:25 18:25 18:50 19:18 20:08 21:08 22:08
Newbiggin Hall Trevelyan Drive-Eastgarth (S-bound) 06:22 06:42 07:23 08:21 08:48 09:05 16:45 17:10 17:25 18:25 18:50 19:18 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:06
Newbiggin Hall Trevelyan Drive-Langleeford Road (S-bound) 06:23 06:43 07:24 08:22 08:49 09:06 16:46 17:11 17:26 18:26 18:51 19:19 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:07
Newbiggin Hall Etal Lane-Kyloe Place (E-bound) 06:24 06:44 07:25 08:23 08:50 09:07 16:47 17:12 17:27 18:27 18:52 19:20 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:08
Newbiggin Hall Etal Lane-Haggerston Crescent (E-bound) 06:24 06:44 07:25 08:23 08:50 09:07 16:47 17:12 17:27 18:27 18:52 19:20 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:08
Newbiggin Hall Etal Lane-Etal Way (E-bound) 06:25 06:45 07:26 08:24 08:51 09:08 16:48 17:13 17:28 18:28 18:53 19:21 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:09
Kenton Bar Cragston Avenue-Craigmillar Avenue (S-bound) 06:26 06:46 07:27 08:25 08:52 09:09 16:49 17:14 17:29 18:29 18:54 19:22 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:10
Blakelaw Cragstone Avenue (S-bound) 06:27 06:47 07:28 08:26 08:53 09:10 16:50 17:15 17:30 18:30 18:55 19:23 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:11
Blakelaw Road-Sunnyway (E-bound) 06:28 06:48 07:29 08:27 08:54 09:11 16:51 17:16 17:31 18:31 18:56 19:24 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:12
Blakelaw Road-Wilbury Place (E-bound) 06:28 06:48 07:29 08:27 08:54 09:11 16:51 17:16 17:31 18:31 18:56 19:24 20:14 21:14 22:14
Cowgate Ponteland Road-Eastern Way (S-bound) 06:29 06:49 07:30 08:28 08:55 09:12 16:52 17:17 17:32 18:32 18:57 19:25 20:15 21:15 22:15
Cowgate Ponteland Road-St Peters Church (SE-bound) 06:29 06:49 07:30 08:28 08:55 09:13 16:53 17:18 17:33 18:33 18:57 19:25 20:15 21:15 22:15
Cowgate Ponteland Road - Moorhead (E-bound) 06:31 06:51 07:32 08:30 08:57 09:15 16:55 17:20 17:35 18:35 18:59 19:27 20:17 21:17 22:17
Newcastle upon Tyne Claremont Rd-Claremont Pl (F) 06:35 06:55 07:36 08:34 09:01 09:20 17:00 17:25 17:40 18:40 19:03 19:31 20:21 21:21 22:21
Newcastle upon Tyne Claremont Road-Museum (D) 06:35 06:55 07:37 08:35 09:02 09:21 17:01 17:26 17:41 18:41 19:04 19:32 20:22 21:22 22:22
Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket Barras Bridge (S-bound) 06:36 06:56 07:38 08:36 09:03 09:22 17:02 17:27 17:42 18:42 19:05 19:33 20:23 21:23 22:23
Newcastle upon Tyne Eldon Square Bus Station (H) 06:37 06:57 07:39 08:37 09:04 09:23 17:03 17:28 17:43 18:43 19:06 19:34 20:24 21:24 22:24

Timetable data from Stagecoach North East, 9 April 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach North East (SCNE)