Bus Times

X99 - Inverness - Thurso and Scrabster

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Highlands

Thurso and Scrabster - Inverness

Scrabster, at Ferry Terminal 09:00 17:35 18:02
Scrabster, at Miller Place 09:02 17:37 18:04
Scrabster, opp Pentland View Nursing Home 09:02 17:37 18:04
Thurso, o/s Lidl 09:04 17:39 18:06
Thurso, at Camp Site 09:04 17:39 18:06
Thurso, at Bank of Scotland 09:05 17:40 18:07
Thurso, at Sir Georges Street Church 06:20 09:06 09:10 17:41 18:08
Murkle, opp Sibmister Rd End 06:25 09:15
Castletown, at Rose Cottage 06:28 09:18
Castletown, o/s Drill Hall 06:29 09:19
Castletown, opp Post Office 06:29 09:19
Bowermadden, opp Bus Shelter 06:38 09:28
Hastigrow, at Rockwater Offices 06:40 09:30
Kirk, opp Old Post Office 06:43 09:33
Killimster, at Wester Rd End 06:45 09:35
Reiss Crossroads (SE-bound) 06:48 09:38
Reiss, at Sands Rd End 06:49 09:39
Ackergill Road End (SE-bound) 06:53 09:45
Wick, nr Business Park 06:54 09:47
Wick, at Hill Avenue 06:56 09:50
Wick, opp Elm Tree Garage 06:56 09:51
Wick, o/s Post Office 06:57 09:52
Wick, at Bus Terminal 06:58 09:53
Wick, o/s Post Office 06:58 09:53
Wick, after Town Hall 06:59 09:54
Pulteneytown, nr Northcote Street 07:00 09:55
Pulteneytown, o/s Wick Football Ground 07:01 09:56
Wick, nr Retail Park 07:02 09:57
Hempriggs, at Rockhill Road 07:03 09:58
Hempriggs Whiterow (S-bound) 07:03 09:58
Hempriggs Farm (S-bound) 07:05 10:00
Thrumster, at Post Box 07:08 10:03
Thrumster, opp Church 07:09 10:04
Thrumster, at Borrowston 07:10 10:05
Ulbster, opp Lyntone Cottage 07:12 10:07
Whaligoe, opp Smithy Cottage 07:14 10:09
Bruan, opp Church 07:16 10:11
E Clyth, opp Road End 07:17 10:12
Mid Clyth, opp Stones Rd End 07:18 10:13
Mid Clyth, opp Telephone Exchange 07:19 10:14
Mid Clyth, opp Camster Rd End 07:19 10:14
Clyth Mains (at) 07:22 10:17
W Clyth, opp Watten Rd End 07:24 10:19
Lybster, o/s Primary School 07:26 10:21
Lybster, o/s Post Office 07:28 10:23
Lybster, opp Portland Arms Hotel 07:28 10:23
Swiney Houses (opp) 07:30 10:25
