🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

12 - Rhyl - Llandudno

A service operated by Arriva Wales

Map

Outbound

Rhyl Bus Station (Bay A) 07:00 then every 30 minutes until 19:00
Rhyl Crescent Road 07:02 19:02
Rhyl Palace Avenue 07:02 19:02
Rhyl Westbourne Avenue 07:03 19:03
Rhyl Marine Lake 07:04 19:04
Kinmel Bay Betws Avenue 07:07 19:07
Kinmel Bay Community Centre 07:08 19:08
Kinmel Bay Sandy Cove 07:10 19:10
Towyn Winkups Caravan Park 07:11 19:11
Towyn Peris Avenue 07:12 19:12
Towyn Bryn Road 07:13 19:13
Towyn Way West 07:14 19:14
Towyn Wendover Inn 07:16 19:16
Ty-mawr Madeleys Caraven Park 07:16 19:16
Towyn, opp Haven Holiday Park 07:17 19:17
Belgrano, opp Ty Gwyn Caravan Park 07:18 19:18
Belgrano Seafield Drive 07:18 19:18
Belgrano, opp Glan Dwr 07:19 19:19
Pensarn, opp Harts Caravan Park 07:20 19:20
Pensarn, o/s Post Office 07:21 19:21
Abergele Maes Canol 07:22 19:22
Abergele Surgery 07:23 19:23
Abergele, opp Bowling Green 07:23 19:23
Abergele Tesco Car Park 07:24 19:24
Abergele Broadway 07:25 19:25
Abergele Eldon Drive 07:25 19:25
Groeslwyd North Wales Business Park 07:27 19:27
Llanddulas, o/s Hen Wrych 07:29 19:29
Llanddulas Beach House 07:31 19:31
Llanddulas, opp Fair View Inn 07:34 19:34
Llanddulas, opp Dulas Arms 07:37 19:37
Llanddulas Clobryn Road 07:39 19:39
Penmaen-rhos, o/s Raynes Quarry 07:40 19:40
Penmaen-rhos Highlands Road 07:43 19:43
Old Colwyn Miners' Lane 07:44 19:44
Old Colwyn Lyndale Hotel 07:46 19:46
Old Colwyn, o/s Wynn Gardens 07:47 19:47
Old Colwyn Surgery (Stop Q) 07:47 19:47
Old Colwyn Ship Inn 07:48 19:48
Old Colwyn St Catherine's Church 07:49 19:49
Old Colwyn, o/s Marine Hotel 07:49 19:49
Colwyn Bay Hesketh Road 07:51 19:51
Colwyn Bay, o/s Eirias Park Gates 07:52 19:52
Colwyn Bay, opp Dingle Hill 07:53 19:53
Colwyn Bay, o/s Greenfield Road 07:55 19:55
Colwyn Bay St Paul's Church 07:55 19:55
Colwyn Bay, o/s Kwiks 07:57 19:57
Colwyn Bay Pwllycrochan Avenue 07:57 19:57
Colwyn Bay Egerton Road 07:58 19:58
Colwyn Bay West End 07:59 19:59
Rhos-on-Sea Fiveways 08:00 20:00
Rhos-on-Sea Whitehall Road 08:00 20:00
Rhos-on-Sea St George's Road 08:01 20:01
Rhos-on-Sea, o/s Cayley Arms 08:03 20:03
Rhos-on-Sea, opp Colwyn Avenue 08:03 20:03
Rhos-on-Sea, o/s South Place 08:04 20:04
Rhos-on-Sea, o/s Church Road Bottom 08:05 20:05
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos School 08:06 20:06
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos, opp Ship Hotel 08:06 20:06
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos Dinerth Park 08:08 20:08
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos, opp Llandrillo Tech College 08:09 20:09
Penrhyn Bay Toll Bar 08:11 20:11
Penrhyn Bay St David's Road 08:11 20:11
Penrhyn Bay Roundabout 08:12 20:12
Penrhyn-side Glanrafon Avenue 08:16 20:16
Penrhyn-side Ffynnon Sadwrn 08:16 20:16
Craig-y-Don, opp Nant-y-Gamer 08:18 20:18
Craig-y-Don Carmen Sylva Road 08:19 20:19
Craig-y-Don (opp) 08:19 20:19
Craig-y-Don, opp Clarence Road 08:20 20:20
Llandudno B&q 08:21 20:21
Llandudno Law Courts (Stop V) 08:24 20:24
Llandudno North Western 08:26 20:26
Llandudno Victoria Centre (Stop X) 08:27 20:27
Llandudno Palladium (Stop Y) 08:30 20:30

