🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

Y4 - Bristol Centre - Yate

A bus service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Map

Yate - Bristol Centre

Yate Shopping Centre (Stop E) 19:40 21:40
Yate The Lawns (N-bound) 19:41 21:41
Yate Rectory Close (E-bound) 19:42 21:42
Yate Dorset Way (E-bound) 19:43 21:43
Yate Carmarthen Close (NW-bound) 19:43 21:43
Yate Hampshire Way (NW-bound) 19:44 21:44
Yate Gravel Hill Road (W-bound) 19:45 21:45
Yate Barkers Mead (N-bound) 19:45 21:45
Yate Lower Moor Road (W-bound) 19:46 21:46
Yate Summers Mead (NW-bound) 19:46 21:46
Yate Peartree Hey (NW-bound) 19:46 21:46
Yate Randolph Avenue (S-bound) 19:47 21:47
Yate Longcroft (S-bound) 19:48 21:48
Yate Goose Green Way (S-bound) 19:51 21:51
Yate Shopping Centre (Stop E) 00:00 05:40 07:40 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40 19:53 21:53
Yate Morrisons (W-bound) 05:41 07:41 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41 19:54 21:54
Yate Mow Barton (W-bound) 05:41 07:42 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42 19:55 21:55
Yate Longs Drive (W-bound) 05:42 07:42 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42 19:55 21:55
Yate Station (W-bound) 05:43 07:43 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43 19:56 21:56
Yate Stover Road (W-bound) 05:44 07:44 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44 19:57 21:57
Nibley The Swan (W-bound) 05:45 07:45 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45 19:58 21:58
Mayshill The New Inn (SW-bound) 05:46 07:47 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47 20:00 22:00
Coalpit Heath Church Road (SW-bound) 05:48 07:49 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49 20:02 22:02
Coalpit Heath Heathcote Drive (S-bound) 05:49 07:50 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50 20:03 22:03
Coalpit Heath St Saviour's Church (SW-bound) 05:50 07:51 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51 20:04 22:04
Yate The Lawns (N-bound) 00:01
Coalpit Heath Lower Chapel Lane (NW-bound) 05:51 07:52 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52 20:05 22:05
Yate Rectory Close (E-bound) 00:02
Frampton Cotterell Heather Avenue (W-bound) 05:52 07:53 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53 20:05 22:05
Yate Dorset Way (E-bound) 00:03
Frampton Cotterell Sunnyside (N-bound) 05:53 07:54 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54 20:07 22:07
Yate Carmarthen Close (NW-bound) 00:03
Frampton Cotterell The Live and Let Live (N-bound) 05:54 07:55 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55 20:07 22:07
Yate Hampshire Way (NW-bound) 00:04
Frampton Cotterell St Peter's Church (W-bound) 05:55 07:56 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56 20:08 22:08
Yate Gravel Hill Road (W-bound) 00:05
Frampton Cotterell School Road (W-bound) 05:55 07:57 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:56 17:56 20:09 22:09
Yate Barkers Mead (N-bound) 00:05
Frampton Cotterell Perrinpit Road (SW-bound) 05:57 07:58 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58 20:10 22:10
Yate Lower Moor Road (W-bound) 00:06
Yate Summers Mead (NW-bound) 00:06
Frampton Cotterell Court Road (SW-bound) 05:57 07:59 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:58 17:58 20:10 22:10
Yate Peartree Hey (NW-bound) 00:06
Winterbourne Rylestone Close (SE-bound) 05:58 08:00 10:00 12:00 14:00 15:59 17:59 20:11 22:11
Yate Randolph Avenue (S-bound) 00:07
Winterbourne Factory Road (SW-bound) 05:59 08:01 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:00 18:00 20:12 22:12
Yate Longcroft (S-bound) 00:08
Winterbourne North Road (W-bound) 06:00 08:02 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:01 18:01 20:13 22:13
Yate Goose Green Way (S-bound) 00:11
Winterbourne Park Avenue (SW-bound) 06:01 08:03 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:02 18:02 20:14 22:14
Yate Shopping Centre (Stop E) 00:13
Winterbourne Nicholls Lane (SE-bound) 06:02 08:04 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:03 18:03 20:14 22:14
Winterbourne Hicks Common Pond (W-bound) 06:03 08:05 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:04 18:04 20:15 22:15
Winterbourne The George and Dragon (S-bound) 06:05 08:07 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:06 18:06 20:17 22:17
Winterbourne Quarry Barton (S-bound) 06:08 08:10 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:09 18:09 20:19 22:19
Pye Corner Whiteshill Church (S-bound) 06:08 08:10 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:09 18:09 20:19 22:19
Winterbourne The Crown (W-bound) 06:10 08:12 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:11 18:11 20:20 22:20
Hambrook The Stream (S-bound) 06:11 08:13 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:12 18:12 20:21 22:21
Frenchay Beckspool Road (SW-bound) 06:12 08:14 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:13 18:13 20:21 22:21
Frenchay Hospital (SW-bound) 06:14 08:16 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:15 18:15 20:23 22:23
Broomhill Begbrook Park (SW-bound) 06:14 08:16 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:15 18:15 20:23 22:23
Broomhill Five Acre Drive (SW-bound) 06:15 08:17 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:17 18:17 20:24 22:24
Broomhill Begbrook Lane (W-bound) 06:16 08:18 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:18 18:18 20:25 22:25
Broomhill Sheldrake Drive (W-bound) 06:17 08:19 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:18 18:18 20:25 22:25
Stapleton Brinkworthy Road (SW-bound) 06:18 08:20 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:20 18:20 20:27 22:27
Stapleton The Chine (SW-bound) 06:19 08:21 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:21 18:21 20:28 22:28
Stapleton Church (W-bound) 06:20 08:22 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:22 18:22 20:28 22:28
Stapleton Glenfrome Road (S-bound) 06:21 08:23 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:23 18:23 20:29 22:29
Eastville Stapleton Road (SW-bound) 06:21 08:24 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:23 18:23 20:30 22:30
Cabot Circus (S4) 06:28 08:31 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:30 18:30 20:36 22:36
Bristol Bus Station (Bay 13) 06:29 08:32 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:32 18:32 20:37 22:37

