bustimes.org

Y4 - Bristol - Yate via Frenchay, Hambrook, Winterbourne, Frampton Cotterell, Coalpit Heath

A bus service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Map

Yate - Bristol

Yate Shopping Centre (Stop E) then hourly until 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02
Yate The Lawns (N-bound) 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02
Yate Rectory Close (E-bound) 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:03
Yate Dorset Way (E-bound) 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:04
Yate Carmarthen Close (NW-bound) 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
Yate Hampshire Way (NW-bound) 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
Yate Gravel Hill Road (W-bound) 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
Yate Barkers Mead (N-bound) 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:06
Yate Lower Moor Road (W-bound) 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:07
Yate Summers Mead (NW-bound) 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:07
Yate Peartree Hey (NW-bound) 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:08
Yate Randolph Avenue (S-bound) 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09
Yate Longcroft (S-bound) 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10
Yate Goose Green Way (S-bound) 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:13
Yate Shopping Centre (Stop E) 00:02 06:05 07:05 08:05 09:05 15:05 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:10 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15
Yate Morrisons (W-bound) 06:06 07:06 08:06 09:06 15:06 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:11 20:16 21:16 22:16
Yate Mow Barton (W-bound) 06:07 07:07 08:07 09:07 15:07 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:12 20:17 21:17 22:17
Yate Longs Drive (W-bound) 06:08 07:08 08:08 09:08 15:08 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:12 20:17 21:17 22:17
Yate Station (W-bound) 06:08 07:08 08:08 09:08 15:08 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:13 20:18 21:18 22:18
Yate Stover Road (W-bound) 06:09 07:09 08:09 09:09 15:09 16:14 17:14 18:14 19:14 20:19 21:19 22:19
Nibley The Swan (W-bound) 06:10 07:10 08:10 09:10 15:10 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:14 20:19 21:19 22:19
Mayshill The New Inn (SW-bound) 06:12 07:12 08:12 09:12 15:12 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:16 20:21 21:21 22:21
Coalpit Heath Church Road (SW-bound) 06:13 07:13 08:13 09:13 15:13 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:17 20:22 21:22 22:22
Coalpit Heath Heathcote Drive (S-bound) 06:14 07:14 08:14 09:14 15:14 16:19 17:19 18:19 19:18 20:23 21:23 22:23
Coalpit Heath St Saviour's Church (SW-bound) 06:15 07:15 08:15 09:15 15:15 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:19 20:24 21:24 22:24
Yate The Lawns (N-bound) 00:02
Coalpit Heath Lower Chapel Lane (NW-bound) 06:16 07:16 08:16 09:16 15:16 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:20 20:25 21:25 22:25
Yate Rectory Close (E-bound) 00:03
Frampton Cotterell Heather Avenue (W-bound) 06:16 07:17 08:17 09:17 15:17 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:20 20:25 21:25 22:25
Yate Dorset Way (E-bound) 00:04
Frampton Cotterell Sunnyside (N-bound) 06:18 07:18 08:18 09:18 15:18 16:23 17:23 18:23 19:21 20:26 21:26 22:26
Yate Carmarthen Close (NW-bound) 00:05
Frampton Cotterell The Live and Let Live (N-bound) 06:19 07:19 08:19 09:19 15:19 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:22 20:27 21:27 22:27
