bustimes.org

Y1 - Bristol - Chipping Sodbury via M32, Coalpit Heath

A bus service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Map

Chipping Sodbury - Bristol

Chipping Sodbury Wickwar Road (S-bound) 00:30 05:10 05:40 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:10 then every 30 minutes until 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:45 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:55 18:30 19:00 then every 30 minutes until 20:30 then hourly until 23:30
Chipping Sodbury The Boot (SE-bound) 00:30 05:10 05:40 06:00 06:30 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:10 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:45 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:55 18:30 19:00 20:30 23:30
Chipping Sodbury Hounds Road (W-bound) 00:32 05:12 05:42 06:02 06:32 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:12 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:47 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:57 18:32 19:02 20:32 23:32
Chipping Sodbury Mallard Close (S-bound) 00:32 05:13 05:43 06:03 06:33 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:13 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:48 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:58 18:33 19:02 20:32 23:32
Chipping Sodbury Goldcrest Road (W-bound) 00:33 05:14 05:44 06:04 06:34 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:14 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:49 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:59 18:34 19:03 20:33 23:33
Yate Dovecote (W-bound) 00:34 05:15 05:45 06:05 06:35 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:15 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:50 16:25 16:55 17:25 18:00 18:35 19:04 20:34 23:34
Yate Blaisdon (S-bound) 00:34 05:15 05:45 06:05 06:35 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:16 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:51 16:26 16:56 17:26 18:01 18:36 19:04 20:34 23:34
Yate Littledean (SW-bound) 00:35 05:15 05:45 06:05 06:35 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:16 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:51 16:26 16:56 17:26 18:01 18:36 19:05 20:35 23:35
Yate Cherington (SW-bound) 00:36 05:16 05:46 06:06 06:36 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:17 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:52 16:27 16:57 17:27 18:02 18:37 19:06 20:36 23:36
Yate Badgeworth (W-bound) 00:36 05:17 05:47 06:07 06:37 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:18 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:53 16:28 16:58 17:28 18:03 18:38 19:06 20:36 23:36
Yate Brockworth (NW-bound) 00:37 05:18 05:48 06:08 06:38 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:18 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:53 16:28 16:58 17:28 18:03 18:38 19:07 20:37 23:37
Yate Rodborough (N-bound) 00:37 05:18 05:48 06:08 06:38 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:19 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:54 16:29 16:59 17:29 18:04 18:39 19:07 20:37 23:37
Yate Pitchcombe (E-bound) 00:38 05:19 05:49 06:09 06:39 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:20 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:55 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:05 18:40 19:08 20:38 23:38
Yate Hardwicke (N-bound) 00:39 05:20 05:50 06:10 06:40 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:21 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:56 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:06 18:41 19:09 20:39 23:39
Yate Deerhurst (E-bound) 00:40 05:21 05:51 06:11 06:41 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:22 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:57 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:07 18:42 19:10 20:40 23:40
Yate Prescott (E-bound) 00:41 05:22 05:52 06:12 06:42 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:24 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:59 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:09 18:44 19:11 20:41 23:41
Yate Northfield (E-bound) 00:42 05:23 05:53 06:13 06:43 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:25 14:25 14:55 15:25 16:00 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:10 18:45 19:12 20:42 23:42
Yate Sunningdale (N-bound) 00:43 05:24 05:54 06:14 06:44 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:26 14:26 14:56 15:26 16:01 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:11 18:46 19:13 20:43 23:43
