🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

YEL - South Shields (centre) - Benton

A metro service operated by Tyne and Wear Metro

Map

S Shields South Shields (Tyne and Wear Metro Station) (platform 1) 18:26 23:56
Chichester (Tyne and Wear Metro Station) (platform 2) 18:28 23:58
Tyne Dock (Tyne and Wear Metro Station) (platform 2) 18:30 23:59
Simonside (Tyne and Wear Metro Station) (platform 2) 18:32 00:02
Bede (Tyne and Wear Metro Station) (platform 2) 18:33 00:03
Jarrow (Tyne and Wear Metro Station) (platform 2) 18:36 00:06
Hebburn (Tyne and Wear Metro Station) (platform 2) 18:39 00:09
Pelaw (Tyne and Wear Metro Station) (platform 2) 18:43 00:13
Heworth (Tyne and Wear Metro Station) (platform 2) 18:45 00:15
Felling (Tyne and Wear Metro Station) (platform 2) 18:46 00:16
Gateshead Stadium (Tyne and Wear Metro Station) (platform 2) 18:48 00:18
Gateshead (Tyne and Wear Metro Station) (platform 2) 18:50 00:20
Newcastle upon Tyne Central Station (Tyne and Wear Metro Station) (platform 2) 18:52 00:22
Newcastle upon Tyne Monument (Tyne and Wear Metro Station) (platform 2) 18:54 00:24
Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket (Tyne and Wear Metro Station) (platform 2) 18:55 00:25
Jesmond (Tyne and Wear Metro Station) (platform 2) 18:57 00:27
W Jesmond West Jesmond (Tyne and Wear Metro Station) (platform 2) 18:59 00:29
W Jesmond Ilford Road (Tyne and Wear Metro Station) (platform 2) 19:00 00:30
S Gosforth South Gosforth (Tyne and Wear Metro Station) (platform 2) 19:03 00:33
Longbenton (Tyne and Wear Metro Station) (platform 2) 19:05 00:35
Four Lane Ends (Tyne and Wear Metro Station) (platform 2) 19:07 00:37
Benton (Tyne and Wear Metro Station) (platform 1) 19:08 00:38

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

Tyne and Wear Metro