bustimes.org

Y4 - Bristol - Yate via Frenchay, Hambrook, Winterbourne, Frampton Cotterell, Coalpit Heath

A bus service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Map

Bristol - Yate

Bristol Bus Station (Bay 13) 09:05 10:05 then hourly until 18:05 19:05
Cabot Circus (S1) 09:07 10:07 18:07 19:07
Eastville Stapleton Road (N-bound) 09:12 10:13 18:13 19:12
Stapleton Glenfrome Road (N-bound) 09:13 10:14 18:14 19:13
Stapleton Church (E-bound) 09:14 10:15 18:15 19:14
Stapleton The Chine (N-bound) 09:15 10:17 18:17 19:15
Stapleton Brinkworthy Road (NE-bound) 09:16 10:18 18:18 19:16
Broomhill Sheldrake Drive (NE-bound) 09:18 10:19 18:19 19:18
Broomhill Begbrook Lane (E-bound) 09:19 10:20 18:20 19:19
Broomhill Five Acre Drive (NE-bound) 09:20 10:22 18:22 19:20
Frenchay Begbrook Park (N-bound) 09:22 10:23 18:23 19:22
Frenchay Hospital (NE-bound) 09:23 10:25 18:25 19:23
Frenchay Beckspool Road (NE-bound) 09:24 10:26 18:26 19:24
Hambrook The Stream (N-bound) 09:25 10:27 18:27 19:25
Winterbourne The Crown (E-bound) 09:26 10:28 18:28 19:26
Pye Corner Whiteshill Church (N-bound) 09:27 10:30 18:30 19:27
Winterbourne Quarry Barton (N-bound) 09:28 10:30 18:30 19:28
Winterbourne Post Office (E-bound) 09:31 10:34 18:34 19:31
Winterbourne Hicks Common Pond (E-bound) 09:32 10:35 18:35 19:32
Winterbourne Nicholls Lane (NW-bound) 09:33 10:36 18:36 19:32
Winterbourne Park Avenue (E-bound) 09:33 10:36 18:36 19:33
Winterbourne North Road (E-bound) 09:35 10:38 18:38 19:35
Winterbourne Factory Road (NE-bound) 09:36 10:39 18:39 19:36
Winterbourne Rylestone Close (NW-bound) 09:37 10:40 18:40 19:36
Frampton Cotterell Court Road (NE-bound) 09:37 10:40 18:40 19:37
Frampton Cotterell Western Avenue (SE-bound) 09:39 10:42 18:42 19:38
Frampton Cotterell School Road (E-bound) 09:39 10:42 18:42 19:39
Frampton Cotterell St Peter's Church (E-bound) 09:40 10:43 18:43 19:39
Frampton Cotterell The Live and Let Live (S-bound) 09:41 10:44 18:44 19:40
Frampton Cotterell Sunnyside (S-bound) 09:41 10:44 18:44 19:41
Frampton Cotterell Frome View (S-bound) 09:42 10:45 18:45 19:41
Frampton Cotterell Heather Avenue (E-bound) 09:43 10:46 18:46 19:42
Coalpit Heath Lower Chapel Lane (SE-bound) 09:43 10:46 18:46 19:42
Coalpit Heath St Saviour's Church (NE-bound) 09:45 10:48 18:48 19:44
Coalpit Heath Heathcote Drive (NE-bound) 09:45 10:48 18:48 19:44
Coalpit Heath Church Road (NE-bound) 09:46 10:49 18:49 19:45
Mayshill The New Inn (NE-bound) 09:47 10:50 18:50 19:46
Nibley The Swan (E-bound) 09:49 10:52 18:52 19:48
Yate Stover Road (E-bound) 09:50 10:53 18:53 19:49
Yate Station (E-bound) 09:51 10:54 18:54 19:50
Yate Longs Drive (E-bound) 09:51 10:54 18:54 19:50
Yate Mow Barton (E-bound) 09:52 10:55 18:55 19:51
Yate Morrisons (E-bound) 09:53 10:56 18:56 19:52
Yate The White Lion (E-bound) 09:53 10:56 18:56 19:52
Yate Shopping Centre (Stop E) 09:55 10:58 18:58 19:54