Yate Wentworth (N-bound) 00:45 05:26 05:56 06:16 06:46 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:28 14:28 14:58 15:28 16:03 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:13 18:48 19:15 20:45 23:45
Yate Shopping Centre (Stop C) 00:47 05:28 05:58 06:18 06:48 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:30 14:30 15:00 15:31 16:06 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:16 18:51 19:17 20:47 23:47
Yate Morrisons (W-bound) 00:48 05:29 05:59 06:19 06:50 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:31 14:31 15:01 15:32 16:07 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:17 18:52 19:18 20:48 23:48
Yate Mow Barton (W-bound) 00:49 05:30 06:00 06:20 06:51 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:32 14:32 15:02 15:33 16:08 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:18 18:53 19:19 20:49 23:49
Yate Longs Drive (W-bound) 00:49 05:31 06:01 06:21 06:52 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:33 14:33 15:03 15:34 16:09 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:19 18:54 19:19 20:49 23:49
Yate Station (W-bound) 00:50 05:31 06:01 06:21 06:52 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:34 14:34 15:04 15:35 16:10 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:20 18:55 19:20 20:50 23:50
Yate Stover Road (W-bound) 00:51 05:32 06:02 06:22 06:54 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:35 14:35 15:05 15:36 16:11 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:21 18:56 19:21 20:51 23:51
Nibley The Swan (W-bound) 00:52 05:33 06:03 06:23 06:55 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:36 14:36 15:06 15:37 16:12 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:22 18:57 19:22 20:52 23:52
Mayshill The New Inn (SW-bound) 00:53 05:35 06:05 06:25 06:57 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:38 14:38 15:08 15:39 16:14 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:24 18:59 19:23 20:53 23:53
Coalpit Heath Church Road (SW-bound) 00:54 05:36 06:06 06:26 06:58 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:40 14:40 15:10 15:41 16:16 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:26 19:01 19:24 20:54 23:54
Coalpit Heath Heathcote Drive (S-bound) 00:55 05:37 06:07 06:27 06:59 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:41 14:41 15:11 15:42 16:17 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:27 19:02 19:25 20:55 23:55
Coalpit Heath St Saviour's Church (SW-bound) 00:56 05:38 06:08 06:28 07:01 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:42 14:42 15:12 15:43 16:18 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:28 19:03 19:26 20:56 23:56
Coalpit Heath Station Road (SW-bound) 00:56 05:38 06:08 06:28 07:01 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:42 14:42 15:12 15:43 16:18 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:28 19:03 19:26 20:56 23:56
Kendleshire Park Lane (SW-bound) 00:58 05:40 06:10 06:30 07:03 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:44 14:44 15:14 15:45 16:20 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:30 19:05 19:28 20:58 23:58
Kendleshire Down Road (SW-bound) 00:58 05:41 06:11 06:31 07:04 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:45 14:45 15:15 15:46 16:21 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:31 19:06 19:29 20:59 23:59
Winterbourne Cuckoo Lane (S-bound) 00:59 05:42 06:12 06:32 07:05 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:46 14:46 15:16 15:47 16:22 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:32 19:07 19:30 21:00 00:00
Frenchay Hambrook (W-bound) 01:03 05:45 06:15 06:35 07:10 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:51 14:51 15:21 15:52 16:27 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:37 19:11 19:34 21:04 00:04
Cabot Circus (S4) 01:10 05:53 06:23 06:43 07:20 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:22 10:00 15:00 15:31 16:02 16:37 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:47 19:19 19:42 21:12 00:12
Kingsdown Bristol Royal Infirmary (H1) 01:12 05:55 06:25 06:45 07:22 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:24 10:02 15:02 15:33 16:04 16:39 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:49 19:21 19:44 21:14 00:14
Bristol The Centre (C11) 01:15 05:57 06:27 06:48 07:25 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:27 10:05 15:05 15:36 16:07 16:42 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:52 19:23 19:46 21:16 00:16

