bustimes.org

X88 - Eldon Square - Eldon Square

A bus service operated by Stagecoach North East (SCNE)

Map

Newcastle upon Tyne Eldon Square Bus Station (H) 06:45 07:10 07:25 07:50 08:10 08:35 08:50 then every 20 minutes until 16:30 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:12 18:40 19:15 then hourly until 22:15 23:15
Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket Barras Bridge (N-bound) 06:45 07:10 07:25 07:50 08:10 08:35 08:50 16:30 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:12 18:40 19:15 22:15 23:15
Cowgate Ponteland Road - Greenhill View (N-bound) 06:52 07:17 07:32 07:57 08:17 08:42 08:57 16:37 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:19 18:47 19:22 22:22 23:22
Cowgate Ponteland Road-Springfield Road (NW-bound) 06:52 07:17 07:32 07:57 08:17 08:42 08:57 16:37 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:19 18:47 19:22 22:22 23:22
Blakelaw Ponteland Road-Fuchsia Place (N-bound) 06:54 07:19 07:34 07:59 08:19 08:44 08:59 16:39 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:21 18:48 19:23 22:23 23:23
Blakelaw Road-Wilbury Place (W-bound) 06:54 07:19 07:34 07:59 08:19 08:44 08:59 16:39 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:21 18:49 19:24 22:24 23:24
Blakelaw Road-Sunnyway (W-bound) 06:56 07:21 07:36 08:01 08:21 08:46 09:01 16:41 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:23 18:50 19:25 22:25 23:25
Blakelaw Cragstone Avenue (N-bound) 06:56 07:21 07:36 08:01 08:21 08:46 09:01 16:41 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:23 18:50 19:25 22:25 23:25
Blakelaw Cragston Avenue (NE-bound) 06:56 07:21 07:36 08:01 08:21 08:46 09:01 16:41 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:23 18:50 19:25 22:25 23:25
Kenton Bar Etal Lane-Cragston Avenue (W-bound) 06:57 07:22 07:37 08:02 08:22 08:47 09:02 16:42 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:24 18:51 19:26 22:26 23:26
Newbiggin Hall Etal Lane-Etal Way (W-bound) 06:58 07:23 07:38 08:03 08:23 08:48 09:03 16:43 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:25 18:52 19:27 22:27 23:27
Newbiggin Hall Etal Lane-Haggerston Crescent (W-bound) 06:59 07:24 07:39 08:04 08:24 08:49 09:04 16:44 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:26 18:53 19:28 22:28 23:28
Newbiggin Hall Etal Lane-Kyloe Place (W-bound) 06:59 07:24 07:39 08:04 08:24 08:49 09:04 16:44 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:26 18:53 19:28 22:28 23:28
Newbiggin Hall Trevelyan Drive-Kidlandlee Green (NE-bound) 07:00 07:25 07:40 08:05 08:25 08:50 09:05 16:45 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:27 18:54 19:29 22:29 23:29
Newbiggin Hall Trevelyan Drive-School (N-bound) 07:00 07:25 07:40 08:05 08:25 08:50 09:05 16:45 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:27 18:54 19:29 22:29 23:29
Newbiggin Hall Trevelyan Drive-Eastgarth (W-bound) 07:01 07:26 07:41 08:06 08:26 08:51 09:06 16:46 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:28 18:55 19:30 22:30 23:30
Newbiggin Hall Trevelyan Drive - Eastgarth (W-bound) 07:02 07:27 07:42 08:07 08:27 08:52 09:07 16:47 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:29 18:56 19:31 22:31 23:31
Newbiggin Hall Trevelyan Drive - Eastgarth (W-bound) 07:04 07:29 07:45 08:10 08:30 08:55 09:10 16:50 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:32 19:33 22:33
