Bus Times

X98 - Leeds - Deighton Bar

A bus service operated by First Leeds

Leeds - Deighton Bar

Leeds Infirmary Street (Stand H) 05:33 06:33 07:48 08:58 10:05 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:15 17:35
Leeds The Headrow (stop H1) 05:35 06:35 07:50 09:00 10:07 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:17 17:37
Leeds Eastgate (stop G3) 05:36 06:36 07:52 09:01 10:08 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:19 17:39
Mabgate Regent St Byron Street 05:37 06:37 07:54 09:03 10:09 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:21 17:41
Mabgate, adj Cross Stamford Street Benson St 05:39 06:39 07:56 09:05 10:11 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:23 17:44
Harehills Roseville Rd Grant Avenue 05:40 06:40 07:58 09:06 10:12 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:25 17:46
Harehills Roseville Road (E-bound) 05:41 06:41 07:59 09:07 10:13 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:27 17:47
Harehills Roundhay Road Elford Place 05:42 06:42 08:00 09:08 10:14 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:28 17:48
Harehills Roundhay Rd Lascelles Terrace 05:43 06:43 08:01 09:09 10:15 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:29 17:49
Harehills Lane (NE-bound) 05:44 06:44 08:03 09:10 10:16 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:31 17:51
Roundhay Rd Harehills Avenue 05:45 06:45 08:04 09:11 10:17 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:32 17:53
Oakwood, adj Roundhay Road Gledhow Wood 05:46 06:46 08:05 09:12 10:18 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:33 17:54
Oakwood, adj Roundhay Rd Ravenscar Avenue 05:47 06:47 08:06 09:13 10:19 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:34 17:55
Oakwood Clock (NE-bound) 05:48 06:48 08:07 09:14 10:20 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:36 17:57
Roundhay, opp Wetherby Rd North Lane 05:49 06:49 08:09 09:15 10:21 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:37 17:58
Roundhay Wetherby Rd Elmete Avenue 05:50 06:50 08:10 09:16 10:22 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:39 18:00
Roundhay, opp Wetherby Rd Elmete Drive 05:51 06:51 08:11 09:17 10:23 11:27 12:28 13:27 14:28 15:28 16:40 18:01
Roundhay Wetherby Rd Elmete Lane 05:52 06:52 08:12 09:18 10:24 11:28 12:29 13:28 14:29 15:29 16:42 18:03
Roundhay Wetherby Rd Easterly Road (E-bound) 05:52 06:52 08:12 09:18 10:25 11:29 12:30 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:42 18:03
Wellington Hill Wetherby Road Kentmere Gate 05:54 06:54 08:15 09:20 10:27 11:31 12:32 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:45 18:06
Wellington Hill Roundhay Grange (entrance) 05:55 06:55 08:16 09:21 10:28 11:31 12:33 13:31 14:32 15:32 16:46 18:07
Wellington Hill Wetherby Rd Red Hall Gardens 05:56 06:56 08:17 09:22 10:29 11:32 12:34 13:32 14:33 15:33 16:48 18:09
Wellington Hill Wetherby Rd Red Hall Lane 05:57 06:57 08:18 09:23 10:30 11:33 12:35 13:33 14:34 15:34 16:49 18:10
Wellington Hill, before Wellington PH Wetherby Rd 05:57 06:57 08:18 09:23 10:30 11:33 12:35 13:33 14:34 15:34 16:49 18:10
Shadwell Wetherby Rd Carr Lane (N-bound) 05:59 06:59 08:20 09:25 10:32 11:35 12:37 13:35 14:36 15:36 16:51 18:12