Inbound

Llandudno Palladium (Stop C) 08:35 then every 30 minutes until 20:05 20:35
Llandudno Marks & Spencers (Stop D) 08:36 20:06 20:35
Llandudno, opp North Western Gardens 08:39 20:09 20:36
Llandudno Coach Park (Stand F) 08:40 20:10 20:37
Llandudno Venue Cymru (Stop G) 08:42 20:12 20:38
Craig-y-Don, o/s Clarence Road 08:44 20:14 20:38
Craig-y-Don (o/s) 08:44 20:14 20:39
Craig-y-Don Carmen Sylva Road 08:45 20:15 20:40
Craig-y-Don, o/s Nant-y-Gamar 08:45 20:15 20:40
Penrhyn-side Ormefield House 08:47 20:17 20:42
Penrhyn-side Glanrafon Avenue 08:48 20:18 20:43
Penrhyn Bay Roundabout 08:51 20:21 20:47
Penrhyn Bay St David's Road 08:52 20:22 20:48
Penrhyn Bay, o/s Post Office 08:53 20:23 20:49
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos, o/s Llandrillo Tech College 08:54 20:24 20:50
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos Dinerth Park 08:55 20:25 20:50
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos, opp Ship Hotel 08:56 20:26
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos Church Road Middle 08:56 20:26
Rhos-on-Sea, opp Church Road Bottom 08:57 20:27
Rhos-on-Sea, opp South Place 08:58 20:28
Rhos-on-Sea, o/s Colwyn Avenue 08:58 20:28
Rhos-on-Sea, opp Cayley Arms 08:59 20:29
Penrhyn Bay St George's Road 09:00 20:30
Rhos-on-Sea Whitehall Road 09:01 20:31
Rhos-on-Sea Fiveways 09:01 20:31 20:53
Colwyn Bay West End 09:02 20:32 20:53
Colwyn Bay Rysseldene Surgery 09:03 20:33 20:54
Colwyn Bay, opp Kwiks 09:04 20:34 20:55
Colwyn Bay Central Hotel 09:04 20:34 20:55
Colwyn Bay, opp Greenfield Road 09:05 20:35 20:55
Colwyn Bay, o/s Dingle Hill 09:07 20:37 20:56
Colwyn Bay, opp Eirias Park Gates 09:08 20:38 20:56
Colwyn Bay Hesketh Road 09:09 20:39 20:57
Old Colwyn, opp Marine Hotel 09:10 20:40 20:58
Old Colwyn Church Walks 09:11 20:41 20:58
Old Colwyn Bethesda 09:12 20:42 20:59
Old Colwyn, o/s Wynn Gardens 09:13 20:43 20:59
Old Colwyn, o/s Queen's Court 09:14 20:44 20:59
Old Colwyn Miners' Lane 09:15 20:45 21:00
Penmaen-rhos Penmaenhead 09:16 20:46 21:00
Penmaen-rhos Highlands Road Turn 09:17 20:47 21:01
Penmaen-rhos, opp Raynes Quarry 09:19 20:49 21:01
Llanddulas Clobryn Road 09:20 20:50 21:02
Llanddulas, o/s Dulas Arms 09:23 20:53 21:03
Llanddulas, o/s Fair View Inn 09:26 20:56
Llanddulas Beach House 09:27 20:57
Llanddulas, opp Hen Wrych 09:30 21:00
Groeslwyd North Wales Business Park 09:32 21:02
Abergele Castle Gates 09:33 21:03
Abergele Tesco Car Park 09:34 21:04
Abergele, o/s Bowling Green 09:35 21:05
Abergele, o/s Surgery 09:35 21:05
Abergele Maes Canol 09:36 21:06
Pensarn Station 09:37 21:07 21:11
Pensarn, opp Post Office 09:37 21:07 21:11
Pensarn, o/s Harts Caravan Park 09:38 21:08 21:12
Belgrano, o/s Glan Dwr 09:39 21:09 21:12
Belgrano Seafield Drive 09:39 21:09 21:13
Belgrano, o/s Ty Gwyn Caravan Park 09:40 21:10 21:14
Towyn, o/s Haven Holiday Park 09:41 21:11 21:14
Towyn Madeley's Caravan Park 09:41 21:11 21:15
Towyn Wendover Inn 09:42 21:12 21:15
Towyn Seagull Inn 09:43 21:13 21:16
Towyn Peris Avenue 09:44 21:14 21:16
Towyn Winkups Caravan Park 09:44 21:14 21:17
Kinmel Bay Sandy Cove 09:45 21:15 21:18
Kinmel Bay Crossroads 09:47 21:17 21:19
Kinmel Bay Ferry 09:50 21:20 21:21
Rhyl Marine Lake 09:55 21:25 21:24
Rhyl Westbourne Avenue 09:56 21:26 21:25
Rhyl Palace Avenue 09:58 21:28 21:26
Rhyl Crescent Road 10:00 21:30
Rhyl Bus Station (Bay D) 10:06 21:36
Rhyl Arriva Depot 21:29

Timetable data from Arriva UK Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 5 April 2020

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Arriva Wales