Newbiggin Hall Bedeburn Road-Hareydene (W-bound) 07:05 07:30 07:46 08:11 08:31 08:56 09:11 16:51 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:33 18:57 19:34 22:34 23:32
Newbiggin Hall Bedeburn Road (S-bound) 07:06 07:31 07:47 08:12 08:32 08:57 09:12 16:52 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:34 18:58 19:35 22:35 23:33
Newbiggin Hall Bedeburn Road-Deneside (E-bound) 07:07 07:32 07:48 08:13 08:33 08:58 09:13 16:53 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:35 19:36 22:36
Westerhope Newbiggin Lane - Stamfordham Road (S-bound) 19:00 23:35
Newbiggin Hall Newbiggin Lane-Trevelyan Drive (S-bound) 07:07 07:32 07:48 08:13 08:33 08:58 09:13 16:53 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:35 19:36 22:36
Newbiggin Hall Trevelyan Drive-Anson Place (E-bound) 07:08 07:33 07:49 08:14 08:34 08:59 09:14 16:54 17:34 17:54 18:14 18:36 19:37 22:37
Newbiggin Hall Trevelyan Drive-Mortimer Avenue (E-bound) 07:09 07:34 07:50 08:15 08:35 09:00 09:15 16:55 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:37 19:38 22:38
Newbiggin Hall Etal Lane-Kyloe Place (E-bound) 07:10 07:35 07:51 08:16 08:36 09:01 09:16 16:56 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:38 19:39 22:39
Newbiggin Hall Etal Lane-Haggerston Crescent (E-bound) 07:10 07:35 07:51 08:16 08:36 09:01 09:16 16:56 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:38 19:39 22:39
Newbiggin Hall Etal Lane-Etal Way (E-bound) 07:11 07:36 07:52 08:17 08:37 09:02 09:17 16:57 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:39 19:40 22:40
Kenton Bar Cragston Avenue-Craigmillar Avenue (S-bound) 07:12 07:37 07:53 08:18 08:38 09:03 09:18 16:58 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:40 19:41 22:41
Blakelaw Cragstone Avenue (S-bound) 07:13 07:38 07:54 08:19 08:39 09:04 09:19 16:59 17:39 17:59 18:19 18:41 19:42 22:42
Blakelaw Road-Sunnyway (E-bound) 07:15 07:40 07:56 08:21 08:41 09:06 09:21 17:01 17:41 18:01 18:21 18:43 19:44 22:44
Blakelaw Road-Wilbury Place (E-bound) 07:15 07:40 07:56 08:21 08:41 09:06 09:21 17:01 17:41 18:01 18:21 18:43 19:44 22:44
Cowgate Ponteland Road-Eastern Way (S-bound) 07:16 07:41 07:58 08:23 08:43 09:07 09:22 17:02 17:42 18:02 18:22 18:44 19:45 22:45
Cowgate Ponteland Road-St Peters Church (SE-bound) 07:17 07:42 07:59 08:24 08:44 09:08 09:23 17:03 17:43 18:03 18:23 18:44 19:45 22:45
Cowgate Ponteland Road - Moorhead (E-bound) 07:19 07:44 08:02 08:27 08:47 09:10 09:25 17:05 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:46 19:47 22:47
Newcastle upon Tyne Claremont Rd-Claremont Pl (F) 07:24 07:50 08:09 08:34 08:54 09:17 09:30 17:10 17:50 18:10 18:30 18:50 19:51 22:51
Newcastle upon Tyne Claremont Road-Museum (D) 07:25 07:51 08:10 08:35 08:55 09:18 09:31 17:11 17:51 18:11 18:31 18:51 19:52 22:52
Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket Barras Bridge (S-bound) 07:26 07:52 08:11 08:36 08:56 09:19 09:32 17:12 17:52 18:12 18:32 18:52 19:53 22:53
Newcastle upon Tyne Eldon Square Bus Station (H) 07:27 07:53 08:13 08:38 08:58 09:21 09:33 17:13 17:53 18:13 18:33 18:53 19:54 22:54

Timetable data from Stagecoach North East, 12 April 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach North East (SCNE)