Bus Times

X9 - Bristol - Nailsea

A bus service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Nailsea - Bristol

Nailsea Stockway North (W-bound) 06:09 06:42 then every 30 minutes until then hourly until
Nailsea Stockway Road North (W-bound) 06:09 06:42
Nailsea Stockway South (SE-bound) 06:10 06:43
Nailsea Secondary School (SW-bound) 06:10 06:43
Nailsea Porlock Gardens (SW-bound) 06:11 06:44
Nailsea Church Hayes Drive (S-bound) 06:11 06:44
W End Harptree Close (W-bound) 06:12 06:45
W End Hannah Moore School (W-bound) 06:13 06:46
W End St Marys Grove (N-bound) 06:14 06:47 07:15 07:54 08:32 09:02 09:42 14:42 15:12 15:46 16:24 16:54 17:30 18:10 18:37 19:16 20:17 23:17
W End The Maples (N-bound) 06:14 06:47 07:15 07:54 08:32 09:02 09:42 14:42 15:12 15:46 16:24 16:54 17:30 18:10 18:37 19:16 20:17 23:17
Nailsea The Co-op (NE-bound) 06:15 06:48 07:16 07:55 08:33 09:03 09:43 14:43 15:13 15:47 16:25 16:55 17:31 18:11 18:38 19:17 20:18 23:18
W End Union Street (SE-bound) 06:15 06:48 07:17 07:56 08:34 09:04 09:43 14:43 15:13 15:47 16:25 16:55 17:31 18:11 18:38 19:17 20:18 23:18
W End Whitesfield Road (E-bound) 06:16 06:49 07:18 07:57 08:35 09:05 09:44 14:44 15:14 15:48 16:26 16:56 17:32 18:12 18:39 19:18 20:19 23:19
Nailsea Amberley Gardens (W-bound) 06:18 06:51 07:19 07:58 08:36 09:06 09:46 14:46 15:16 15:50 16:28 16:58 17:34 18:14 18:41 19:20 20:20 23:20
Nailsea Hazelbury Road (NE-bound) 06:18 06:51 07:20 07:59 08:37 09:07 09:46 14:46 15:16 15:50 16:28 16:58 17:34 18:14 18:41 19:20 20:21 23:21
Stone-Edge Batch Whitesfield Road (W-bound) 06:20 06:53 07:21 08:00 08:38 09:08 09:48 14:48 15:18 15:52 16:30 17:00 17:36 18:16 18:43 19:22 20:22 23:22
Stone-Edge Batch Fosse Lane (W-bound) 06:21 06:54 07:22 08:01 08:39 09:09 09:49 14:49 15:19 15:53 16:31 17:01 17:37 18:17 18:44 19:23 20:22 23:22
Stone-Edge Batch Fryth Way (N-bound) 06:22 06:55 07:23 08:02 08:40 09:10 09:50 14:50 15:20 15:54 16:32 17:02 17:38 18:18 18:45 19:24 20:23 23:23
Stone-Edge Batch Ravenswood School (E-bound) 06:23 06:56 07:25 08:04 08:42 09:12 09:51 14:51 15:21 15:55 16:33 17:03 17:39 18:19 18:46 19:25 20:25 23:25
Nailsea Clevedon Road (SE-bound) 06:24 06:57 07:26 08:05 08:43 09:13 09:52 14:52 15:22 15:56 16:34 17:04 17:40 18:20 18:47 19:26 20:26 23:26
Nailsea Link Road (S-bound) 06:26 06:59 07:28 08:07 08:45 09:15 09:54 14:54 15:24 15:58 16:36 17:06 17:42 18:22 18:49 19:28 20:27 23:27
Nailsea Southfield Road (NE-bound) 06:26 06:59 07:29 08:08 08:46 09:16 09:54 14:54 15:24 15:59 16:37 17:07 17:43 18:22 18:49 19:28 20:27 23:27
E End Nailsea Esso Garage (NE-bound) 06:27 07:00 07:29 08:08 08:46 09:16 09:55 14:55 15:25 15:59 16:37 17:07 17:43 18:23 18:50 19:29 20:28 23:28
Wraxall and Failand Tower House Lane (W-bound) 06:27 07:00 07:30 08:09 08:47 09:17 09:55 14:55 15:25 16:00 16:38 17:08 17:44 18:23 18:50 19:29 20:28 23:28
Wraxall and Failand Wraxall Hill (SE-bound) 06:29 07:02 07:32 08:11 08:49 09:19 09:57 14:57 15:27 16:02 16:40 17:10 17:46 18:25 18:52 19:31 20:30 23:30
