🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

X9 - Bristol - Nailsea

A bus service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Map

Nailsea - Bristol

Nailsea Stockway North (W-bound) 08:18
Nailsea Stockway Road North (W-bound) 08:18
Nailsea Stockway South (SE-bound) 08:18
Nailsea Secondary School (SW-bound) 08:19
Nailsea Porlock Gardens (SW-bound) 08:19
Nailsea Ash Hayes Road (SE-bound) 08:20
Nailsea The Perrings (E-bound) 08:20
Nailsea Shipham Close (W-bound) 08:21
Nailsea Sedgemoor Close (NW-bound) 08:21
Nailsea Harptree Close (W-bound) 08:21
Nailsea Hannah Moore School (W-bound) 08:22
Nailsea St Marys Grove (N-bound) 08:23 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23 20:23 22:23
Nailsea The Maples (N-bound) 08:24 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:24 20:24 22:24
Nailsea The Co-op (NE-bound) 08:24 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:24 20:24 22:24
Nailsea Union Street (SE-bound) 08:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25 20:25 22:25
Nailsea Whitesfield Road (E-bound) 08:26 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:26 20:26 22:26
Nailsea The Perrings West (E-bound) 08:27 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:27 20:27 22:27
Nailsea Hillcrest Road (NE-bound) 08:28 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:28 20:28 22:28
Nailsea Secondary School (N-bound) 08:29 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:29 20:29 22:29
Nailsea Stockway South (NW-bound) 08:29 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:29 20:29 22:29
Nailsea Stockway Road North (N-bound) 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:30 20:30 22:30
Nailsea Link Road (S-bound) 08:32 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:32 20:32 22:32
Nailsea Southfield Road (NE-bound) 08:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:33 20:33 22:33
E End Nailsea Esso Garage (NE-bound) 08:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:33 20:33 22:33
Wraxall and Failand Tower House Lane (W-bound) 08:34 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:34 20:34 22:34
Wraxall and Failand Wraxall Hill (SE-bound) 08:36 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 18:36 20:36 22:36
Wraxall and Failand Battle Axes (SE-bound) 08:37 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:37 20:37 22:37
Tyntesfield Park Lower Lodge (W-bound) 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:38 20:38 22:38
Flax Bourton Belmont Hill (SE-bound) 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:41 20:41 22:41
Flax Bourton Cambridge Batch (NE-bound) 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:43 20:43 22:43
Cambridge Batch Gatcombe Farm (E-bound) 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:44 20:44 22:44
Long Ashton Warren Lane (NE-bound) 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45 20:45 22:45
Long Ashton Fenswood Road (NE-bound) 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45 20:45 22:45
Long Ashton Lovelinch Gardens (E-bound) 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:46 20:46 22:46
Long Ashton Providence Lane (E-bound) 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:47 20:47 22:47
Long Ashton Bourton Mead (NE-bound) 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:48 20:48 22:48
Long Ashton Theynes Croft (NE-bound) 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:48 20:48 22:48
Long Ashton Glebe Close (NE-bound) 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:49 20:49 22:49
Long Ashton Angel Inn (NE-bound) 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50 20:50 22:50
Ashton Park The Ashton (E-bound) 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 18:52 20:52 22:52
Bower Ashton Blackmoors Lane (SE-bound) 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 18:54 20:54 22:54
Hotwells Trinity Church (E-bound) 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 18:58 20:58 22:58
Hotwells Hotwell Road (E-bound) 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 18:59 20:59 22:59
Canon’s Marsh Gasferry Road (E-bound) 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01 19:01 21:01 23:01
Canon’s Marsh Anchor Road (A2) 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02 19:02 21:02 23:02
Bristol The Centre (C8) 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03 19:03 21:03 23:03
Bristol Bus Station (Bay 10) 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06 19:06 21:06 23:06

Bristol - Nailsea

Bristol Bus Station (Bay 11) 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45 19:45 21:45
Bristol The Centre (C7) 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47 19:47 21:47
Canon’s Marsh Anchor Road (A1) 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48 19:48 21:48
Canon’s Marsh Gasferry Road (W-bound) 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49 19:49 21:49
Hotwells Hotwell Road (W-bound) 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50 19:50 21:50
Hotwells Merchants Road (S-bound) 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51 19:51 21:51
Bower Ashton Winterstoke Road (W-bound) 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55 19:55 21:55
Ashton Park Tennis Centre (NW-bound) 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58 19:58 21:58
Long Ashton Angel Inn (SW-bound) 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00 20:00 22:00
Long Ashton Glebe Close (SW-bound) 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00 20:00 22:00
Long Ashton Theynes Croft (SW-bound) 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01 20:01 22:01
Long Ashton Bourton Mead (SW-bound) 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01 20:01 22:01
Long Ashton Providence Lane (W-bound) 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02 20:02 22:02
Long Ashton Lovelinch Gardens (W-bound) 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02 20:02 22:02
Long Ashton Fenswood Road (SW-bound) 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03 20:03 22:03
Long Ashton Warren Lane (SW-bound) 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03 20:03 22:03
Cambridge Batch Gatcombe Farm (W-bound) 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04 20:04 22:04
Flax Bourton Cambridge Batch (SW-bound) 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05 20:05 22:05
Flax Bourton Kingcott Mill Farm (NW-bound) 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06 20:06 22:06
Flax Bourton Belmont Hill (NW-bound) 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:07 20:07 22:07
Tyntesfield Park Wraxall Lodge (NW-bound) 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09 20:09 22:09
Wraxall and Failand Battle Axes (NW-bound) 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:11 20:11 22:11
Wraxall and Failand Wraxall Hill (W-bound) 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:12 20:12 22:12
Wraxall and Failand Tower House Lane (SW-bound) 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13 20:13 22:13
E End Nailsea Esso Garage (SW-bound) 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14 20:14 22:14
Nailsea Southfield Road (SW-bound) 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14 20:14 22:14
Nailsea Stockway North (W-bound) 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16 20:16 22:16
Nailsea Stockway Road North (W-bound) 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16 20:16 22:16
Nailsea Stockway South (SE-bound) 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:17 20:17 22:17
Nailsea Secondary School (SW-bound) 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:17 20:17 22:17
Nailsea Porlock Gardens (SW-bound) 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:18 20:18 22:18
Nailsea Ash Hayes Road (SE-bound) 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:18 20:18 22:18
Nailsea The Perrings (E-bound) 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:19 20:19 22:19
Nailsea Shipham Close (W-bound) 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:19 20:19 22:19
Nailsea Sedgemoor Close (NW-bound) 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20 20:20 22:20
Nailsea Harptree Close (W-bound) 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20 20:20 22:20
Nailsea Hannah Moore School (W-bound) 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:21 20:21 22:21
Nailsea St Marys Grove (N-bound) 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22 20:22 22:22

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First Bristol, Bath & the West