bustimes.org

Y1 - Bristol - Chipping Sodbury via M32, Coalpit Heath

A bus service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Map

Bristol - Chipping Sodbury

Bristol The Centre (C11) 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 then every 30 minutes until 18:15 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:35
Broadmead (B1) 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:18 18:18 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:38
Cabot Circus (S1) 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:19 18:19 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:39 21:39 22:39 23:39
Frenchay Hambrook (E-bound) 08:56 09:26 09:57 10:27 18:27 18:57 19:26 19:56 20:46 21:46 22:46 23:46
Downend Willy Wicket (E-bound) 08:59 09:29 10:00 10:30 18:30 19:00 19:29 19:59 20:49 21:49 22:49 23:49
Winterbourne Cuckoo Lane (N-bound) 09:00 09:30 10:01 10:31 18:31 19:01 19:30 20:00 20:50 21:50 22:50 23:50
Kendleshire Down Road (NE-bound) 09:00 09:30 10:02 10:31 18:31 19:01 19:30 20:00 20:50 21:50 22:50 23:50
Kendleshire Park Lane (NE-bound) 09:01 09:31 10:03 10:32 18:32 19:02 19:31 20:01 20:51 21:51 22:51 23:51
Coalpit Heath Station Road (NE-bound) 09:03 09:33 10:05 10:34 18:34 19:04 19:33 20:03 20:53 21:53 22:53 23:53
Coalpit Heath St Saviour's Church (NE-bound) 08:09 08:39 09:04 09:34 10:06 10:35 18:35 19:05 19:34 20:04 20:54 21:54 22:54 23:54
Coalpit Heath Heathcote Drive (NE-bound) 08:09 08:39 09:04 09:34 10:06 10:35 18:35 19:05 19:34 20:04 20:54 21:54 22:54 23:54
Coalpit Heath Church Road (NE-bound) 08:10 08:40 09:05 09:35 10:08 10:37 18:37 19:06 19:35 20:05 20:55 21:55 22:55 23:55
Mayshill The New Inn (NE-bound) 08:12 08:42 09:07 09:37 10:09 10:38 18:38 19:08 19:37 20:07 20:57 21:57 22:57 23:57
Nibley The Swan (E-bound) 08:13 08:43 09:08 09:38 10:11 10:40 18:40 19:09 19:38 20:08 20:58 21:58 22:58 23:58
Yate Stover Road (E-bound) 08:15 08:45 09:10 09:40 10:12 10:41 18:41 19:11 19:40 20:10 21:00 22:00 23:00 00:00
Yate Station (E-bound) 08:15 08:45 09:10 09:40 10:13 10:42 18:42 19:11 19:40 20:10 21:00 22:00 23:00 00:00
Yate Longs Drive (E-bound) 08:16 08:46 09:11 09:41 10:14 10:43 18:43 19:12 19:41 20:11 21:01 22:01 23:01 00:01
Yate Mow Barton (E-bound) 08:17 08:47 09:12 09:42 10:15 10:44 18:44 19:13 19:42 20:12 21:02 22:02 23:02 00:02
Yate Morrisons (E-bound) 08:17 08:47 09:12 09:42 10:15 10:44 18:44 19:13 19:42 20:12 21:02 22:02 23:02 00:02
Yate The White Lion (E-bound) 08:18 08:48 09:13 09:43 10:16 10:45 18:45 19:14 19:43 20:13 21:03 22:03 23:03 00:03
Yate Shopping Centre (Stop A) 08:20 08:50 09:15 09:45 10:18 10:47 18:47 19:16 19:45 20:15 21:05 22:05 23:05 00:05
Yate Wentworth (SW-bound) 08:21 08:51 09:16 09:46 10:19 10:48 18:48 19:17 19:46 20:16 21:06 22:06 23:06 00:06
