bustimes.org

Y2 - Bristol - Yate via Fishponds, Downend & Coalpit Heath

A bus service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Map

Yate - Bristol

Yate Shopping Centre (Stop C) 06:10 08:15 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:50 18:40 20:15
Yate Morrisons (W-bound) 06:11 08:16 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:51 18:41 20:16
Yate Mow Barton (W-bound) 06:12 08:17 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:52 18:42 20:17
Yate Longs Drive (W-bound) 06:13 08:18 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:53 18:43 20:17
Yate Station (W-bound) 06:13 08:19 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:54 18:44 20:18
Yate Stover Road (W-bound) 06:14 08:20 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:55 18:45 20:19
Nibley The Swan (W-bound) 06:15 08:21 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:56 18:46 20:20
Mayshill The New Inn (SW-bound) 06:17 08:23 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:57 18:47 20:21
Coalpit Heath Church Road (SW-bound) 06:18 08:25 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:59 18:49 20:22
Coalpit Heath Heathcote Drive (S-bound) 06:19 08:26 10:40 12:40 14:40 17:00 18:50 20:23
Coalpit Heath St Saviour's Church (SW-bound) 06:20 08:27 10:41 12:41 14:41 17:01 18:51 20:24
Coalpit Heath Station Road (SW-bound) 06:20 08:27 10:41 12:41 14:41 17:01 18:51 20:24
Kendleshire Park Lane (SW-bound) 06:22 08:29 10:43 12:43 14:43 17:03 18:53 20:26
Kendleshire Down Road (SW-bound) 06:22 08:30 10:44 12:44 14:44 17:04 18:54 20:26
Winterbourne Cuckoo Lane (S-bound) 06:23 08:31 10:45 12:45 14:45 17:05 18:55 20:27
Downend Wick Wick (S-bound) 06:24 08:31 10:46 12:46 14:46 17:06 18:56 20:28
Downend The Trident (SW-bound) 06:25 08:32 10:47 12:47 14:47 17:07 18:57 20:29
Blackhorse Leap Bridge (SW-bound) 06:25 08:33 10:48 12:48 14:48 17:08 18:58 20:29
Downend Sandringham Avenue (S-bound) 06:26 08:34 10:49 12:49 14:49 17:09 18:59 20:30
Downend Oakdale Road (S-bound) 06:27 08:35 10:50 12:50 14:50 17:10 19:00 20:31
Downend The Horseshoe (SW-bound) 06:28 08:36 10:51 12:51 14:51 17:11 19:01 20:32
Downend Christchurch Avenue (W-bound) 06:29 08:37 10:52 12:52 14:52 17:12 19:02 20:33
Downend Hurstwood Road (SW-bound) 06:30 08:38 10:53 12:53 14:53 17:14 19:03 20:34
Fishponds Cassell Road (SW-bound) 06:31 08:40 10:55 12:55 14:55 17:15 19:04 20:35
Fishponds Stanbury Avenue (SW-bound) 06:32 08:41 10:56 12:56 14:56 17:16 19:05 20:36
Fishponds Cross Hands (Stop A) 06:33 08:42 10:57 12:57 14:57 17:18 19:06 20:37
Fishponds New Station Road (Stop A) 06:35 08:44 10:59 12:59 14:59 17:19 19:07 20:38
Fishponds Channons Hill (C) 06:36 08:45 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:21 19:08 20:39
Fishponds Lodge Causeway (SW-bound) 06:36 08:45 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:21 19:08 20:39
Fishponds Alcove Road (W-bound) 06:37 08:47 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:23 19:09 20:40
Eastville Huyton Road (W-bound) 06:38 08:48 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:24 19:10 20:41
Eastville Royate Hill (W-bound) 06:39 08:48 11:03 13:03 15:04 17:25 19:11 20:42
Cabot Circus (S4) 06:47 08:57 11:12 13:12 15:13 17:34 19:19 20:50
Bristol Bus Station (Bay 14) 06:49 08:59 11:14 13:14 15:15 17:36 19:21 20:52

