bustimes.org

X99 - City Square L - Deighton Bar

A bus service operated by First Leeds

Map

City Square L - Deighton Bar

Leeds Station D 06:03 07:03 08:03 then hourly until 14:03 15:02 then hourly until 18:02 19:03 then hourly until 23:03
Leeds Victoria A 06:06 07:06 08:06 14:06 15:06 18:06 19:06 23:06
Mabgate, on Byron Street 06:08 07:08 08:09 14:09 15:08 18:08 19:08 23:08
Mabgate, adj Cross Stamford St 06:10 07:10 08:11 14:11 15:11 18:11 19:10 23:10
Harehills Grant Avenue 06:12 07:12 08:13 14:13 15:13 18:13 19:12 23:12
Harehills Roseville Road 06:14 07:14 08:15 14:15 15:15 18:15 19:13 23:13
Harehills, opp Elford Place 06:15 07:15 08:17 14:17 15:17 18:17 19:14 23:14
Harehills Lascelles Terrace 06:16 07:16 08:18 14:18 15:18 18:18 19:15 23:15
Harehills Fforde Grene Jct (NE bound) 06:17 07:17 08:19 14:19 15:19 18:19 19:17 23:17
Harehills Avenue 06:19 07:19 08:21 14:21 15:22 18:22 19:18 23:18
Oakwood Roundhay Road Tesco (NE bound) 06:20 07:20 08:22 14:22 15:23 18:23 19:19 23:19
Oakwood Ravenscar Avenue 06:21 07:21 08:23 14:23 15:24 18:24 19:20 23:20
Oakwood Clock (NE bound) 06:21 07:21 08:23 14:23 15:24 18:24 19:21 23:21
Roundhay North Lane 06:22 07:22 08:25 14:25 15:26 18:26 19:21 23:21
Roundhay Park Gates (at) 06:23 07:23 08:25 14:25 15:26 18:26 19:22 23:22
Roundhay Elmete Drive 06:24 07:24 08:26 14:26 15:27 18:27 19:23 23:23
Roundhay Elmete Lane (E bound) 06:25 07:25 08:27 14:27 15:28 18:28 19:24 23:24
Roundhay Easterly Road 06:25 07:25 08:28 14:28 15:29 18:29 19:24 23:24
Wellington Hill Kentmere Gate 06:26 07:26 08:28 14:28 15:29 18:29 19:26 23:26
Wellington Hill Roundhay Grange (N bound) 06:27 07:27 08:30 14:30 15:31 18:31 19:26 23:26
Wellington Hill, at Red Hall Gardens 06:28 07:28 08:31 14:31 15:32 18:32 19:27 23:27
Wellington Hill Red Hall Lane (NE bound) 06:29 07:29 08:32 14:32 15:33 18:33 19:28 23:28
Wellington Hill Whinmoor Lane 06:29 07:29 08:32 14:32 15:33 18:33 19:28 23:28
Shadwell Carr Lane 06:30 07:30 08:33 14:33 15:34 18:34 19:30 23:30
Shadwell Stoney Lane 06:32 07:32 08:35 14:35 15:36 18:36 19:31 23:31
Scarcroft Grange Cottages 06:33 07:33 08:36 14:36 15:37 18:37 19:31 23:31
Scarcroft Wood Farm (N bound) 06:33 07:33 08:36 14:36 15:37 18:37 19:32 23:32
Scarcroft, adj Ling Lane 06:34 07:34 08:37 14:37 15:38 18:38 19:32 23:32
Scarcroft Vill Hall 06:34 07:34 08:37 14:37 15:38 18:38 19:33 23:33
Scarcroft, opp Thorner Lane 06:35 07:35 08:38 14:38 15:39 18:39 19:33 23:33
Scarcroft Wayside Mount 06:36 07:36 08:39 14:39 15:40 18:40 19:34 23:34
Bardsey Church Lane 06:36 07:36 08:39 14:39 15:40 18:40 19:35 23:35
Bardsey Mill Lane 06:38 07:38 08:41 14:41 15:42 18:42 19:36 23:36
Bardsey The Drive 06:38 07:38 08:41 14:41 15:42 18:42 19:36 23:36
East Keswick, at Woodacre Green 06:39 07:39 08:42 14:42 15:43 18:43 19:37 23:37
East Keswick Rigton Grange 06:40 07:40 08:43 14:43 15:44 18:44 19:37 23:37
East Keswick E Keswick Main St (N bound) 06:40 07:40 08:43 14:43 15:44 18:44 19:38 23:38
East Keswick Moor Lane 06:41 07:41 08:44 14:44 15:45 18:45 19:39 23:39
East Keswick Rose Croft 06:42 07:42 08:45 14:45 15:46 18:46 19:39 23:39
East Keswick Harewood Road 06:42 07:42 08:45 14:45 15:46 18:46 19:40 23:40
Collingham Hillcrest 06:44 07:44 08:47 14:47 15:48 18:48 19:42 23:42
Collingham Langwith Wood (E bound) 06:46 07:46 08:49 14:49 15:50 18:50 19:43 23:43
Collingham, opp Langwith Avenue 06:46 07:46 08:49 14:49 15:50 18:50 19:43 23:43
Collingham Sprt Grd 06:47 07:47 08:50 14:50 15:51 18:51 19:44 23:44
Collingham Kingfisher Reach (stop) 06:48 07:48 08:51 14:51 15:52 18:52 19:45 23:45
Linton Bridge (N bound) 06:48 07:48 08:52 14:52 15:53 18:53 19:46 23:46
Linton Windmill Inn (stop) 06:50 07:50 08:53 14:53 15:54 18:54 19:46 23:46
Linton, at The Ridge 06:50 07:50 08:54 14:54 15:55 18:55 19:48 23:48
Linton Wetherby Golf Crse 06:52 07:52 08:55 14:55 15:56 18:56 19:49 23:49
Wetherby Linton Lane 06:52 07:52 08:56 14:56 15:57 18:57 19:50 23:50
Wetherby, at Station Gardens 06:53 07:53 08:57 14:57 15:58 18:58 19:51 23:51
Wetherby, at Raby Park 06:54 07:54 08:58 14:58 15:59 18:59 19:52 23:52
Wetherby Bus Stn A 06:55 07:55 08:59 14:59 16:00 19:00 19:53 23:53
Wetherby York Road 19:55 23:55
Wetherby Ashfield 19:55 23:55
Wetherby, opp Sandbeck Lane 19:56 23:56
Wetherby Ainsty Drive 19:57 23:57
Wetherby Beechwood Rise 19:57 23:57
Wetherby Hawthorne Avenue 19:57 23:57
Wetherby Aire Road 19:58 23:58
Wetherby Leven Gardens 19:59 23:59
Wetherby Nidd Approach 19:59 23:59
Wetherby, adj Deighton Road 19:59 23:59
Wetherby Deighton Bar 20:00 00:00