Shadwell, adj Wetherby Rd Stoney Lane 06:00 07:00 08:21 09:26 10:33 11:36 12:38 13:36 14:37 15:37 16:52 18:13
Scarcroft, opp Wetherby Road Grange Cottages 06:00 07:00 08:21 09:26 10:33 11:36 12:38 13:36 14:37 15:37 16:52 18:14
Scarcroft Wetherby Rd Wood Farm 06:01 07:01 08:22 09:27 10:34 11:37 12:39 13:37 14:38 15:38 16:53 18:14
Scarcroft, adj Wetherby Rd Ling Lane 06:02 07:02 08:23 09:28 10:35 11:38 12:40 13:38 14:39 15:39 16:54 18:15
Wetherby Road Scarcroft Village Hall (N-bound) 06:02 07:02 08:23 09:28 10:35 11:38 12:40 13:38 14:39 15:39 16:54 18:15
Scarcroft Wetherby Rd Bracken Fox PH 06:03 07:03 08:24 09:29 10:36 11:39 12:41 13:39 14:40 15:40 16:55 18:16
Scarcroft, at Wetherby Rd Wayside Mount 06:03 07:03 08:24 09:29 10:36 11:39 12:41 13:39 14:40 15:40 16:55 18:17
Bardsey, opp Wetherby Rd Wood Lane 06:05 07:05 08:26 09:31 10:38 11:41 12:43 13:41 14:42 15:42 16:57 18:18
Bardsey, opp Wetherby Rd Mill Lane 06:05 07:05 08:26 09:31 10:38 11:41 12:43 13:41 14:42 15:42 16:57 18:19
Bardsey Wetherby Rd Keswick Lane (NE-bound) 06:06 07:06 08:27 09:32 10:39 11:42 12:44 13:42 14:43 15:43 16:58 18:19
Bardsey, adj Wetherby Rd First Avenue 06:06 07:06 08:27 09:32 10:39 11:42 12:44 13:42 14:43 15:43 16:58 18:20
Bardsey, adj Wetherby Road Congreve Approach 06:07 07:07 08:28 09:33 10:40 11:43 12:45 13:43 14:44 15:44 16:59 18:21
Bardsey Wetherby Road Rigton Hill (stop) 06:08 07:08 08:29 09:34 10:41 11:44 12:46 13:44 14:45 15:45 17:00 18:21
Collingham, opp Leeds Road Crabtree Green 06:09 07:09 08:30 09:35 10:42 11:45 12:47 13:45 14:46 15:46 17:01 18:23
Collingham Leeds Road Crabtree Hill 06:09 07:09 08:30 09:35 10:42 11:45 12:47 13:45 14:46 15:46 17:01 18:23
Collingham Main Street 06:10 07:10 08:31 09:36 10:43 11:46 12:48 13:46 14:47 15:47 17:02 18:24
Collingham Wetherby Rd Jewitt Lane 06:11 07:11 08:32 09:37 10:44 11:47 12:49 13:47 14:48 15:48 17:04 18:26
Wetherby Police Station (N-bound) 06:17 07:17 08:40 09:45 10:52 11:52 12:54 13:52 14:54 15:54 17:14 18:35
Wetherby Bus Station (Stand A) 06:18 07:18 08:41 09:46 10:53 11:53 12:55 13:53 14:55 15:55 17:15 18:36
Wetherby, opp Deighton Road York Rd 06:20 07:20 08:43 09:48 10:55 11:55 12:57 13:55 14:57 15:57 17:17 18:38
Wetherby, opp Deighton Road Ashfield 06:21 07:21 08:44 09:49 10:56 11:56 12:58 13:56 14:57 15:57 17:17 18:39
Wetherby, opp Deighton Rd Sandbeck Lane 06:22 07:22 08:46 09:51 10:58 11:57 12:59 13:57 14:58 15:58 17:18 18:40
Wetherby Ainsty Road Ainsty Dr 06:22 07:22 08:46 09:51 10:58 11:57 12:59 13:57 14:59 15:59 17:19 18:41
Wetherby Ainsty Road Beechwood Rise (stop) 06:23 07:23 08:47 09:52 10:59 11:58 13:00 13:58 14:59 15:59 17:19 18:41
Wetherby, opp Ainsty Road Hawthorne Ave 06:23 07:23 08:48 09:53 11:00 11:58 13:00 13:58 15:00 16:00 17:20 18:42
Wetherby Aire Road Ainsty Rd (corner) 06:24 07:24 08:49 09:54 11:01 11:59 13:01 13:59 15:01 16:01 17:21 18:43
Wetherby, opp Aire Road Leven Gdns 06:25 07:25 08:50 09:55 11:02 12:00 13:02 14:00 15:01 16:01 17:21 18:44
Wetherby, opp Aire Road Loxley Grove 06:26 07:26 08:50 09:55 11:02 12:01 13:03 14:01 15:02 16:02 17:22 18:45
Wetherby, adj Aire Road Dearne Croft 06:26 07:26 08:51 09:56 11:03 12:01 13:03 14:01 15:02 16:02 17:22 18:45
Wetherby, adj Deighton Road Deerstone Ridge 06:27 07:27 08:52 09:57 11:04 12:02 13:04 14:02 15:03 16:03 17:23 18:46

