🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

Y2 - Bristol Centre - Yate - Chipping Sodbury

A bus service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Map

Chipping Sodbury - Yate - Bristol Centre

Yate Shopping Centre (Stop C) 06:10 08:10 10:25 12:25 14:30 16:45 18:30 20:10
Yate Morrisons (W-bound) 06:11 08:11 10:26 12:26 14:31 16:46 18:31 20:11
Yate Mow Barton (W-bound) 06:12 08:12 10:27 12:27 14:32 16:47 18:32 20:11
Yate Longs Drive (W-bound) 06:12 08:13 10:28 12:28 14:33 16:48 18:33 20:12
Yate Station (W-bound) 06:13 08:14 10:28 12:28 14:33 16:49 18:34 20:12
Yate Stover Road (W-bound) 06:14 08:15 10:30 12:30 14:35 16:50 18:35 20:13
Nibley The Swan (W-bound) 06:15 08:17 10:31 12:31 14:36 16:51 18:36 20:14
Mayshill The New Inn (SW-bound) 06:17 08:19 10:33 12:33 14:38 16:54 18:39 20:16
Coalpit Heath Church Road (SW-bound) 06:19 08:21 10:35 12:35 14:40 16:55 18:40 20:17
Coalpit Heath Heathcote Drive (S-bound) 06:20 08:22 10:36 12:36 14:41 16:56 18:41 20:18
Coalpit Heath St Saviour's Church (SW-bound) 06:21 08:24 10:37 12:37 14:42 16:58 18:43 20:19
Coalpit Heath Station Road (SW-bound) 06:21 08:24 10:37 12:37 14:42 16:58 18:43 20:19
Kendleshire Park Lane (SW-bound) 06:23 08:26 10:39 12:39 14:44 17:00 18:45 20:21
Kendleshire Down Road (SW-bound) 06:23 08:27 10:39 12:39 14:44 17:01 18:46 20:21
Winterbourne Cuckoo Lane (S-bound) 06:24 08:28 10:40 12:40 14:45 17:02 18:47 20:22
Downend Wick Wick (S-bound) 06:25 08:29 10:41 12:41 14:46 17:03 18:48 20:23
Downend The Trident (SW-bound) 06:26 08:30 10:42 12:42 14:47 17:04 18:49 20:24
Blackhorse Leap Bridge (SW-bound) 06:26 08:30 10:42 12:42 14:47 17:05 18:50 20:24
Downend Sandringham Avenue (S-bound) 06:27 08:31 10:43 12:43 14:48 17:06 18:51 20:25
Downend Oakdale Road (S-bound) 06:28 08:32 10:44 12:44 14:49 17:07 18:52 20:26
Downend The Horseshoe (SW-bound) 06:29 08:33 10:45 12:45 14:50 17:08 18:53 20:27
Downend Christchurch Avenue (W-bound) 06:30 08:34 10:46 12:46 14:51 17:09 18:54 20:28
Downend Hurstwood Road (SW-bound) 06:31 08:35 10:47 12:47 14:52 17:11 18:56 20:29
Fishponds Cassell Road (SW-bound) 06:32 08:37 10:48 12:48 14:53 17:12 18:57 20:30
Fishponds Stanbury Avenue (SW-bound) 06:33 08:38 10:49 12:49 14:54 17:13 18:58 20:31
Fishponds Cross Hands (Stop A) 06:34 08:39 10:50 12:50 14:55 17:15 19:00 20:32
Fishponds New Station Road (Stop A) 06:36 08:41 10:52 12:52 14:57 17:16 19:01 20:33
Fishponds Channons Hill (C) 06:37 08:42 10:53 12:53 14:58 17:18 19:03 20:34
Fishponds Lodge Causeway (SW-bound) 06:37 08:42 10:53 12:53 14:58 17:18 19:03 20:34
Fishponds Alcove Road (W-bound) 06:38 08:44 10:54 12:54 14:59 17:20 19:04 20:35
Eastville Huyton Road (W-bound) 06:39 08:45 10:55 12:55 15:00 17:21 19:05 20:36
Eastville Royate Hill (W-bound) 06:40 08:46 10:56 12:56 15:01 17:22 19:06 20:37
Cabot Circus (S4) 06:48 08:55 11:05 13:05 15:10 17:31 19:14 20:45
Bristol Bus Station (Bay 14) 06:49 08:57 11:07 13:07 15:12 17:33 19:16 20:47