Deighton Bar - City Square L

Wetherby Deighton Bar then hourly until 20:05 then hourly until 23:05
Wetherby, before Sandbeck Lane 20:06 23:06
Wetherby Ashfield (S bound) 20:07 23:07
Wetherby York Road (S bound) 20:07 23:07
Wetherby Horsefair 20:08 23:08
Wetherby Bus Stn A 05:04 06:04 07:04 08:04 09:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:04 20:10 23:10
Wetherby Raby Park 05:05 06:05 07:06 08:06 09:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:06 20:11 23:11
Wetherby Station Gardens 05:06 06:06 07:06 08:06 09:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:06 20:12 23:12
Wetherby Linton Lane 05:07 06:07 07:07 08:07 09:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:07 20:13 23:13
Linton Wetherby Golf Crse (stop) 05:08 06:08 07:09 08:09 09:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:09 20:14 23:14
Linton The Ridge (stop) 05:08 06:08 07:09 08:09 09:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:09 20:14 23:14
Linton, outside Windmill Inn 05:10 06:10 07:11 08:11 09:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:11 20:16 23:16
Linton Bridge (S bound) 05:11 06:11 07:12 08:12 09:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:12 20:17 23:17
Collingham Kingfisher Reach 05:11 06:11 07:13 08:13 09:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:13 20:17 23:17
Collingham Sprt Grd (at) 05:12 06:12 07:14 08:14 09:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14 19:14 20:18 23:18
Collingham Langwith Avenue 05:13 06:13 07:15 08:15 09:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:15 20:19 23:19
Collingham Langwith Wood 05:13 06:13 07:16 08:16 09:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:16 20:19 23:19
Collingham, opp Hillcrest 05:14 06:14 07:16 08:16 09:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:16 20:20 23:20
East Keswick Harewood Road (S bound) 05:16 06:16 07:18 08:18 09:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:18 20:22 23:22
East Keswick, opp Rose Croft 05:17 06:17 07:20 08:20 09:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:20 20:23 23:23
East Keswick, opp Moor Lane 05:17 06:17 07:20 08:20 09:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:20 20:23 23:23
East Keswick E Keswick Main St 05:18 06:18 07:21 08:21 09:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:21 20:24 23:24
East Keswick Rigton Grange (stop) 05:19 06:19 07:22 08:22 09:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:22 20:24 23:24
East Keswick Woodacre Green 05:19 06:19 07:22 08:22 09:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:22 20:25 23:25
Bardsey, at The Drive 05:19 06:19 07:23 08:23 09:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23 19:23 20:25 23:25
Bardsey, at Rigton Bank 05:20 06:20 07:23 08:23 09:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23 19:23 20:25 23:25
Bardsey, at Mill Lane 05:20 06:20 07:23 08:23 09:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23 19:23 20:26 23:26
Bardsey, opp Church Lane 05:21 06:21 07:24 08:24 09:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:24 20:26 23:26
Bardsey Hetchell View 05:21 06:21 07:24 08:24 09:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:24 20:27 23:27
Scarcroft, opp Wayside Mount 05:22 06:22 07:25 08:25 09:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:25 20:28 23:28
Scarcroft Thorner Lane 05:23 06:23 07:26 08:26 09:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26 19:26 20:28 23:28
Scarcroft Vill Hall (opp) 05:23 06:23 07:27 08:27 09:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27 19:27 20:29 23:29
Scarcroft Ling Lane 05:24 06:24 07:27 08:27 09:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27 19:27 20:29 23:29
Scarcroft Eversley View 05:24 06:24 07:27 08:27 09:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27 19:27 20:29 23:29
Scarcroft Wood Farm 05:24 06:24 07:28 08:28 09:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:28 20:29 23:29