Yate - Bristol

Yate Shopping Centre (Stop E) 09:05 10:05 then hourly until 18:05 19:05
Yate Morrisons (W-bound) 09:06 10:06 18:06 19:06
Yate Mow Barton (W-bound) 09:07 10:07 18:07 19:07
Yate Longs Drive (W-bound) 09:08 10:08 18:08 19:07
Yate Station (W-bound) 09:08 10:08 18:08 19:08
Yate Stover Road (W-bound) 09:09 10:10 18:10 19:09
Nibley The Swan (W-bound) 09:10 10:11 18:11 19:09
Mayshill The New Inn (SW-bound) 09:12 10:12 18:12 19:11
Coalpit Heath Church Road (SW-bound) 09:13 10:14 18:14 19:12
Coalpit Heath Heathcote Drive (S-bound) 09:14 10:15 18:15 19:13
Coalpit Heath St Saviour's Church (SW-bound) 09:15 10:16 18:16 19:14
Coalpit Heath Lower Chapel Lane (NW-bound) 09:16 10:17 18:17 19:15
Frampton Cotterell Heather Avenue (W-bound) 09:16 10:18 18:18 19:15
Frampton Cotterell Sunnyside (N-bound) 09:18 10:19 18:19 19:16
Frampton Cotterell The Live and Let Live (N-bound) 09:19 10:20 18:20 19:17
Frampton Cotterell St Peter's Church (W-bound) 09:19 10:21 18:21 19:18
Frampton Cotterell School Road (W-bound) 09:20 10:21 18:21 19:18
Frampton Cotterell Perrinpit Road (SW-bound) 09:21 10:22 18:22 19:19
Frampton Cotterell Court Road (SW-bound) 09:22 10:23 18:23 19:20
Winterbourne Rylestone Close (SE-bound) 09:23 10:24 18:24 19:21
Winterbourne Factory Road (SW-bound) 09:24 10:25 18:25 19:21
Winterbourne North Road (W-bound) 09:24 10:26 18:26 19:22
Winterbourne Park Avenue (SW-bound) 09:26 10:28 18:28 19:24
Winterbourne Nicholls Lane (SE-bound) 09:27 10:29 18:29 19:24
Winterbourne Hicks Common Pond (W-bound) 09:28 10:30 18:30 19:25
Winterbourne The George and Dragon (S-bound) 09:30 10:32 18:32 19:27
Winterbourne Quarry Barton (S-bound) 09:32 10:34 18:34 19:28
Pye Corner Whiteshill Church (S-bound) 09:33 10:35 18:35 19:29
Winterbourne The Crown (W-bound) 09:34 10:36 18:36 19:30
Hambrook The Stream (S-bound) 09:35 10:37 18:37 19:30
Frenchay Beckspool Road (SW-bound) 09:36 10:38 18:38 19:31
Frenchay Hospital (SW-bound) 09:38 10:40 18:40 19:33
Broomhill Begbrook Park (SW-bound) 09:38 10:40 18:40 19:33
Broomhill Five Acre Drive (SW-bound) 09:40 10:42 18:42 19:34
Broomhill Begbrook Lane (W-bound) 09:41 10:43 18:43 19:35
Broomhill Sheldrake Drive (W-bound) 09:41 10:43 18:43 19:36
Stapleton Brinkworthy Road (SW-bound) 09:43 10:45 18:45 19:37
Stapleton The Chine (SW-bound) 09:44 10:46 18:46 19:38
Stapleton Church (W-bound) 09:45 10:47 18:47 19:39
Stapleton Glenfrome Road (S-bound) 09:46 10:48 18:48 19:40
Eastville Stapleton Road (SW-bound) 09:46 10:49 18:49 19:41
Cabot Circus (S4) 09:52 10:55 18:55 19:46
Bristol Bus Station (Bay 13) 09:53 10:56 18:56 19:47

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 8 January 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First Bristol, Bath & the West