🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

Y6 - Yeovil - Bridport via Crewkerne, Broadwindsor, Melplash

A service operated by First Buses of Somerset

Map

Yeovil - Bridport

Yeovil Bus Station (E-bound) 08:55 16:35
Yeovil Windermere Close (SW-bound) 08:59 16:41
Yeovil Post Office (SW-bound) 08:59 16:42
Yeovil Wraxhill Road (SW-bound) 09:00 16:43
Nash West Coker Road (W-bound) 09:00 16:43
Yeovil West Coker Road Roundabout (W-bound) 09:01 16:45
Yeovil Court Hotel (W-bound) 09:02 16:45
W Coker Post Office (SW-bound) 09:05 16:50
E Chinnock Portman Arms (SW-bound) 09:08 16:53
Middle Chinnock St Monica (W-bound) 09:11 16:56
Crewkerne George Hotel (S-bound) 09:20 17:05
Crewkerne South Street (SE-bound) 09:21 17:06
Misterton Crewkerne Railway Station (S-bound) 09:25 17:10
Misterton The Globe Inn (SE-bound) 09:28 17:13
Misterton The White Swan (SE-bound) 09:28 17:13
Mosterton Admiral Hood (SW-bound) 09:33 17:18
Mosterton Post Office (S-bound) 09:33 17:18
Mosterton Cross (SW-bound) 09:34 17:19
Broadwindsor The Old Bakery (S-bound) 09:42 17:27
Beaminster St James (E-bound) 09:48 10:58 17:33
Beaminster St Mary's Gardens (E-bound) 09:48 10:58 17:33
Beaminster The Fire Station (E-bound) 09:49 10:59 17:34
Beaminster, Square 09:50 11:00 17:35
Beaminster Higher Green (SE-bound) 09:53 11:03 17:38
Beaminster Gerrards Green (SW-bound) 09:53 11:03 17:38
Beaminster Flaxfield Road (SW-bound) 09:53 11:03 17:38
Beaminster North Street (N-bound) 09:54 11:04 17:39
Beaminster Red Lion (SE-bound) 09:55 11:05 17:40
Melplash Half Moon (SW-bound) 10:02 11:12 17:47
Bradpole Colfox School (S-bound) 10:06 11:16 17:51
Bradpole Kings Head (S-bound) 10:07 11:17 17:52
Bridport Knightstone Rise (SW-bound) 10:08 11:18 17:53
Bridport Co-op Supermarket (S-bound) 10:09 11:19 17:54
Bridport East Bridge (W-bound) 10:11 11:21 17:56
Bridport Natwest Bank (W-bound) 10:13 11:23 17:58
Bridport Town Centre (W-bound) 10:14 11:24 17:59
Allington, opp The Boot Inn 10:17 11:27
Court Orchard Cherry Tree (W-bound) 10:18 11:28
Court Orchard Mead Fields (W-bound) 10:19 11:29
Court Orchard Bridport Hospital (W-bound) 10:21 11:31
Bridport Bus Station (Stop 1) 18:01

Bridport - Yeovil

Court Orchard Bridport Hospital (W-bound) 10:30 12:45
Court Orchard Mead Fields (E-bound) 10:31 12:46
Court Orchard Cherry Tree (E-bound) 10:32 12:47
Allington The Boot Inn (S-bound) 10:33 12:48
Bridport Town Centre (E-bound) 10:36 12:51
Bridport, opp Natwest Bank 10:36 12:51
Bridport East Street Bridge (E-bound) 10:38 12:53
Bridport Travis Perkins (N-bound) 10:40 12:55
Bridport Knightstone Rise (NE-bound) 10:41 12:56
Bradpole, opp King's Head 10:43 12:58
Bradpole Colfox School (N-bound) 10:43 12:58
Melplash Half Moon (NE-bound) 10:48 13:03
Beaminster Higher Green (SE-bound) 13:12
Beaminster Gerrards Green (SW-bound) 13:12
Beaminster Flaxfield Road (SW-bound) 13:12
Beaminster North Street (N-bound) 13:13
Beaminster Red Lion (NW-bound) 10:54 13:15
Beaminster, opp The Fire Station 10:55 13:16
Beaminster, opp St Mary's Gardens 10:56 13:17
Beaminster St James (W-bound) 10:57 13:18
Broadwindsor Trusthams (NW-bound) 13:23
Broadwindsor White Lion (NW-bound) 13:24
Mosterton Cross (NE-bound) 13:31
Mosterton Village Hall (NE-bound) 13:32
Mosterton Admiral Hood (N-bound) 13:33
Misterton The White Swan (NW-bound) 13:37
Misterton The Globe Inn (NW-bound) 13:38
Misterton Crewkerne Railway Station (N-bound) 13:41
Crewkerne South Street (NW-bound) 13:43
Crewkerne Kings Arms (N-bound) 13:45
Middle Chinnock St. Monica (E-bound) 13:53
E Chinnock Portman Arms (NE-bound) 13:56
W Coker Post Office (NE-bound) 13:58
Yeovil Court Hotel (E-bound) 14:01
Yeovil West Coker Road Roundabout (E-bound) 14:01
Nash West Coker Road (E-bound) 14:02
Yeovil Wraxhill Road (NE-bound) 14:03
Yeovil Post Office (NE-bound) 14:03
Yeovil Windermere Close (NE-bound) 14:04
Yeovil Hendford Surgery (N-bound) 14:06
Yeovil Denners (NE-bound) 14:07
Yeovil The Borough (E-bound) 14:08
Yeovil Bus Station (E-bound) 14:10

💳 contactless payment accepted

First Buses of Somerset