Scarcroft, opp Grange Cottages 05:25 06:25 07:28 08:28 09:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:28 20:30 23:30
Shadwell, opp Stoney Lane 05:25 06:25 07:29 08:29 09:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29 19:29 20:30 23:30
Shadwell Carr Lane (S bound) 05:26 06:26 07:30 08:30 09:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:30 20:31 23:31
Wellington Hill, opp Whinmoor Lane 05:27 06:27 07:31 08:31 09:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31 19:31 20:32 23:32
Wellington Hill Red Hall Lane 05:28 06:28 07:32 08:32 09:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32 19:32 20:33 23:33
Wellington Hill Red Hall Gardens 05:29 06:29 07:33 08:33 09:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33 19:33 20:34 23:34
Wellington Hill Roundhay Grange 05:30 06:30 07:34 08:34 09:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34 19:34 20:35 23:35
Wellington Hill, at Kentmere Gate 05:31 06:31 07:35 08:35 09:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35 19:35 20:36 23:36
Roundhay Easterly Road (W bound) 05:32 06:32 07:37 08:37 09:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37 19:37 20:37 23:37
Roundhay Elmete Lane (W bound) 05:33 06:33 07:38 08:38 09:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38 19:38 20:38 23:38
Roundhay, adj Elmete Drive 05:34 06:34 07:39 08:39 09:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:39 19:39 20:39 23:39
Roundhay Park Gates 05:34 06:34 07:39 08:39 09:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:39 19:39 20:39 23:39
Roundhay North Lane 05:36 06:36 07:41 08:41 09:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:41 19:41 20:41 23:41
Oakwood Clock (S bound) 05:37 06:37 07:42 08:42 09:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:42 19:42 20:42 23:42
Oakwood Ravenscar Avenue (SW bound) 05:38s 06:38s 07:43s 08:43s 09:43s 14:43s 15:43s 16:43s 17:43s 18:43s 19:43s 20:43s 23:43s
Oakwood Roundhay Road Tesco 05:39s 06:39s 07:44s 08:44s 09:44s 14:44s 15:44s 16:44s 17:44s 18:44s 19:44s 20:44s 23:44s
Harehills Copgrove Road 05:39s 06:40s 07:45s 08:45s 09:45s 14:45s 15:45s 16:45s 17:45s 18:45s 19:45s 20:45s 23:45s
Harehills Fforde Grene Jct (SW bound) 05:40s 06:40s 07:46s 08:46s 09:46s 14:46s 15:46s 16:46s 17:46s 18:46s 19:46s 20:45s 23:45s
Harehills, at Lascelles Terrace 05:41s 06:41s 07:47s 08:47s 09:47s 14:47s 15:47s 16:47s 17:47s 18:47s 19:47s 20:46s 23:46s
Harehills Elford Place 05:42s 06:42s 07:48s 08:48s 09:48s 14:48s 15:48s 16:48s 17:48s 18:48s 19:48s 20:47s 23:47s
Harehills, opp Spencer Place 06:43s 07:49s 08:49s 15:49s 16:49s 17:49s
Harehills Roseville Road (SW bound) 05:43 09:49 14:49 18:49 19:49 20:48 23:48
Harehills, opp Barrack Road 06:43s 07:49s 08:49s 15:49s 16:49s 17:49s
Harehills, opp Grant Avenue 05:43 09:50 14:50 18:50 19:50 20:48 23:48
Mabgate, opp Cross Stamford St 05:44 09:51 14:51 18:51 19:51
Mabgate Byron Street 05:46 09:52 14:52 18:52 19:52 20:51 23:51
Sheepscar Enfield Centre 06:44s 07:50s 08:50s 15:50s 16:50s 17:50s
Sheepscar Roscoe Street 06:44s 07:51s 08:51s 15:51s 16:51s 17:51s
Sheepscar Junction 06:45s 07:51s 08:51s 15:51s 16:51s 17:51s
Sheepscar Benson Street 06:46s 07:52s 08:52s 15:52s 16:52s 17:52s
Mabgate, at Lovell Park 05:46s 06:46s 07:53s 08:53s 09:53s 14:53s 15:53s 16:53s 17:53s 18:53s 19:53s 20:51s 23:51s
Leeds Headrow F 05:48 06:48 07:54 08:54 09:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:54 19:54 20:53 23:53
Leeds Headrow A 05:49 06:49 07:55 08:55 09:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:55 19:55 20:54 23:54
Leeds Station D 05:50 06:50 07:57 08:57 09:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:57 19:57 20:55 23:55

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 5 August 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

Possibly similar services

First Leeds