Bus Times

1 - Park Site - Newcastle - Longton - Meir

A bus service operated by D & G Coach & Bus

Inbound

Longton Police Station (adj) 08:22 then hourly until 15:22 16:22
Longton, opp Landon Street 08:22 15:22 16:22
Longton, adj Sutherland Road 08:22 15:22 16:22
Meir Hay, adj Sutherland Road 08:23 15:23 16:23
Meir Hay, adj Tunnicliffe Close 08:24 15:24 16:24
Meir Hay, adj Farnworth Road 08:24 15:24 16:24
Weston Coyney, opp Westonfields Drive 08:25 15:25 16:25
Weston Coyney, adj Westfield Lodge 08:25 15:25 16:25
Weston Coyney, adj Carberry Way 08:26 15:26 16:26
Weston Coyney, adj New Kingsway 08:27 15:27 16:27
Weston Coyney, opp Coyney Grove 08:27 15:27 16:27
Meir, adj Weston Road 08:28 15:28 16:28
Meir, adj Lansbury Grove 08:28 15:28 16:28
Meir, opp Snowden Way 08:29 15:29 16:29
Meir, adj Beveridge Close 08:29 15:29 16:29
Meir, adj Stansmore Road 08:30 15:30 16:30
Meir Square (adj) 08:31 15:31 16:31
Meir, opp Brownfield Road 08:32 15:32 16:32
Meir, adj Penfleet Avenue 08:33 15:33 16:33
Meir, opp Late Shop 08:34 15:34 16:34
Meir, opp Broadway 08:36 15:36 16:36
Longton, adj stop B 08:41 15:41 16:41
Longton, adj stop C 08:42 15:42 16:42
Longton Transport Interchange (arrival stop) 08:43 15:43 16:43
Longton Transport Interchange (stand 9) 08:45 15:45 16:45
Longton, adj stop E 08:46 15:46 16:46
Fenton, adj Foley Arms 08:47 15:47 16:48
Fenton, opp Royal Street 08:49 15:49 16:49
Fenton, adj Duke Street 08:51 15:51 16:52
Fenton, adj Victoria Place 08:53 15:53 16:54
Fenton, adj Travers Court 08:55 15:55 16:56
Fenton, adj Smithpool Road 08:55 15:55 16:57
Fenton Manor (opp) 08:56 15:56 16:58
Stoke-upon-Trent, opp Lytton Street 08:58 15:58 17:00
Stoke-upon-Trent, adj stop Q 09:00 16:00 17:02
Stoke-upon-Trent, adj stop K 09:00 16:00 17:03
Stoke-upon-Trent, adj St Andrew's Square 09:01 16:01 17:03
Stoke-upon-Trent, adj Higson Avenue 09:01 16:01 17:04
Stoke-upon-Trent, adj Richmond Street 09:02 16:02 17:05
Hartshill, adj Quarry Road 09:02 16:02 17:05
Hartshill, opp Holy Trinity Church 09:03 16:03 17:07
Hartshill, opp Nelson Road 09:04 16:04 17:07
Hartshill, opp Victoria Street 09:05 16:05 17:08
Hartshill, adj Ashwell Road 09:05 16:05 17:09
Newcastle, adj Alma Inn PH 09:06 16:06 17:10
Newcastle Under Lyme, opp Seagrave Street 09:07 16:07 17:11
Newcastle, nr Hanover Street 09:07 16:07 17:12
Newcastle, adj Bus Station 09:09 16:09 17:14
Newcastle Bus Station (Stand 14) 09:13 16:13 17:23
Newcastle Merrial Street (Stop A) 09:15 16:15 17:25
Newcastle, opp Bailey Street 09:17 16:17 17:27
Knutton, nr Newcastle College 09:18 16:18 17:28
Knutton Lane (opp) 09:19 16:19 17:29
Knutton Villas (opp) 09:21 16:21 17:31
Silverdale, opp Newcastle Street 09:22 16:22 17:32
Silverdale, adj Youth Centre 09:23 16:23 17:33
Silverdale, adj Earl Street 09:24 16:24 17:34
Silverdale, opp The Parade 09:24 16:24 17:34
Silverdale, opp West Street 09:25 16:25 17:35
Silverdale, adj The Bush Inn 09:26 16:26 17:36
Silverdale, nr Pepper Street 09:27 16:27 17:36
Silverdale, opp Droitwich Close 17:39
Silverdale, nr Bath Road 17:40
Silverdale, adj High Street 09:27 16:27
Silverdale, opp Matlock Place 09:28 16:28
Silverdale, adj Cheddar Drive 09:28 16:28
Silverdale, adj Cheltenham Grove 09:30 16:30