Wraxall and Failand Battle Axes (SE-bound) 06:30 07:03 07:33 08:12 08:50 09:20 09:58 14:58 15:28 16:03 16:41 17:11 17:47 18:26 18:53 19:32 20:31 23:31
Tyntesfield Park Lower Lodge (W-bound) 06:31 07:04 07:34 08:13 08:51 09:21 09:59 14:59 15:29 16:04 16:42 17:12 17:48 18:27 18:54 19:33 20:32 23:32
Flax Bourton Belmont Hill (SE-bound) 06:34 07:07 07:37 08:16 08:54 09:24 10:02 15:02 15:32 16:07 16:45 17:15 17:51 18:30 18:57 19:36 20:35 23:35
Flax Bourton Cambridge Batch (NE-bound) 06:35 07:09 07:39 08:18 08:56 09:26 10:04 15:04 15:34 16:09 16:47 17:17 17:53 18:32 18:59 19:37 20:36 23:36
Cambridge Batch Gatcombe Farm (E-bound) 06:36 07:10 07:40 08:19 08:57 09:27 10:05 15:05 15:35 16:10 16:48 17:18 17:54 18:33 19:00 19:38 20:37 23:37
Long Ashton Warren Lane (NE-bound) 06:37 07:12 07:42 08:21 08:59 09:29 10:06 15:06 15:36 16:11 16:49 17:19 17:55 18:34 19:01 19:39 20:38 23:38
Long Ashton Fenswood Road (NE-bound) 06:38 07:12 07:42 08:21 08:59 09:29 10:07 15:07 15:37 16:12 16:50 17:20 17:56 18:35 19:02 19:40 20:39 23:39
Long Ashton Lovelinch Gardens (E-bound) 06:38 07:13 07:43 08:22 09:00 09:30 10:07 15:07 15:37 16:12 16:50 17:20 17:56 18:35 19:02 19:40 20:39 23:39
Long Ashton Providence Lane (E-bound) 06:39 07:13 07:43 08:22 09:00 09:30 10:08 15:08 15:38 16:13 16:51 17:21 17:57 18:36 19:03 19:41 20:40 23:40
Long Ashton Bourton Mead (NE-bound) 06:40 07:14 07:44 08:23 09:01 09:31 10:09 15:09 15:39 16:14 16:52 17:22 17:58 18:37 19:04 19:42 20:41 23:41
Long Ashton Theynes Croft (NE-bound) 06:40 07:15 07:45 08:24 09:02 09:32 10:09 15:09 15:39 16:14 16:52 17:22 17:58 18:37 19:04 19:42 20:41 23:41
Long Ashton Glebe Close (NE-bound) 06:41 07:16 07:46 08:25 09:03 09:33 10:10 15:10 15:40 16:15 16:53 17:23 17:59 18:38 19:05 19:43 20:42 23:42
Long Ashton Angel Inn (NE-bound) 06:42 07:17 07:47 08:26 09:04 09:34 10:11 15:11 15:41 16:16 16:54 17:24 18:00 18:39 19:06 19:44 20:43 23:43
Ashton Park The Ashton (E-bound) 06:44 07:19 07:49 08:28 09:06 09:36 10:13 15:13 15:43 16:18 16:56 17:26 18:02 18:41 19:08 19:45 20:44 23:44
Bower Ashton Blackmoors Lane (SE-bound) 06:46 07:22 07:52 08:31 09:09 09:38 10:15 15:15 15:45 16:20 16:58 17:28 18:04 18:43 19:10 19:47 20:46 23:46
Hotwells (E-bound) 06:50 07:28 07:58 08:37 09:15 09:42 10:19 15:19 15:50 16:25 17:03 17:33 18:08 18:47 19:14 19:51 20:50 23:50
Hotwells Hotwell Road (E-bound) 06:51 07:29 07:59 08:38 09:16 09:43 10:20 15:20 15:51 16:26 17:04 17:34 18:09 18:48 19:15 19:52 20:51 23:51
Canon’s Marsh Gasferry Road (E-bound) 06:53 07:31 08:01 08:40 09:18 09:45 10:22 15:22 15:53 16:28 17:06 17:36 18:11 18:50 19:17 19:53 20:52 23:52
Canon’s Marsh Anchor Road (A2) 06:54 07:32 08:02 08:41 09:19 09:46 10:23 15:23 15:54 16:29 17:07 17:37 18:12 18:51 19:18 19:54 20:53 23:53
Bristol The Centre (C8) 06:55 07:34 08:04 08:43 09:21 09:47 10:24 15:24 15:55 16:30 17:08 17:38 18:13 18:52 19:19 19:55 20:54 23:54
Bristol Bus Station (Bay 11) 06:58 07:38 08:08 08:47 09:25 09:50 10:27 15:27 15:59 16:34 17:12 17:42 18:16 18:55 19:22 19:58 20:57 23:57

