🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

X9 - BRISTOL - NAILSEA via Long Ashton, Wraxall, Hannah More Rd

A bus service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Map

Inbound

Nailsea Stockway North (W-bound) 08:17 then hourly until
Nailsea Stockway Road North (W-bound) 08:17
Nailsea Stockway South (SE-bound) 08:17
Nailsea Secondary School (SW-bound) 08:18
Nailsea Porlock Gardens (SW-bound) 08:18
Nailsea Ash Hayes Road (SE-bound) 08:19
Nailsea The Perrings (E-bound) 08:19
Nailsea Shipham Close (W-bound) 08:20
Nailsea Sedgemoor Close (NW-bound) 08:20
Nailsea Harptree Close (W-bound) 08:20
Nailsea Hannah Moore School (W-bound) 08:21
Nailsea St Marys Grove (N-bound) 08:22 09:23 20:23 22:23
Nailsea The Maples (N-bound) 08:23 09:23 20:23 22:23
Nailsea The Co-op (NE-bound) 08:23 09:23 20:23 22:23
Nailsea Union Street (SE-bound) 08:24 09:24 20:24 22:24
Nailsea Whitesfield Road (E-bound) 08:25 09:25 20:25 22:25
Nailsea The Perrings West (E-bound) 08:26 09:26 20:26 22:26
Nailsea Hillcrest Road (NE-bound) 08:27 09:27 20:27 22:27
Nailsea Secondary School (N-bound) 08:28 09:28 20:28 22:28
Nailsea Stockway South (NW-bound) 08:28 09:28 20:28 22:28
Nailsea Stockway Road North (N-bound) 08:29 09:29 20:29 22:29
Nailsea Link Road (S-bound) 08:31 09:31 20:31 22:31
Nailsea Southfield Road (NE-bound) 08:32 09:32 20:32 22:32
E End Nailsea Esso Garage (NE-bound) 08:33 09:33 20:33 22:33
Wraxall and Failand Tower House Lane (W-bound) 08:33 09:33 20:33 22:33
Wraxall and Failand Wraxall Hill (SE-bound) 08:35 09:35 20:35 22:35
Wraxall and Failand Battle Axes (SE-bound) 08:36 09:36 20:36 22:36
Tyntesfield Park Lower Lodge (W-bound) 08:37 09:37 20:37 22:37
Flax Bourton Belmont Hill (SE-bound) 08:40 09:40 20:40 22:40
Flax Bourton Cambridge Batch (NE-bound) 08:42 09:42 20:42 22:42
Cambridge Batch Gatcombe Farm (E-bound) 08:42 09:42 20:42 22:42
Long Ashton Warren Lane (NE-bound) 08:44 09:44 20:44 22:44
Long Ashton Fenswood Road (NE-bound) 08:44 09:44 20:44 22:44
Long Ashton Lovelinch Gardens (E-bound) 08:45 09:45 20:45 22:45
Long Ashton Providence Lane (E-bound) 08:45 09:45 20:45 22:45
Long Ashton Bourton Mead (NE-bound) 08:46 09:46 20:46 22:46
Long Ashton Theynes Croft (NE-bound) 08:47 09:47 20:47 22:47
Long Ashton Glebe Close (NE-bound) 08:48 09:48 20:48 22:48
Long Ashton Angel Inn (NE-bound) 08:49 09:49 20:49 22:49
Ashton Park The Ashton (E-bound) 08:51 09:51 20:51 22:51
Bower Ashton Blackmoors Lane (SE-bound) 08:53 09:53 20:53 22:53
Hotwells Trinity Church (E-bound) 08:57 09:57 20:57 22:57
Hotwells Hotwell Road (E-bound) 08:58 09:58 20:58 22:58
Canon’s Marsh Gasferry Road (E-bound) 09:00 10:00 21:00 23:00
Canon’s Marsh Anchor Road (A2) 09:01 10:01 21:01 23:01
Bristol The Centre (C8) 09:02 10:02 21:02 23:02
Bristol Bus Station (Bay 10) 09:05 10:05 21:05 23:05