Bristol - Chipping Sodbury

Bristol The Centre (C11) 05:10 05:40 06:05 06:35 07:05 07:35 08:10 08:45 09:15 then every 30 minutes until 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:50 17:25 17:55 18:25 19:05 19:35 then hourly until 22:35 23:35
Broadmead (B1) 05:12 05:42 06:07 06:37 07:07 07:37 08:12 08:47 09:18 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:53 17:28 17:58 18:28 19:08 19:38 22:38 23:38
Cabot Circus (S1) 05:13 05:43 06:08 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:13 08:48 09:19 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:54 17:29 17:59 18:29 19:09 19:39 22:39 23:39
Frenchay Hambrook (E-bound) 05:21 05:51 06:16 06:46 07:17 07:47 08:22 08:57 09:27 14:27 14:57 15:28 15:58 16:28 17:03 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:16 19:46 22:46 23:46
Downend Willy Wicket (E-bound) 05:24 05:54 06:19 06:49 07:20 07:50 08:25 09:00 09:30 14:30 15:00 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:07 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:19 19:49 22:49 23:49
Winterbourne Cuckoo Lane (N-bound) 05:25 05:55 06:20 06:50 07:21 07:51 08:26 09:01 09:31 14:31 15:01 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:08 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:20 19:50 22:50 23:50
Kendleshire Down Road (NE-bound) 05:25 05:55 06:20 06:50 07:22 07:52 08:27 09:02 09:31 14:31 15:01 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:09 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:20 19:50 22:50 23:50
Kendleshire Park Lane (NE-bound) 05:26 05:56 06:21 06:51 07:23 07:53 08:28 09:03 09:32 14:32 15:02 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:10 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:21 19:51 22:51 23:51
Coalpit Heath Station Road (NE-bound) 05:28 05:58 06:23 06:53 07:25 07:55 08:30 09:05 09:34 14:34 15:04 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:12 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:23 19:53 22:53 23:53
Coalpit Heath St Saviour's Church (NE-bound) 05:29 05:59 06:24 06:54 07:26 07:56 08:31 09:06 09:35 14:35 15:05 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:13 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:24 19:54 22:54 23:54
Coalpit Heath Heathcote Drive (NE-bound) 05:29 05:59 06:24 06:54 07:27 07:57 08:32 09:07 09:36 14:36 15:06 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:14 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:24 19:54 22:54 23:54
Coalpit Heath Church Road (NE-bound) 05:30 06:00 06:25 06:55 07:28 07:58 08:33 09:08 09:37 14:37 15:07 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:15 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:25 19:55 22:55 23:55
Mayshill The New Inn (NE-bound) 05:32 06:02 06:27 06:57 07:29 07:59 08:34 09:09 09:38 14:38 15:09 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:17 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:27 19:57 22:57 23:57
Nibley The Swan (E-bound) 05:33 06:03 06:28 06:58 07:31 08:01 08:36 09:11 09:40 14:40 15:11 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:19 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:28 19:58 22:58 23:58
Yate Stover Road (E-bound) 05:35 06:05 06:30 07:00 07:33 08:03 08:38 09:13 09:42 14:42 15:12 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:20 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:30 20:00 23:00 00:00
Yate Station (E-bound) 05:35 06:05 06:30 07:00 07:34 08:04 08:39 09:14 09:43 14:43 15:13 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:21 17:56 18:26 18:56 19:30 20:00 23:00 00:00
Yate Longs Drive (E-bound) 05:36 06:06 06:31 07:01 07:34 08:04 08:39 09:14 09:43 14:43 15:14 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:22 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:31 20:01 23:01 00:01
Yate Mow Barton (E-bound) 05:37 06:07 06:32 07:02 07:35 08:05 08:40 09:15 09:44 14:44 15:15 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:23 17:58 18:28 18:58 19:32 20:02 23:02 00:02
Yate Morrisons (E-bound) 05:37 06:07 06:32 07:02 07:36 08:06 08:41 09:16 09:45 14:45 15:16 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:24 17:59 18:29 18:59 19:32 20:02 23:02 00:02
Yate The White Lion (E-bound) 05:38 06:08 06:33 07:03 07:37 08:07 08:42 09:17 09:46 14:46 15:16 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:24 17:59 18:29 18:59 19:33 20:03 23:03 00:03
Yate Shopping Centre (Stop A) 05:40 06:10 06:35 07:05 07:39 08:09 08:44 09:19 09:48 14:48 15:19 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:27 18:02 18:32 19:02 19:35 20:05 23:05 00:05
Yate Wentworth (SW-bound) 05:41 06:11 06:36 07:06 07:40 08:10 08:45 09:20 09:49 14:49 15:20 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:28 18:03 18:33 19:03 19:36 20:06 23:06 00:06