Bristol - Nailsea

Bristol Bus Station (Bay 11) 06:40 07:10 07:50 08:18 09:00 09:35 then every 30 minutes until 14:35 15:05 15:40 16:10 16:45 17:25 17:55 18:35 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40 23:40
Bristol The Centre (C7) 06:41 07:12 07:52 08:20 09:02 09:37 14:37 15:07 15:42 16:12 16:47 17:27 17:57 18:37 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42 23:42
Canon’s Marsh Anchor Road (A1) 06:42 07:13 07:53 08:21 09:03 09:38 14:38 15:08 15:44 16:14 16:49 17:29 17:59 18:38 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43 23:43
Canon’s Marsh Gasferry Road (W-bound) 06:43 07:14 07:54 08:22 09:04 09:39 14:39 15:09 15:45 16:15 16:50 17:30 18:00 18:39 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:44 23:44
Hotwells Hotwell Road (W-bound) 06:44 07:16 07:56 08:24 09:06 09:40 14:40 15:10 15:46 16:16 16:51 17:31 18:01 18:41 19:46 20:45 21:45 22:45 23:45
Hotwells Merchants Road (S-bound) 06:45 07:17 07:57 08:25 09:07 09:41 14:41 15:11 15:48 16:18 16:53 17:33 18:03 18:42 19:47 20:46 21:46 22:46 23:46
Bower Ashton Winterstoke Road (W-bound) 06:47 07:21 08:01 08:29 09:11 09:45 14:45 15:15 15:52 16:22 16:57 17:37 18:07 18:47 19:51 20:49 21:49 22:49 23:49
Ashton Park Tennis Centre (NW-bound) 06:49 07:24 08:04 08:32 09:14 09:48 14:48 15:18 15:55 16:25 17:00 17:40 18:10 18:50 19:54 20:52 21:52 22:52 23:52
Long Ashton Angel Inn (SW-bound) 06:51 07:26 08:06 08:34 09:16 09:50 14:50 15:20 15:58 16:28 17:03 17:43 18:13 18:52 19:56 20:54 21:54 22:54 23:54
Long Ashton Glebe Close (SW-bound) 06:51 07:26 08:06 08:34 09:16 09:50 14:50 15:20 15:58 16:28 17:03 17:43 18:13 18:52 19:56 20:54 21:54 22:54 23:54
Long Ashton Theynes Croft (SW-bound) 06:52 07:27 08:07 08:35 09:17 09:51 14:51 15:21 15:59 16:29 17:04 17:44 18:14 18:53 19:57 20:55 21:55 22:55 23:55
Long Ashton Bourton Mead (SW-bound) 06:52 07:27 08:07 08:35 09:17 09:51 14:51 15:21 15:59 16:29 17:04 17:44 18:14 18:53 19:57 20:55 21:55 22:55 23:55
Long Ashton Providence Lane (W-bound) 06:53 07:28 08:08 08:36 09:18 09:52 14:52 15:22 16:00 16:30 17:05 17:45 18:15 18:54 19:58 20:56 21:56 22:56 23:56
Long Ashton Lovelinch Gardens (W-bound) 06:53 07:29 08:09 08:37 09:19 09:52 14:52 15:22 16:00 16:30 17:05 17:45 18:15 18:54 19:58 20:56 21:56 22:56 23:56
Long Ashton Fenswood Road (SW-bound) 06:54 07:29 08:09 08:37 09:19 09:53 14:53 15:23 16:01 16:31 17:06 17:46 18:16 18:55 19:59 20:57 21:57 22:57 23:57
Long Ashton Warren Lane (SW-bound) 06:54 07:30 08:10 08:38 09:20 09:53 14:53 15:23 16:01 16:31 17:06 17:46 18:16 18:55 19:59 20:57 21:57 22:57 23:57
Cambridge Batch Gatcombe Farm (W-bound) 06:55 07:31 08:11 08:39 09:21 09:54 14:54 15:24 16:02 16:32 17:07 17:47 18:17 18:56 20:00 20:58 21:58 22:58 23:58
Flax Bourton Cambridge Batch (SW-bound) 06:56 07:32 08:12 08:40 09:22 09:55 14:55 15:25 16:03 16:33 17:08 17:48 18:18 18:57 20:01 20:59 21:59 22:59 23:59
Cambridge Batch Kingcott Mill Farm (NW-bound) 06:56 07:32 08:12 08:40 09:22 09:56 14:56 15:26 16:04 16:34 17:09 17:49 18:19 18:58 20:01 20:59 21:59 22:59 23:59