Yate Hampshire Way (NW-bound) 00:05
Frampton Cotterell St Peter's Church (W-bound) 06:19 07:20 08:20 09:20 15:20 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:23 20:28 21:28 22:28
Yate Gravel Hill Road (W-bound) 00:05
Frampton Cotterell School Road (W-bound) 06:20 07:20 08:20 09:20 15:20 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:23 20:28 21:28 22:28
Yate Barkers Mead (N-bound) 00:06
Frampton Cotterell Perrinpit Road (SW-bound) 06:21 07:21 08:21 09:21 15:21 16:26 17:26 18:26 19:24 20:29 21:29 22:29
Yate Lower Moor Road (W-bound) 00:07
Yate Summers Mead (NW-bound) 00:07
Frampton Cotterell Court Road (SW-bound) 06:22 07:22 08:22 09:22 15:22 16:27 17:27 18:27 19:25 20:30 21:30 22:30
Yate Peartree Hey (NW-bound) 00:08
Winterbourne Rylestone Close (SE-bound) 06:23 07:23 08:23 09:23 15:23 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:26 20:31 21:31 22:31
Yate Randolph Avenue (S-bound) 00:09
Winterbourne Factory Road (SW-bound) 06:24 07:24 08:24 09:24 15:24 16:29 17:29 18:29 19:26 20:31 21:31 22:31
Yate Longcroft (S-bound) 00:10
Winterbourne North Road (W-bound) 06:24 07:25 08:25 09:25 15:25 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:27 20:32 21:32 22:32
Yate Goose Green Way (S-bound) 00:13
Winterbourne Park Avenue (SW-bound) 06:26 07:27 08:27 09:27 15:27 16:32 17:32 18:32 19:29 20:34 21:34 22:34
Yate Shopping Centre (Stop E) 00:15
Winterbourne Nicholls Lane (SE-bound) 06:27 07:28 08:28 09:28 15:28 16:33 17:33 18:33 19:29 20:34 21:34 22:34
Winterbourne Hicks Common Pond (W-bound) 06:28 07:29 08:29 09:29 15:29 16:34 17:34 18:34 19:30 20:35 21:35 22:35
Winterbourne The George and Dragon (S-bound) 06:30 07:31 08:31 09:31 15:31 16:36 17:36 18:36 19:32 20:37 21:37 22:37
Winterbourne Quarry Barton (S-bound) 06:32 07:33 08:33 09:33 15:33 16:38 17:38 18:37 19:33 20:38 21:38 22:38
Pye Corner Whiteshill Church (S-bound) 06:32 07:34 08:34 09:34 15:34 16:39 17:39 18:38 19:34 20:39 21:39 22:39
Winterbourne The Crown (W-bound) 06:33 07:35 08:35 09:35 15:35 16:40 17:40 18:39 19:35 20:40 21:40 22:40
Hambrook The Stream (S-bound) 06:34 07:36 08:36 09:36 15:36 16:41 17:41 18:39 19:35 20:40 21:40 22:40
Frenchay Beckspool Road (SW-bound) 06:35 07:37 08:37 09:37 15:37 16:42 17:42 18:40 19:36 20:41 21:41 22:41
Frenchay Hospital (SW-bound) 06:37 07:39 08:39 09:39 15:39 16:44 17:44 18:42 19:38 20:43 21:43 22:43
Broomhill Begbrook Park (SW-bound) 06:37 07:39 08:39 09:39 15:39 16:44 17:44 18:42 19:38 20:43 21:43 22:43
Broomhill Five Acre Drive (SW-bound) 06:39 07:41 08:41 09:41 15:41 16:46 17:46 18:43 19:39 20:44 21:44 22:44
Broomhill Begbrook Lane (W-bound) 06:40 07:42 08:42 09:42 15:42 16:47 17:47 18:44 19:40 20:45 21:45 22:45
Broomhill Sheldrake Drive (W-bound) 06:40 07:43 08:43 09:43 15:43 16:48 17:48 18:45 19:41 20:46 21:46 22:46
Stapleton Brinkworthy Road (SW-bound) 06:42 07:45 08:45 09:44 15:44 16:49 17:49 18:46 19:42 20:47 21:47 22:47
Stapleton The Chine (SW-bound) 06:43 07:46 08:46 09:46 15:46 16:51 17:51 18:47 19:43 20:48 21:48 22:48
Stapleton Church (W-bound) 06:44 07:47 08:47 09:46 15:46 16:51 17:51 18:48 19:44 20:49 21:49 22:49
Stapleton Glenfrome Road (S-bound) 06:45 07:48 08:48 09:48 15:48 16:53 17:53 18:49 19:45 20:50 21:50 22:50
Eastville Stapleton Road (SW-bound) 06:46 07:49 08:49 09:49 15:49 16:54 17:54 18:50 19:46 20:51 21:51 22:51
Cabot Circus (S4) 06:52 07:55 08:55 09:54 15:54 16:59 17:59 18:55 19:51 20:56 21:56 22:56
Bristol Bus Station (Bay 13) 06:53 07:57 08:57 09:56 15:56 17:01 18:01 18:56 19:52 20:57 21:57 22:57

