🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

X9 - Blyth - Newcastle (city centre)

A bus service operated by Arriva Northumbria

Map

Blyth - Newcastle (city centre)

Blyth Bus station (Bay 5) 05:54 06:25 06:55 07:25 08:00 08:35 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:45 17:20 17:50 18:24 19:24
Blyth, opp Prince of Wales 05:55 06:26 06:56 07:26 08:01 08:36 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:46 17:21 17:51 18:25 19:25
Blyth, opp Waterloo Road Club 05:55 06:26 06:56 07:26 08:01 08:36 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:46 17:21 17:51 18:25 19:25
Blyth Broadway (S-bound) 05:57 06:28 06:58 07:28 08:03 08:38 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:48 17:23 17:53 18:27 19:27
Blyth Rotary Way north end (S-bound) 05:58 06:29 06:59 07:29 08:04 08:39 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:49 17:24 17:54 18:28 19:28
S Beach Addington Drive (W-bound) 05:59 06:30 07:00 07:30 08:05 08:40 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:50 17:25 17:55 18:29 19:29
S Beach Amersham Road (E-bound) 06:02 06:33 07:03 07:33 08:08 08:43 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:53 17:28 17:58 18:32 19:32
S Beach, nr Dunblane Drive 06:02 06:33 07:03 07:33 08:08 08:43 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:53 17:28 17:58 18:32 19:32
S Beach Banbury Way (E-bound) 06:02 06:33 07:03 07:33 08:08 08:43 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:53 17:28 17:58 18:32 19:32
S Beach Addington Drive (E-bound) 06:03 06:34 07:04 07:34 08:09 08:44 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:54 17:29 17:59 18:33 19:33
S Beach Rotary Way (S-bound) 06:04 06:35 07:05 07:35 08:10 08:45 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:55 17:30 18:00 18:34 19:34
S Beach, nr Caravan Park 06:05 06:36 07:06 07:36 08:11 08:46 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:56 17:31 18:01 18:35 19:35
S Beach, opp Fulmar Drive end 06:06 06:37 07:07 07:37 08:12 08:47 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:57 17:32 18:02 18:36 19:36
S Beach, opp Albatross Way 06:06 06:37 07:07 07:37 08:12 08:47 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:57 17:32 18:02 18:36 19:36
S Newsham, opp Sandringham Drive entrance 06:07 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:13 08:48 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:58 17:33 18:03 18:37 19:37
S Newsham, opp Blagdon Avenue 06:08 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:14 08:49 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:59 17:34 18:04 18:38 19:38
Shankhouse roundabout (W-bound) 06:12 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:19 08:54 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 17:04 17:39 18:09 18:42 19:42
Eastfield, opp Community centre 06:12 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:19 08:54 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 17:04 17:39 18:09 18:42 19:42
Eastfield Grange (S-bound) 06:13 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:20 08:55 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:05 17:40 18:10 18:43 19:43
Eastfield Glade (S-bound) 06:14 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:20 08:55 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:05 17:40 18:10 18:44 19:44
High Pit Sea View Villas (S-bound) 06:14 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:21 08:56 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:06 17:41 18:11 18:44 19:44
High Pit Village Road (W-bound) 06:15 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:22 08:57 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:07 17:42 18:12 18:45 19:45
High Pit, opp Mayfield Avenue 06:15 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:22 08:57 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:07 17:42 18:12 18:45 19:45
High Pit, nr Cornhill Road 06:16 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:23 08:58 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:08 17:43 18:13 18:46 19:46
Cramlington Telephone Exchange (N-bound) 06:17 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:24 08:59 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:09 17:44 18:14 18:47 19:47
Cramlington East West Link Road (W-bound) 06:18 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:26 09:01 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:11 17:46 18:16 18:48 19:48
Cramlington Dudley Lane shops (Stop B) 06:20 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:28 09:03 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:13 17:48 18:18 18:50 19:50
Cramlington Dudley Lane shops (Stop B) 06:21 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:29 09:04 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:14 17:49 18:19 18:51 19:51
Cramlington Westmorland Way (W-bound) 06:22 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:30 09:05 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:15 17:50 18:20 18:52 19:52
Cramlington, opp Westmorland Way 06:24 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:32 09:07 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:17 17:52 18:22 18:54 19:54
Beacon Hill, nr Beaconhill Grange 06:26 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:34 09:09 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:19 17:54 18:24 18:56 19:56
Beacon Hill, opp Bassington Estate 06:26 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:34 09:09 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:19 17:54 18:24 18:56 19:56
Beacon Hill, nr Garden Centre 06:27 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:35 09:10 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:20 17:55 18:25 18:57 19:57
Cramlington, opp Plessey South Moor Farm 06:29 07:02 07:33 08:03 08:38 09:13 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:22 17:57 18:27 18:59 19:59
Seaton Burn Fisher Lane (S-bound) 06:30 07:04 07:35 08:05 08:40 09:15 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:24 17:59 18:29 19:00 20:00
Gosforth Great North Road-Glamis Avenue (S-bound) 06:36 07:10 07:42 08:12 08:47 09:22 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:30 18:05 18:35 19:06 20:06
Gosforth Brunton Park (S-bound) 06:37 07:11 07:42 08:12 08:47 09:22 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:31 18:06 18:36 19:07 20:07
Gosforth Regent Centre Interchange (E) 06:39 07:13 07:45 08:15 08:50 09:25 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:33 18:08 18:38 19:09 20:09
Gosforth High Street - S Cross Street (S-bound) 06:40 07:14 07:47 08:18 08:53 09:27 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:34 18:09 18:39 19:10 20:10
Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket Barras Bridge (S-bound) 06:47 07:22 07:57 08:32 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:42 18:17 18:47 19:17 20:17
Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket Bus Station (V) 06:48 07:23 07:58 08:33 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:43 18:18 18:48 19:18 20:18