Outbound

Bristol Bus Station (Bay 11) 08:45 then hourly until 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:30
Bristol The Centre (C7) 08:45 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:30
Canon’s Marsh Anchor Road (A1) 08:46 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:31
Canon’s Marsh Gasferry Road (W-bound) 08:47 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:32
Hotwells Hotwell Road (W-bound) 08:49 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:34
Hotwells Merchants Road (S-bound) 08:50 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:35
Bower Ashton Winterstoke Road (W-bound) 08:53 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:38
Ashton Park Tennis Centre (NW-bound) 08:56 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:41
Long Ashton Angel Inn (SW-bound) 08:58 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:43
Long Ashton Glebe Close (SW-bound) 08:58 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:43
Long Ashton Theynes Croft (SW-bound) 08:59 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:44
Long Ashton Bourton Mead (SW-bound) 08:59 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:44
Long Ashton Providence Lane (W-bound) 09:00 20:00 21:00 22:00 22:45
Long Ashton Lovelinch Gardens (W-bound) 09:01 20:01 21:01 22:01 22:46
Long Ashton Fenswood Road (SW-bound) 09:01 20:01 21:01 22:01 22:46
Long Ashton Warren Lane (SW-bound) 09:02 20:02 21:02 22:02 22:47
Cambridge Batch Gatcombe Farm (W-bound) 09:03 20:03 21:03 22:03 22:48
Flax Bourton Cambridge Batch (SW-bound) 09:03 20:03 21:03 22:03 22:48
Flax Bourton Kingcott Mill Farm (NW-bound) 09:04 20:04 21:04 22:04 22:49
Flax Bourton Belmont Hill (NW-bound) 09:05 20:05 21:05 22:05 22:50
Tyntesfield Park Wraxall Lodge (NW-bound) 09:07 20:07 21:07 22:07 22:52
Wraxall and Failand Battle Axes (NW-bound) 09:09 20:09 21:09 22:09 22:54
Wraxall and Failand Wraxall Hill (W-bound) 09:10 20:10 21:10 22:10 22:55
Wraxall and Failand Tower House Lane (SW-bound) 09:11 20:11 21:11 22:11 22:56
E End Nailsea Esso Garage (SW-bound) 09:11 20:11 21:11 22:11 22:56
Nailsea Southfield Road (SW-bound) 09:12 20:12 21:12 22:12 22:57
Nailsea Stockway North (W-bound) 09:14 20:14 21:14 22:14 22:59
Nailsea Stockway Road North (W-bound) 09:14 20:14 21:14 22:14 22:59
Nailsea Stockway South (SE-bound) 09:15 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:00
Nailsea Secondary School (SW-bound) 09:15 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:00
Nailsea Porlock Gardens (SW-bound) 09:16 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:01
Nailsea Ash Hayes Road (SE-bound) 09:16 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:01
Nailsea The Perrings (E-bound) 09:17 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:02
Nailsea Shipham Close (W-bound) 09:17 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:02
Nailsea Sedgemoor Close (NW-bound) 09:18 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:03
Nailsea Harptree Close (W-bound) 09:18 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:03
Nailsea Hannah Moore School (W-bound) 09:19 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:04
Nailsea St Marys Grove (N-bound) 09:20 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:05
Nailsea The Maples (N-bound) 21:20 23:05
Nailsea The Co-op (NE-bound) 21:21 23:06
Nailsea Union Street (SE-bound) 21:21 23:06
Nailsea Whitesfield Road (E-bound) 21:23 23:08
Nailsea The Perrings West (E-bound) 21:23 23:08
Nailsea Hillcrest Road (NE-bound) 21:24 23:09
Nailsea Secondary School (N-bound) 21:25 23:10
Nailsea Stockway South (NW-bound) 21:26 23:11
Nailsea Stockway Road North (N-bound) 21:27 23:12
Nailsea Link Road (S-bound) 21:28 23:13

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

First Bristol, Bath & the West