Bristol - Yate

Bristol Bus Station (Bay 13) 06:05 07:05 08:05 09:05 then hourly until 13:05 14:05 15:05 then hourly until 18:05 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:10 23:10
Cabot Circus (S1) 06:07 07:07 08:07 09:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 18:07 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:12 23:12
Eastville Stapleton Road (N-bound) 06:12 07:13 08:13 09:13 13:13 14:13 15:14 18:14 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:18 23:18
Stapleton Glenfrome Road (N-bound) 06:13 07:14 08:14 09:14 13:14 14:14 15:15 18:15 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:19 23:19
Stapleton Church (E-bound) 06:14 07:15 08:15 09:15 13:15 14:15 15:17 18:17 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:20 23:20
Stapleton The Chine (N-bound) 06:15 07:17 08:17 09:17 13:17 14:17 15:18 18:18 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:21 23:21
Stapleton Brinkworthy Road (NE-bound) 06:16 07:18 08:18 09:18 13:18 14:18 15:20 18:20 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:22 23:22
Broomhill Sheldrake Drive (NE-bound) 06:18 07:19 08:19 09:19 13:19 14:19 15:21 18:21 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:23 23:23
Broomhill Begbrook Lane (E-bound) 06:19 07:20 08:20 09:20 13:20 14:20 15:23 18:23 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:25 23:25
Broomhill Five Acre Drive (NE-bound) 06:20 07:22 08:22 09:22 13:22 14:22 15:24 18:24 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:26 23:26
Frenchay Begbrook Park (N-bound) 06:22 07:23 08:23 09:23 13:23 14:23 15:26 18:26 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:28 23:28
Frenchay Hospital (NE-bound) 06:23 07:25 08:25 09:25 13:25 14:25 15:28 18:28 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:29 23:29
Frenchay Beckspool Road (NE-bound) 06:24 07:26 08:26 09:26 13:26 14:26 15:29 18:29 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:30 23:30
Hambrook The Stream (N-bound) 06:25 07:28 08:28 09:27 13:27 14:27 15:31 18:31 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:31 23:31
Winterbourne The Crown (E-bound) 06:26 07:29 08:29 09:28 13:28 14:28 15:32 18:32 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:32 23:32
Pye Corner Whiteshill Church (N-bound) 06:27 07:31 08:31 09:30 13:30 14:30 15:33 18:33 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:33 23:33
Winterbourne Quarry Barton (N-bound) 06:28 07:32 08:32 09:30 13:30 14:30 15:34 18:34 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:34 23:34
Winterbourne Post Office (E-bound) 06:31 07:36 08:36 09:34 13:34 14:34 15:38 18:38 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:37 23:37
Winterbourne Hicks Common Pond (E-bound) 06:32 07:37 08:37 09:35 13:35 14:35 15:39 18:39 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:38 23:38
Winterbourne Nicholls Lane (NW-bound) 06:32 07:38 08:38 09:36 13:36 14:36 15:40 18:40 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:38 23:38
Winterbourne Park Avenue (E-bound) 06:33 07:39 08:39 09:37 13:37 14:37 15:41 18:41 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:39 23:39
Winterbourne North Road (E-bound) 06:35 07:40 08:40 09:38 13:38 14:39 15:43 18:43 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:41 23:41
Winterbourne Factory Road (NE-bound) 06:36 07:41 08:41 09:39 13:39 14:40 15:44 18:44 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:42 23:42
Winterbourne Rylestone Close (NW-bound) 06:36 07:42 08:42 09:40 13:40 14:41 15:45 18:45 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:42 23:42
Frampton Cotterell Court Road (NE-bound) 06:37 07:43 08:43 09:41 13:41 14:41 15:45 18:45 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:43 23:43
Frampton Cotterell Western Avenue (SE-bound) 06:38 07:44 08:44 09:42 13:42 14:43 15:47 18:47 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:44 23:44
Frampton Cotterell School Road (E-bound) 06:39 07:45 08:45 09:43 13:43 14:44 15:48 18:48 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:45 23:45
Frampton Cotterell St Peter's Church (E-bound) 06:39 07:46 08:46 09:44 13:44 14:44 15:48 18:48 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:45 23:45
Frampton Cotterell The Live and Let Live (S-bound) 06:40 07:47 08:47 09:45 13:45 14:45 15:49 18:49 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:46 23:46
Frampton Cotterell Sunnyside (S-bound) 06:41 07:47 08:47 09:45 13:45 14:46 15:50 18:50 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:47 23:47
Frampton Cotterell Frome View (S-bound) 06:41 07:48 08:48 09:46 13:46 14:47 15:51 18:51 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:47 23:47
Frampton Cotterell Heather Avenue (E-bound) 06:42 07:49 08:49 09:47 13:47 14:48 15:52 18:52 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:48 23:48
Coalpit Heath Lower Chapel Lane (SE-bound) 06:42 07:49 08:49 09:47 13:47 14:48 15:52 18:52 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:48 23:48
Coalpit Heath St Saviour's Church (NE-bound) 06:44 07:51 08:51 09:49 13:49 14:50 15:54 18:54 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:50 23:50
Coalpit Heath Heathcote Drive (NE-bound) 06:44 07:51 08:51 09:49 13:49 14:50 15:54 18:54 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:50 23:50
Coalpit Heath Church Road (NE-bound) 06:45 07:52 08:52 09:50 13:50 14:52 15:56 18:56 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:51 23:51
Mayshill The New Inn (NE-bound) 06:46 07:54 08:54 09:52 13:52 14:53 15:57 18:57 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:52 23:52
Nibley The Swan (E-bound) 06:47 07:55 08:55 09:53 13:53 14:55 15:59 18:59 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:54 23:54
Yate Stover Road (E-bound) 06:48 07:57 08:57 09:55 13:55 14:56 16:00 19:00 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:55 23:55
Yate Station (E-bound) 06:48 07:57 08:57 09:55 13:55 14:57 16:01 19:01 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:56 23:56
Yate Longs Drive (E-bound) 06:49 07:58 08:58 09:56 13:56 14:58 16:02 19:02 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:56 23:56
Yate Mow Barton (E-bound) 06:49 07:59 08:59 09:57 13:57 14:58 16:02 19:02 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:57 23:57
Yate Morrisons (E-bound) 06:50 07:59 08:59 09:57 13:57 14:59 16:03 19:03 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:58 23:58
Yate The White Lion (E-bound) 06:50 08:00 09:00 09:58 13:58 15:00 16:04 19:04 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:58 23:58
Yate Shopping Centre (Stop E) 06:52 08:02 09:02 10:00 14:00 15:02 16:06 19:06 19:55 20:55 21:55 23:00 00:00

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 8 January 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First Bristol, Bath & the West