Deighton Bar - Leeds

Wetherby, adj Deighton Road Deerstone Ridge 06:27 07:31 08:56 10:04 11:04 then hourly until 14:04 15:06 16:12 17:23 18:46
Wetherby, before Deighton Rd Sandbeck Lane 06:28 07:33 08:57 10:05 11:05 14:05 15:07 16:13 17:24 18:47
Wetherby, after Deighton Road Ashfield 06:31 07:36 09:00 10:08 11:08 14:08 15:10 16:16 17:27 18:49
Wetherby, adj Deighton Road York Rd 06:32 07:38 09:01 10:09 11:09 14:09 15:11 16:17 17:28 18:50
Wetherby Bus Station (Stand A) 06:35 07:43 09:04 10:12 11:12 14:12 15:14 16:20 17:31 18:53
Wetherby Bus Station (Stand A) 06:38 07:47 09:08 10:16 11:17 14:17 15:19 16:25 17:36 19:00
Wetherby Police Station (S-bound) 06:39 07:48 09:09 10:17 11:18 14:18 15:20 16:26 17:37 19:01
Collingham, adj Wetherby Rd Jewitt Lane 06:44 07:55 09:13 10:21 11:21 14:21 15:23 16:29 17:41 19:06
Collingham Main Street (W-bound) 06:45 07:56 09:14 10:22 11:22 14:22 15:24 16:30 17:42 19:07
Collingham Leeds Road Brookside 06:46 07:57 09:14 10:22 11:22 14:22 15:24 16:31 17:42 19:07
Collingham, adj Leeds Road Crabtree Hill 06:46 07:57 09:15 10:23 11:23 14:23 15:25 16:31 17:43 19:08
Collingham, after Leeds Road Crabtree Green 06:47 07:57 09:15 10:23 11:23 14:23 15:25 16:31 17:43 19:08
Bardsey Wetherby Road Rigton Hill 06:49 07:59 09:16 10:24 11:24 14:24 15:26 16:33 17:44 19:09
Bardsey Wetherby Road Congreve Approach 06:50 08:00 09:17 10:25 11:25 14:25 15:27 16:34 17:45 19:10
Bardsey Wetherby Rd First Avenue 06:50 08:01 09:17 10:25 11:25 14:25 15:27 16:35 17:45 19:10
Bardsey Wetherby Rd Keswick Lane (S-bound) 06:52 08:02 09:18 10:26 11:26 14:26 15:28 16:36 17:46 19:11
Bardsey Wetherby Rd Mill Lane 06:52 08:02 09:19 10:27 11:27 14:27 15:29 16:37 17:47 19:11
Bardsey Wetherby Rd Wood Lane 06:53 08:03 09:19 10:27 11:27 14:27 15:29 16:37 17:47 19:12
Bardsey Wetherby Road Hetchell View 06:53 08:03 09:19 10:27 11:27 14:27 15:29 16:38 17:47 19:12
Scarcroft Wetherby Rd Wayside Mount 06:55 08:05 09:20 10:28 11:28 14:28 15:30 16:39 17:48 19:13
Scarcroft, at Wetherby Rd Bracken Fox PH 06:56 08:05 09:21 10:29 11:29 14:29 15:31 16:40 17:49 19:13
Wetherby Road Scarcroft Village Hall 06:57 08:06 09:21 10:29 11:29 14:29 15:31 16:40 17:49 19:14
Scarcroft Wetherby Rd Ling Lane 06:57 08:06 09:22 10:30 11:30 14:30 15:32 16:41 17:50 19:14
Scarcroft Wetherby Road Eversley View 06:58 08:07 09:22 10:30 11:30 14:30 15:32 16:41 17:50 19:14
Scarcroft, opp Wetherby Rd Wood Farm 06:58 08:07 09:22 10:30 11:30 14:30 15:32 16:42 17:50 19:15
Scarcroft Wetherby Road Grange Cottages 06:59 08:08 09:23 10:31 11:31 14:31 15:33 16:42 17:51 19:15
Shadwell Wetherby Rd Stoney Lane 07:00 08:08 09:23 10:31 11:31 14:31 15:33 16:43 17:51 19:16
Shadwell Wetherby Rd Carr Lane 07:01 08:09 09:24 10:32 11:32 14:32 15:34 16:44 17:52 19:16
Wellington Hill, opp Wellington PH Wetherby Rd 07:03 08:11 09:25 10:33 11:33 14:33 15:35 16:46 17:53 19:18
