bustimes.org

Y2 - Bristol, Bus Station - Yate, Shopping Centre via Fishponds, Downend, Coalpit Heath

A bus service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Map

Bristol, Bus Station - Yate, Shopping Centre

Bristol Bus Station (Bay 14) 07:15 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:20
Cabot Circus (S1) 07:17 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:22
Eastville Park (C) 07:23 09:23 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:29
Eastville Royate Hill (E-bound) 07:24 09:24 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:30
Eastville Huyton Road (NE-bound) 07:25 09:25 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:31
Fishponds Alcove Road (E-bound) 07:26 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:31
Fishponds Lodge Causeway (NE-bound) 07:26 09:26 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:32
Fishponds Channon's Hill (B) 07:28 09:28 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:34
Fishponds New Station Road (Stop B) 07:28 09:28 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:34
Fishponds Cross Hands (Stop B) 07:29 09:29 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:35
Fishponds Lawn Avenue (NE-bound) 07:30 09:30 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:36
Fishponds Stanbury Avenue (NE-bound) 07:30 09:30 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:37
Downend Grace Road (NE-bound) 07:31 09:31 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:38
Downend Hurstwood Road (NE-bound) 07:32 09:32 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:38
Downend Christchurch Avenue (E-bound) 07:32 09:32 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:39
Downend The Horseshoe (N-bound) 07:34 09:34 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:41
Downend Oakdale Road (NE-bound) 07:34 09:34 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:42
Downend Sandringham Avenue (NE-bound) 07:35 09:35 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:42
Blackhorse Leap Bridge (NE-bound) 07:36 09:36 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:43
Downend The Trident (NE-bound) 07:36 09:36 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:44
Downend Wick Wick (NW-bound) 07:37 09:37 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:44
Winterbourne Cuckoo Lane (N-bound) 07:37 09:37 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:45
Kendleshire Down Road (NE-bound) 07:38 09:38 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:46
Kendleshire Park Lane (NE-bound) 07:39 09:39 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:46
Coalpit Heath Station Road (NE-bound) 07:40 09:40 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:48
Coalpit Heath St Saviour's Church (NE-bound) 07:41 09:41 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:49
Coalpit Heath Heathcote Drive (NE-bound) 07:41 09:41 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:50
Coalpit Heath Church Road (NE-bound) 07:42 09:42 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:51
Mayshill The New Inn (NE-bound) 07:44 09:44 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:52
Nibley The Swan (E-bound) 07:45 09:45 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:54
Yate Park & Ride (B) (B) 07:46 09:46 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:55
Yate Stover Road (E-bound) 07:47 09:47 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:56
Yate Station (E-bound) 07:47 09:47 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:57
Yate Longs Drive (E-bound) 07:48 09:48 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:57
Yate Mow Barton (E-bound) 07:49 09:49 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:58
Yate Morrisons (E-bound) 07:49 09:49 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:59
Yate The White Lion (E-bound) 07:50 09:50 11:55 13:55 15:55 18:00
Yate Shopping Centre (Stop A) 07:52 09:52 11:57 13:57 15:57 18:02

Yate, Shopping Centre - Bristol, Bus Station

Yate Shopping Centre (Stop C) 08:05 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15
Yate Morrisons (W-bound) 08:06 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16
Yate Mow Barton (W-bound) 08:07 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:17
Yate Longs Drive (W-bound) 08:08 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:18
Yate Station (W-bound) 08:09 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:19
Yate Park & Ride (C) (C) 08:11 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:21
Nibley The Swan (W-bound) 08:11 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:21
Mayshill The New Inn (SW-bound) 08:12 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23
Coalpit Heath Church Road (SW-bound) 08:14 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25
Coalpit Heath Heathcote Drive (S-bound) 08:15 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:26
Coalpit Heath St Saviour's Church (SW-bound) 08:16 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:27
Coalpit Heath Station Road (SW-bound) 08:16 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:27
Kendleshire Park Lane (SW-bound) 08:18 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:29
Kendleshire Down Road (SW-bound) 08:18 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:29
Winterbourne Cuckoo Lane (S-bound) 08:19 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:30
Downend Wick Wick (S-bound) 08:20 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:31
Downend The Trident (SW-bound) 08:21 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:32
Blackhorse Leap Bridge (SW-bound) 08:21 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:32
Downend Sandringham Avenue (S-bound) 08:22 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:33
Downend Oakdale Road (S-bound) 08:23 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:34
Downend The Horseshoe (SW-bound) 08:24 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:35
Downend Christchurch Avenue (W-bound) 08:25 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 18:36
Downend Hurstwood Road (SW-bound) 08:26 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:37
Fishponds Cassell Road (SW-bound) 08:27 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:38
Fishponds Stanbury Avenue (SW-bound) 08:28 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:39
Fishponds Cross Hands (Stop A) 08:29 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:40
Fishponds New Station Road (Stop A) 08:31 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:42
Fishponds Channon's Hill (C) 08:32 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:43
Fishponds Lodge Causeway (SW-bound) 08:32 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:43
Fishponds Alcove Road (W-bound) 08:33 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45
Eastville Huyton Road (W-bound) 08:34 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:46
Eastville Royate Hill (W-bound) 08:35 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:46
Cabot Circus (S4) 08:42 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 18:55
Bristol Bus Station (Bay 14) 08:43 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 18:57

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 18 May 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

Possibly similar services

First Bristol, Bath & the West