Bristol - Yate

Bristol Bus Station (Bay 14) 07:20 09:20 11:25 13:25 15:30 17:45 19:30
Cabot Circus (S1) 07:23 09:22 11:27 13:27 15:33 17:48 19:32
Eastville Park (C) 07:31 09:30 11:35 13:35 15:42 17:57 19:40
Eastville Huyton Road (NE-bound) 07:33 09:32 11:37 13:37 15:44 17:59 19:41
Fishponds Alcove Road (E-bound) 07:34 09:33 11:38 13:38 15:45 18:00 19:42
Fishponds Lodge Causeway (NE-bound) 07:35 09:34 11:39 13:39 15:46 18:01 19:43
Fishponds Channons Hill (B) 07:37 09:36 11:41 13:41 15:48 18:03 19:45
Fishponds New Station Road (Stop B) 07:37 09:36 11:41 13:41 15:49 18:04 19:45
Fishponds Cross Hands (Stop B) 07:39 09:38 11:43 13:43 15:50 18:05 19:46
Fishponds Lawn Avenue (NE-bound) 07:39 09:38 11:43 13:43 15:51 18:06 19:47
Fishponds Stanbury Avenue (NE-bound) 07:40 09:39 11:44 13:44 15:52 18:07 19:48
Downend Cassell Road (NE-bound) 07:41 09:40 11:45 13:45 15:53 18:08 19:49
Downend Hurstwood Road (NE-bound) 07:42 09:41 11:46 13:46 15:54 18:09 19:49
Downend Christchurch Avenue (E-bound) 07:43 09:42 11:47 13:47 15:55 18:10 19:50
Downend The Horseshoe (N-bound) 07:45 09:44 11:49 13:49 15:57 18:12 19:52
Downend Oakdale Road (NE-bound) 07:46 09:45 11:50 13:50 15:58 18:13 19:53
Downend Sandringham Avenue (NE-bound) 07:46 09:45 11:50 13:50 15:58 18:13 19:53
Blackhorse Leap Bridge (NE-bound) 07:47 09:46 11:51 13:51 15:59 18:14 19:54
Downend The Trident (NE-bound) 07:48 09:47 11:52 13:52 16:00 18:15 19:55
Downend Wick Wick (NW-bound) 07:49 09:47 11:52 13:52 16:01 18:16 19:55
Winterbourne Cuckoo Lane (N-bound) 07:50 09:48 11:53 13:53 16:02 18:17 19:56
Kendleshire Down Road (NE-bound) 07:50 09:49 11:54 13:54 16:02 18:17 19:57
Kendleshire Park Lane (NE-bound) 07:51 09:49 11:54 13:54 16:03 18:18 19:57
Coalpit Heath Station Road (NE-bound) 07:53 09:51 11:56 13:56 16:05 18:20 19:59
Coalpit Heath St Saviour's Church (NE-bound) 07:54 09:52 11:57 13:57 16:06 18:21 20:00
Coalpit Heath Heathcote Drive (NE-bound) 07:55 09:53 11:58 13:58 16:07 18:22 20:00
Coalpit Heath Church Road (NE-bound) 07:56 09:54 11:59 13:59 16:08 18:23 20:01
Mayshill The New Inn (NE-bound) 07:57 09:55 12:00 14:00 16:10 18:25 20:03
Nibley The Swan (E-bound) 07:59 09:57 12:02 14:02 16:12 18:27 20:04
Yate Stover Road (E-bound) 08:01 09:59 12:04 14:04 16:13 18:28 20:06
Yate Station (E-bound) 08:02 10:00 12:05 14:05 16:14 18:29 20:06
Yate Longs Drive (E-bound) 08:02 10:00 12:05 14:05 16:15 18:30 20:07
Yate Mow Barton (E-bound) 08:03 10:01 12:06 14:06 16:16 18:31 20:08
Yate Morrisons (E-bound) 08:04 10:02 12:07 14:07 16:17 18:32 20:08
Yate The White Lion (E-bound) 08:05 10:03 12:08 14:08 16:17 18:32 20:09
Yate Shopping Centre (Stop A) 08:07 10:05 12:10 14:10 16:20 18:35 20:11

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 8 January 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First Bristol, Bath & the West