Bristol Centre - Yate - Chipping Sodbury

Bristol Bus Station (Bay 14) 07:20 09:15 11:20 13:20 15:25 17:40 19:25
Cabot Circus (S1) 07:21 09:17 11:21 13:21 15:26 17:42 19:26
Eastville Park (C) 07:28 09:25 11:29 13:29 15:34 17:51 19:33
Eastville Huyton Road (NE-bound) 07:30 09:26 11:31 13:31 15:36 17:52 19:35
Fishponds Alcove Road (E-bound) 07:31 09:27 11:31 13:31 15:36 17:53 19:36
Fishponds Lodge Causeway (NE-bound) 07:31 09:28 11:32 13:32 15:37 17:54 19:36
Fishponds Channons Hill (B) 07:33 09:30 11:34 13:34 15:39 17:56 19:38
Fishponds New Station Road (Stop B) 07:33 09:30 11:34 13:34 15:39 17:56 19:38
Fishponds Cross Hands (Stop B) 07:34 09:32 11:35 13:35 15:40 17:58 19:39
Fishponds Lawn Avenue (NE-bound) 07:35 09:32 11:36 13:36 15:41 17:58 19:40
Fishponds Stanbury Avenue (NE-bound) 07:35 09:33 11:37 13:37 15:42 17:59 19:41
Downend Cassell Road (NE-bound) 07:36 09:34 11:38 13:38 15:43 18:00 19:42
Downend Hurstwood Road (NE-bound) 07:37 09:35 11:38 13:38 15:43 18:01 19:42
Downend Christchurch Avenue (E-bound) 07:37 09:36 11:39 13:39 15:44 18:02 19:43
Downend The Horseshoe (N-bound) 07:39 09:38 11:41 13:41 15:46 18:04 19:45
Downend Oakdale Road (NE-bound) 07:39 09:39 11:41 13:41 15:46 18:05 19:45
Downend Sandringham Avenue (NE-bound) 07:40 09:39 11:42 13:42 15:47 18:05 19:46
Blackhorse Leap Bridge (NE-bound) 07:40 09:40 11:43 13:43 15:48 18:06 19:46
Downend The Trident (NE-bound) 07:41 09:41 11:43 13:43 15:48 18:07 19:47
Downend Wick Wick (NW-bound) 07:42 09:41 11:44 13:44 15:49 18:07 19:48
Winterbourne Cuckoo Lane (N-bound) 07:42 09:42 11:45 13:45 15:50 18:08 19:48
Kendleshire Down Road (NE-bound) 07:43 09:43 11:46 13:46 15:51 18:09 19:49
Kendleshire Park Lane (NE-bound) 07:44 09:44 11:46 13:46 15:51 18:10 19:50
Coalpit Heath Station Road (NE-bound) 07:45 09:46 11:48 13:48 15:53 18:12 19:51
Coalpit Heath St Saviour's Church (NE-bound) 07:46 09:47 11:49 13:49 15:54 18:13 19:52
Coalpit Heath Heathcote Drive (NE-bound) 07:46 09:48 11:50 13:50 15:55 18:14 19:52
Coalpit Heath Church Road (NE-bound) 07:47 09:49 11:51 13:51 15:56 18:15 19:53
Mayshill The New Inn (NE-bound) 07:49 09:51 11:53 13:53 15:58 18:17 19:55
Nibley The Swan (E-bound) 07:51 09:53 11:55 13:55 16:00 18:19 19:57
Yate Stover Road (E-bound) 07:52 09:55 11:57 13:57 16:02 18:21 19:58
Yate Station (E-bound) 07:53 09:55 11:57 13:57 16:02 18:21 19:59
Yate Longs Drive (E-bound) 07:54 09:56 11:58 13:58 16:03 18:22 20:00
Yate Mow Barton (E-bound) 07:54 09:57 11:59 13:59 16:04 18:23 20:00
Yate Morrisons (E-bound) 07:55 09:58 12:00 14:00 16:05 18:24 20:01
Yate The White Lion (E-bound) 07:55 09:58 12:00 14:00 16:05 18:24 20:01
Yate Shopping Centre (Stop A) 07:57 10:00 12:02 14:02 16:07 18:26 20:03

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First Bristol, Bath & the West