Yate Sunningdale (S-bound) 05:41 06:11 06:36 07:07 07:41 08:11 08:46 09:21 09:50 14:50 15:21 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:29 18:04 18:34 19:03 19:36 20:06 23:06 00:06
Yate Northfield (W-bound) 05:42 06:12 06:37 07:08 07:42 08:12 08:47 09:22 09:51 14:51 15:22 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:30 18:05 18:35 19:04 19:37 20:07 23:07 00:07
Yate Prescott (W-bound) 05:43 06:13 06:38 07:09 07:43 08:13 08:48 09:22 09:51 14:51 15:23 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:31 18:06 18:36 19:05 19:38 20:08 23:08 00:08
Yate Deerhurst (W-bound) 05:43 06:13 06:38 07:10 07:44 08:14 08:49 09:23 09:52 14:52 15:24 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:32 18:07 18:37 19:05 19:38 20:08 23:08 00:08
Yate Hardwicke (S-bound) 05:45 06:15 06:40 07:12 07:46 08:16 08:51 09:25 09:54 14:54 15:26 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:34 18:09 18:39 19:07 19:40 20:10 23:10 00:10
Yate Pitchcombe (W-bound) 05:45 06:15 06:40 07:12 07:46 08:16 08:51 09:25 09:54 14:54 15:26 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:34 18:09 18:39 19:07 19:40 20:10 23:10 00:10
Yate Rodborough (S-bound) 05:46 06:16 06:41 07:13 07:47 08:17 08:52 09:26 09:55 14:55 15:27 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:35 18:10 18:40 19:08 19:41 20:11 23:11 00:11
Yate Brockworth (S-bound) 05:46 06:16 06:41 07:13 07:47 08:17 08:52 09:26 09:55 14:55 15:28 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:36 18:11 18:41 19:08 19:41 20:11 23:11 00:11
Yate Badgeworth (E-bound) 05:47 06:17 06:42 07:14 07:48 08:18 08:53 09:27 09:56 14:56 15:29 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:37 18:12 18:42 19:09 19:42 20:12 23:12 00:12
Yate Cherington (NE-bound) 05:48 06:18 06:43 07:15 07:49 08:19 08:54 09:28 09:57 14:57 15:29 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:37 18:12 18:42 19:10 19:43 20:13 23:13 00:13
Yate Littledean (NE-bound) 05:48 06:18 06:43 07:16 07:50 08:20 08:55 09:29 09:58 14:58 15:30 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:38 18:13 18:43 19:11 19:44 20:14 23:14 00:13
Yate Blaisdon (N-bound) 05:49 06:19 06:44 07:16 07:50 08:20 08:55 09:29 09:58 14:58 15:31 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:39 18:14 18:44 19:11 19:44 20:14 23:14 00:14
Yate Dovecote (E-bound) 05:49 06:19 06:44 07:17 07:51 08:21 08:56 09:30 09:59 14:59 15:31 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:39 18:14 18:44 19:12 19:45 20:15 23:15 00:14
Chipping Sodbury Goldcrest Road (E-bound) 05:50 06:20 06:45 07:18 07:52 08:22 08:57 09:31 10:00 15:00 15:33 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:41 18:16 18:46 19:13 19:46 20:16 23:16 00:15
Chipping Sodbury Mallard Close (N-bound) 05:51 06:21 06:46 07:19 07:53 08:23 08:58 09:32 10:01 15:01 15:34 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:42 18:17 18:47 19:14 19:47 20:17 23:17 00:16
Chipping Sodbury Hounds Road (E-bound) 05:52 06:22 06:47 07:20 07:54 08:24 08:59 09:33 10:02 15:02 15:35 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:43 18:18 18:48 19:15 19:48 20:18 23:18 00:17
Chipping Sodbury Cotswold Road Roundabout (E-bound) 05:52 06:22 06:47 07:20 07:54 08:24 08:59 09:34 10:03 15:03 15:36 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:44 18:19 18:49 19:15 19:48 20:18 23:18 00:17
Chipping Sodbury Wickham Close (N-bound) 05:53 06:23 06:48 07:20 07:54 08:24 08:59 09:34 10:03 15:03 15:36 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:44 18:19 18:49 19:15 19:48 20:18 23:18 00:18
Chipping Sodbury Jenner Close (N-bound) 05:53 06:23 06:48 07:21 07:55 08:25 09:00 09:35 10:04 15:04 15:36 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:44 18:19 18:49 19:16 19:49 20:19 23:19 00:18
Chipping Sodbury Vayre Close (NW-bound) 05:54 06:24 06:49 07:22 07:56 08:26 09:01 09:36 10:05 15:05 15:37 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:45 18:20 18:50 19:17 19:50 20:20 23:20 00:19
Chipping Sodbury Dowding Close (W-bound) 05:55 06:25 06:50 07:22 07:56 08:26 09:01 09:36 10:05 15:05 15:38 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:46 18:21 18:51 19:17 19:50 20:20 23:20 00:20
Yate Caroline Close (W-bound) 05:55 06:25 06:50 07:23 07:57 08:27 09:02 09:37 10:06 15:06 15:38 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:46 18:21 18:51 19:18 19:51 20:21 23:21 00:20
Chipping Sodbury Wickwar Road (S-bound) 05:56 06:26 06:51 07:24 07:58 08:28 09:03 09:38 10:07 15:07 15:40 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:48 18:23 18:53 19:19 19:52 20:22 23:22 00:21

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 8 January 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First Bristol, Bath & the West