Bristol Centre - Yate

Bristol Bus Station (Bay 13) 06:45 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45 20:45 23:10
Cabot Circus (S1) 06:46 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:46 20:46 23:11
Eastville Stapleton Road (N-bound) 06:52 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 18:52 20:52 23:17
Stapleton Glenfrome Road (N-bound) 06:52 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 18:53 20:53 23:18
Stapleton Church (E-bound) 06:53 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 18:53 20:53 23:18
Stapleton The Chine (N-bound) 06:54 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 18:54 20:54 23:19
Stapleton Brinkworthy Road (NE-bound) 06:54 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 18:55 20:55 23:20
Broomhill Sheldrake Drive (E-bound) 06:55 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:56 20:56 23:21
Broomhill Begbrook Lane (E-bound) 06:56 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 18:57 20:57 23:22
Broomhill Five Acre Drive (N-bound) 06:57 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 18:58 20:58 23:23
Frenchay Begbrook Park (N-bound) 06:58 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 18:59 20:59 23:24
Frenchay Hospital (NE-bound) 06:59 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 19:00 21:00 23:25
Frenchay Beckspool Road (NE-bound) 07:00 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01 19:01 21:01 23:26
Hambrook The Stream (N-bound) 07:02 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03 19:03 21:03 23:28
Winterbourne The Crown (E-bound) 07:03 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04 19:04 21:04 23:29
Pye Corner Whiteshill Church (N-bound) 07:04 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 19:05 21:05 23:30
Winterbourne Quarry Barton (N-bound) 07:04 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 19:05 21:05 23:30
Winterbourne Post Office (E-bound) 07:07 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08 19:08 21:08 23:33
Winterbourne Hicks Common Pond (E-bound) 07:08 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09 19:09 21:09 23:34
Winterbourne Nicholls Lane (NW-bound) 07:09 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10 19:10 21:10 23:35
Winterbourne Park Avenue (E-bound) 07:09 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 19:10 21:10 23:35
Winterbourne North Road (E-bound) 07:10 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12 19:11 21:11 23:36
Winterbourne Factory Road (NE-bound) 07:11 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13 19:12 21:12 23:37
Winterbourne Rylestone Close (NW-bound) 07:12 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14 19:13 21:13 23:38
Frampton Cotterell Court Road (NE-bound) 07:13 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14 19:14 21:14 23:39
Frampton Cotterell Western Avenue (SE-bound) 07:14 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16 19:15 21:15 23:40
Frampton Cotterell School Road (E-bound) 07:14 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17 19:15 21:15 23:40
Frampton Cotterell St Peter's Church (E-bound) 07:15 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17 19:16 21:16 23:41
Frampton Cotterell The Live and Let Live (S-bound) 07:16 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18 19:17 21:17 23:42
Frampton Cotterell Sunnyside (S-bound) 07:16 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19 19:17 21:17 23:42
Frampton Cotterell Frome View (S-bound) 07:17 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 19:18 21:18 23:43
Frampton Cotterell Heather Avenue (E-bound) 07:18 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21 19:19 21:19 23:44
Coalpit Heath Lower Chapel Lane (SE-bound) 07:18 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21 19:19 21:19 23:44
Coalpit Heath St Saviour's Church (NE-bound) 07:20 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23 19:21 21:21 23:46
Coalpit Heath Heathcote Drive (NE-bound) 07:20 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23 19:21 21:21 23:46
Coalpit Heath Church Road (NE-bound) 07:21 09:24 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25 19:23 21:23 23:48
Mayshill The New Inn (NE-bound) 07:23 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26 19:24 21:24 23:49
Nibley The Swan (E-bound) 07:25 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28 19:26 21:26 23:51
Yate Stover Road (E-bound) 07:26 09:29 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30 19:28 21:28 23:53
Yate Station (E-bound) 07:27 09:30 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31 19:29 21:29 23:54
Yate Longs Drive (E-bound) 07:28 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31 19:29 21:29 23:54
Yate Mow Barton (E-bound) 07:28 09:31 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32 19:30 21:30 23:55
Yate Morrisons (E-bound) 07:29 09:32 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33 19:31 21:31 23:56
Yate The White Lion (E-bound) 07:29 09:32 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33 19:31 21:31 23:56
Yate Shopping Centre (Stop E) 07:31 09:34 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 19:33 21:33 23:58

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First Bristol, Bath & the West