bustimes.org

Y21 - Kingsway School - Wythenshawe

A bus service operated by Belle Vue Coaches

Map

Monday to Friday, Stockport school days

Inbound

Northern Moor, nr Shevington Gardens 07:10
Northern Moor, adj Rackhouse Road 07:10
Northern Moor, adj Sale Circle 07:11
Northern Moor, adj Sale Road 07:12
Northern Moor, nr Orton Road 07:14
Northern Moor, opp Button Lane 07:15
Northern Moor, nr Mossdale Road 07:16
Northern Moor, o/s The Park Hotel 07:17
Northern Moor Wythenshawe Road (Stop B) 07:18
Baguley Moor Road Metrolink Stop (Stop F) 07:21
Baguley Southmoor Road (Stop D) 07:22
Baguley Metrolink Stop (Stop B) 07:23
Baguley, o/s Sacred Heart School 07:24
Baguley, nr Leaton Avenue 07:26
Baguley, nr Consett Avenue 07:27
Baguley, opp Floatshall Road 07:29
Baguley Post Office (opp) 07:29
Newall Green, opp St Martin's 07:30
Newall Green Wendon Road (Stop E) 07:32
Newall Green Wendon Road (Stop D) 07:32
Benchill, adj Broadoak Road 07:35
Benchill, nr Hollyhedge Road 07:38
Benchill Metrolink Stop (Stop B) 07:40
Wythenshawe Woodend Road (Stop D) 07:40
Wythenshawe Crossacres Road (Stop B) 07:42
Wythenshawe, o/s Conservative Club 07:43
Peel Hall, nr Upavon Road 07:45
Peel Hall, nr Bleak Hey Road 07:48
Peel Hall, opp Shone Avenue 07:49
Peel Hall, opp The Tudor 07:51
Peel Hall Road (Stop D) 07:52
Peel Hall Simonsway (Stop H) 07:56
Woodhouse Park Shadowmoss Metrolink Stop (Stop B) 08:00
Moss Nook Shadow Moss Road (Stop E) 08:01
Moss Nook, o/s Tatton Arms 08:03
Moss Nook, opp Renold House 08:04
Heald Green Hotel (Stop B) 08:08
Heald Green Shops (o/s) 08:08
Heald Green, opp Queensway 08:10
Heald Green, opp Ash Grove 08:11
Heald Green, opp St Ann's Road 08:12
Heald Green, opp The Griffin 08:14
Heald Green, o/s The Griffin 08:16
Cheadle Royal Hospital (opp) 08:17
Cheadle, opp South View Gardens 08:22
Cheadle, opp Broadway 08:25

Outbound

Cheadle, adj Broadway 15:10
Cheadle, nr South View Gardens 15:11
Cheadle Royal Hospital (at) 15:13
Heald Green, o/s The Griffin 15:14
Heald Green, adj St Ann's Road 15:15
Heald Green, nr Queensway 15:17
Heald Green Shops (opp) 15:17
Heald Green Hotel (Stop A) 15:18
Heald Green, adj Simonsway 15:19
Moss Nook, nr Greencourts 15:20
Moss Nook, opp Tatton Arms 15:22
Moss Nook Shadow Moss Road (Stop F) 15:23
Woodhouse Park Shadowmoss Metrolink Stop (Stop A) 15:25
Peel Hall Threapwood Road (Stop G) 15:26
Peel Hall Simonsway (Stop C) 15:27
Peel Hall, o/s The Tudor 15:28
Peel Hall, nr Shone Avenue 15:28
Peel Hall, nr Leominster Drive 15:29
Peel Hall, opp Upavon Road 15:30
Wythenshawe, nr Longwood Road 15:31
Wythenshawe Crossacres Metrolink Stop (Stop A) 15:32
Wythenshawe, nr Woodend Road 15:33
Benchill Metrolink Stop (Stop A) 15:34
Benchill Hollyhedge Road (Stop H) 15:34
Benchill, nr Broadoak Road 15:35
Newall Green Wendon Road (Stop F) 15:37
Newall Green, o/s Baguley Clinic 15:38
Baguley Post Office (o/s) 15:38
Baguley, adj Hall Lane 15:39
Baguley, nr Birstall Walk 15:40
Baguley, opp Leaton Avenue 15:40
Baguley, opp Sacred Heart School 15:41
Baguley Metrolink Stop (Stop A) 15:41
Baguley Lidl (Stop E) 15:42
Baguley Brookway High School (Stop B) 15:43
Baguley Moor Road Metrolink Stop (Stop G) 15:44
Northern Moor Moor Road (Stop C) 15:45
Northern Moor Wythenshawe Park Metrolink Stop (Stop A) 15:45
Northern Moor, nr Garthorp Road 15:46
Northern Moor, opp Mossdale Road 15:46
Northern Moor, nr Button Lane 15:47
Northern Moor, nr Moorcroft Road 15:48
Northern Moor, nr Yew Tree Lane 15:50
Northern Moor, at Sale Circle 15:50
Northern Moor, nr Rackhouse Road 15:51
Northern Moor, opp Shevington Gardens 15:52

Timetable data from Belle Vue/Bus Open Data Service, 25 March 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Belle Vue Coaches