Flax Bourton Belmont Hill (NW-bound) 06:57 07:33 08:13 08:41 09:23 09:57 14:57 15:27 16:05 16:35 17:10 17:50 18:20 18:59 20:02 21:00 22:00 23:00 00:00
Tyntesfield Park Wraxall Lodge (NW-bound) 06:59 07:36 08:16 08:44 09:26 09:59 14:59 15:29 16:07 16:37 17:12 17:52 18:22 19:01 20:04 21:02 22:02 23:02 00:02
Wraxall and Failand Battle Axes (NW-bound) 07:01 07:38 08:18 08:46 09:28 10:01 15:01 15:31 16:09 16:39 17:14 17:54 18:24 19:03 20:06 21:04 22:04 23:04 00:04
Wraxall and Failand Wraxall Hill (W-bound) 07:02 07:39 08:19 08:47 09:29 10:02 15:02 15:32 16:10 16:40 17:15 17:55 18:25 19:04 20:07 21:05 22:05 23:05 00:05
Wraxall and Failand Tower House Lane (SW-bound) 07:03 07:40 08:20 08:48 09:30 10:03 15:03 15:34 16:12 16:42 17:17 17:57 18:26 19:05 20:07 21:05 22:05 23:05 00:05
E End Nailsea Esso Garage (SW-bound) 07:04 07:41 08:21 08:49 09:31 10:04 15:04 15:35 16:13 16:43 17:18 17:58 18:27 19:06 20:08 21:06 22:06 23:06 00:06
Nailsea Southfield Road (SW-bound) 07:04 07:41 08:21 08:49 09:31 10:04 15:04 15:36 16:14 16:44 17:19 17:59 18:27 19:06 20:09 21:07 22:07 23:07 00:07
Nailsea Stockway North (W-bound) 07:06 07:43 08:23 08:51 09:33 10:06 15:06 15:38 16:16 16:46 17:21 18:01 18:29 19:08 20:10 21:08 22:08 23:08 00:08
Nailsea Stockway Road North (W-bound) 07:06 07:43 08:23 08:51 09:33 10:06 15:06 15:38 16:16 16:46 17:21 18:01 18:29 19:08 20:10 21:08 22:08 23:08 00:08
Nailsea Stockway South (SE-bound) 07:07 07:44 08:24 08:52 09:34 10:07 15:07 15:39 16:17 16:47 17:22 18:02 18:30 19:09 20:11 21:09 22:09 23:09 00:09
Nailsea Secondary School (SW-bound) 07:08 07:45 08:25 08:53 09:35 10:08 15:08 15:40 16:18 16:48 17:23 18:03 18:31 19:10 20:12 21:10 22:10 23:10 00:10
Nailsea Porlock Gardens (SW-bound) 07:09 07:46 08:26 08:54 09:35 10:08 15:08 15:40 16:18 16:48 17:23 18:03 18:31 19:10 20:12 21:10 22:10 23:10 00:10
Nailsea Church Hayes Drive (S-bound) 07:10 07:47 08:27 08:55 09:36 10:09 15:09 15:41 16:19 16:49 17:24 18:04 18:32 19:11 20:13 21:11 22:11 23:11 00:11
W End Harptree Close (W-bound) 07:10 07:47 08:27 08:55 09:37 10:10 15:10 15:42 16:20 16:50 17:25 18:05 18:33 19:12 20:14 21:12 22:12 23:12 00:12
W End Hannah Moore School (W-bound) 07:11 07:48 08:28 08:56 09:37 10:10 15:10 15:42 16:20 16:50 17:25 18:05 18:33 19:12 20:14 21:12 22:12 23:12 00:12
W End St Marys Grove (N-bound) 07:13 07:50 08:30 08:58 09:39 10:12 15:12 15:44 16:22 16:52 17:27 18:07 18:35 19:14 20:16 21:14 22:14 23:14 00:14
W End The Maples (N-bound) 00:14
Nailsea The Co-op (NE-bound) 00:15
W End Union Street (SE-bound) 00:15
W End Whitesfield Road (E-bound) 00:16
Nailsea Amberley Gardens (W-bound) 00:17
Nailsea Hazelbury Road (NE-bound) 00:18
Stone-Edge Batch Whitesfield Road (W-bound) 00:19
Stone-Edge Batch Fosse Lane (W-bound) 00:19
Stone-Edge Batch Fryth Way (N-bound) 00:20
Stone-Edge Batch Ravenswood School (E-bound) 00:22
Nailsea Clevedon Road (SE-bound) 00:23
Nailsea Link Road (S-bound) 00:24

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information

See also