bustimes.org

Y6 - Yeovil - Bridport via Crewkerne, Broadwindsor, Melplash

A bus service operated by First Buses of Somerset

Map

Bridport - Yeovil

Bridport Bus Station (Stop 1) 07:08
Bridport Bus Station (Stop 1) 07:10
Court Orchard Bridport Hospital (W-bound) 12:45
Court Orchard Bridport Hospital (W-bound) 10:30 12:50
Court Orchard Mead Fields (E-bound) 10:31 12:51
Court Orchard Cherry Tree (E-bound) 10:32 12:52
Allington The Boot Inn (S-bound) 10:33 12:53
Bridport Town Centre (E-bound) 07:12 10:36 12:56
Bridport, opp Natwest Bank 07:12 10:36 12:56
Bridport East Street Bridge (E-bound) 07:14 10:38 12:58
Bridport Travis Perkins (N-bound) 07:16 10:40 13:00
Bridport Knightstone Rise (NE-bound) 07:17 10:41 13:01
Bradpole, opp King's Head 07:19 10:43 13:03
Bradpole Colfox School (N-bound) 07:19 10:43 13:03
Melplash Half Moon (NE-bound) 07:24 10:48 13:08
Beaminster Higher Green (SE-bound) 13:17
Beaminster Gerrards Green (SW-bound) 13:17
Beaminster Flaxfield Road (SW-bound) 13:17
Beaminster North Street (N-bound) 13:18
Beaminster Red Lion (NW-bound) 07:30 10:54 13:20
Beaminster Monmouth Gardens (N-bound) 07:32
Beaminster, opp The Fire Station 10:55 13:21
Mosterton Cross (NE-bound) 07:37
Beaminster, opp St Mary's Gardens 10:56 13:22
Beaminster St James (W-bound) 10:57 13:23
Broadwindsor Trusthams (NW-bound) 13:28
Broadwindsor White Lion (N-bound) 13:29
Mosterton Cross (NE-bound) 13:36
Mosterton Village Hall (NE-bound) 07:37 13:37
Mosterton Admiral Hood (N-bound) 07:38 13:38
Misterton The White Swan (NW-bound) 07:42 13:42
Misterton The Globe Inn (NW-bound) 07:44 13:43
Misterton Crewkerne Railway Station (N-bound) 07:47 13:46
Crewkerne South Street (NW-bound) 07:51 13:48
Crewkerne Kings Arms (N-bound) 07:54 13:50
Middle Chinnock St. Monica (E-bound) 08:02 13:58
E Chinnock Portman Arms (NE-bound) 08:05 14:01
W Coker Post Office (NE-bound) 08:07 14:03
Yeovil Court Hotel (E-bound) 08:11 14:06
Yeovil West Coker Road Roundabout (E-bound) 08:12 14:06
Nash West Coker Road (E-bound) 08:14 14:07
Yeovil Wraxhill Road (NE-bound) 08:14 14:08
Yeovil Post Office (NE-bound) 08:15 14:08
Yeovil Windermere Close (NE-bound) 08:16 14:09
Yeovil Hendford Surgery (N-bound) 08:19 14:11
Yeovil Denners (NE-bound) 08:20 14:12
Yeovil The Borough (E-bound) 08:22 14:13
Yeovil Bus Station (E-bound) 08:25 14:15

Yeovil - Bridport

Yeovil Bus Station (E-bound) 08:55 16:35
Yeovil Windermere Close (SW-bound) 08:59 16:41
Yeovil Post Office (SW-bound) 08:59 16:42
Yeovil Wraxhill Road (SW-bound) 09:00 16:43
Nash West Coker Road (W-bound) 09:00 16:43
Yeovil West Coker Road Roundabout (W-bound) 09:01 16:45
Yeovil Court Hotel (W-bound) 09:02 16:45
W Coker Post Office (SW-bound) 09:05 16:50
E Chinnock Portman Arms (SW-bound) 09:08 16:53
Middle Chinnock St Monica (W-bound) 09:11 16:56
Crewkerne George Hotel (SW-bound) 09:20 17:05
Crewkerne South Street (SE-bound) 09:21 17:06
Misterton Crewkerne Railway Station (S-bound) 09:25 17:10
Misterton The Globe Inn (SE-bound) 09:28 17:13
Misterton The White Swan (SE-bound) 09:28 17:13
Mosterton Admiral Hood (SW-bound) 09:33 17:18
Mosterton Post Office (S-bound) 09:33 17:18
Mosterton Cross (SW-bound) 09:34 17:19
Broadwindsor The Old Bakery (S-bound) 09:42 17:27
Beaminster St James (E-bound) 09:48 10:58 17:33
Beaminster St Mary's Gardens (E-bound) 09:48 10:58 17:33
Beaminster The Fire Station (E-bound) 09:49 10:59 17:34
Beaminster Red Lion (SE-bound) 09:50 11:00 17:35
Beaminster Higher Green (SE-bound) 09:53 11:03 17:38
Beaminster Gerrards Green (SW-bound) 09:53 11:03 17:38
Beaminster Flaxfield Road (SW-bound) 09:53 11:03 17:38
Beaminster North Street (N-bound) 09:54 11:04 17:39
Beaminster Red Lion (SE-bound) 09:55 11:05 17:40
Melplash Half Moon (SW-bound) 10:02 11:12 17:47
Bradpole Colfox School (S-bound) 10:06 11:16 17:51
Bradpole Kings Head (S-bound) 10:07 11:17 17:52
Bridport Knightstone Rise (SW-bound) 10:08 11:18 17:53
Bridport Co-op Supermarket (S-bound) 10:09 11:19 17:54
Bridport East Bridge (W-bound) 10:11 11:21 17:56
Bridport Natwest Bank (W-bound) 10:13 11:23 17:58
Bridport Town Centre (W-bound) 10:14 11:24 17:59
Allington, opp The Boot Inn 10:17 11:27
Court Orchard Cherry Tree (W-bound) 10:18 11:28
Court Orchard Mead Fields (W-bound) 10:19 11:29
Court Orchard Bridport Hospital (W-bound) 10:21 11:31
Bridport Bus Station (Stop 1) 18:01

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 4 March 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First Buses of Somerset