🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

131 - Maerdy - Royal Glamorgan Hospital

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South Wales

Map

Royal Glamorgan Hospital - Maerdy

Ynysmaerdy, opp Royal Glamorgan Hospital 18:50 20:10
Ynysmaerdy, nr Industrial Estate 18:50 20:10
Ynysmaerdy, nr Dyffryn Isaf 18:51 20:11
Trebanog, after Cilely Farm 18:57 20:17
Trebanog Arms (before) 18:58 20:18
Trebanog, before Olive Terrace 18:58 20:18
Trebanog, after Farmers Arms 18:59 20:19
Cymmer Wilton's Shop (nr former) 19:01 20:21
Cymmer, before The Rhondda PH 19:01 20:21
Cymmer, opp St John's Church 19:02 20:22
Cymmer Dyllas Road (top) 19:03 20:23
Porth Pontypridd Road (Stop N6) 19:05 20:25
Porth, before Surgery 20:26
Porth, after Bus Depot 20:26
Ynyshir, opp New Offices 20:26
Ynyshir, before Workingmen's Club 20:27
Ynyshir, after Llanwonno Road 20:28
Ynyshir Gynor Place 20:28
Ynyshir, o/s War Memorial 20:29
Ynyshir Wilpak (opp former) 20:29
Ynyshir, before Rugby Club 20:30
Wattstown, before Calfaria House 20:31
Wattstown Hotel (after) 20:32
Pontygwaith Margaret Street (o/s 5) 20:33
Pontygwaith Brewery Terrace (o/s 5) 20:34
Pontygwaith, o/s Community Centre 20:34
Pontygwaith, opp Surgery 20:35
Tylorstown Jubilee Hotel (nr former) 20:36
Tylorstown, opp Police Station 20:36
Tylorstown, opp Welfare Hall 20:37
Tylorstown, before Prospect 20:38
Tylorstown, nr Sports Centre 20:39
Ferndale, after Clinic 20:40
Ferndale Hotel (before) 20:41
Ferndale Rhondda Hotel (o/s former) 20:42
Ferndale, o/s North Road Schools 20:43
Ferndale North Road (o/s 44) 20:43
Ferndale, before Rhondda Road 20:44
Ferndale Morris Terrace (o/s Ffaldau View) 20:44
Ferndale, opp Ffaldau Terrace 20:45
Ferndale, before Highfield 20:45
Ferndale, o/s Cemetery 20:46
Maerdy Glanville Terrace (opp 5) 20:47
Maerdy, opp Conservative Club 20:47
Maerdy, after Sion Chapel 20:48
Maerdy Court (after) 20:48
Maerdy Workmen's Hall (opp former) 20:49
Maerdy, at Terminus 20:50

Outbound

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach South Wales