Wellington Hill, adj Wetherby Rd Red Hall Lane 07:04 08:12 09:26 10:34 11:34 14:34 15:36 16:47 17:54 19:18
Wellington Hill Wetherby Rd Red Hall Gardens 07:05 08:13 09:27 10:35 11:35 14:35 15:37 16:48 17:55 19:19
Wellington Hill, opp Roundhay Grange 07:07 08:15 09:28 10:36 11:36 14:36 15:38 16:50 17:57 19:20
Wellington Hill, adj Wetherby Road Kentmere Gate 07:08 08:16 09:28 10:36 11:36 14:36 15:39 16:51 17:58 19:20
Roundhay Wetherby Rd Easterly Road 07:11 08:19 09:30 10:38 11:38 14:38 15:42 16:54 18:01 19:22
Roundhay Wetherby Rd Elmete Lane (W-bound) 07:13 08:20 09:31 10:39 11:39 14:39 15:43 16:55 18:02 19:23
Roundhay, adj Wetherby Rd Elmete Drive 07:14 08:21 09:32 10:40 11:40 14:40 15:44 16:56 18:03 19:23
Roundhay, adj Wetherby Rd Elmete Avenue 07:15 08:22 09:32 10:40 11:40 14:40 15:44 16:57 18:04 19:24
Roundhay Wetherby Rd North Lane 07:17 08:24 09:33 10:41 11:41 14:41 15:46 16:59 18:06 19:25
Oakwood Clock (S-bound) 07:19 08:26 09:35 10:43 11:43 14:43 15:48 17:01 18:07 19:26
Oakwood Roundhay Rd Ravenscar Avenue 07:21 08:28 09:36 10:44 11:44 14:44 15:49 17:03 18:09 19:27
Oakwood Roundhay Road Gledhow Wood 07:22 08:29 09:36 10:44 11:44 14:44 15:50 17:04 18:10 19:27
Harehills, adj Roundhay Rd Copgrove Road 07:23 08:30 09:37 10:45 11:45 14:45 15:51 17:05 18:11 19:28
Harehills Lane (SW-bound) 07:25 08:32 09:38 10:46 11:46 14:46 15:52 17:07 18:12 19:29
Harehills, adj Roundhay Rd Lascelles Terrace 07:26 08:33 09:39 10:47 11:47 14:47 15:53 17:08 18:14 19:30
Harehills, adj Roundhay Road Elford Place 07:27 08:34 09:39 10:47 11:47 14:47 15:54 17:09 18:15 19:30
Harehills Roundhay Road Spencer Place 07:29 08:35 15:55 17:10 18:16
Harehills Roseville Road 09:40 10:48 11:48 14:48 19:31
Harehills Roundhay Rd Barrack Road 07:29 08:36 15:56 17:11 18:17
Harehills, opp Roseville Rd Grant Avenue 09:42 10:50 11:50 14:50 19:33
Mabgate, opp Cross Stamford Street Benson St 09:44 10:52 11:52 14:52 19:34
Sheepscar Roundhay Rd Enfield Street 07:30 08:37 15:57 17:12 18:18
Mabgate Byron Street Regent St 09:46 10:54 11:54 14:54 19:36
Sheepscar, adj Roundhay Rd Cross Wingham Street 07:32 08:38 15:57 17:13 18:19
Sheepscar North Street (S-bound) 07:32 08:39 15:58 17:14 18:19
Sheepscar, adj North St Benson Street 07:34 08:40 15:59 17:15 18:20
Mabgate, at North St Byron Street 07:35 08:41 16:00 17:16 18:21
Leeds The Headrow (stop H5) 07:37 08:43 09:50 10:58 11:58 14:58 16:02 17:18 18:23 19:40
Leeds The Headrow (stop H9) 07:38 08:44 09:52 11:00 12:00 15:00 16:03 17:19 18:24 19:41
Leeds Park Row (stop P3) 07:40 08:46 09:54 11:02 12:02 15:02 16:04 17:21 18:26 19:43
Runs full length of Roundhay Road and North Street Runs full length of Roundhay Road and North Street

♿ Operated by low-floor buses

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information

See also