Burrigill, at Road End 07:30 10:25
Forse, at Road End 07:31 10:26
Latheron, at Niandt Rd End 07:32 10:27
Latheron, opp Post Office 07:33 10:28
Latheronwheel, at Bus Shelter 07:34 10:29
Dunbeath, at Laidhay Croft Museum 07:38 10:33
Dunbeath, opp Inver Caravan Park 07:39 10:34
Dunbeath Layby (S-bound) 07:40 10:35
Dunbeath, at War Memorial 07:41 10:36
Dunbeath, at War Memorial 07:46
Dunbeath, at Neil Gunn Road 07:46 10:36
Ramscraigs, opp Road End 07:49 10:39
Newport, opp Road End 07:53 10:43
Berriedale, opp Post Office 07:56 10:46
Helmsdale, opp Petrol Station 08:11 11:01
Portgower, o/s Hall 08:20 11:10
Achrimsdale, opp Road End 08:25 11:15
Clynelish, opp Road End 08:26 11:16
Brora, opp Victoria Garage 08:26 11:16
Brora, at Station Square 08:27 11:17
Brora, opp Fountain Square 08:27 11:17
Hunters of Brora (at) 08:27 11:17
Doll, opp Road End 08:29 11:19
Golspie, opp Dunrobin Station 08:34 11:24
Golspie, opp Bank of Scotland 08:36 11:26
Golspie, opp Stags Head Hotel 08:36 11:26
Golspie, at Car Park 08:36 11:26
Golspie, opp Hospital Rd End 08:36 11:26
Golspie The Mound (S-bound) 08:39 11:29
Poles, opp Hotel 08:44 11:34
Dornoch, opp Clydesdale Bank 08:51 11:41
Dornoch, at Cathedral Square 08:53 11:43
Dornoch, at Cathedral Square 08:54
Dornoch, o/s Clydesdale Bank 08:54 11:43
Camore Crescent (opp) 08:56 11:45
Evelix, opp Manse Rd End 08:56 11:45
Clashmore, opp Junction 08:59 11:48
Tain, o/s Co-Op 09:08 11:57
Tain, o/s Duthac House 09:08 11:57
Tain, o/s Post Office 09:09 11:58
Tain, o/s Post Office 09:10
Tain, o/s Shell Garage 09:10 11:58
Alness, at Rosskean Church 09:28 12:16
Duncanston Crossroads (S-bound) 09:45 12:33
Inverness Bus Station (Stance 2) 10:00 12:48
Inverness, opp Marks and Spencer 10:01
Millburn, o/s Morrisons 10:02
Millburn, opp Diriebught Road 10:06
Millburn, opp Rok Building 10:08
Culcabock, after Balmoral Terrace 10:11
Culcabock, opp Petrol Station 10:13
Inshes, at Raigmore Hospital 10:15
Inshes, o/s Carlton Bingo 10:16
Inverness Retail Park, at Tesco 10:25