Yate Sunningdale (S-bound) 08:21 08:51 09:16 09:46 10:19 10:48 18:48 19:17 19:46 20:16 21:06 22:06 23:06 00:06
Yate Northfield (W-bound) 08:22 08:52 09:17 09:47 10:20 10:49 18:49 19:18 19:47 20:17 21:07 22:07 23:07 00:07
Yate Prescott (W-bound) 08:23 08:53 09:18 09:48 10:21 10:50 18:50 19:19 19:48 20:18 21:08 22:08 23:08 00:08
Yate Deerhurst (W-bound) 08:23 08:53 09:18 09:48 10:21 10:50 18:50 19:19 19:48 20:18 21:08 22:08 23:08 00:08
Yate Hardwicke (S-bound) 08:25 08:55 09:20 09:50 10:23 10:52 18:52 19:21 19:50 20:20 21:10 22:10 23:10 00:10
Yate Pitchcombe (W-bound) 08:25 08:55 09:20 09:50 10:23 10:52 18:52 19:21 19:50 20:20 21:10 22:10 23:10 00:10
Yate Rodborough (S-bound) 08:26 08:56 09:21 09:51 10:24 10:53 18:53 19:22 19:51 20:21 21:11 22:11 23:11 00:11
Yate Brockworth (S-bound) 08:26 08:56 09:21 09:51 10:24 10:53 18:53 19:22 19:51 20:21 21:11 22:11 23:11 00:11
Yate Badgeworth (E-bound) 08:27 08:57 09:22 09:52 10:25 10:54 18:54 19:23 19:52 20:22 21:12 22:12 23:12 00:12
Yate Cherington (NE-bound) 08:28 08:58 09:23 09:53 10:26 10:55 18:55 19:24 19:53 20:23 21:13 22:13 23:13 00:13
Yate Littledean (NE-bound) 08:29 08:59 09:24 09:54 10:27 10:56 18:56 19:25 19:54 20:24 21:14 22:14 23:14 00:13
Yate Blaisdon (N-bound) 08:29 08:59 09:24 09:54 10:27 10:56 18:56 19:25 19:54 20:24 21:14 22:14 23:14 00:14
Yate Dovecote (E-bound) 08:30 09:00 09:25 09:55 10:28 10:57 18:57 19:26 19:55 20:25 21:15 22:15 23:15 00:14
Chipping Sodbury Goldcrest Road (E-bound) 08:31 09:01 09:26 09:56 10:29 10:58 18:58 19:27 19:56 20:26 21:16 22:16 23:16 00:15
Chipping Sodbury Mallard Close (N-bound) 08:32 09:02 09:27 09:57 10:30 10:59 18:59 19:28 19:57 20:27 21:17 22:17 23:17 00:16
Chipping Sodbury Hounds Road (E-bound) 08:33 09:03 09:28 09:58 10:31 11:00 19:00 19:29 19:58 20:28 21:18 22:18 23:18 00:17
Chipping Sodbury Cotswold Road Roundabout (E-bound) 08:33 09:03 09:28 09:58 10:31 11:00 19:00 19:29 19:58 20:28 21:18 22:18 23:18 00:17
Chipping Sodbury Wickham Close (N-bound) 08:33 09:03 09:28 09:58 10:31 11:00 19:00 19:29 19:58 20:28 21:18 22:18 23:18 00:18
Chipping Sodbury Jenner Close (N-bound) 08:34 09:04 09:29 09:59 10:32 11:01 19:01 19:30 19:59 20:29 21:19 22:19 23:19 00:18
Chipping Sodbury Vayre Close (NW-bound) 08:35 09:05 09:30 10:00 10:33 11:02 19:02 19:31 20:00 20:30 21:20 22:20 23:20 00:19
Chipping Sodbury Dowding Close (W-bound) 08:35 09:05 09:30 10:00 10:33 11:02 19:02 19:31 20:00 20:30 21:20 22:20 23:20 00:20
Yate Caroline Close (W-bound) 08:36 09:06 09:31 10:01 10:34 11:03 19:03 19:32 20:01 20:31 21:21 22:21 23:21 00:20
Chipping Sodbury Wickwar Road (S-bound) 08:37 09:07 09:32 10:02 10:35 11:04 19:04 19:33 20:02 20:32 21:22 22:22 23:22 00:21

