bustimes.org

X93 - Guisborough to Whitby

A service operated by Arriva North East

Map

Timetable changes from Sunday 20 December 2020

Whitby - Guisborough

Whitby, adj Bus Station 07:23 08:53 09:58 then hourly until 14:58 16:03 17:08 18:13
Whitby, opp Pannett Park 07:23 08:53 09:58 14:58 16:03 17:08 18:13
Whitby Prospect Hill (W-bound) 07:24 08:54 09:59 14:59 16:04 17:09 18:14
High Stakesby Prospect Hill (W-bound) 07:25 08:55 10:00 15:00 16:05 17:10 18:15
High Stakesby Mayfield Place (E-bound) 07:25 08:55 10:00 15:00 16:05 17:10 18:15
High Stakesby Mayfield Road (W-bound) 07:25 08:55 10:00 15:00 16:05 17:10 18:15
Aislaby Glebe Farm (W-bound) 07:34 09:04 10:09 15:09 16:14 17:19 18:24
Stonegate Egton Lane End (NW-bound) 07:39 09:09 10:14 15:14 16:19 17:24 18:29
Ugthorpe Lane End (N-bound) 07:42 09:12 10:17 15:17 16:22 17:27 18:32
Roxby Lane End (W-bound) 07:45 09:15 10:20 15:20 16:25 17:30 18:35
Scaling Dam (SW-bound) 07:47 09:17 10:22 15:22 16:27 17:32 18:37
A171 Liverton Rd End Waupley Bridge (W-bound) 07:47 09:17 10:22 15:22 16:27 17:32 18:37
A171 Liverton Rd End Liverton Moor - A171 (SW-bound) 07:49 09:19 10:24 15:24 16:29 17:34 18:39
Jolly Sailors The Jolly Sailor Inn (NW-bound) 07:51 09:21 10:26 15:26 16:31 17:36 18:41
Moorsholm Freebrough Hill - A171 (B) 07:52 09:22 10:27 15:27 16:32 17:37 18:42
Lockwood Beck Swindale Lane (NW-bound) 07:54 09:24 10:29 15:29 16:34 17:39 18:44
Lockwood Beck Trout Fishery - A171 (NW-bound) 07:55 09:25 10:30 15:30 16:35 17:40 18:45
Charltons Fox and Hounds (A) 07:59 09:29 10:34 15:34 16:39 17:44 18:49
Guisborough Market Place (B) 08:03 09:33 10:38 15:38 16:43 17:48 18:53

Guisborough - Whitby

Guisborough Market Place (C) 09:48 then hourly until 16:48 17:55 18:48 19:53
Charltons Fox and Hounds (B) 09:51 16:51 17:58 18:51 19:56
Lockwood Beck Trout Fishery - A171 (SE-bound) 09:55 16:55 18:02 18:55 20:00
Lockwood Beck Swindale Lane (SE-bound) 09:56 16:56 18:03 18:56 20:01
Moorsholm Freebrough Hill - A171 (A) 09:57 16:57 18:04 18:57 20:02
Jolly Sailors The Jolly Sailor Inn (SE-bound) 09:59 16:59 18:06 18:59 20:04
A171 Liverton Rd End Liverton Moor - A171 (NE-bound) 10:01 17:01 18:08 19:01 20:06
A171 Liverton Rd End Waupley Bridge (E-bound) 10:03 17:03 18:10 19:03 20:08
Scaling Dam (NE-bound) 10:04 17:04 18:11 19:04 20:09
Roxby Lane End (E-bound) 10:05 17:05 18:12 19:05 20:10
Ugthorpe Lane End (S-bound) 10:08 17:08 18:15 19:08 20:13
Stonegate Egton Lane End (SE-bound) 10:11 17:11 18:18 19:11 20:16
Aislaby, adj Bus Shelter 10:17 17:17 18:24 19:17 20:22
High Stakesby Mayfield Road (E-bound) 10:24 17:24 18:31 19:24 20:29
High Stakesby Mayfield Road (NE-bound) 10:25 17:25 18:32 19:25 20:30
High Stakesby Community College (E-bound) 10:25 17:25 18:32 19:25 20:30
Whitby Prospect Hill (N-bound) 10:26 17:26 18:33 19:26 20:31
Whitby, adj Arundel Place 10:26 17:26 18:33 19:26 20:31
Whitby Bus Stn Stand 2 (2) 10:28 17:28 18:35 19:28 20:33

Timetable data from Arriva Durham/Bus Open Data Service, 24 November 2020

Similar services

Arriva North East