Newcastle (city centre) - Blyth

Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket Bus Station (V) 07:05 07:35 08:10 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:50 17:20 17:55 18:25 19:25 20:25
Gosforth High Street - Ivy Road (N-bound) 07:13 07:43 08:18 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:25 17:00 17:30 18:03 18:32 19:32 20:32
Gosforth Regent Centre Interchange (B) 07:15 07:45 08:20 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:27 17:02 17:32 18:05 18:34 19:34 20:34
Gosforth Brunton Park (N-bound) 07:16 07:46 08:21 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:28 17:03 17:33 18:06 18:35 19:35 20:35
Gosforth Great North Road-Brunton Lane (N-bound) 07:17 07:47 08:22 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:29 17:04 17:34 18:07 18:36 19:36 20:36
Seaton Burn Fisher Lane (N-bound) 07:23 07:53 08:28 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:36 17:11 17:41 18:13 18:42 19:42 20:42
Cramlington, nr Plessey South Moor Farm 07:24 07:54 08:29 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:38 17:13 17:43 18:14 18:43 19:43 20:43
Beacon Hill, opp Garden Centre 07:26 07:56 08:31 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:41 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:45 19:45 20:45
Beacon Hill, nr Bassington Estate 07:27 07:57 08:32 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:42 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:46 19:46 20:46
Beacon Hill, opp Beaconhill Grange 07:28 07:58 08:33 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:43 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:47 19:47 20:47
Cramlington, nr Westmorland Way 07:30 08:00 08:35 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:45 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:49 19:49 20:49
Cramlington Westmorland Way (E-bound) 07:31 08:01 08:36 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:46 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:50 19:50 20:50
Cramlington Dudley Lane Shops (Stop C) 07:33 08:03 08:38 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:48 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:52 19:52 20:52
Cramlington Dudley Lane Shops (Stop C) 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:39 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:49 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:53 19:53 20:53
Cramlington East West Link Road (E-bound) 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:40 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:50 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:54 19:54 20:54
Cramlington Telephone Exchange (S-bound) 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:42 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:52 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:55 19:55 20:55
High Pit, opp Cornhill Road 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:43 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:53 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:56 19:56 20:56
High Pit, nr Mayfield Avenue 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:44 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:54 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:57 19:57 20:57
High Pit, opp Sea View Park 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:45 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:55 17:30 18:00 18:30 18:58 19:58 20:58
High Pit Sea View Villas (N-bound) 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:45 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:55 17:30 18:00 18:30 18:58 19:58 20:58
Eastfield Glade (N-bound) 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:46 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:56 17:31 18:01 18:31 18:58 19:58 20:58
Eastfield Grange (N-bound) 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:46 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:56 17:31 18:01 18:31 18:59 19:59 20:59
Eastfield, nr Community centre 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:47 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:57 17:32 18:02 18:32 18:59 19:59 20:59
Shankhouse Laverock Hall (E-bound) 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:48 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:58 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:01 20:01 21:01
S Newsham, nr Blagdon Drive 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:53 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 17:03 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:05 20:05 21:05
S Newsham, nr Sandringham Drive entrance 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:53 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 17:03 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:05 20:05 21:05
S Beach, nr Albatross Way 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:54 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 17:04 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:06 20:06 21:06
S Beach, nr Fulmar Drive end 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:54 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 17:04 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:06 20:06 21:06
S Beach, opp Caravan Park 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:56 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:06 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:08 20:08 21:08
S Beach Addington Drive (W-bound) 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:57 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:07 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:09 20:09 21:09
S Beach Amersham Road (E-bound) 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:59 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:09 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:11 20:11 21:11
S Beach, nr Dunblane Drive 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:59 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:09 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:11 20:11 21:11
S Beach Banbury Way (E-bound) 07:25 07:55 08:25 09:00 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:10 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:12 20:12 21:12
S Beach Addington Drive (E-bound) 07:25 07:55 08:25 09:00 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:10 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:12 20:12 21:12
S Beach Rotary Way Amersham Rd rbt (S-bound) 07:26 07:56 08:26 09:01 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:11 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:13 20:13 21:13
Blyth Rotary Way north end (N-bound) 07:27 07:57 08:27 09:02 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:12 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:14 20:14 21:14
Blyth Broadway (N-bound) 07:28 07:58 08:28 09:03 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:13 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:15 20:15 21:15
Blyth, o/s Waterloo Road Club 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:05 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:15 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:17 20:17 21:17
Blyth, o/s Prince of Wales 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:05 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:15 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:17 20:17 21:17
Blyth Bus station (Bay 5) 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:07 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:17 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:19 20:19 21:19

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Arriva Northumbria