Chipping Sodbury - Bristol

Chipping Sodbury Wickwar Road (S-bound) 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 then every 30 minutes until 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:40 21:30 22:30 23:30 00:30
Chipping Sodbury The Boot (SE-bound) 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:40 21:30 22:30 23:30 00:30
Chipping Sodbury Hounds Road (W-bound) 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:42 21:32 22:32 23:32 00:32
Chipping Sodbury Mallard Close (S-bound) 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:12 19:42 20:42 21:32 22:32 23:32 00:32
Chipping Sodbury Goldcrest Road (W-bound) 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:13 19:43 20:43 21:33 22:33 23:33 00:33
Yate Dovecote (W-bound) 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:14 19:44 20:44 21:34 22:34 23:34 00:34
Yate Blaisdon (S-bound) 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:16 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:14 19:44 20:44 21:34 22:34 23:34 00:34
Yate Littledean (SW-bound) 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:16 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:15 19:45 20:45 21:35 22:35 23:35 00:35
Yate Cherington (SW-bound) 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:17 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:16 19:46 20:46 21:36 22:36 23:36 00:36
Yate Badgeworth (W-bound) 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:18 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:16 19:46 20:46 21:36 22:36 23:36 00:36
Yate Brockworth (NW-bound) 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:17 19:47 20:47 21:37 22:37 23:37 00:37
Yate Rodborough (N-bound) 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:19 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:17 19:47 20:47 21:37 22:37 23:37 00:37
Yate Pitchcombe (E-bound) 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:20 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:18 19:48 20:48 21:38 22:38 23:38 00:38
Yate Hardwicke (N-bound) 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:21 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:19 19:49 20:49 21:39 22:39 23:39 00:39
Yate Deerhurst (E-bound) 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:22 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:20 19:50 20:50 21:40 22:40 23:40 00:40
Yate Prescott (E-bound) 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:23 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:21 19:51 20:51 21:41 22:41 23:41 00:41
Yate Northfield (E-bound) 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:24 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:22 19:52 20:52 21:42 22:42 23:42 00:42
Yate Sunningdale (N-bound) 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:25 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:23 19:53 20:53 21:43 22:43 23:43 00:43
Yate Wentworth (N-bound) 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:27 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:25 19:55 20:55 21:45 22:45 23:45 00:45
Yate Shopping Centre (Stop C) 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:29 17:59 18:29 18:59 19:27 19:57 20:57 21:47 22:47 23:47 00:47
Yate Morrisons (W-bound) 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:30 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:28 19:58 20:58 21:48 22:48 23:48 00:48
Yate Mow Barton (W-bound) 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:31 18:01 18:31 19:01 19:29 19:59 20:59 21:49 22:49 23:49 00:49
Yate Longs Drive (W-bound) 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:32 18:02 18:32 19:02 19:29 19:59 20:59 21:49 22:49 23:49 00:49
Yate Station (W-bound) 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:33 18:03 18:33 19:03 19:30 20:00 21:00 21:50 22:50 23:50 00:50
Yate Stover Road (W-bound) 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:34 18:04 18:34 19:04 19:31 20:01 21:01 21:51 22:51 23:51 00:51
Nibley The Swan (W-bound) 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:35 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:32 20:02 21:02 21:52 22:52 23:52 00:52
Mayshill The New Inn (SW-bound) 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:37 18:07 18:37 19:07 19:33 20:03 21:03 21:53 22:53 23:53 00:53
Coalpit Heath Church Road (SW-bound) 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:39 18:09 18:39 19:09 19:34 20:04 21:04 21:54 22:54 23:54 00:54
Coalpit Heath Heathcote Drive (S-bound) 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:40 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:35 20:05 21:05 21:55 22:55 23:55 00:55
Coalpit Heath St Saviour's Church (SW-bound) 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:41 18:11 18:41 19:11 19:36 20:06 21:06 21:56 22:56 23:56 00:56
Coalpit Heath Station Road (SW-bound) 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:41 18:11 18:41 19:11 19:36 20:06 21:06 21:56 22:56 23:56 00:56
Kendleshire Park Lane (SW-bound) 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:43 18:13 18:43 19:13 19:38 20:08 21:08 21:58 22:58 23:58 00:58
Kendleshire Down Road (SW-bound) 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:12 10:44 18:14 18:44 19:14 19:39 20:09 21:09 21:59 22:59 23:59 00:58
Winterbourne Cuckoo Lane (S-bound) 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:13 10:45 18:15 18:45 19:15 19:40 20:10 21:10 22:00 23:00 00:00 00:59
Frenchay Hambrook (W-bound) 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:17 10:49 18:19 18:49 19:19 19:44 20:14 21:14 22:04 23:04 00:03 01:03
Cabot Circus (S4) 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:26 10:58 18:28 18:58 19:27 19:52 20:22 21:22 22:12 23:12 00:11 01:10
Kingsdown Bristol Royal Infirmary (H1) 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:28 11:00 18:30 19:00 19:29 19:54 20:24 21:24 22:14 23:14 00:13 01:12
Bristol The Centre (C11) 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:31 11:03 18:33 19:04 19:33 19:58 20:28 21:28 22:18 23:18 00:16 01:15

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 3 March 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First Bristol, Bath & the West