Inverness - Thurso and Scrabster

Inverness Retail Park, at Tesco 13:45
Inshes, at Raigmore Hospital 13:55 17:05
Culcabock, o/s Petrol Station 13:58 17:07
Culcabock, at Balmoral Terrace 14:00 17:09
Culcabock Balmoral Terrace (opp and before) 14:01 17:10
Millburn, at Diriebught Road 14:09 17:16
Inverness, o/s Marks and Spencer 14:17 17:22
Inverness Bus Station (Stance 2) 14:20 17:25
Duncanston, at Crossroads 14:35 17:40
Alness, at Kincraig House Hotel 14:52 17:57
Tain, at Asda 15:09 18:14
Tain, opp Shell Garage 15:09 18:14
Tain, opp Post Office 15:10 18:15
Tain, opp Post Office 15:12 18:17
Tain, opp Co-Op 15:12 18:17
Tain, o/s Morangie House Hotel 15:13 18:18
Clashmore, at Junction 15:21 18:26
Evelix, at Manse Rd End 15:24 18:29
Camore Crescent (at) 15:24 18:29
Dornoch, nr Academy 15:25 18:30
Dornoch, opp Clydesdale Bank 15:26 18:31
Dornoch, at Cathedral Square 15:27 18:32
Dornoch, at Cathedral Square 15:28 18:33
Dornoch, o/s Clydesdale Bank 15:28 18:33
Poles, nr Hotel 15:33 18:38
Golspie The Mound (N-bound) 15:39 18:44
Golspie, at Hospital Rd End 15:43 18:48
Golspie, opp Car Park 15:44 18:49
Golspie, o/s Stags Head Hotel 15:44 18:49
Golspie, o/s Bank of Scotland 15:45 18:50
Golspie, at Dunrobin Station 15:46 18:51
Doll, at Road End 15:51 18:56
Brora, at Fountain Square 15:53 18:58
Brora, opp Station Square 15:53 18:58
Brora, opp Station Square 15:54 18:59
Brora, at Victoria Garage 15:54 18:59
Portgower, opp Hall 16:03 19:06
Portgower, at Bus Shelter 16:03 19:06
Helmsdale, at Belgrave Hotel 16:10 19:15
Berriedale, o/s Post Office 16:25 19:30
Newport, at Road End 16:27 19:32
Ramscraigs, at Road End 16:31 19:36
Dunbeath, at War Memorial 16:35
Dunbeath, at War Memorial 16:40 19:40
Dunbeath, opp Neil Gunn Road 16:40 19:40
Dunbeath Layby (N-bound) 16:40 19:40
Dunbeath, nr Inver Caravan Park 16:41 19:41
Dunbeath, opp Laidhay Croft Museum 16:42 19:42
Latheronwheel, at Whalebone Gate 16:45 19:45
Latheronwheel, opp Bus Shelter 16:46 19:46
Latheron, o/s Post Office 16:48 19:48
Latheron, opp Niandt Rd End 16:48 19:48
Forse, opp Road End 16:49 19:49
Burrigill, opp Road End 16:50 19:50
Swiney Houses (nr) 16:50 19:50
Lybster, o/s Portland Arms Hotel 16:52 19:52
Lybster, o/s Primary School 16:52 19:52
Lybster, o/s Post Office 16:53 19:53
W Clyth, at Watten Rd End 16:55 19:55
Clyth Mains (opp) 16:57 19:57
Mid Clyth, at Camster Rd End 16:59 19:59
Mid Clyth, at Telephone Exchange 17:00 20:00
Mid Clyth, at Stones Rd End 17:00 20:00
E Clyth, at Road End 17:01 20:01
Bruan, nr Church 17:03 20:03
Whaligoe, at Smithy Cottage 17:04 20:04
Ulbster, nr Lyntone Cottage 17:06 20:06
Thrumster, opp Borrowston 17:08 20:08
Thrumster, at Church 17:09 20:09
Thrumster, at Bus Shelter 17:10 20:10
Hempriggs Farm (N-bound) 17:13 20:13
Hempriggs Whiterow (N-bound) 17:14 20:14
Hempriggs, opp Rockhill Road 17:14 20:14
Wick, nr Retail Park 17:16 20:16
Pulteneytown, opp Northcote Street 17:18 20:18
Wick, o/s Queens Hotel 17:19 20:19
Wick, o/s Caithness General Hospital 17:19 20:19
Wick, opp Town Hall 17:20 20:20
Wick, at Bus Terminal 17:22 20:22
Wick, o/s Elm Tree Garage 17:22 20:22
Wick, opp Hill Avenue 17:22 20:22
Wick, opp Tesco 17:23 20:23
Wick, opp Business Park 17:23 20:23
Ackergill Road End (NW-bound) 17:24 20:24
Reiss, opp Sands Rd End 17:26 20:26
Reiss Crossroads (NW-bound) 17:27 20:27
Killimster, opp Wester Rd End 17:29 20:29
Kirk, at Old Post Office 17:31 20:31
Hastigrow, opp Rockwater Offices 17:34 20:34
Bowermadden, at Bus Shelter 17:37 20:37
Castletown, opp Drill Hall 17:46 20:46
Castletown, opp Ross Cottage 17:46 20:46
Murkle, at Sibmister Rd End 17:49 20:49
Thurso, at Sir George's Street Church 08:50 17:25 17:55 20:55
Thurso, opp Bank of Scotland 08:50 17:25 17:55
Thurso, opp Camp Site 08:51 17:26 17:56
Thurso, opp Lidl 08:51 17:26 17:56
Scrabster, o/s Pentland View Nursing Home 08:52 17:27 17:57
Scrabster, opp Miller Place 08:53 17:28 17:58
Scrabster, at Ferry Terminal 08:56 17:31 18:01

More information