Park Site - Newcastle - Longton - Meir

Silverdale, adj Cheltenham Grove 09:30 then hourly until 15:30 16:30
Silverdale, opp Droitwich Close 08:27 17:39
Silverdale, nr Bath Road 08:27
Silverdale, opp Cheddar Drive 08:28 09:33 15:33 16:33 17:43
Silverdale, adj Matlock Place 08:28 09:33 15:33 16:33 17:43
Silverdale, opp Pepper Street 08:30 09:35 15:35 16:35 17:45
Silverdale, opp The Bush Inn 08:31 09:36 15:36 16:36 17:46
Silverdale, adj West Street 08:31 09:36 15:36 16:36 17:46
Silverdale, adj The Parade 08:32 09:37 15:37 16:37 17:47
Silverdale, opp Earl Street 08:33 09:38 15:38 16:38 17:48
Silverdale, opp Youth Centre 08:33 09:38 15:38 16:38 17:48
Silverdale, adj Newcastle Street 08:34 09:39 15:39 16:39 17:49
Knutton Villas (adj) 08:36 09:41 15:41 16:41 17:51
Knutton Lane (adj) 08:37 09:42 15:42 16:42 17:52
Knutton, adj Newcastle College 08:38 09:43 15:43 16:43 17:53
Newcastle, adj Bailey Street 08:39 09:44 15:44 16:44 17:54
Newcastle, adj Bus Station 08:43 09:48 15:48 16:48 17:57
Newcastle Bus Station (Stand 10) 08:53 09:53 15:53 16:58 17:58
Newcastle Under Lyme, adj Seagrave Street 08:55 09:55 15:55 17:00 18:00
Hartshill, adj Kingswell Road 08:56 09:56 15:56 17:01 18:01
Hartshill, adj Grice Road 08:57 09:57 15:57 17:02 18:02
Hartshill, adj Nelson Road 08:58 09:58 15:58 17:03 18:03
Hartshill, adj Holy Trinity Church 08:59 09:59 15:59 17:04 18:04
Hartshill, opp Quarry Road 08:59 09:59 15:59 17:04 18:04
Stoke-upon-Trent, adj Tolkien Way 09:00 10:00 16:00 17:05 18:05
Stoke-upon-Trent, adj stop Z 09:01 10:01 16:01 17:06 18:06
Stoke-upon-Trent, adj stop I 09:02 10:02 16:02 17:07 18:07
Stoke-upon-Trent, adj stop M 09:03 10:03 16:03 17:08 18:08
Stoke-upon-Trent, adj Lytton Street 09:04 10:04 16:04 17:09 18:09
Fenton Manor (adj) 09:06 10:06 16:06 17:11 18:11
Fenton, opp Smithpool Road 09:07 10:07 16:07 17:12 18:12
Fenton, opp Christchurch Street 09:08 10:08 16:08 17:13 18:13
Fenton, adj Victoria Place 09:08 10:08 16:08 17:13 18:13
Fenton, adj Duke of Wellington 09:10 10:10 16:10 17:15 18:15
Fenton, opp Duke Street 09:11 10:11 16:11 17:16 18:16
Fenton, adj Berdmore Street 09:12 10:12 16:12 17:17 18:17
Fenton, opp Foley Arms 09:13 10:13 16:13 17:18 18:18
Longton, adj March Road 09:14 10:14 16:14 17:19 18:19
Longton Transport Interchange (arrival stop) 09:16 10:16 16:16 17:21 18:21
Longton Transport Interchange (stand 3) 09:18 10:18 16:18 17:23
Longton, adj Market Street 09:20 10:20 16:20 17:25
Longton Police Station (adj) 09:22 10:22 16:22 17:27
Longton, opp Landon Street 09:22 10:22 16:22 17:27
Longton, adj Sutherland Road 09:22 10:22 16:22 17:27
Meir Hay, adj Sutherland Road 09:23 10:23 16:23 17:28
Meir Hay, adj Tunnicliffe Close 09:24 10:24 16:24 17:29
Meir Hay, adj Farnworth Road 09:24 10:24 16:24 17:29
Weston Coyney, opp Westonfields Drive 09:25 10:25 16:25 17:30
Weston Coyney, adj Westfield Lodge 09:25 10:25 16:25 17:30
Weston Coyney, adj Carberry Way 09:26 10:26 16:26 17:31
Weston Coyney, adj New Kingsway 09:27 10:27 16:27 17:32
Weston Coyney, opp Coyney Grove 09:27 10:27 16:27 17:32
Meir, adj Weston Road 09:28 10:28 16:28 17:33
Meir, adj Lansbury Grove 09:28 10:28 16:28 17:33
Meir, opp Snowden Way 09:29 10:29 16:29 17:34
Meir, adj Beveridge Close 09:29 10:29 16:29 17:34
Meir, adj Stansmore Road 09:30 10:30 16:30 17:35
Meir Square (adj) 09:31 10:31 16:31 17:36
Meir, opp Brownfield Road 09:32 10:32 16:32 17:37
Meir, adj Penfleet Avenue 09:33 10:33 16:33 17:38
Meir, opp Late Shop 09:34 10:34 16:34 17:39
Meir, opp Broadway 09:36 10:36 16:36 17:41

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

D & G Coach & Bus